Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 15 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, May 15

Date: May 15, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Velocity

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/1 0:52:39.7   143
2 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/3 0:52:58.8 +19.1 142.4
3 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 2/3 1:02:06.4 +9:26.7 125.1
4 269 Lars Derstroff Radical M 13-15 1/1 1:05:27.8 +12:48.1 118.7
5 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/2 1:05:36.4 +12:56.7 118.4
6 188 Erik Lehmann Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:07:30.0 +14:50.3 114.8
7 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 3/3 1:08:19.3 +15:39.6 113.3
8 362 Sierra Macdonald Radical F 16-19 1/1 1:11:00.4 +18:20.7 108.2
9 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 1/1 1:11:01.2 +18:21.5 108.1

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 126 Matthew Leliveld Serious M 16-19 1/5 0:29:10.6   123
2 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 1/8 0:29:43.0 +32.4 121.1
3 221 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 2/8 0:29:43.6 +33.0 121.1
4 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/9 0:30:30.4 +1:19.8 118.4
5 39 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:31:23.9 +2:13.3 115.4
6 129 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 1/3 0:32:01.8 +2:51.2 113.2
7 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/4 0:32:03.1 +2:52.5 113.1
8 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 3/8 0:32:33.5 +3:22.9 111.4
9 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 2/3 0:32:47.6 +3:37.0 110.6
10 21 Kelly Lawson Serious F 16-19 3/3 0:33:13.7 +4:03.1 109.1
11 268 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 2/5 0:33:17.6 +4:07.0 108.9
12 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 3/5 0:33:19.5 +4:08.9 108.8
13 179 Tessa Brinklow Serious F 20-29 1/2 0:33:44.8 +4:34.2 107.3
14 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 1/6 0:34:09.9 +4:59.3 105.9
15 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/9 0:34:37.5 +5:26.9 104.3
16 187 Trevor Hornel Serious M 13-15 4/8 0:35:04.8 +5:54.2 102.8
17 192 Philip Montgomery Serious M 30-39 2/4 0:35:21.9 +6:11.3 101.8
18 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 3/9 0:35:44.0 +6:33.4 100.5
19 153 Zack Hensley-Reano Serious M 16-19 4/5 0:36:41.6 +7:31.0 97.2
20 76 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 1/4 0:36:42.1 +7:31.5 97.2
21 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 3/4 0:36:59.9 +7:49.3 96.2
22 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/9 0:37:43.2 +8:32.6 93.7
23 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 5/8 0:38:34.9 +9:24.3 90.8
24 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 6/8 0:38:36.6 +9:26.0 90.7
25 190 Joe Fortnum Serious M 40-49 2/6 0:38:50.1 +9:39.5 89.9
26 176 Jessica Beardsall Serious F 20-29 2/2 0:39:00.4 +9:49.8 89.3
27 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 2/4 0:39:22.0 +10:11.4 88.1
28 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/2 0:39:23.2 +10:12.6 88
29 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 3/6 0:39:23.8 +10:13.2 88
30 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 13-15 7/8 0:39:24.8 +10:14.2 87.9
31 24 Foxton Lankin Serious M 13-15 8/8 0:39:38.2 +10:27.6 87.1
32 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 3/4 0:39:48.2 +10:37.6 86.6
33 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 5/5 0:39:49.4 +10:38.8 86.5
34 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 4/6 0:39:50.3 +10:39.7 86.5
35 195 Julie Kujala-Moss Serious F 40-49 1/1 0:39:51.2 +10:40.6 86.4
36 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:39:53.5 +10:42.9 86.3
37 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 5/6 0:39:54.1 +10:43.5 86.2
38 134 Rick Grieves Serious M 50-59 5/9 0:41:23.5 +12:12.9 81.1
39 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 0:41:27.0 +12:16.4 80.9
40 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 4/4 0:41:47.7 +12:37.1 79.8
41 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 6/6 0:42:48.5 +13:37.9 76.3
42 67 Robert Lee Serious M 50-59 6/9 0:43:18.2 +14:07.6 74.6
43 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 7/9 0:43:28.9 +14:18.3 74
44 170 Jane Briggs Serious F 50-59 1/3 0:43:31.0 +14:20.4 73.9
45 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 8/9 0:44:49.0 +15:38.4 69.4
46 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 4/4 0:45:05.9 +15:55.3 68.4
47 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 9/9 0:45:42.5 +16:31.9 66.3
48 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 2/3 0:45:58.5 +16:47.9 65.4
49 55 Judy Olivier Serious F 50-59 3/3 0:52:55.6 +23:45.0 41.6

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 111 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/5 0:38:55.2   135
2 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 0:38:58.3 +3.1 134.9
3 264 Luke Valenti Gnarly M 13-15 1/7 0:41:01.9 +2:06.7 129.6
4 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 0:41:23.2 +2:28.0 128.7
5 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 0:42:36.5 +3:41.3 125.5
6 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 2/5 0:42:39.6 +3:44.4 125.4
7 217 Will Smith Gnarly M 16-19 3/5 0:44:00.0 +5:04.8 121.9
8 83 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 16-19 4/5 0:44:38.7 +5:43.5 120.3
9 128 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/6 0:44:47.3 +5:52.1 119.9
10 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:44:51.2 +5:56.0 119.8
11 369 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 2/7 0:44:58.9 +6:03.7 119.4
12 40 Troy von Svoboda Gnarly M 13-15 3/7 0:45:33.3 +6:38.1 118
13 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/8 0:46:35.5 +7:40.3 115.3
14 37 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 4/7 0:46:48.1 +7:52.9 114.7
15 49 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 2/6 0:46:49.8 +7:54.6 114.7
16 35 Sam Trumble Gnarly M 13-15 5/7 0:47:36.2 +8:41.0 112.7
17 66 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/2 0:47:42.5 +8:47.3 112.4
18 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 0:49:03.1 +10:07.9 109
19 245 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 3/6 0:49:32.8 +10:37.6 107.7
20 169 Elli Clark Gnarly F 13-15 2/2 0:49:41.1 +10:45.9 107.3
21 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 0:50:02.0 +11:06.8 106.4
22 174 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 2/8 0:50:09.6 +11:14.4 106.1
23 172 Nick Bellingshausen Gnarly M 16-19 5/5 0:50:12.3 +11:17.1 106
24 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 4/6 0:51:02.2 +12:07.0 103.9
25 29 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 5/6 0:51:41.8 +12:46.6 102.2
26 43 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 3/8 0:51:51.3 +12:56.1 101.8
27 61 Al Walcroft Gnarly M 50-59 4/8 0:52:37.5 +13:42.3 99.8
28 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:52:58.0 +14:02.8 98.9
29 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 5/8 0:53:49.3 +14:54.1 96.7
30 158 Korey Kujala Gnarly M 13-15 6/7 0:53:52.5 +14:57.3 96.6
31 2 Seth Kelly Gnarly M 13-15 7/7 0:54:10.7 +15:15.5 95.8
32 138 Shawn Shannon Gnarly M 40-49 6/6 0:54:23.9 +15:28.7 95.2
33 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 6/8 0:54:32.2 +15:37.0 94.9
34 167 David Knox Gnarly M 50-59 7/8 0:55:36.1 +16:40.9 92.1
35 142 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:56:10.6 +17:15.4 90.7
36 303 Doug Woods Gnarly M 50-59 8/8 0:57:21.7 +18:26.5 87.6
37 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:58:41.3 +19:46.1 84.2
38 364 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 1:03:08.9 +24:13.7 72.7
DNF 185 Doug Penner Gnarly M 40-49 * *** ***  
DNF 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 365 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 120 Liam Ryan Cranked M 13-15 1/6 0:25:33.0   115
2 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 2/6 0:26:57.1 +1:24.1 109.5
3 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/9 0:27:08.0 +1:35.0 108.8
4 363 Sully Macdonald Cranked M 13-15 3/6 0:27:32.0 +1:59.0 107.2
5 201 Jonathon Stones Cranked M 13-15 4/6 0:27:32.7 +1:59.7 107.2
6 253 Joseph Charron Cranked M 13-15 5/6 0:27:37.8 +2:04.8 106.9
7 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 2/9 0:28:15.8 +2:42.8 104.4
8 218 Jennifer Perry Cranked F 30-39 1/2 0:28:29.8 +2:56.8 103.5
9 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/13 0:28:34.1 +3:01.1 103.2
10 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:29:12.0 +3:39.0 100.7
11 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 10-12 2/13 0:29:12.9 +3:39.9 100.7
12 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 1/2 0:29:22.0 +3:49.0 100.1
13 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/5 0:29:32.5 +3:59.5 99.4
14 277 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 3/9 0:30:05.3 +4:32.3 97.2
15 361 Dan Macdonald Cranked M 40-49 4/9 0:30:16.2 +4:43.2 96.5
16 26 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 3/13 0:30:30.6 +4:57.6 95.6
17 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 5/9 0:30:32.3 +4:59.3 95.5
18 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/5 0:30:58.3 +5:25.3 93.8
19 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:31:40.3 +6:07.3 91
20 333 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 4/13 0:32:01.9 +6:28.9 89.6
21 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 2/2 0:32:02.7 +6:29.7 89.6
22 6 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 5/13 0:32:03.9 +6:30.9 89.5
23 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 6/13 0:32:53.6 +7:20.6 86.3
24 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 6/9 0:33:45.1 +8:12.1 82.9
25 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 7/13 0:33:47.0 +8:14.0 82.8
26 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 8/13 0:33:49.2 +8:16.2 82.6
27 235 Hugh Coleman Cranked M 60-69 3/5 0:33:53.6 +8:20.6 82.3
28 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 9/13 0:34:28.1 +8:55.1 80.1
29 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 6/6 0:36:16.4 +10:43.4 73
30 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 10/13 0:36:17.9 +10:44.9 72.9
31 32 Emily Samuelson Cranked F 8-9 1/3 0:36:23.0 +10:50.0 72.6
32 180 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 1/4 0:36:44.3 +11:11.3 71.2
33 191 Don Goddard Cranked M 60-69 4/5 0:36:47.5 +11:14.5 71
34 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 11/13 0:37:31.9 +11:58.9 68.1
35 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 5/5 0:37:33.2 +12:00.2 68
36 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 2/3 0:38:15.5 +12:42.5 65.3
37 168 Luke Hune Cranked M 10-12 12/13 0:38:39.7 +13:06.7 63.7
38 312 Brandon Hune Cranked M 40-49 7/9 0:38:40.6 +13:07.6 63.6
39 82 Christine Snyder Cranked F 30-39 2/2 0:38:54.8 +13:21.8 62.7
40 135 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 13/13 0:40:00.9 +14:27.9 58.4
41 154 Owen Gaetz Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:41:24.1 +15:51.1 53
42 289 Brooke Arnott Cranked F 16-19 1/1 0:41:26.1 +15:53.1 52.8
43 356 Sara Doiron Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:41:26.9 +15:53.9 52.8
44 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:41:28.5 +15:55.5 52.7
45 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 8/9 0:41:34.6 +16:01.6 52.3
46 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 2/4 0:42:24.6 +16:51.6 49
47 272 Layla Rocca Cranked F 8-9 3/3 0:46:07.5 +20:34.5 34.5
48 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 9/9 0:46:20.0 +20:47.0 33.7
49 93 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 10-12 3/4 0:46:20.6 +20:47.6 33.6
50 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 4/4 0:47:06.6 +21:33.6 30.6

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 36 Ben Sweet Fun M 13-15 1/3 0:15:13.8   105
2 145 Tucker Northcott Fun M 13-15 2/3 0:15:58.2 +44.4 100.1
3 23 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 1/12 0:17:26.3 +2:12.5 90.5
4 265 Alex Morris Fun M 13-15 3/3 0:17:48.0 +2:34.2 88.1
5 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 2/12 0:18:14.6 +3:00.8 85.2
6 208 Hunter Northcott Fun F 13-15 1/1 0:19:30.9 +4:17.1 76.9
7 178 Joe Carcone Fun M 8-9 1/5 0:19:32.8 +4:19.0 76.7
8 121 Vail Nicoletta Fun M 8-9 2/5 0:19:33.4 +4:19.6 76.6
9 216 Tiernan Baird Fun M 10-12 3/12 0:19:58.0 +4:44.2 73.9
10 177 Grayson Franks Fun M 10-12 4/12 0:20:19.8 +5:06.0 71.5
11 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 5/12 0:20:30.6 +5:16.8 70.3
12 160 Alex Schandlen Fun M 16-19 1/1 0:20:52.8 +5:39.0 67.9
13 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 1/7 0:20:53.2 +5:39.4 67.9
14 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:20:55.6 +5:41.8 67.6
15 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 6/12 0:21:14.8 +6:01.0 65.5
16 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 3/5 0:21:25.1 +6:11.3 64.4
17 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 4/5 0:21:44.1 +6:30.3 62.3
18 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 7/12 0:21:55.5 +6:41.7 61
19 196 William Tye Fun M 10-12 8/12 0:21:56.1 +6:42.3 61
20 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 1/4 0:21:56.7 +6:42.9 60.9
21 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 9/12 0:22:31.5 +7:17.7 57.1
22 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/2 0:22:34.1 +7:20.3 56.8
23 86 Sidney Tye Fun M 10-12 10/12 0:23:50.6 +8:36.8 48.4
24 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:24:12.6 +8:58.8 46
25 244 Holly Ryan Fun F 10-12 2/7 0:24:27.4 +9:13.6 44.4
26 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 2/4 0:24:28.6 +9:14.8 44.3
27 123 William  Naulls Fun M 10-12 11/12 0:24:55.6 +9:41.8 41.3
28 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 5/5 0:24:56.3 +9:42.5 41.3
29 140 Logan Beck Fun M 10-12 12/12 0:28:01.0 +12:47.2 21
30 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 3/7 0:28:09.4 +12:55.6 20.1
31 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/7 0:28:10.4 +12:56.6 20
32 159 Steve Schandlen Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:28:54.6 +13:40.8 15.2
33 294 Jaimie Kujala Fun F 10-12 5/7 0:28:56.1 +13:42.3 15
34 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 3/4 0:33:17.3 +18:03.5 -13.6
35 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 4/4 0:33:18.8 +18:05.0 -13.7
36 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 6/7 0:35:31.4 +20:17.6 -28.2
37 304 Sura Rocca Fun F 1-7 2/2 0:35:35.4 +20:21.6 -28.7
38 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 7/7 0:35:39.6 +20:25.8 -29.1

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 189 Ryder Scott Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:10:05.8   100
2 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 1/7 0:10:13.2 +7.4 98.8
3 220 William Little Sprockids M 8-9 1/4 0:11:09.6 +1:03.8 89.5
4 108 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 8-9 2/4 0:11:10.2 +1:04.4 89.4
5 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 2/7 0:12:14.4 +2:08.6 78.8
6 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 3/4 0:12:16.3 +2:10.5 78.5
7 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 3/7 0:12:19.8 +2:14.0 77.9
8 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 4/7 0:14:03.1 +3:57.3 60.8
9 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 5/7 0:14:16.5 +4:10.7 58.6
10 200 Hasten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 1/3 0:15:45.7 +5:39.9 43.9
11 116 Martin Rask Sprockids M 8-9 4/4 0:16:52.0 +6:46.2 32.9
12 193 Rowan Rocca Sprockids M 1-7 6/7 0:20:15.5 +10:09.7 -0.6
13 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 2/3 0:22:10.0 +12:04.2 -19.5
14 173 Nicole Seguin-Galbraith Sprockids F 40-49 1/1 0:22:11.6 +12:05.8 -19.8
15 133 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 7/7 0:23:28.5 +13:22.7 -32.5
16 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 3/3 0:41:46.7 +31:40.9 -213.8
DNF 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 * *** ***  
DNF 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 * *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4