2019 Gander Invitational | Zone4.ca

2019 Gander Invitational

Date: Mar 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Gander, NL
Host Club: Airport Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

200m Free Novice Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 40 Farrah Garland 0:02:59.52  

400m Free Atom Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 42 Sarah Coates 0:03:41.99  
2 43 Hannah Gillingam 0:04:10.52 +28.53
DNF 41 Branna Casey *** ***

400m Free Atom Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 46 James Stewart 0:02:34.87  
2 19 Nicholas Button 0:03:03.21 +28.34
3 45 Nolan Munro 0:04:09.43 +1:34.56
4 44 Keiran Casey 0:05:03.68 +2:28.81

800m Free Pee Wee Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 48 Charlotte Wareham 0:03:27.74  
2 47 Madelyn Munro 0:03:29.55 +1.81

3.15km Free Bantam Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 49 Jocelyn Coates 0:11:55.84  
2 51 Katie Spurrell 0:13:14.37 +1:18.53
3 50 Aoife Strand 0:21:05.81 +9:09.97

3.15km Free Bantam Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 52 Isaiah Dalton 0:12:11.37  
2 55 Mark Spurrell 0:13:06.58 +55.21
3 54 Grant Wareham 0:13:20.55 +1:09.18
4 53 Charlie Cote 0:14:23.58 +2:12.21
5 29 Isaac Gillingam 0:14:39.43 +2:28.06

3.15km Free Midget Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 56 Hannah Dalton 0:14:54.34  

3.15km Free Midget Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 57 Jack Wareham 0:13:00.58  

6.3km Free Juvenile Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 58 Leah Dalton 0:23:28.58  

6.3km Free Juvenile Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 59 Tadhg Strand 0:20:58.21  
2 60 William Sandlos 0:23:02.78 +2:04.57

9.5km Free Junior Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 61 Isaac Blundon *** ***

9.5km Free Masters 1 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 62 rachel dalton 0:50:52.37  

9.5km Free Masters 1 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 63 Richard Churchill 0:35:36.74  

9.5km Free Masters 2 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 64 Caroline Muselet 0:35:07.24  
2 66 Yolanda Wiersma 0:41:41.37 +6:34.13
3 68 Sandi Stewart 0:42:19.46 +7:12.22
4 67 Deanne Wareham 0:43:09.87 +8:02.63
5 65 Cynthia Coates 0:50:52.37 +15:45.13

9.5km Free Masters 2 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 69 Trevor Coates 0:30:16.30  
2 70 Jeffrey Munro 0:37:48.78 +7:32.48
3 73 Geoff Wareham 0:42:05.90 +11:49.60
4 72 David Cote 0:42:23.81 +12:07.51
5 74 Paul Stewart 0:44:20.93 +14:04.63
6 71 Karl dalton 0:51:25.71 +21:09.41

9.5km Free Masters 3 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 75 Rosiland Roberts 0:51:51.96  

9.5km Free Masters 3 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Stephen Dyke 0:29:28.30  
2 77 Jeff Roberts 0:37:38.02 +8:09.72
3 76 Tim Strand 0:38:42.52 +9:14.22
4 23 Mark Simpson 0:39:04.40 +9:36.10

9.5km Free Masters 4 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 13 Keith Barrington 0:35:35.46  

3.4km Recreational Free Jr 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 Philip Dawe 0:19:25.43  
2 7 Sophie Cote 0:21:02.90 +1:37.47
3 20 Jenni Simpson 0:21:03.93 +1:38.50

3.4km Recreational Free Sr 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 18 Alyssa Gillingam 0:18:55.71  

6.8km Recreational Free Jr 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNS 24 Chloe Oldford *** ***

6.8km Recreational Classic Sr 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 11 Sarah Brown 0:45:33.62  
DNF 30 Evelyn Gorman *** ***

6.8km Recreational Free Sr 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Nick Soper 0:23:49.30  
2 16 jim elms 0:24:47.11 +57.81
3 4 Max Rice 0:27:25.74 +3:36.44
4 34 Stephanie Dawe 0:31:32.14 +7:42.84
5 33 Robert Russell 0:37:10.78 +13:21.48


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4