2019 Gander Invitational Sprints - Seeding | Zone4.ca

2019 Gander Invitational Sprints - Seeding

Date: Mar 2, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Gander, NL
Host Club: Airport Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

50m Novice Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 23 Farrah Garland 0:00:50.00  

50m Novice Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 24 Charles Dawe 0:00:39.00  

150m Sprint Atom Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
2 25 Hannah Gillingam *** ***
3 26 Sarah Coates *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 25 Notes: No time due to technical problem.
Bib: 26 Notes: No time due to technical problem.

150m Sprint Atom Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 James Stewart 0:00:45.00  
2 27 Jack Dawe *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 27 Notes: No time due to technical problem.

300m Pee Wee Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 29 Madelyn Munro 0:01:24.21  
2 30 Charlotte Wareham 0:02:11.71 +47.50

300m Bantam Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Jocelyn Coates 0:00:57.50  
2 34 Katie Spurrell 0:01:00.78 +3.28
3 33 Aoife Strand 0:01:11.58 +14.08
4 31 Sophie Cote 0:01:27.90 +30.40

300m Bantam Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Isaiah Dalton 0:00:52.34  
2 22 Grant Wareham 0:00:55.11 +2.77
3 39 Mark Spurrell 0:01:00.49 +8.15
4 38 Philip Dawe 0:01:01.08 +8.74
5 35 Isaac Gillingam 0:01:01.43 +9.09
6 37 Charlie Cote 0:01:03.30 +10.96

750m Midget Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Hannah Dalton 0:03:12.81  

750m Midget Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2 Jack Wareham 0:02:54.96  

750m Juvenile Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3 Leah Dalton 0:02:24.96  

750m Juvenile Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5 Tadhg Strand 0:02:11.24  
2 4 William Sandlos 0:02:32.96 +21.72

750m Junior Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 99 Isaac Blundon *** ***

750m Masters 1 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 7 Stephanie Dawe 0:02:41.21  
2 6 Alyssa Gillingam 0:03:12.15 +30.94

750m Masters 1 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Richard Churchill 0:02:33.18  

750m Masters 2 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 11 Caroline Muselet 0:02:37.56  
2 10 Deanne Wareham 0:02:47.11 +9.55
3 9 Yolanda Wiersma 0:02:56.24 +18.68

750m Masters 2 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Trevor Coates 0:02:02.43  
2 13 Jeffrey Munro 0:02:35.74 +33.31
3 15 Geoff Wareham 0:02:40.14 +37.71
4 14 David Cote 0:02:43.71 +41.28
5 16 Paul Stewart 0:02:45.37 +42.94

750m Masters 3 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 17 Rosiland Roberts 0:03:33.18  

750m Masters 3 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 19 blaine pearce 0:02:22.43  
2 20 Mark Simpson 0:02:28.78 +6.35
3 18 Jeff Roberts 0:02:29.78 +7.35
4 21 Tim Strand 0:02:36.49 +14.06


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4