May 29- Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



May 29- Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: May 29, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Total Sports/The Bike Shop

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/2 0:50:39.6   143
2 1 Jacob  McClelland Radical M 20-29 1/1 0:51:11.8 +32.2 141.9
3 157 Theo DeGroote Radical M 13-15 1/5 0:52:25.6 +1:46.0 139.5
4 92 Paul Mysko Radical M 16-19 2/2 0:54:56.0 +4:16.4 134.6
5 197 Mark Lancia Radical M 30-39 1/2 0:56:21.5 +5:41.9 131.8
6 144 Colton Bartholomew Radical M 13-15 2/5 0:56:44.7 +6:05.1 131
7 264 Luke Valenti Radical M 13-15 3/5 0:58:42.5 +8:02.9 127.1
8 221 Theron Inglis Radical M 13-15 4/5 0:58:43.1 +8:03.5 127.1
9 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:00:23.8 +9:44.2 123.8
10 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 1/4 1:03:12.7 +12:33.1 118.2
11 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/2 1:03:14.0 +12:34.4 118.2
12 35 Sam Trumble Radical M 13-15 5/5 1:04:07.1 +13:27.5 116.4
13 49 Keith MacKinnon Radical M 40-49 2/4 1:04:47.0 +14:07.4 115.1
14 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 3/4 1:05:05.9 +14:26.3 114.5
15 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 4/4 1:07:28.8 +16:49.2 109.8
16 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 2/2 1:07:44.4 +17:04.8 109.3

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 40 Troy von Svoboda Serious M 13-15 1/13 0:30:08.3   123
2 269 Lars Derstroff Serious M 13-15 2/13 0:30:54.5 +46.2 120.4
3 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/5 0:30:56.7 +48.4 120.3
4 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 3/13 0:32:13.0 +2:04.7 116.1
5 266 Dave  Fabbro Serious M 60-69 1/3 0:32:46.3 +2:38.0 114.3
6 146 Philip Montgomery Serious M 30-39 2/5 0:33:18.7 +3:10.4 112.5
7 270 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 4/13 0:33:45.2 +3:36.9 111
8 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 1/1 0:33:48.0 +3:39.7 110.9
9 230 Ian Hodkins Serious M 30-39 3/5 0:34:07.6 +3:59.3 109.8
10 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 1/7 0:34:31.1 +4:22.8 108.5
11 2 Seth Kelly Serious M 13-15 5/13 0:34:53.6 +4:45.3 107.2
12 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 1/8 0:34:58.9 +4:50.6 106.9
13 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:35:07.8 +4:59.5 106.4
14 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 2/7 0:35:17.0 +5:08.7 105.9
15 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 1/1 0:35:19.8 +5:11.5 105.8
16 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 4/5 0:35:42.4 +5:34.1 104.5
17 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 3/7 0:35:56.9 +5:48.6 103.7
18 120 Liam Ryan Serious M 13-15 6/13 0:35:59.9 +5:51.6 103.6
19 26 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 2/8 0:36:04.7 +5:56.4 103.3
20 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 7/13 0:36:05.3 +5:57.0 103.3
21 211 Holt Cruise Serious M 10-12 3/8 0:36:17.9 +6:09.6 102.6
22 47 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 13-15 8/13 0:36:19.6 +6:11.3 102.5
23 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 4/8 0:36:23.7 +6:15.4 102.2
24 37 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 9/13 0:36:24.1 +6:15.8 102.2
25 369 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 10/13 0:36:24.8 +6:16.5 102.2
26 201 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 11/13 0:36:25.9 +6:17.6 102.1
27 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 12/13 0:36:27.8 +6:19.5 102
28 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 5/8 0:37:22.2 +7:13.9 99
29 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:37:24.4 +7:16.1 98.9
30 229 Derek Naulls Serious M 40-49 4/7 0:37:33.0 +7:24.7 98.4
31 251 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:37:34.1 +7:25.8 98.3
32 277 Peter Cruise Serious M 40-49 5/7 0:38:03.0 +7:54.7 96.7
33 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 6/8 0:38:26.3 +8:18.0 95.5
34 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 2/3 0:38:26.9 +8:18.6 95.4
35 109 Kate Jaenicke Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:39:00.6 +8:52.3 93.6
36 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:39:16.8 +9:08.5 92.7
37 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 5/5 0:40:27.0 +10:18.7 88.8
38 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Serious M 10-12 7/8 0:41:25.8 +11:17.5 85.5
39 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 6/7 0:41:26.5 +11:18.2 85.5
40 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 3/3 0:42:17.1 +12:08.8 82.7
41 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:42:25.6 +12:17.3 82.2
42 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 8/8 0:43:53.4 +13:45.1 77.4
43 51 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/3 0:44:23.6 +14:15.3 75.7
44 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:44:43.5 +14:35.2 74.6
45 199 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:45:07.1 +14:58.8 73.3
46 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 2/3 0:45:19.3 +15:11.0 72.6
47 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 7/7 0:45:20.0 +15:11.7 72.6
48 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 13/13 0:46:12.5 +16:04.2 69.7
49 232 Liza Parry Serious F 50-59 3/3 0:46:59.0 +16:50.7 67.1
DNF 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 0:39:17.9   135
2 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 0:40:29.3 +1:11.4 132
3 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:46:07.8 +6:49.9 117.6
4 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:48:16.5 +8:58.6 112.2
5 29 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 1/4 0:49:00.0 +9:42.1 110.3
6 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 2/4 0:49:10.7 +9:52.8 109.9
7 174 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:49:25.8 +10:07.9 109.2
8 78 Mark Brown Gnarly M 30-39 1/1 0:49:51.4 +10:33.5 108.1
9 43 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 0:50:18.1 +11:00.2 107
10 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:51:24.3 +12:06.4 104.2
11 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 3/4 0:53:15.9 +13:58.0 99.5
12 187 Trevor Hornel Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 0:53:32.4 +14:14.5 98.8
13 138 Shawn Shannon Gnarly M 40-49 4/4 0:54:29.6 +15:11.7 96.3
14 158 Korey Kujala Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 0:54:51.5 +15:33.6 95.4
15 76 Lucas Blair Gnarly M 10-12 1/1 0:56:16.2 +16:58.3 91.8
16 142 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/2 0:57:00.1 +17:42.2 90
17 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 2/2 0:57:23.0 +18:05.1 89
18 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 1:02:04.0 +22:46.1 77.1
DNF 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 195 Julie Kujala-Moss Gnarly F 40-49 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 246 Tyson Langley Cranked M 16-19 1/3 0:26:18.1   115
2 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 1/7 0:26:36.7 +18.6 113.8
3 292 Gus DeGroote Cranked M 10-12 1/10 0:28:03.8 +1:45.7 108.3
4 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 1/5 0:28:20.4 +2:02.3 107.3
5 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/4 0:28:20.9 +2:02.8 107.2
6 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/4 0:28:55.3 +2:37.2 105
7 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 2/3 0:29:03.1 +2:45.0 104.5
8 24 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 13-15 2/7 0:29:20.1 +3:02.0 103.5
9 243 Nolan Campbell Cranked M 16-19 3/3 0:29:27.8 +3:09.7 103
10 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 1/3 0:29:31.2 +3:13.1 102.8
11 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 2/3 0:29:31.8 +3:13.7 102.7
12 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 2/5 0:29:42.2 +3:24.1 102.1
13 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:30:43.0 +4:24.9 98.2
14 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 1/2 0:31:05.9 +4:47.8 96.8
15 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:31:16.6 +4:58.5 96.1
16 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 3/7 0:31:30.3 +5:12.2 95.2
17 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 2/10 0:31:33.0 +5:14.9 95
18 235 Hugh Coleman Cranked M 60-69 3/4 0:32:32.8 +6:14.7 91.3
19 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 3/10 0:33:12.1 +6:54.0 88.8
20 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 3/3 0:33:14.0 +6:55.9 88.6
21 191 Don Goddard Cranked M 60-69 4/4 0:33:16.2 +6:58.1 88.5
22 180 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 1/5 0:34:13.4 +7:55.3 84.9
23 32 Emily Samuelson Cranked F 8-9 1/3 0:34:50.9 +8:32.8 82.5
24 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 2/3 0:35:13.7 +8:55.6 81.1
25 285 Thomas North Cranked M 13-15 4/7 0:35:23.5 +9:05.4 80.4
26 239 Geoff Taylor Cranked M 50-59 2/2 0:35:39.1 +9:21.0 79.5
27 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 5/7 0:36:11.7 +9:53.6 77.4
28 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 3/5 0:36:51.4 +10:33.3 74.9
29 135 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 4/10 0:36:53.4 +10:35.3 74.7
30 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 5/10 0:36:59.1 +10:41.0 74.4
31 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 4/5 0:37:02.1 +10:44.0 74.2
32 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 6/10 0:37:04.2 +10:46.1 74.1
33 79 Hannah Lehmann Cranked F 1-7 1/1 0:37:46.0 +11:27.9 71.4
34 188 Erik Lehmann Cranked M 30-39 1/1 0:37:46.6 +11:28.5 71.4
35 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 5/5 0:37:49.7 +11:31.6 71.2
36 219 Andrew Brazin Cranked M 10-12 7/10 0:38:00.8 +11:42.7 70.5
37 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:38:13.3 +11:55.2 69.7
38 123 William  Naulls Cranked M 10-12 8/10 0:41:16.9 +14:58.8 58
39 214 Sam Conners Cranked M 13-15 6/7 0:41:18.9 +15:00.8 57.9
40 336 Logan Pimental Cranked M 13-15 7/7 0:42:25.0 +16:06.9 53.7
41 86 Sidney Tye Cranked M 10-12 9/10 0:44:11.8 +17:53.7 47
42 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 2/5 0:45:23.4 +19:05.3 42.4
43 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 3/5 0:45:23.8 +19:05.7 42.4
44 46 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 3/3 0:45:24.1 +19:06.0 42.4
45 294 Jaimie Kujala Cranked F 10-12 4/5 0:49:30.2 +23:12.1 26.8
46 282 Dom Smith Cranked M 10-12 10/10 0:50:33.8 +24:15.7 22.8
47 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 5/5 0:51:26.2 +25:08.1 19.4
DNF 240 Jesse d'Ambroise Cranked M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 103 Carl DeGroote Fun M 10-12 1/10 0:16:21.8   105
2 23 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 2/10 0:16:34.0 +12.2 103.8
3 265 Alex Morris Fun M 13-15 1/4 0:16:36.6 +14.8 103.5
4 143 Keiran Inglis Fun M 10-12 3/10 0:16:44.9 +23.1 102.6
5 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 4/10 0:17:55.1 +1:33.3 95.5
6 112 Leighton Rowley Fun M 13-15 2/4 0:17:56.1 +1:34.3 95.4
7 216 Tiernan Baird Fun M 10-12 5/10 0:17:58.7 +1:36.9 95.1
8 178 Joe Carcone Fun M 8-9 1/5 0:18:03.9 +1:42.1 94.6
9 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 6/10 0:18:10.5 +1:48.7 93.9
10 121 Vail Nicoletta Fun M 8-9 2/5 0:19:23.0 +3:01.2 86.5
11 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:19:37.4 +3:15.6 85.1
12 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 7/10 0:19:38.8 +3:17.0 84.9
13 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 1/4 0:20:20.8 +3:59.0 80.7
14 254 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 8/10 0:20:33.6 +4:11.8 79.4
15 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 9/10 0:20:38.8 +4:17.0 78.8
16 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 3/5 0:20:39.3 +4:17.5 78.8
17 196 William Tye Fun M 10-12 10/10 0:20:40.7 +4:18.9 78.6
18 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 4/5 0:21:58.1 +5:36.3 70.7
19 368 Will Ferrier Fun M 13-15 3/4 0:22:43.8 +6:22.0 66.1
20 328 Emilia Tilson Fun F 30-39 1/2 0:23:52.6 +7:30.8 59.1
21 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:24:12.6 +7:50.8 57
22 247 Kolten Langley Fun M 8-9 5/5 0:24:15.7 +7:53.9 56.7
23 242 Julianne Carcone Fun F 30-39 2/2 0:24:16.7 +7:54.9 56.6
24 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:24:34.3 +8:12.5 54.8
25 272 Layla Rocca Fun F 8-9 2/4 0:24:40.3 +8:18.5 54.2
26 93 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:24:41.5 +8:19.7 54.1
27 136 Cooper Loblaw Fun M 13-15 4/4 0:24:46.0 +8:24.2 53.6
28 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:25:33.7 +9:11.9 48.8
29 113 Josie DeGroote Fun F 1-7 1/2 0:30:30.5 +14:08.7 18.6
30 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 2/2 0:30:43.1 +14:21.3 17.3
31 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 3/4 0:31:13.6 +14:51.8 14.2
32 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 4/4 0:31:15.2 +14:53.4 14
33 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:33:07.5 +16:45.7 2.6
34 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:37:14.9 +20:53.1 -22.6

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 1/5 0:10:09.3   100
2 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 2/5 0:10:11.0 +1.7 99.7
3 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:11:51.5 +1:42.2 83.2
4 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 3/5 0:12:13.6 +2:04.3 79.6
5 220 William Little Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:13:35.2 +3:25.9 66.2
6 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/5 0:14:16.9 +4:07.6 59.4
7 116 Martin Rask Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 0:15:40.0 +5:30.7 45.7
8 193 Rowan Rocca Sprockids M 1-7 5/5 0:16:59.8 +6:50.5 32.6
9 241 Andrea Carcone Sprockids F 1-7 1/4 0:17:41.5 +7:32.2 25.8
10 290 Gabrielle Marques Sprockids F 1-7 2/4 0:17:54.6 +7:45.3 23.6
11 304 Sura Rocca Sprockids F 1-7 3/4 0:19:23.4 +9:14.1 9.1
12 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 0:24:13.3 +14:04.0 -38.5
13 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 4/4 0:33:13.2 +23:03.9 -127.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4