Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 8 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 8

Date: May 8, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Bikeland

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/2 0:51:01.3   143
2 126 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 2/2 0:51:49.0 +47.7 141.4
3 13 Nathan McDowell Radical M 20-29 1/2 0:53:38.0 +2:36.7 137.9
4 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/2 0:55:13.4 +4:12.1 134.8
5 3 Taylor McDowell Radical M 20-29 2/2 0:57:57.2 +6:55.9 129.4
6 188 Erik Lehmann Radical M 30-39 1/2 1:06:59.5 +15:58.2 111.7
7 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:07:49.1 +16:47.8 110.1
8 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 2/2 1:09:10.3 +18:09.0 107.4
9 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 1/1 1:12:43.4 +21:42.1 100.5

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 264 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 1/11 0:27:42.3   123
2 83 Brett Lancaster Serious M 16-19 1/3 0:29:45.8 +2:03.5 115.6
3 40 Troy von Svoboda Serious M 13-15 2/11 0:30:12.5 +2:30.2 114
4 165 Mark Winfield Serious M 20-29 1/3 0:30:15.1 +2:32.8 113.8
5 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/9 0:30:27.9 +2:45.6 113
6 269 Lars Derstroff Serious M 13-15 3/11 0:30:44.7 +3:02.4 112
7 268 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 2/3 0:32:18.6 +4:36.3 106.4
8 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 4/11 0:32:20.4 +4:38.1 106.3
9 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/4 0:32:20.9 +4:38.6 106.2
10 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 5/11 0:32:22.2 +4:39.9 106.2
11 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 1/7 0:32:24.5 +4:42.2 106
12 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 6/11 0:32:44.3 +5:02.0 104.8
13 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:32:50.2 +5:07.9 104.5
14 29 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 2/7 0:32:51.5 +5:09.2 104.4
15 2 Seth Kelly Serious M 13-15 7/11 0:33:14.5 +5:32.2 103
16 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 3/7 0:33:15.5 +5:33.2 103
17 43 Ron Spencer Serious M 50-59 2/9 0:33:58.0 +6:15.7 100.4
18 158 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 8/11 0:34:49.8 +7:07.5 97.3
19 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 3/9 0:34:51.9 +7:09.6 97.2
20 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 3/3 0:35:04.1 +7:21.8 96.4
21 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 2/3 0:35:18.5 +7:36.2 95.6
22 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/1 0:35:30.2 +7:47.9 94.9
23 28 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 20-29 1/1 0:35:39.4 +7:57.1 94.3
24 228 Rohan Mehta Serious M 13-15 9/11 0:36:01.9 +8:19.6 92.9
25 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 4/9 0:36:41.7 +8:59.4 90.6
26 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 5/9 0:37:14.4 +9:32.1 88.6
27 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 4/7 0:37:22.1 +9:39.8 88.1
28 114 Alan Mallory Serious M 30-39 2/4 0:37:25.0 +9:42.7 87.9
29 139 Todd Schell Serious M 40-49 5/7 0:37:27.3 +9:45.0 87.8
30 101 James Hilverda Serious M 30-39 3/4 0:38:02.8 +10:20.5 85.7
31 190 Joe Fortnum Serious M 40-49 6/7 0:39:21.5 +11:39.2 80.9
32 24 Foxton Lankin Serious M 13-15 10/11 0:39:52.0 +12:09.7 79.1
33 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 13-15 11/11 0:40:02.3 +12:20.0 78.5
34 366 Thomas Doiron Serious M 20-29 3/3 0:40:56.8 +13:14.5 75.2
35 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:41:31.4 +13:49.1 73.1
36 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 4/4 0:42:41.0 +14:58.7 68.9
37 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 1/3 0:43:10.2 +15:27.9 67.2
38 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/1 0:43:14.7 +15:32.4 66.9
39 134 Rick Grieves Serious M 50-59 6/9 0:43:24.7 +15:42.4 66.3
40 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 7/9 0:43:47.7 +16:05.4 64.9
41 51 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/1 0:44:07.4 +16:25.1 63.7
42 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 8/9 0:44:50.4 +17:08.1 61.2
43 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 2/3 0:45:52.4 +18:10.1 57.4
44 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 3/3 0:45:57.3 +18:15.0 57.1
45 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 9/9 0:49:23.5 +21:41.2 44.7
46 229 Derek Naulls Serious M 40-49 7/7 0:50:22.2 +22:39.9 41.2

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 90 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 0:37:40.9   135
2 111 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/3 0:38:19.0 +38.1 133.3
3 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 0:41:35.0 +3:54.1 124.6
4 217 Will Smith Gnarly M 16-19 2/3 0:41:37.1 +3:56.2 124.6
5 104 Andrew Watson Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:41:42.4 +4:01.5 124.3
6 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 0:41:51.9 +4:11.0 123.9
7 175 Jenn Jackson Gnarly F 20-29 1/2 0:42:27.6 +4:46.7 122.3
8 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:42:36.2 +4:55.3 121.9
9 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 3/3 0:43:51.9 +6:11.0 118.6
10 128 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/7 0:46:39.8 +8:58.9 111.2
11 37 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 1/2 0:47:36.3 +9:55.4 108.7
12 127 Erica Leonard Gnarly F 20-29 2/2 0:47:55.3 +10:14.4 107.8
13 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/5 0:47:56.7 +10:15.8 107.8
14 66 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/2 0:48:04.7 +10:23.8 107.4
15 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/4 0:48:08.1 +10:27.2 107.3
16 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 2/7 0:48:08.5 +10:27.6 107.2
17 49 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 3/7 0:48:23.9 +10:43.0 106.6
18 21 Kelly Lawson Gnarly F 16-19 2/4 0:48:47.5 +11:06.6 105.5
19 39 Isabella Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 2/2 0:48:55.8 +11:14.9 105.1
20 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:49:00.7 +11:19.8 104.9
21 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 4/7 0:52:08.1 +14:27.2 96.6
22 245 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 5/7 0:52:57.7 +15:16.8 94.4
23 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:53:00.6 +15:19.7 94.3
24 129 Claire Steciuk Gnarly F 16-19 3/4 0:53:06.9 +15:26.0 94
25 362 Sierra Macdonald Gnarly F 16-19 4/4 0:53:23.1 +15:42.2 93.3
26 365 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 2/5 0:54:21.1 +16:40.2 90.8
27 138 Shawn Shannon Gnarly M 40-49 6/7 0:56:13.4 +18:32.5 85.8
28 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 3/5 0:56:32.1 +18:51.2 85
29 142 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/2 0:56:59.2 +19:18.3 83.8
30 355 Bob Doiron Gnarly M 50-59 4/5 0:57:25.2 +19:44.3 82.6
31 303 Doug Woods Gnarly M 50-59 5/5 0:58:06.0 +20:25.1 80.8
32 363 Sully Macdonald Gnarly M 13-15 2/2 0:59:59.2 +22:18.3 75.8
33 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 7/7 1:00:00.3 +22:19.4 75.8
34 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 2/2 1:01:03.3 +23:22.4 73

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 144 Colton Bartholomew Cranked M 13-15 1/13 0:25:46.4   115
2 120 Liam Ryan Cranked M 13-15 2/13 0:25:47.3 +0.9 114.9
3 221 Theron Inglis Cranked M 13-15 3/13 0:25:48.4 +2.0 114.9
4 35 Sam Trumble Cranked M 13-15 4/13 0:27:03.2 +1:16.8 110
5 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/8 0:27:27.3 +1:40.9 108.5
6 161 Aiden Campbell Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:28:12.1 +2:25.7 105.6
7 270 Nolin Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 5/13 0:28:13.1 +2:26.7 105.5
8 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 6/13 0:28:14.4 +2:28.0 105.4
9 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 7/13 0:28:16.9 +2:30.5 105.3
10 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:28:18.7 +2:32.3 105.2
11 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 2/8 0:28:20.3 +2:33.9 105
12 76 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 1/12 0:28:47.6 +3:01.2 103.3
13 369 Lucas Norman Cranked M 13-15 8/13 0:29:32.2 +3:45.8 100.4
14 277 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 3/8 0:29:40.9 +3:54.5 99.8
15 201 Jonathon Stones Cranked M 13-15 9/13 0:29:46.3 +3:59.9 99.5
16 96 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 10/13 0:29:47.3 +4:00.9 99.4
17 26 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 2/12 0:29:50.2 +4:03.8 99.2
18 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:30:29.0 +4:42.6 96.7
19 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 1/2 0:30:37.0 +4:50.6 96.2
20 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 2/2 0:31:03.1 +5:16.7 94.5
21 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 4/8 0:32:12.9 +6:26.5 90
22 50 Carolyn Smith Cranked F 50-59 1/6 0:32:51.0 +7:04.6 87.5
23 64 Lea Babcock Cranked F 50-59 2/6 0:32:56.5 +7:10.1 87.2
24 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 5/8 0:33:08.0 +7:21.6 86.4
25 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 11/13 0:33:24.6 +7:38.2 85.4
26 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 3/12 0:33:43.4 +7:57.0 84.2
27 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 4/12 0:34:04.2 +8:17.8 82.8
28 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 5/12 0:34:15.3 +8:28.9 82.1
29 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 6/12 0:34:25.7 +8:39.3 81.4
30 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 7/12 0:35:58.3 +10:11.9 75.4
31 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 8/12 0:37:14.9 +11:28.5 70.5
32 99 Carter Meeuwisse Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:37:25.7 +11:39.3 69.8
33 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:37:27.9 +11:41.5 69.6
34 182 Cameron Dunlop Cranked M 13-15 12/13 0:37:47.5 +12:01.1 68.4
35 135 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 9/12 0:38:10.5 +12:24.1 66.9
36 194 Kale Schell Cranked M 10-12 10/12 0:38:12.6 +12:26.2 66.7
37 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 13/13 0:38:14.0 +12:27.6 66.7
38 257 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 11/12 0:38:27.4 +12:41.0 65.8
39 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 6/8 0:38:32.3 +12:45.9 65.5
40 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 1/4 0:38:44.6 +12:58.2 64.7
41 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 7/8 0:38:48.0 +13:01.6 64.5
42 32 Emily Samuelson Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:38:50.4 +13:04.0 64.3
43 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 3/6 0:38:52.1 +13:05.7 64.2
44 232 Liza Parry Cranked F 50-59 4/6 0:39:42.4 +13:56.0 60.9
45 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:40:56.0 +15:09.6 56.2
46 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 2/4 0:42:47.9 +17:01.5 48.9
47 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 5/6 0:42:48.4 +17:02.0 48.9
48 356 Sara Doiron Cranked F 50-59 6/6 0:42:49.9 +17:03.5 48.8
49 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 3/4 0:46:17.8 +20:31.4 35.4
50 93 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 10-12 4/4 0:49:30.1 +23:43.7 22.9
51 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 12/12 0:49:31.6 +23:45.2 22.8
52 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 8/8 0:49:33.1 +23:46.7 22.7
DNF 34 Pierson Lankin Cranked M 8-9 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 211 Holt Cruise Fun M 10-12 1/11 0:14:29.4   105
2 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 10-12 2/11 0:15:49.0 +1:19.6 95.8
3 23 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 3/11 0:16:39.1 +2:09.7 90.1
4 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 4/11 0:17:31.2 +3:01.8 84.1
5 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 5/11 0:18:13.8 +3:44.4 79.2
6 119 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 1/5 0:18:15.6 +3:46.2 79
7 254 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 6/11 0:19:32.1 +5:02.7 70.2
8 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:19:32.6 +5:03.2 70.1
9 121 Vail Nicoletta Fun M 8-9 1/4 0:19:43.9 +5:14.5 68.8
10 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:19:46.0 +5:16.6 68.6
11 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 7/11 0:20:46.2 +6:16.8 61.7
12 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 8/11 0:21:13.5 +6:44.1 58.5
13 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 2/4 0:21:48.3 +7:18.9 54.5
14 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 9/11 0:23:01.2 +8:31.8 46.1
15 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 0:23:04.5 +8:35.1 45.8
16 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 3/4 0:23:14.4 +8:45.0 44.6
17 123 William  Naulls Fun M 10-12 10/11 0:24:21.3 +9:51.9 36.9
18 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:24:29.9 +10:00.5 35.9
19 140 Logan Beck Fun M 10-12 11/11 0:24:42.3 +10:12.9 34.5
20 89 Autumn Prior Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:25:31.9 +11:02.5 28.8
21 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 2/5 0:26:10.8 +11:41.4 24.3
22 68 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 3/5 0:26:11.4 +11:42.0 24.3
23 160 Alex Schandlen Fun M 16-19 1/1 0:29:29.4 +15:00.0 1.5
24 108 Liam Galbraith Fun M 8-9 4/4 0:29:50.6 +15:21.2 -1
25 159 Steve Schandlen Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:30:18.4 +15:49.0 -4.2
26 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:30:38.3 +16:08.9 -6.4
27 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:30:40.4 +16:11.0 -6.7
28 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 4/5 0:34:31.0 +20:01.6 -33.2
29 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 5/5 0:34:32.7 +20:03.3 -33.4
30 75 Matt Saunders Fun M 40-49 1/1 0:46:07.3 +31:37.9 -113.3
DNF 58 Griffyn Mackenzie Fun M 1-7 * *** ***  
DNF 149 Brian Galbraith Fun M 50-59 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 1/6 0:09:29.5   100
2 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/6 0:10:07.7 +38.2 93.3
3 317 Sam Bernier Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:11:41.3 +2:11.8 76.9
4 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 3/6 0:12:00.0 +2:30.5 73.6
5 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 4/6 0:14:15.7 +4:46.2 49.7
6 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 5/6 0:14:22.0 +4:52.5 48.6
7 118 Juliana Grant Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 0:14:28.4 +4:58.9 47.5
8 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:14:29.1 +4:59.6 47.4
9 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 6/6 0:14:29.9 +5:00.4 47.3
10 200 Hasten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 1/3 0:15:08.1 +5:38.6 40.5
11 116 Martin Rask Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:18:27.7 +8:58.2 5.5
12 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 0:22:13.9 +12:44.4 -34.2
13 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 2/3 0:33:48.0 +24:18.5 -156.1
14 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 3/3 0:49:35.5 +40:06.0 -322.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4