Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May1 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May1

Date: May 1, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Crank & Sprocket

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 13 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/5 0:30:07.9  
2 11 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 1/14 0:30:42.7 +34.8
3 264 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 2/14 0:30:43.7 +35.8
4 157 Theo DeGroote Serious M 13-15 3/14 0:30:45.0 +37.1
5 3 Taylor McDowell Serious M 20-29 2/5 0:32:33.0 +2:25.1
6 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 3/5 0:32:37.5 +2:29.6
7 83 Brett Lancaster Serious M 16-19 1/3 0:33:44.7 +3:36.8
8 369 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 4/14 0:33:49.0 +3:41.1
9 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/3 0:34:34.9 +4:27.0
10 21 Kelly Lawson Serious F 16-19 1/4 0:35:10.3 +5:02.4
11 223 Graeme Steciuk Serious M 20-29 4/5 0:35:11.7 +5:03.8
12 129 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 2/4 0:35:27.6 +5:19.7
13 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 5/14 0:36:17.0 +6:09.1
14 165 Mark Winfield Serious M 20-29 5/5 0:36:25.3 +6:17.4
15 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 3/4 0:36:26.8 +6:18.9
16 39 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/2 0:36:29.6 +6:21.7
17 201 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 6/14 0:36:30.4 +6:22.5
18 2 Seth Kelly Serious M 13-15 7/14 0:36:52.2 +6:44.3
19 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 8/14 0:36:52.8 +6:44.9
20 35 Sam Trumble Serious M 13-15 9/14 0:37:00.6 +6:52.7
21 309 Jason Vurma Serious M 40-49 1/5 0:37:15.0 +7:07.1
22 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 2/5 0:37:25.1 +7:17.2
23 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/3 0:37:47.2 +7:39.3
24 66 Ava Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/2 0:38:09.0 +8:01.1
25 146 Philip Montgomery Serious M 30-39 2/3 0:38:22.6 +8:14.7
26 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 10/14 0:38:38.1 +8:30.2
27 74 Tom East Serious M 60-69 1/2 0:38:43.9 +8:36.0
28 154 Owen Gaetz Serious M 16-19 2/3 0:39:32.9 +9:25.0
29 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 4/4 0:39:40.5 +9:32.6
30 225 Lori Davis Serious F 50-59 1/1 0:40:10.1 +10:02.2
31 76 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 1/3 0:40:37.1 +10:29.2
32 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 3/5 0:40:38.5 +10:30.6
33 253 Joseph Charron Serious M 13-15 11/14 0:40:51.6 +10:43.7
34 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 4/5 0:40:52.9 +10:45.0
35 47 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 13-15 12/14 0:41:04.3 +10:56.4
36 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 13/14 0:41:04.9 +10:57.0
37 153 Zack Hensley-Reano Serious M 16-19 3/3 0:41:38.1 +11:30.2
38 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/3 0:41:42.5 +11:34.6
39 28 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 20-29 1/1 0:43:22.5 +13:14.6
40 109 Kate Jaenicke Serious F 40-49 2/3 0:44:28.2 +14:20.3
41 24 Foxton Lankin Serious M 13-15 14/14 0:44:59.9 +14:52.0
42 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 3/3 0:45:33.8 +15:25.9
43 190 Joe Fortnum Serious M 40-49 5/5 0:46:33.3 +16:25.4
44 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 2/3 0:47:39.8 +17:31.9
45 199 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 3/3 0:49:33.5 +19:25.6
46 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 2/3 0:49:41.6 +19:33.7
47 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 0:49:54.7 +19:46.8
48 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 3/3 0:53:56.7 +23:48.8
49 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 3/3 0:54:53.1 +24:45.2

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/3 0:42:13.6  
2 45 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 2/3 0:42:15.7 +2.1
3 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 0:45:27.3 +3:13.7
4 9 Robert Holmgren Gnarly M 40-49 1/3 0:46:17.1 +4:03.5
5 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/3 0:47:28.6 +5:15.0
6 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 3/3 0:48:42.9 +6:29.3
7 144 Colton Bartholomew Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 0:50:21.7 +8:08.1
8 221 Theron Inglis Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 0:50:22.3 +8:08.7
9 37 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 0:51:20.9 +9:07.3
10 188 Erik Lehmann Gnarly M 30-39 2/3 0:52:21.4 +10:07.8
11 78 Mark Brown Gnarly M 30-39 3/3 0:54:36.3 +12:22.7
12 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:55:51.9 +13:38.3
13 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 2/3 0:57:29.7 +15:16.1
14 137 Jay Rothenburg Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:58:23.3 +16:09.7
15 43 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:58:40.4 +16:26.8
16 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 3/3 0:59:56.0 +17:42.4
17 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 1:01:49.7 +19:36.1

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 75 Matt Saunders Fun M 40-49 1/5 0:17:07.1  
2 292 Gus DeGroote Fun M 10-12 1/16 0:17:09.7 +2.6
3 211 Holt Cruise Fun M 10-12 2/16 0:17:37.1 +30.0
4 26 Danny Hune Fun M 10-12 3/16 0:17:45.0 +37.9
5 103 Carl DeGroote Fun M 10-12 4/16 0:17:46.1 +39.0
6 132 Terrence Brown Fun M 20-29 1/2 0:18:23.8 +1:16.7
7 95 Doran Smith Fun M 10-12 5/16 0:18:27.3 +1:20.2
8 277 Peter Cruise Fun M 40-49 2/5 0:18:29.5 +1:22.4
9 198 Logan Flood Fun M 20-29 2/2 0:18:36.9 +1:29.8
10 265 Alex Morris Fun M 13-15 1/2 0:18:52.9 +1:45.8
11 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 10-12 6/16 0:18:53.3 +1:46.2
12 261 Steve Winfield Fun M 60-69 1/2 0:19:23.5 +2:16.4
13 20 Peyton Bonney Fun M 10-12 7/16 0:19:46.4 +2:39.3
14 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Fun M 13-15 2/2 0:19:47.3 +2:40.2
15 280 Bengt Schumacher Fun M 60-69 2/2 0:19:47.9 +2:40.8
16 6 Harris Jaenicke Fun M 10-12 8/16 0:20:07.2 +3:00.1
17 204 Amanda Samuelson Fun F 13-15 1/2 0:20:14.3 +3:07.2
18 119 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 1/7 0:20:15.5 +3:08.4
19 202 Sophia Szafranski Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:20:19.2 +3:12.1
20 81 Tushar Mehta Fun M 40-49 3/5 0:20:25.3 +3:18.2
21 107 Sydney Stones Fun F 13-15 2/2 0:20:42.7 +3:35.6
22 50 Carolyn Smith Fun F 50-59 1/3 0:20:44.5 +3:37.4
23 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 9/16 0:21:26.3 +4:19.2
24 303 Doug Woods Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:21:26.8 +4:19.7
25 143 Keiran Inglis Fun M 10-12 10/16 0:21:42.1 +4:35.0
26 314 Martin DeVillers Fun M 40-49 4/5 0:22:01.0 +4:53.9
27 216 Tiernan Baird Fun M 10-12 11/16 0:22:22.1 +5:15.0
28 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:22:33.6 +5:26.5
29 14 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 10-12 12/16 0:22:55.8 +5:48.7
30 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:23:16.8 +6:09.7
31 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 2/7 0:24:19.0 +7:11.9
32 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 13/16 0:24:27.7 +7:20.6
33 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 14/16 0:24:32.7 +7:25.6
34 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 1/2 0:24:33.1 +7:26.0
35 121 Vail Nicoletta Fun M 8-9 2/2 0:24:43.6 +7:36.5
36 68 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 3/7 0:25:59.8 +8:52.7
37 55 Judy Olivier Fun F 50-59 2/3 0:26:01.3 +8:54.2
38 77 Rylee Kelly Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:26:02.3 +8:55.2
39 53 Antoine Bianchi Fun M 10-12 15/16 0:26:03.6 +8:56.5
40 164 Janet Duffy Fun F 60-69 1/1 0:26:38.9 +9:31.8
41 156 Hannah McFadden Fun F 20-29 1/2 0:26:41.8 +9:34.7
42 328 Emilia Tilson Fun F 30-39 1/1 0:26:43.3 +9:36.2
43 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 0:27:06.2 +9:59.1
44 86 Sidney Tye Fun M 10-12 16/16 0:27:14.6 +10:07.5
45 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 4/7 0:28:28.0 +11:20.9
46 49 Keith MacKinnon Fun M 40-49 5/5 0:28:30.1 +11:23.0
47 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 5/7 0:28:31.1 +11:24.0
48 7 Karen Knox Fun F 50-59 3/3 0:28:31.9 +11:24.8
49 155 Rebecca McFadden Fun F 20-29 2/2 0:29:08.4 +12:01.3
50 98 Sia Mehta Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:29:37.6 +12:30.5
51 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:31:42.2 +14:35.1
52 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 6/7 0:38:24.2 +21:17.1
53 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 7/7 0:38:26.0 +21:18.9
DNF 108 Liam Galbraith Fun M 8-9 * *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 23 Farland Lamont Sprockids M 10-12 1/2 0:09:17.4  
2 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 1/5 0:10:12.8 +55.4
3 34 Pierson Lankin Sprockids M 8-9 1/1 0:10:28.6 +1:11.2
4 219 Andrew Brazin Sprockids M 10-12 2/2 0:10:43.8 +1:26.4
5 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/5 0:11:06.0 +1:48.6
6 113 Josie DeGroote Sprockids F 1-7 1/2 0:13:23.3 +4:05.9
7 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 3/5 0:13:28.9 +4:11.5
8 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 4/5 0:14:25.1 +5:07.7
9 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 5/5 0:15:42.1 +6:24.7
10 200 Hasten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 2/2 0:19:53.0 +10:35.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4