2019 OFSAA Relays - Heats | Zone4.ca



2019 OFSAA  Relays - Heats

Date: Mar 1, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Protest Committee
Technical Advisor  Al White 
OFSAA Rep  Shamus Bourdon 
Sport Advisory Council rep  Todd Harris 
Coach:   
Covenor/Coach  Bill Hewitt 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  4 km/hr Wind Dir: W
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: mch grm gran

Junior Girls H1 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1 Nepean High JG A NCSSAA Nepean High School 0:02:13.10
0:02:13.00
0:02:19.20
0:02:04.40
(1)
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:08:49.70  
2 4 Collingwood C I JG B GBSSA Collingwood C I 0:02:19.90
0:02:28.00
0:02:44.20
0:02:15.60
(2)
(2)
(5)
(3)
0:09:47.70 +58.00
3 5 Lo-Ellen Park JG B NOSSA Lo-Ellen Park S.S. 0:02:40.10
0:02:48.40
0:02:37.40
0:02:31.10
(3)
(4)
(3)
(4)
0:10:37.00 +1:47.30
4 8 Colonel By SS JG NCSSAA Colonel By SS 0:02:48.80
0:02:59.95
0:02:46.35
0:02:15.00
(5)
(8)
(6)
(2)
0:10:50.10 +2:00.40
5 12 Georgian Bay JG A GBSSA Georgian Bay DSS 0:02:58.30
0:02:42.90
0:02:40.50
0:02:33.70
(7)
(3)
(4)
(5)
0:10:55.40 +2:05.70
6 9 Nepean High JG B NCSSAA Nepean High School 0:02:48.50
0:02:58.00
0:02:47.90
0:02:43.80
(4)
(5)
(7)
(6)
0:11:18.20 +2:28.50
7 37 HURON PARK SS JG WOSSAA HURON PARK SS 0:03:04.90
0:02:59.70
0:03:30.70
0:02:50.00
(8)
(7)
(10)
(7)
0:12:25.30 +3:35.60
8 20 Georgian Bay JG B GBSSA Georgian Bay DSS 0:03:08.90
0:02:58.70
0:03:15.20
0:03:02.80
(9)
(6)
(9)
(9)
0:12:25.60 +3:35.90
9 16 Adam Scott CVI JG COSSA Adam Scott CVI 0:05:45.90
0:03:19.50
0:-5:-59.70
0:09:52.20
(11)
(10)
(1)
(11)
0:12:57.90 +4:08.20
10 21 Aurora HS JG YRAA Aurora HS 0:03:30.68
0:03:32.62
0:03:15.00
0:02:51.40
(10)
(11)
(8)
(8)
0:13:09.70 +4:20.00
11 17 Mayfield SS JG ROPSSAA Mayfield SS 0:02:49.80
0:03:03.80
0:03:50.10
0:03:49.80
(6)
(9)
(11)
(10)
0:14:03.50 +5:13.80
Jury Decisions
Bib: 13 Notes: Illegal Substitute Skier
Bib: 17 Time: 0:00:30.00 Notes: -improper touch, 30 sec penalty

Junior Girls H2 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 2 Collingwood C I JG A GBSSA Collingwood C I 0:02:19.66
0:02:14.90
0:02:12.30
0:02:22.00
(2)
(2)
(1)
(4)
0:09:08.86  
2 3 Lo-Ellen Park JG A NOSSA Lo-Ellen Park S.S. 0:02:24.66
0:02:09.20
0:02:22.40
0:02:20.00
(3)
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:09:16.26 +7.40
3 6 Huntsville High JG GBSSA Huntsville High Scho 0:02:09.96
0:02:38.30
0:02:47.30
0:02:24.20
(1)
(4)
(3)
(5)
0:09:59.76 +50.90
4 7 PARRY SOUND HS JG GBSSA PARRY SOUND HS 0:02:31.96
0:02:33.90
0:02:48.40
0:02:11.10
(4)
(3)
(4)
(1)
0:10:05.36 +56.50
5 10 Chippewa SS JG NOSSA Chippewa SS 0:02:49.66
0:02:42.90
0:02:50.80
0:02:43.40
(7)
(5)
(5)
(6)
0:11:06.76 +1:57.90
6 15 Owen Sound DSS JG CWOSSA Owen Sound DSS 0:02:32.76
0:02:43.50
0:03:07.60
0:02:57.30
(5)
(6)
(6)
(8)
0:11:21.16 +2:12.30
7 14 MACKENZIE CS JG EOSSAA MACKENZIE CS 0:03:11.66
0:02:58.60
0:03:11.10
0:02:21.40
(10)
(8)
(8)
(3)
0:11:42.76 +2:33.90
8 11 ST. MARYS DCVI JG WOSSAA ST. MARYS DCVI 0:03:09.66
0:02:44.40
0:03:08.60
0:02:55.80
(9)
(7)
(7)
(7)
0:11:58.46 +2:49.60
9 18 FE Madill JG WOSSAA FE Madill 0:02:45.96
0:03:12.60
0:03:26.20
0:03:20.50
(6)
(9)
(10)
(10)
0:12:45.26 +3:36.40
10 19 EASTVIEW JG GBSSA EASTVIEW 0:03:06.16
0:03:29.70
0:03:11.60
0:03:00.13
(8)
(10)
(9)
(9)
0:12:47.59 +3:38.73
11 22 Thomas A. Stewart JG COSSA Thomas A. Stewart SS 0:03:24.86
0:04:30.30
0:04:06.60
0:04:46.50
(11)
(12)
(11)
(11)
0:16:48.26 +7:39.40
12 23 Lakefield College JG CISAA Lakefield College 0:03:25.56
0:04:23.90
0:05:22.90
0:05:02.10
(12)
(11)
(12)
(12)
0:18:14.46 +9:05.60

Junior Boys H1 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 24 Glebe Colleg JB A NCSSAA Glebe Collegiate Ins 0:01:59.58
0:01:55.80
0:02:02.50
0:02:06.70
(1)
(1)
(1)
(2)
0:08:04.58  
2 27 Lo-Ellen Park JB A NOSSA Lo-Ellen Park S.S. 0:02:10.18
0:02:00.40
0:02:09.70
0:02:02.60
(4)
(2)
(2)
(1)
0:08:22.88 +18.30
3 28 ST. MARYS DCVI JB A WOSSAA ST. MARYS DCVI 0:01:59.88
0:02:02.80
0:02:21.00
0:02:09.20
(2)
(3)
(5)
(4)
0:08:32.88 +28.30
4 31 Thomas A. Stewart JB COSSA Thomas A. Stewart SS 0:02:06.68
0:02:17.70
0:02:25.20
0:02:08.60
(3)
(4)
(7)
(3)
0:08:58.18 +53.60
5 32 Cameron Heights JB CWOSSA Cameron Heights CI 0:02:11.68
0:02:17.70
0:02:24.70
0:03:05.40
(5)
(4)
(6)
(7)
0:09:59.48 +1:54.90
6 36 Aurora HS JB YRAA Aurora HS 0:02:39.28
0:02:56.20
0:02:14.40
0:02:12.40
(9)
(8)
(3)
(6)
0:10:02.28 +1:57.70
7 35 ST. MARYS DCVI JB B WOSSAA ST. MARYS DCVI 0:02:36.58
0:02:52.20
0:02:28.60
0:02:09.20
(8)
(7)
(8)
(4)
0:10:06.58 +2:02.00
8 39 Lakefield College JB CISAA Lakefield College 0:02:18.18
0:03:09.00
0:02:15.50
0:03:09.20
(6)
(9)
(4)
(8)
0:10:51.88 +2:47.30
9 40 Lorne Park SS JB ROPSSAA Lorne Park SS 0:02:29.08
0:02:38.90
0:03:57.70
0:03:32.80
(7)
(6)
(9)
(9)
0:12:38.48 +4:33.90

Junior Boys H2 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 25 Glebe Colleg JB B NCSSAA Glebe Collegiate Ins 0:02:00.63
0:02:08.40
0:01:59.10
0:01:55.00
(2)
(3)
(2)
(2)
0:08:03.13  
2 26 Collingwood C I JB GBSSA Collingwood C I 0:02:12.43
0:01:58.30
0:01:58.10
0:01:56.90
(6)
(1)
(1)
(3)
0:08:05.73 +2.60
3 29 Huntsville High JB GBSSA Huntsville High Scho 0:01:58.33
0:02:06.00
0:02:21.60
0:01:52.70
(1)
(2)
(4)
(1)
0:08:18.63 +15.50
4 30 Cairine Wilson JB NCSSAA Cairine Wilson SS 0:02:05.23
0:02:12.20
0:02:09.70
0:02:15.50
(4)
(4)
(3)
(5)
0:08:42.63 +39.50
5 33 EASTVIEW JB GBSSA EASTVIEW 0:02:08.63
0:02:23.90
0:02:31.10
0:02:04.60
(5)
(5)
(6)
(4)
0:09:08.23 +1:05.10
6 34 Orangeville DSS JB CWOSSA Orangeville DSS 0:02:01.33
0:02:26.50
0:02:25.30
0:02:22.20
(3)
(6)
(5)
(6)
0:09:15.33 +1:12.20
7 38 Lo-Ellen Park JB B NOSSA Lo-Ellen Park S.S. 0:02:28.13
0:02:46.90
0:02:51.80
0:02:32.30
(7)
(7)
(7)
(7)
0:10:39.13 +2:36.00

Senior Girls H1 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 44 Nepean High SG NCSSAA Nepean High School 0:02:22.82
0:02:27.50
0:02:23.60
0:01:56.90
(2)
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:09:10.82  
2 41 Lo-Ellen Park SG NOSSA Lo-Ellen Park S.S. 0:02:20.22
0:02:18.10
0:02:24.70
0:02:10.60
(1)
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:09:13.62 +2.80
3 48 Colonel By SS SG NCSSAA Colonel By SS 0:02:26.62
0:02:46.00
0:02:48.80
0:02:34.10
(3)
(6)
(7)
(5)
0:10:35.52 +1:24.70
4 52 Cairine Wilson SG NCSSAA Cairine Wilson SS 0:02:47.52
0:02:36.40
0:02:41.00
0:02:40.40
(5)
(4)
(4)
(8)
0:10:45.32 +1:34.50
5 49 ST. MARYS DCVI SG WOSSAA ST. MARYS DCVI 0:03:14.62
0:02:41.00
0:02:39.20
0:02:22.10
(8)
(5)
(3)
(3)
0:10:56.92 +1:46.10
6 45 St. Michael CSS SG WOSSAA St. Michael CSS 0:03:17.62
0:02:34.60
0:02:43.40
0:02:35.60
(10)
(3)
(5)
(6)
0:11:11.22 +2:00.40
7 53 MACKENZIE CS SG EOSSAA MACKENZIE CS 0:02:40.12
0:02:59.00
0:03:10.90
0:02:29.50
(4)
(8)
(9)
(4)
0:11:19.52 +2:08.70
8 56 Collingwood C I SG B GBSSA Collingwood C I 0:03:07.02
0:02:52.00
0:02:45.90
0:02:36.50
(7)
(7)
(6)
(7)
0:11:21.42 +2:10.60
9 57 St. Thomas Aq. SG NWOSSAA St. Thomas Aquinas H 0:02:48.92
0:03:00.00
0:02:54.70
0:03:01.00
(6)
(9)
(8)
(9)
0:11:44.62 +2:33.80
10 60 Cameron Heights SG CWOSSA Cameron Heights CI 0:03:14.82
0:03:09.50
0:03:22.10
0:03:06.40
(9)
(10)
(10)
(10)
0:12:52.82 +3:42.00

Senior Girls H2 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 42 Collingwood C I SG A GBSSA Collingwood C I 0:02:14.66
0:02:26.30
0:02:25.40
0:02:17.60
(2)
(1)
(1)
(2)
0:09:23.96  
2 43 PARRY SOUND HS SG GBSSA PARRY SOUND HS 0:02:21.46
0:02:33.20
0:02:32.00
0:02:30.10
(3)
(4)
(2)
(3)
0:09:56.76 +32.80
3 46 Owen Sound DSS SG CWOSSA Owen Sound DSS 0:02:11.36
0:02:32.60
0:03:23.60
0:02:30.80
(1)
(3)
(9)
(4)
0:10:38.36 +1:14.40
4 51 Humberview SG ROPSSAA Humberview 0:02:29.66
0:02:35.90
0:02:48.00
0:02:50.40
(5)
(5)
(4)
(6)
0:10:43.96 +1:20.00
5 54 Lorne Park SS SG ROPSSAA Lorne Park SS 0:02:42.46
0:02:52.40
0:02:40.20
0:02:41.40
(7)
(8)
(3)
(5)
0:10:56.46 +1:32.50
6 50 Almonte Sg EOSSAA Almonte 0:03:01.56
0:02:45.80
0:03:00.20
0:02:12.60
(9)
(6)
(6)
(1)
0:11:00.16 +1:36.20
7 59 Adam Scott CVI SG A COSSA Adam Scott CVI 0:02:36.96
0:02:28.30
0:03:17.50
0:02:52.90
(6)
(2)
(8)
(7)
0:11:15.66 +1:51.70
8 55 Mayfield SS S G ROPSSAA Mayfield SS 0:03:00.06
0:02:46.10
0:02:49.60
0:03:11.10
(8)
(7)
(5)
(8)
0:11:46.86 +2:22.90
9 47 Adam Scott CVI SG B COSSA Adam Scott CVI 0:03:06.26
0:02:59.50
0:03:08.50
0:03:16.70
(10)
(9)
(7)
(9)
0:12:30.96 +3:07.00
10 58 Lakefield College SG CISAA Lakefield College 0:02:25.06
0:03:53.80
0:03:39.70
0:03:22.80
(4)
(10)
(10)
(10)
0:13:21.36 +3:57.40

Senior Boys H1 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 61 Lo-Ellen Park SB NOSSA Lo-Ellen Park S.S. 0:01:53.83
0:01:52.60
0:01:57.80
0:01:51.30
(2)
(1)
(1)
(3)
0:07:35.53  
2 64 Owen Sound DSS SB CWOSSA Owen Sound DSS 0:01:50.93
0:01:59.40
0:02:17.70
0:01:48.70
(1)
(2)
(6)
(2)
0:07:56.73 +21.20
3 65 ST. MARYS DCVI SB WOSSAA ST. MARYS DCVI 0:02:13.83
0:02:09.20
0:02:04.00
0:01:47.90
(7)
(4)
(3)
(1)
0:08:14.93 +39.40
4 69 Mayfield SS SB ROPSSAA Mayfield SS 0:02:15.13
0:02:04.50
0:02:00.10
0:02:01.00
(8)
(3)
(2)
(5)
0:08:20.73 +45.20
5 68 Chippewa SS SG NOSSA Chippewa SS 0:02:01.83
0:02:11.30
0:02:21.10
0:01:53.70
(3)
(5)
(7)
(4)
0:08:27.93 +52.40
6 72 Glebe Colleg SB NCSSAA Glebe Collegiate Ins 0:02:07.23
0:02:19.50
0:02:06.70
0:02:03.20
(4)
(7)
(4)
(6)
0:08:36.63 +1:01.10
7 73 St. Andrew's  SB CISAA St. Andrew's  0:02:11.83
0:02:19.30
0:02:15.30
0:02:08.70
(5)
(6)
(5)
(7)
0:08:55.13 +1:19.60
8 76 Lorne Park SS SB ROPSSAA Lorne Park SS 0:02:13.23
0:02:37.40
0:02:29.30
0:02:12.40
(6)
(8)
(8)
(8)
0:09:32.33 +1:56.80
9 77 King City SS SB YRAA King City SS 0:03:16.13
0:02:43.70
0:02:59.40
0:02:43.30
(9)
(9)
(9)
(9)
0:11:42.53 +4:07.00

Senior Boys H2 4 x 0.8 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Division School Time Rnk Total Diff
1 63 PARRY SOUND HS SB GBSSA PARRY SOUND HS 0:01:53.30
0:01:55.40
0:02:04.40
0:01:51.70
(1)
(1)
(3)
(1)
0:07:44.80  
2 62 Huntsville High SB A GBSSA Huntsville High Scho 0:01:57.10
0:02:06.70
0:01:57.00
0:01:59.90
(2)
(2)
(1)
(3)
0:08:00.70 +15.90
3 67 Collingwood C I SB GBSSA Collingwood C I 0:02:06.70
0:02:08.70
0:01:58.20
0:01:54.90
(3)
(4)
(2)
(2)
0:08:08.50 +23.70
4 66 Colonel By SS SB NCSSAA Colonel By SS 0:02:10.20
0:02:06.70
0:02:08.00
0:02:03.50
(5)
(2)
(4)
(4)
0:08:28.40 +43.60
5 71 St. Michael CSS SB WOSSAA St. Michael CSS 0:02:11.30
0:02:20.60
0:02:34.80
0:02:09.50
(6)
(8)
(8)
(5)
0:09:16.20 +1:31.40
6 75 Orillia SS SB GBSSA Orillia SS 0:02:12.10
0:02:15.50
0:02:29.20
0:02:22.20
(7)
(5)
(7)
(8)
0:09:19.00 +1:34.20
7 74 Kingston CVI SB EOSSAA Kingston CVI 0:02:26.50
0:02:18.20
0:02:25.00
0:02:12.50
(8)
(7)
(6)
(6)
0:09:22.20 +1:37.40
8 70 Orangeville DSS SB CWOSSA Orangeville DSS 0:02:08.80
0:02:17.20
0:02:12.00
0:02:16.30
(4)
(6)
(5)
(7)
0:09:24.30 +1:39.50
Jury Decisions
Bib: 70 Time: 0:00:30.00 Notes: Improper touch


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4