Georgian Classic Team Sprints 2019 | Zone4.ca

Georgian Classic Team Sprints 2019

Date: Mar 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Parry Sound, Ontario
Host Club: Georgian Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ghislain Henry 
Chief of Course:  Greg Mason 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -7 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: Packed Powder

CL Team Sprints Pee-Wee_Girls 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Shooting Stars Georgian / Team Hardwood 1
2
Sofia Smith
Anna Vurma
0:06:57.0
2 Dream Team Georgian Bay / Georgian 1
2
Seraphine Dubeau
Haydyn Payne
0:08:43.0

CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Girls 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 GBN Supergirlz Georgian Bay Nordic 1
2
Aleida Nelson
Claire Day
0:06:35.0
2 Twin Power Georgian Nordic 1
2
Rory Fisher
Mack  Fisher
0:07:46.0
3 Super Nova Georgian Nordic 1
2
Madison Robertson
Marlee Buckland
0:08:15.0

CL Team Sprints Midget_Girls 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Ice Queens Highlands Trailblazers / Lifeski Ac 1
2
Mya Marshall
Anna Jacklova
0:05:31.0
2 the EL train Georgian Bay Nordic / Waterloo Regi 1
2
Ellen Groh
Ellie Dowling
0:05:58.0
3 Ski For Fun Georgian Nordic 1
2
Emma Ball
Leah Redmond
0:06:35.0
4 Skiaholic Georgian Nordic 1
2
Jenna Anderson
Mia Smith
0:06:37.0
5 Flying Ducks Georgian Nordic / Georgian Bay Nord 1
2
Serena Felsman
Genevieve Dubeau
0:06:40.0

CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Boys 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Fast and Furious Lifeski Academy / Highlands Trailbl 1
2
Simon Graham
Andrew Bougai
0:06:06.0
2 The Speedsters Mono Nordic 1
2
Jerome Dittman
Thomas Beukeboon
0:06:50.0
3 Surprise Georgian Nordic / Mono Nordic 1
2
Sam Mason
Percy Wiersma
0:06:56.0
4 Snow Rascals Georgian Nordic 1
2
Ewan Pengra
Rowan Buckland
0:07:57.0

CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 1
2
Adam Marshall
Sullivan Macdonald
0:05:19.0
2 Twin Engines Lifeski Academy 1
2
Tilson de Haan
Cooper de Haan
0:05:20.0
3 Fire Ants Georgian Nordic 1
2
Simon Anderson
Joshua Strydom
0:05:43.0
4 Highlands Hell Raise Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Peter Earl
Malcolm McCulloch
0:05:48.0
5 Team Dynamite Waterloo Region / Kawartha 1
2
Eily Woodman
Eric Unger
0:05:57.0
6 Mono Meteors Mono Nordic 1
2
Tenzen Kipps
Levi Dittman
0:06:16.0
7 MACPOOLE Georgian Nordic 1
2
Connor MacGregor
Will Poole
0:06:23.0
8 Hard Rock Georgian Bay / Georgian 1
2
Aidan Nelson
Oliver Thompson
0:06:24.0
9 Tokyo Drift Team Hardwood 1
2
Erik Vurma
Reid MacKinnon
0:06:40.0

CL Team Sprints Junior_Boys 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Iced Up Georgian Nordic 1
2
Michael Anderson
Nick Poole
0:18:54.0
2 Big Chungos Georgian Nordic 1
2
Ethan Graves
Liam O'Brien
0:20:30.0

CL Team Sprints Open_Women 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total

CL Team Sprints Open_Men 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total

CL Team Sprints Master_Men 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Pickled Rockets Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Martin Rydlo
Oleg Bougai
0:19:17.0
2 Lifeski Lifeski Academy 1
2
Tom  Welsh
Petr Jakl
0:19:23.0
3 DFL Team Hardwood 1
2
Keith MacKinnon
Shawn Marshall
0:26:07.0
4 The Dying Dutchmen Mono Nordic 1
2
Rene Beukeboon
Rob Wiersma
0:26:23.0

CL Team Sprints Master_Women 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Furious Mothers Lifeski Academy 1
2
Sandy Metzger
Katerina Jakl
0:25:36.0

CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Girls 2 x 3 laps (0.6 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Sparkle Power Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Hannah Skelton
Hannah Rydlo
0:14:01.0
2 HTB Gals Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Isabel Lewin
Sadie Campbell
0:14:32.0
3 Naptime at the Finis Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Lucy Kraychyk
Monica Foley
0:14:46.0
4 Duckwalk Georgian Nordic 1
2
Eden Graves
Rachel Anderson
0:14:48.0

CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Boys 2 x 3 laps (0.6 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Baby Got Track Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Adrian Grocott
Hayden McCulloch
0:11:32.0
2 Highlands 2 Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Oliver Czerny
Ben Cornell
0:12:20.0
3 Blazer Boys Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Sage Fry
Robert Bougai
0:12:48.0

CL Team Sprints Junior_Girls 2 x 3 laps (0.6 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Team Club Lg Name Total
1 Barrie Squared Barrie Cross Country 1
2
Julia Shannon
Claudia DeFazio
0:13:42.0
2 Highlands 3 Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Quinlan Czerny
Lily Wortley
0:14:18.0
3 Klister Sisters Georgian Nordic 1
2
Marsha Lane
Taylor Marshall
0:14:40.0
4 Braaaapers Georgian Nordic 1
2
Kate Redmond
Erika Dabek
0:15:35.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4