Wetzin'kwa Loppet 2019 | Zone4.ca

Wetzin'kwa Loppet 2019

Date: Mar 16, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Smithers, BC
Host Club: Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Joe DeGisi 
Race Secretary:  Trina Schley 
Chief of Course:  Cam Schley 
Chief of Stadium:  Robb Nisbet 
Chief of Timing:  Liza Hart 
Chief of Results:  Mark Gillis 
Obs. Time: 10:30 am
Weather: Cloudy/Snowing Snow Cond: Accumulating
Air Temp: 1.9 C Wind Vel:  0 km/h
Wind Dir: n/a

1 km Bunny Trail Male Age 0-12 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 2 Myles Rosenberger 1/3 BV Nordic 0:08:36.9  
2 5 Ash Keddie 2/3 BV Nordic 0:09:22.7 +45.8
3 1 Ronen Pearce 3/3 Bulkley Valley 0:14:40.2 +6:03.3
DNS 3 Patrick Anokhin * BV Nordic *** ***
DNS 4 Arthur Burns * Bulkley Valley *** ***

1 km Bunny Trail Female Age 0-12 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 8 Sidney Krueger 1/5 BV Nordic 0:07:07.4  
2 6 Alina Kasum 2/5 BV Nordic 0:08:53.6 +1:46.2
3 9 Della Alton 4/5 BV Nordic 0:14:44.2 +7:36.8
4 7 Sara Kolman 5/5 BV Nordic 0:17:38.6 +10:31.2

1 km Bunny Trail Female Age 18-99 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 10 Kristin Charleton 3/5 Bulkley Valley 0:09:22.0  

3 km Rabbit Trail Male Age 0-12 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 28 Ethan Rosenberger 1/13 BV Nordic 0:08:41.3  
2 29 Gabriel Wimbush 2/13 Bulkley Valley 0:18:16.2 +9:34.9
3 31 Liam Beedle 3/13 Snow Valley Nordic 0:18:58.8 +10:17.5
4 21 Finlay Beedle 4/13 Snow Valley Nordic 0:19:03.8 +10:22.5
5 25 Peter Kolman 5/13 BV Nordic 0:19:59.6 +11:18.3
6 32 Tao Duncan 6/13 BV Nordic 0:20:58.8 +12:17.5
7 23 Hugo Forsyth 7/13 BV Nordic 0:20:59.0 +12:17.7
8 27 Benji Wickham 8/13 BV Nordic 0:23:48.5 +15:07.2
9 30 Rupert Penninga 11/13 BV Nordic 0:27:44.8 +19:03.5
10 24 Clay Nisbet 12/13 Bulkley Valley 0:32:02.6 +23:21.3
11 22 Kohen Sanborn 13/13 BV Nordic 0:33:06.8 +24:25.5
DNS 26 Leo Drydyk * BV Nordic *** ***

3 km Rabbit Trail Male Age 18-99 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 34 Dean Allen 9/13 Bulkley Valley 0:26:44.3  
2 33 Glen Keddie 10/13 Bulkley Valley 0:26:46.5 +2.2

3 km Rabbit Trail Female Age 0-12 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 36 Isabella Coupe 2/17 BV Nordic 0:18:39.2  
2 46 Mila Stasiuk 3/17 BV Nordic 0:20:13.6 +1:34.4
3 38 Milana Anokhina 4/17 BV Nordic 0:21:46.0 +3:06.8
4 48 Genevieve Gagnon 5/17 BV Nordic 0:23:49.6 +5:10.4
5 37 Juliette Fleury-Allen 6/17 BV Nordic 0:26:24.8 +7:45.6
6 41 Finnian Keddie 7/17 BV Nordic 0:26:35.2 +7:56.0
7 42 Adelie Dumais 8/17 BV Nordic 0:29:37.9 +10:58.7
8 35 Fiona Burns 9/17 BV Nordic 0:30:10.6 +11:31.4
9 49 Willa Rath Jenne 10/17 BV Nordic 0:32:23.7 +13:44.5
10 40 Taya Kasum 11/17 BV Nordic 0:32:41.2 +14:02.0
11 43 Linea Cody 13/17 BV Nordic 0:46:49.9 +28:10.7
12 39 Teslin Wong 14/17 BV Nordic 1:02:20.6 +43:41.4
13 45 Nora Grover 15/17 BV Nordic 1:29:22.6 +1:10:43.4
14 44 Charlotte Huscroft 17/17 BV Nordic 1:32:29.4 +1:13:50.2
DNS 47 Ellie Drydyk * BV Nordic *** ***

3 km Rabbit Trail Female Age 18-99 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 52 Adrianne Rosenberger 1/17 Bulkley Valley 0:08:40.7  
2 50 Lisa White 12/17 Bulkley Valley 0:33:56.0 +25:15.3
3 51 Erin Williams 16/17 Bulkley Valley 1:29:25.8 +1:20:45.1
4 53 Shalome Cowley * Bulkley Valley *** ***

9 km free Male Age 0-12 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 62 Jonah McConnell 1/9 Whitehorse Ski Club 0:38:04.1  
2 64 Micah McConnell 2/9 Whitehorse Ski Club 0:45:04.4 +7:00.3
3 66 Adrian Wickham 3/9 Bulkley Valley 0:46:23.8 +8:19.7
4 61 Fynn Stasiuk 4/9 BV Nordic 0:52:38.2 +14:34.1
5 63 Alex Forsyth 5/9 BV Nordic 0:52:39.6 +14:35.5
6 60 Finn Rosenberger 7/9 BV Nordic 0:56:34.7 +18:30.6
7 67 Cody Wiens 9/9 Bulkley Valley 1:31:10.4 +53:06.3
DNS 65 Rowan Coupe * BV Nordic *** ***

9 km free Male Age 18-99 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 69 kelsey stasiuk 6/9 Bulkley Valley 0:53:59.7  
2 68 Andrew Rosenberger 8/9 Bulkley Valley 0:56:35.4 +2:35.7

9 km free Female Age 0-12 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 70 Elsa Nisbet 3/5 Bulkley Valley 1:03:36.8  
2 71 Macey Nisbet 4/5 Bulkley Valley 1:14:51.0 +11:14.2
3 72 India Kilb 5/5 Bulkley Valley 1:29:50.1 +26:13.3

9 km free Female Age 18-99 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 74 Kristen Brewer 1/5 Bulkley Valley 0:42:10.7  
2 124 Sarah Sacharoff 2/5 Bulkley Valley 0:52:43.4 +10:32.7

9 km classic Male Age 0-12 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 76 Hunter Penninga 3/8 Bulkley Valley 1:07:46.9  
2 79 Fulton Penninga 4/8 BV Nordic 1:09:43.5 +1:56.6
3 77 Hayden Gillis 5/8 BV Nordic 1:13:32.2 +5:45.3
4 78 Dorian Rath Jenne 6/8 BV Nordic 1:13:32.5 +5:45.6

9 km classic Male Age 18-99 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 81 Ted Vander Wart 1/8 Bulkley Valley 0:57:18.7  
2 83 Jamie Burns 2/8 Bulkley Valley 1:04:48.6 +7:29.9
3 80 James Wiens 7/8 Bulkley Valley 1:31:12.2 +33:53.5
4 82 David Hughes 8/8 Bulkley Valley 1:59:02.7 +1:01:44.0

9 km classic Female Age 0-12 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 84 Mischa Ansgar 6/8 BV Nordic 1:32:00.0  
2 85 September Hughes 7/8 BV Nordic 1:58:49.3 +26:49.3

9 km classic Female Age 18-99 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 88 Britt White 1/8 Bulkley Valley 0:51:17.0  
2 89 Allie Glavina 2/8 Bulkley Valley 1:02:17.2 +11:00.2
3 87 Julie Chaplin 3/8 Bulkley Valley 1:03:11.0 +11:54.0
4 154 Tamara Gillis 4/8 Bulkley Valley 1:13:28.9 +22:11.9
5 75 Christine Kilb 5/8 Bulkley Valley 1:29:26.3 +38:09.3
6 86 Rebecca Broten 8/8 Bulkley Valley 1:58:59.9 +1:07:42.9

18 km free Male Age 0-12 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 103 Nicolas Gagnon 16/21 Bulkley Valley 0:46:41.1 (1) 0:44:10.3 (1) 1:30:51.5  
2 102 Jesse Wimbush 19/21 Bulkley Valley 0:55:04.5 (2) 0:53:50.3 (3) 1:48:54.8 +18:03.3
3 101 Sebastian Audet 20/21 BV Nordic 0:56:20.3 (3) 0:52:34.9 (2) 1:48:55.3 +18:03.8

18 km free Male Age 13-17 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 107 Caedmon Dunbar 1/21 Bulkley Valley 0:34:53.3 (1) 0:35:34.4 (1) 1:10:27.7  
2 108 Nicholas Schley 7/21 Bulkley Valley 0:37:16.6 (2) 0:48:13.9 (6) 1:25:30.6 +15:02.9
3 106 Gabriel Vandenberg 8/21 Snow Valley Nordic 0:41:35.6 (3) 0:44:07.3 (4) 1:25:43.0 +15:15.3
4 156 Miller Kriese 10/21 Bulkley Valley 0:45:12.7 (5) 0:42:59.3 (3) 1:28:12.0 +17:44.3
5 104 Jacob De Groot 11/21 Bulkley Valley 0:45:23.9 (6) 0:42:50.7 (2) 1:28:14.7 +17:47.0
6 162 Scott Clarke-Doering 15/21 Bulkley Valley 0:45:05.8 (4) 0:44:48.4 (5) 1:29:54.3 +19:26.6
7 105 Ronan Nisbet 18/21 Bulkley Valley 0:50:42.1 (7) 0:53:52.6 (7) 1:44:34.8 +34:07.1

18 km free Male Age 18-99 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 157 Kevin Kriese 2/21 Bulkley Valley 0:37:55.3 (1) 0:38:34.4 (1) 1:16:29.8  
2 109 Jeff Burgess 3/21 Bulkley Valley 0:39:57.0 (3) 0:42:05.7 (3) 1:22:02.7 +5:32.9
3 113 Ben Forsyth 4/21 Bulkley Valley 0:40:25.1 (4) 0:42:07.1 (4) 1:22:32.2 +6:02.4
4 114 Ishmail Alismail 5/21 Bulkley Valley 0:39:44.6 (2) 0:43:55.0 (7) 1:23:39.6 +7:09.8
5 116 Stephen Howard 6/21 Bulkley Valley 0:43:23.3 (6) 0:42:05.4 (2) 1:25:28.7 +8:58.9
6 117 Eamon Mauer 9/21 Bulkley Valley 0:42:43.8 (5) 0:44:24.5 (8) 1:27:08.3 +10:38.5
7 133 David Bustard 12/21 Bulkley Valley 0:43:58.9 (7) 0:45:02.6 (10) 1:29:01.5 +12:31.7
8 112 Brian Fuhr 13/21 Bulkley Valley 0:44:41.9 (8) 0:44:40.1 (9) 1:29:22.1 +12:52.3
9 115 Mark Moes 14/21 Bulkley Valley 0:46:26.5 (10) 0:43:25.4 (5) 1:29:52.0 +13:22.2
10 110 Mark Huscroft 17/21 Bulkley Valley 0:45:04.0 (9) 0:47:26.7 (11) 1:32:30.7 +16:00.9
11 111 Robb Nisbet 21/21 BV Nordic 1:17:05.2 (11) 0:43:27.0 (6) 2:00:32.3 +44:02.5

18 km free Female Age 0-12 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 120 Finley Gagnon 2/14 Bulkley Valley 0:40:00.8 (1) 0:38:58.2 (1) 1:18:59.1  
2 119 Ava Wimbush 6/14 Bulkley Valley 0:47:56.7 (2) 0:40:19.7 (2) 1:28:16.4 +9:17.3
3 118 Eden Dunbar 13/14 Bulkley Valley 1:04:58.1 (3) 1:01:45.0 (3) 2:06:43.1 +47:44.0

18 km free Female Age 13-17 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 122 Maya Clarke-Doering 4/14 Bulkley Valley 0:42:58.5 (1) 0:43:02.9 (1) 1:26:01.5  
2 121 Caitlyn Gillis 10/14 Bulkley Valley 0:53:50.6 (2) 0:50:03.9 (2) 1:43:54.6 +17:53.1

18 km free Female Age 18-99 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 127 Kaia Andal 1/14 Bulkley Valley 0:35:26.5 (1) 0:36:03.1 (1) 1:11:29.6  
2 128 Irene Howard 3/14 Bulkley Valley 0:43:29.6 (3) 0:42:31.4 (3) 1:26:01.0 +14:31.4
3 123 Mary Knight 5/14 Bulkley Valley 0:41:16.1 (2) 0:44:52.7 (4) 1:26:08.8 +14:39.2
4 125 Jodi Preto 7/14 Bulkley Valley 0:46:38.6 (5) 0:41:49.1 (2) 1:28:27.8 +16:58.2
5 126 Tenley Dahlie 8/14 Bulkley Valley 0:45:23.2 (4) 0:45:48.5 (5) 1:31:11.7 +19:42.1
6 129 Adrienne Vandenberg 9/14 Snow Valley Nordic 0:47:58.2 (6) 0:48:01.2 (6) 1:35:59.5 +24:29.9
7 73 Shawna Audet 11/14 Bulkley Valley 0:54:46.7 (7) 0:54:51.3 (7) 1:49:38.1 +38:08.5
8 131 JOANNE REID 12/14 BV NORDIC 1:02:15.5 (8) 1:00:20.2 (8) 2:02:35.7 +51:06.1
9 130 Sybille Haeussler 14/14 Bulkley Valley 1:10:36.1 (9) 1:14:38.7 (9) 2:25:14.8 +1:13:45.2

18 km classic Male Age 18-99 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 134 Eric Holdijk 1/7 Bulkley Valley 0:39:39.1 (2) 0:40:43.0 (1) 1:20:22.2  
2 180 Roland Oberlader 2/7 Bulkley Valley 0:44:30.5 (3) 0:46:52.3 (2) 1:31:22.9 +11:00.7
3 132 James Cuell 3/7 Bulkley Valley 0:49:08.4 (4) 0:51:20.3 (3) 1:40:28.7 +20:06.5
4 139 Fred Oliemans 4/7 Bulkley Valley 0:49:09.7 (5) 0:52:47.7 (5) 1:41:57.5 +21:35.3
5 179 Zachary Blanche 5/7 Dunder Mifflin Ski Club 0:50:01.2 (6) 0:52:00.1 (4) 1:42:01.4 +21:39.2
6 137 Bob Mitchell 6/7 Bulkley Valley 0:57:26.2 (7) 0:58:39.9 (6) 1:56:06.2 +35:44.0
7 136 Stephen Wickham 7/7 Bulkley Valley 0:23:48.9 (1) 1:39:51.9 (7) 2:03:40.8 +43:18.6
DNF 138 Barry Salovaara * Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

18 km classic Female Age 0-12 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 141 Claire Schley 7/14 Bulkley Valley 1:01:19.5 (1) 1:05:16.4 (1) 2:06:36.0  
2 142 Sacha Fleury-Allen 11/14 Bulkley Valley 1:06:09.3 (2) 1:11:45.2 (2) 2:17:54.6 +11:18.6
3 140 Wren Williston 13/14 Bulkley Valley 1:09:19.7 (3) 1:14:38.9 (3) 2:23:58.6 +17:22.6

18 km classic Female Age 13-17 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 143 Adrienne Bender 1/14 Omineca Ski Club 0:45:30.5 (1) 0:42:44.7 (1) 1:28:15.3  

18 km classic Female Age 18-99 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 152 Ali Howard 2/14 Bulkley Valley 0:47:06.3 (1) 0:47:57.0 (1) 1:35:03.3  
2 153 Adriana Almeida 3/14 BV Nordic Center 0:53:00.2 (2) 0:52:27.1 (3) 1:45:27.4 +10:24.1
3 147 Marina Sigismund 4/14 Bulkley Valley 0:54:45.1 (3) 0:51:36.5 (2) 1:46:21.6 +11:18.3
4 146 Kara Przeczek 5/14 Bulkley Valley 0:58:00.6 (5) 0:53:48.3 (4) 1:51:48.9 +16:45.6
5 150 Mical Salovaara 6/14 Bulkley Valley 0:57:54.1 (4) 0:58:17.8 (5) 1:56:11.9 +21:08.6
6 151 Andrea Dunbar 8/14 Bulkley Valley 1:04:59.1 (6) 1:01:47.9 (7) 2:06:47.0 +31:43.7
7 145 Irene Waser 9/14 Bulkley Valley 1:05:09.6 (7) 1:03:32.6 (8) 2:08:42.2 +33:38.9
8 155 Linda Robertson 10/14 bv nordic 1:16:36.0 (9) 0:58:24.8 (6) 2:15:00.9 +39:57.6
9 144 Helene Fleury 12/14 Bulkley Valley 1:06:26.8 (8) 1:11:29.4 (9) 2:17:56.3 +42:53.0
10 148 Agathe Bernard 14/14 Omineca Ski Club 1:19:08.7 (10) 1:13:23.0 (10) 2:32:31.7 +57:28.4
DNF 149 Tina Portman * Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

36 km free Male Age 0-12 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 161 Ari Rath Jenne 10/10 Bulkley Valley 0:45:22.5 (1) 0:45:08.2 (1) 1:02:03.9 (1) 0:45:43.1 (1) 3:18:17.9  

36 km free Male Age 13-17 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 163 Zéphyr Dumais 3/10 Bulkley Valley 0:35:40.5 (1) 0:37:31.5 (1) 0:40:30.5 (1) 0:39:36.6 (1) 2:33:19.2  
2 164 Yohannes Vandenberg 6/10 Snow Valley Nordic 0:37:33.8 (2) 0:39:21.8 (2) 0:44:56.3 (2) 0:45:40.7 (2) 2:47:32.7 +14:13.5

36 km free Male Age 18-99 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 166 Mateusz Stachura 1/10 WGB 0:32:19.1 (1) 0:33:29.0 (1) 0:38:59.8 (1) 0:35:54.6 (1) 2:20:42.7  
2 170 Patrick Colgan 2/10 Snow Valley Nordic 0:36:04.1 (2) 0:36:48.4 (2) 0:40:43.9 (2) 0:36:31.1 (2) 2:30:07.7 +9:25.0
3 169 Matthew Beedle 4/10 Snow Valley Nordic 0:36:27.0 (3) 0:37:21.1 (3) 0:41:05.0 (3) 0:39:29.1 (4) 2:34:22.4 +13:39.7
4 171 Richard Harrison 5/10 Bulkley Valley 0:39:30.2 (4) 0:43:49.0 (6) 0:41:15.0 (4) 0:39:04.9 (3) 2:43:39.3 +22:56.6
5 165 Graham Pollard 7/10 Bulkley Valley 0:39:34.4 (5) 0:41:48.0 (5) 0:44:52.4 (5) 0:43:58.0 (6) 2:50:13.0 +29:30.3
6 168 Joshua Wimbush 8/10 Bulkley Valley 0:47:23.3 (7) 0:40:53.1 (4) 0:53:32.7 (7) 0:40:07.7 (5) 3:01:56.9 +41:14.2
7 167 Tom Havard 9/10 Bulkley Valley 0:46:55.0 (6) 0:44:46.1 (7) 0:49:24.5 (6) 0:46:17.7 (7) 3:07:23.3 +46:40.6

36 km free Female Age 0-12 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 172 Catherine De Gisi 6/6 Bulkley Valley 0:48:59.9 (1) 0:49:56.4 (1) 0:56:44.4 (1) 0:52:13.6 (1) 3:27:54.6  

36 km free Female Age 13-17 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 173 Chloe Williston 1/6 Bulkley Valley 0:36:49.4 (1) 0:39:43.1 (1) 0:40:55.7 (1) 0:39:37.3 (1) 2:37:05.7  
2 175 Claire Lesawich 4/6 Bulkley Valley 0:45:45.2 (2) 0:44:47.1 (3) 0:50:21.5 (2) 0:45:30.9 (2) 3:06:24.7 +29:19.0
3 174 Darah Gillis 5/6 Bulkley Valley 0:45:56.2 (3) 0:44:25.4 (2) 1:02:09.3 (3) 0:45:47.2 (3) 3:18:18.2 +41:12.5

36 km free Female Age 18-99 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 176 Steffy Howard-Stratton 2/6 Bulkley Valley 0:38:11.1 (1) 0:38:27.0 (1) 0:41:41.6 (1) 0:42:18.4 (1) 2:40:38.2  
2 177 Tina Haskins Cochrane 3/6 Bulkley Valley 0:44:23.2 (2) 0:44:01.0 (2) 0:50:36.0 (2) 0:46:05.6 (2) 3:05:06.0 +24:27.8

36 km classic Male Age 13-17 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 178 Cole Bender 1/7 Omineca Ski Club 0:45:27.9 (1) 0:45:02.8 (1) 0:50:23.1 (1) 0:45:31.3 (1) 3:06:25.2  

36 km classic Male Age 18-99 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 181 Malcolm Coupe 2/7 Bulkley Valley 0:46:10.2 (1) 0:47:10.9 (1) 0:48:54.2 (2) 0:44:45.6 (2) 3:07:01.0  
2 182 Len Vanderstar 3/7 Bulkley Valley 0:48:16.1 (2) 0:51:20.2 (2) 0:54:36.6 (3) 0:48:41.9 (3) 3:22:55.0 +15:54.0
3 183 Tyler Cochrane 4/7 Bulkley Valley 0:52:49.3 (3) 0:51:34.2 (3) 0:57:30.7 (4) 1:00:20.8 (5) 3:42:15.2 +35:14.2
4 135 Patrick Williston 5/7 Bulkley Valley 1:09:17.0 (6) 1:14:41.9 (6) 0:42:25.3 (1) 0:36:05.6 (1) 3:42:30.0 +35:29.0
5 184 Mike Doogan-Smith 6/7 Bulkley Valley 0:53:33.2 (4) 0:54:53.3 (5) 0:59:02.3 (5) 0:56:49.8 (4) 3:44:18.8 +37:17.8
6 198 Kerry Guenter 7/7 No club affiliation. 0:53:47.2 (5) 0:54:42.1 (4) 1:03:54.4 (6) 1:02:36.7 (6) 3:55:00.6 +47:59.6

36 km classic Female Age 18-99 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 188 Theresa White 1/4 BVCCSC 0:39:47.8 (1) 0:43:26.5 (1) 0:47:24.5 (1) 0:43:00.6 (1) 2:53:39.6  
2 187 Nellie Dow 2/4 Bulkley Valley 0:43:56.3 (2) 0:47:13.4 (3) 0:48:39.7 (2) 0:45:34.1 (2) 3:05:23.6 +11:44.0
3 185 Sue Pearce 3/4 Bulkley Valley 1:03:34.7 (4) 0:46:05.7 (2) 0:49:28.7 (3) 0:48:48.7 (3) 3:27:57.8 +34:18.2
4 186 Cobey Oliemans 4/4 Bulkley Valley 0:51:41.2 (3) 0:55:02.9 (4) 1:02:51.0 (4) 0:56:52.7 (4) 3:46:27.9 +52:48.3

54 km free Male Age 18-99 54 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 193 Roger McMillan 1/5 Bulkley Valley 0:30:35.5 (2) 0:29:55.3 (1) 0:33:55.9 (1) 0:35:36.5 (1) 0:38:00.7 (1) 0:36:11.9 (1) 3:24:15.9  
2 191 Michael Jordan 2/5 Bulkley Valley 0:30:34.5 (1) 0:29:56.5 (2) 0:33:56.3 (2) 0:36:40.2 (2) 0:41:50.0 (2) 0:37:04.1 (2) 3:30:01.8 +5:45.9
3 194 Rob McConnell 3/5 Whitehorse Ski Club 0:32:55.5 (3) 0:34:11.5 (3) 0:37:16.6 (3) 0:37:15.6 (3) 0:42:54.0 (3) 0:37:35.0 (3) 3:42:08.5 +17:52.6
4 195 Jay Hallman 4/5 Bulkley Valley 0:42:30.5 (4) 0:42:00.5 (4) 0:48:17.9 (4) 0:43:17.6 (4) 0:52:05.7 (4) 0:54:26.3 (4) 4:42:38.8 +1:18:22.9
5 192 ray wick 5/5 Bulkley Valley 0:48:54.0 (5) 0:48:04.2 (5) 0:53:43.3 (5) 0:51:14.4 (5) 0:55:06.6 (5) 0:56:33.8 (5) 5:13:36.5 +1:49:20.6

54 km classic Male Age 18-99 54 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 197 Alex Woods 1/1 BVNordics 0:42:59.5 (1) 0:43:33.2 (1) 0:46:08.9 (1) 0:43:02.0 (1) 0:46:30.6 (1) 0:46:29.9 (1) 4:28:44.4  
DNS 196 Chistopher Paulson * Omineca Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4