May 22 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca

May 22 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: May 22, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Trek Store Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 238 Brody Sanderson Radical M 20-29 1/2 0:48:25.3   143
2 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/1 0:50:38.7 +2:13.4 138.4
3 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/2 0:51:08.2 +2:42.9 137.4
4 157 Theo DeGroote Radical M 13-15 1/2 0:51:51.5 +3:26.2 135.9
5 151 Michael Bayley Radical M 20-29 2/2 0:53:06.3 +4:41.0 133.3
6 264 Luke Valenti Radical M 13-15 2/2 0:54:28.3 +6:03.0 130.5
7 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 1/2 0:59:23.9 +10:58.6 120.3
8 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 2/2 0:59:53.8 +11:28.5 119.3
9 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:03:48.1 +15:22.8 111.2
DNF 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 13 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/5 0:27:35.6   123
2 217 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 1/5 0:28:36.0 +1:00.4 119.4
3 3 Taylor McDowell Serious M 20-29 2/5 0:28:56.0 +1:20.4 118.1
4 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 3/5 0:30:26.5 +2:50.9 112.7
5 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/7 0:30:34.5 +2:58.9 112.2
6 111 Colton Woods Serious M 16-19 2/5 0:31:22.3 +3:46.7 109.3
7 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/4 0:31:30.7 +3:55.1 108.8
8 369 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 1/8 0:31:52.1 +4:16.5 107.5
9 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 3/5 0:32:06.0 +4:30.4 106.7
10 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 1/6 0:32:40.5 +5:04.9 104.6
11 266 Dave  Fabbro Serious M 60-69 1/3 0:33:28.1 +5:52.5 101.7
12 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 2/8 0:34:22.4 +6:46.8 98.4
13 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/7 0:34:32.4 +6:56.8 97.8
14 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 3/7 0:34:57.7 +7:22.1 96.3
15 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:35:23.0 +7:47.4 94.8
16 211 Holt Cruise Serious M 10-12 1/7 0:35:27.8 +7:52.2 94.5
17 230 Ian Hodkins Serious M 30-39 2/4 0:35:28.5 +7:52.9 94.4
18 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 4/5 0:35:39.9 +8:04.3 93.7
19 47 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 13-15 3/8 0:36:06.8 +8:31.2 92.1
20 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 3/4 0:36:14.6 +8:39.0 91.7
21 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 2/7 0:36:24.1 +8:48.5 91.1
22 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:36:31.2 +8:55.6 90.6
23 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 13-15 4/8 0:37:05.3 +9:29.7 88.6
24 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 3/7 0:37:06.3 +9:30.7 88.5
25 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 2/3 0:37:07.4 +9:31.8 88.5
26 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 5/8 0:37:57.3 +10:21.7 85.4
27 236 Robert Bougai Serious M 16-19 5/5 0:37:58.8 +10:23.2 85.4
28 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 2/6 0:38:10.5 +10:34.9 84.7
29 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Serious M 10-12 4/7 0:38:38.0 +11:02.4 83
30 204 Amanda Samuelson Serious F 13-15 1/2 0:38:40.9 +11:05.3 82.8
31 277 Peter Cruise Serious M 40-49 3/6 0:39:03.1 +11:27.5 81.5
32 109 Kate Jaenicke Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:39:08.4 +11:32.8 81.2
33 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 5/7 0:39:15.5 +11:39.9 80.7
34 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 4/6 0:39:16.5 +11:40.9 80.7
35 229 Derek Naulls Serious M 40-49 5/6 0:39:27.8 +11:52.2 80
36 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 4/4 0:40:30.1 +12:54.5 76.2
37 23 Farland Lamont Serious M 10-12 6/7 0:40:41.6 +13:06.0 75.5
38 50 Carolyn Smith Serious F 50-59 1/3 0:40:43.8 +13:08.2 75.4
39 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 4/5 0:40:51.7 +13:16.1 74.9
40 366 Thomas Doiron Serious M 20-29 5/5 0:40:53.0 +13:17.4 74.8
41 201 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 6/8 0:41:02.4 +13:26.8 74.3
42 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 13-15 2/2 0:41:03.2 +13:27.6 74.2
43 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 7/8 0:41:04.3 +13:28.7 74.2
44 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:41:34.3 +13:58.7 72.3
45 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 3/3 0:41:49.5 +14:13.9 71.4
46 24 Foxton Lankin Serious M 13-15 8/8 0:42:22.5 +14:46.9 69.4
47 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 6/6 0:42:35.7 +15:00.1 68.6
48 170 Jane Briggs Serious F 50-59 2/3 0:42:59.9 +15:24.3 67.2
49 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 4/7 0:43:20.7 +15:45.1 65.9
50 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 5/7 0:45:49.5 +18:13.9 56.9
51 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 7/7 0:46:00.2 +18:24.6 56.3
52 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 6/7 0:47:19.6 +19:44.0 51.5
53 212 David Brassor Serious M 50-59 7/7 0:47:25.9 +19:50.3 51.1
54 232 Liza Parry Serious F 50-59 3/3 0:49:26.7 +21:51.1 43.8

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:42:32.9   135
2 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/4 0:42:35.0 +2.1 134.9
3 197 Mark Lancia Gnarly M 30-39 2/4 0:42:37.7 +4.8 134.8
4 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/7 0:46:45.2 +4:12.3 125.1
5 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 0:47:12.0 +4:39.1 124.1
6 37 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 1/1 0:47:12.5 +4:39.6 124
7 245 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 1/5 0:47:35.7 +5:02.8 123.1
8 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:48:42.1 +6:09.2 120.5
9 29 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 2/5 0:49:16.6 +6:43.7 119.2
10 188 Erik Lehmann Gnarly M 30-39 3/4 0:49:23.1 +6:50.2 118.9
11 75 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 3/5 0:49:32.7 +6:59.8 118.6
12 43 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 2/7 0:49:37.1 +7:04.2 118.4
13 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 4/5 0:49:59.9 +7:27.0 117.5
14 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:51:28.6 +8:55.7 114
15 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 5/5 0:53:34.1 +11:01.2 109.1
16 61 Al Walcroft Gnarly M 50-59 3/7 0:53:53.8 +11:20.9 108.3
17 303 Doug Woods Gnarly M 50-59 4/7 0:54:15.4 +11:42.5 107.5
18 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 5/7 0:54:49.6 +12:16.7 106.1
19 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 6/7 0:55:29.7 +12:56.8 104.6
20 355 Bob Doiron Gnarly M 50-59 7/7 0:56:06.6 +13:33.7 103.1
21 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:58:00.0 +15:27.1 98.7
22 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 4/4 1:02:30.9 +19:58.0 88.1
DNF 51 Holly McLean Gnarly F 50-59 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 36 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 1/7 0:25:13.5   115
2 269 Lars Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 2/7 0:25:13.9 +0.4 115
3 2 Seth Kelly Cranked M 13-15 3/7 0:26:23.5 +1:10.0 110.4
4 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 4/7 0:26:43.7 +1:30.2 109
5 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/6 0:26:45.0 +1:31.5 109
6 129 Claire 'Steciuk Cranked F 16-19 1/3 0:26:49.6 +1:36.1 108.7
7 66 Ava Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 1/2 0:26:50.0 +1:36.5 108.6
8 39 Isabella Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 2/2 0:26:50.4 +1:36.9 108.6
9 83 Brett Lancaster Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:26:51.0 +1:37.5 108.6
10 268 Nick Sammon Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:26:51.9 +1:38.4 108.5
11 4 Katelyn Walcroft Cranked F 16-19 2/3 0:26:53.0 +1:39.5 108.4
12 21 Kelly Lawson Cranked F 16-19 3/3 0:26:53.5 +1:40.0 108.4
13 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 2/6 0:27:26.1 +2:12.6 106.2
14 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:28:29.5 +3:16.0 102
15 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 3/6 0:29:40.6 +4:27.1 97.4
16 26 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 1/4 0:29:43.6 +4:30.1 97.2
17 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:29:49.3 +4:35.8 96.8
18 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 5/7 0:30:19.6 +5:06.1 94.8
19 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 4/6 0:30:37.4 +5:23.9 93.6
20 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:30:59.9 +5:46.4 92.1
21 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:31:08.8 +5:55.3 91.5
22 210 Maea Knights Cranked F 10-12 1/4 0:33:43.9 +8:30.4 81.3
23 180 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 2/4 0:33:53.2 +8:39.7 80.7
24 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 2/4 0:35:31.8 +10:18.3 74.1
25 356 Sara Doiron Cranked F 50-59 1/2 0:35:42.8 +10:29.3 73.4
26 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:36:17.3 +11:03.8 71.1
27 182 Cameron Dunlop Cranked M 13-15 6/7 0:36:22.2 +11:08.7 70.8
28 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 2/2 0:36:36.6 +11:23.1 69.9
29 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:38:04.0 +12:50.5 64.1
30 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 5/6 0:38:07.9 +12:54.4 63.8
31 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 6/6 0:38:11.4 +12:57.9 63.6
32 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:39:01.9 +13:48.4 60.3
33 135 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 3/4 0:40:11.1 +14:57.6 55.7
34 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 4/4 0:41:30.4 +16:16.9 50.5
35 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 3/4 0:45:32.3 +20:18.8 34.5
36 368 Will Ferrier Cranked M 13-15 7/7 0:46:03.1 +20:49.6 32.4
37 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 4/4 0:50:04.3 +24:50.8 16.5

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 292 Gus DeGroote Fun M 10-12 1/14 0:16:03.5   105
2 221 Theron Inglis Fun M 13-15 1/5 0:16:04.4 +0.9 104.9
3 103 Carl DeGroote Fun M 10-12 2/14 0:17:31.0 +1:27.5 95.9
4 144 Colton Bartholomew Fun M 13-15 2/5 0:17:34.2 +1:30.7 95.6
5 143 Keiran Inglis Fun M 10-12 3/14 0:18:28.8 +2:25.3 89.9
6 237 Andrew Bougai Fun M 10-12 4/14 0:18:51.9 +2:48.4 87.5
7 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 5/14 0:19:00.1 +2:56.6 86.7
8 14 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 10-12 6/14 0:19:00.7 +2:57.2 86.6
9 216 Tiernan Baird Fun M 10-12 7/14 0:19:01.3 +2:57.8 86.5
10 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/6 0:19:16.3 +3:12.8 85
11 178 Joe Carcone Fun M 8-9 1/4 0:19:17.6 +3:14.1 84.9
12 121 Vail Nicoletta Fun M 8-9 2/4 0:19:18.2 +3:14.7 84.8
13 16 Nathan Sykes Fun M 13-15 3/5 0:19:51.4 +3:47.9 81.3
14 77 Rylee Kelly Fun F 10-12 1/7 0:20:25.0 +4:21.5 77.9
15 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 8/14 0:20:41.1 +4:37.6 76.2
16 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 9/14 0:20:41.5 +4:38.0 76.1
17 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:20:46.8 +4:43.3 75.6
18 283 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 10/14 0:21:11.9 +5:08.4 73
19 284 Ehikue Asemota Fun M 10-12 11/14 0:21:40.2 +5:36.7 70.1
20 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 3/4 0:21:54.8 +5:51.3 68.5
21 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/2 0:21:57.1 +5:53.6 68.3
22 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 2/6 0:22:00.6 +5:57.1 67.9
23 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 4/4 0:22:17.8 +6:14.3 66.2
24 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 12/14 0:22:19.0 +6:15.5 66
25 214 Sam Conners Fun M 13-15 4/5 0:23:12.0 +7:08.5 60.5
26 336 Logan Pimental Fun M 13-15 5/5 0:23:13.2 +7:09.7 60.4
27 123 William  Naulls Fun M 10-12 13/14 0:23:17.7 +7:14.2 59.9
28 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:24:07.5 +8:04.0 54.8
29 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/7 0:24:08.1 +8:04.6 54.7
30 282 Dom Smith Fun M 10-12 14/14 0:24:18.4 +8:14.9 53.6
31 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 3/6 0:24:26.6 +8:23.1 52.8
32 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 3/7 0:25:56.8 +9:53.3 43.4
33 93 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 10-12 4/7 0:25:57.9 +9:54.4 43.3
34 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/7 0:26:04.5 +10:01.0 42.6
35 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 6/7 0:27:42.9 +11:39.4 32.4
36 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 2/2 0:29:12.7 +13:09.2 23.1
37 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 4/6 0:29:14.1 +13:10.6 22.9
38 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 5/6 0:30:05.1 +14:01.6 17.7
39 149 Brian Galbraith Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:30:53.8 +14:50.3 12.6
40 209 Julia Knights Fun F 8-9 6/6 0:31:18.5 +15:15.0 10
41 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 7/7 0:35:15.1 +19:11.6 -14.5

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 34 Pierson Lankin Sprockids M 8-9 1/4 0:09:41.5   100
2 220 William Little Sprockids M 8-9 2/4 0:09:54.0 +12.5 97.9
3 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 1/6 0:10:30.7 +49.2 91.5
4 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/6 0:10:31.1 +49.6 91.5
5 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 3/4 0:11:12.5 +1:31.0 84.4
6 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 3/6 0:11:13.6 +1:32.1 84.2
7 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 4/6 0:11:31.5 +1:50.0 81.1
8 113 Josie DeGroote Sprockids F 1-7 1/3 0:12:46.5 +3:05.0 68.2
9 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 5/6 0:13:05.1 +3:23.6 65
10 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 6/6 0:14:01.1 +4:19.6 55.4
11 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 0:21:37.4 +11:55.9 -23.1
12 108 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 8-9 4/4 0:28:34.3 +18:52.8 -94.8
13 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 2/3 0:28:52.7 +19:11.2 -98
14 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 3/3 0:37:48.8 +28:07.3 -190.2
DNF 116 Martin Rask Sprockids M 8-9 * *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4