June 5 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



June 5 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jun 5, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Kamikaze, Collingwood

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/1 0:55:12.1   143
2 1 Jacob  McClelland Radical M 20-29 1/1 0:58:21.7 +3:09.6 137.3
3 300 Avery Gervais Radical M 16-19 1/1 1:02:15.3 +7:03.2 130.2
4 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 1/1 1:07:04.9 +11:52.8 121.5
5 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 1/1 1:09:58.3 +14:46.2 116.2
DNF 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/1 0:29:59.6   123
2 150 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/3 0:31:58.1 +1:58.5 116.4
3 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 2/3 0:32:56.8 +2:57.2 113.2
4 29 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 1/5 0:33:38.7 +3:39.1 110.8
5 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 1/6 0:33:44.9 +3:45.3 110.5
6 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 2/6 0:33:45.3 +3:45.7 110.5
7 28 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 20-29 1/1 0:33:52.9 +3:53.3 110
8 43 Ron Spencer Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:34:51.1 +4:51.5 106.8
9 66 Ava Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/2 0:36:26.4 +6:26.8 101.5
10 39 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/2 0:36:26.9 +6:27.3 101.5
11 21 Kelly Lawson Serious F 16-19 1/4 0:36:28.0 +6:28.4 101.4
12 11 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 3/6 0:36:30.7 +6:31.1 101.3
13 129 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 2/4 0:36:32.6 +6:33.0 101.2
14 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:36:48.9 +6:49.3 100.3
15 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 2/5 0:37:12.0 +7:12.4 99
16 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 4/6 0:37:17.2 +7:17.6 98.7
17 228 Rohan Mehta Serious M 13-15 5/6 0:37:40.3 +7:40.7 97.4
18 76 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 1/4 0:37:42.0 +7:42.4 97.3
19 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 3/4 0:37:53.3 +7:53.7 96.7
20 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 13-15 6/6 0:38:13.1 +8:13.5 95.6
21 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 4/4 0:38:20.1 +8:20.5 95.2
22 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 3/5 0:38:39.7 +8:40.1 94.1
23 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 2/4 0:39:50.9 +9:51.3 90.1
24 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:40:02.5 +10:02.9 89.5
25 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 3/4 0:41:22.0 +11:22.4 85.1
26 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 3/3 0:42:02.5 +12:02.9 82.8
27 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 4/4 0:42:24.0 +12:24.4 81.6
28 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 4/5 0:42:24.8 +12:25.2 81.6
29 199 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:43:46.2 +13:46.6 77.1
30 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:46:27.7 +16:28.1 68.1
31 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/1 0:46:29.4 +16:29.8 68
32 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:49:09.8 +19:10.2 59.1
33 239 Geoff Taylor Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:51:31.6 +21:32.0 51.2
34 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 5/5 0:52:45.5 +22:45.9 47.1

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 111 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:39:24.8   135
2 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 0:40:36.7 +1:11.9 132
3 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 0:42:48.2 +3:23.4 126.4
4 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 0:48:59.6 +9:34.8 110.7
5 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 1/2 0:49:42.2 +10:17.4 108.9
6 78 Mark Brown Gnarly M 30-39 1/3 0:51:58.5 +12:33.7 103.1
7 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:55:29.4 +16:04.6 94.2
8 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 2/2 0:57:12.8 +17:48.0 89.8
9 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 2/3 0:58:30.8 +19:06.0 86.5
10 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:59:58.4 +20:33.6 82.8
11 114 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 3/3 1:01:06.4 +21:41.6 80
12 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 1/2 1:03:14.8 +23:50.0 74.5
13 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 2/2 1:04:00.1 +24:35.3 72.6

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 157 Theo DeGroote Cranked M 13-15 1/12 0:25:56.2   115
2 221 Theron Inglis Cranked M 13-15 2/12 0:25:57.7 +1.5 114.9
3 264 Luke Valenti Cranked M 13-15 3/12 0:26:05.4 +9.2 114.4
4 269 Lars Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 4/12 0:26:28.1 +31.9 113
5 40 Troy von Svoboda Cranked M 13-15 5/12 0:26:30.5 +34.3 112.8
6 226 Linnley Clarke Cranked M 50-59 1/1 0:26:33.4 +37.2 112.6
7 148 Hardy Wind Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:27:41.2 +1:45.0 108.3
8 369 Lucas Norman Cranked M 13-15 6/12 0:27:41.5 +1:45.3 108.2
9 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 7/12 0:28:57.7 +3:01.5 103.3
10 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/5 0:28:58.8 +3:02.6 103.3
11 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 8/12 0:29:21.7 +3:25.5 101.8
12 96 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 9/12 0:30:42.1 +4:45.9 96.6
13 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/8 0:31:32.1 +5:35.9 93.4
14 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:31:51.0 +5:54.8 92.2
15 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 2/5 0:31:52.4 +5:56.2 92.1
16 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 1/2 0:31:53.8 +5:57.6 92
17 103 Carl DeGroote Cranked M 10-12 2/8 0:32:08.8 +6:12.6 91.1
18 202 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/1 0:32:17.5 +6:21.3 90.5
19 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 3/8 0:32:25.6 +6:29.4 90
20 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 3/5 0:32:35.7 +6:39.5 89.3
21 277 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 4/5 0:33:26.5 +7:30.3 86.1
22 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:33:29.7 +7:33.5 85.9
23 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Cranked M 30-39 1/2 0:34:11.2 +8:15.0 83.2
24 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:34:44.3 +8:48.1 81.1
25 188 Erik Lehmann Cranked M 30-39 2/2 0:34:45.3 +8:49.1 81
26 23 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 4/8 0:35:16.8 +9:20.6 79
27 50 Carolyn Smith Cranked F 50-59 1/2 0:35:25.5 +9:29.3 78.4
28 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 2/2 0:35:58.8 +10:02.6 76.3
29 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 5/8 0:37:30.2 +11:34.0 70.4
30 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 6/8 0:37:31.0 +11:34.8 70.4
31 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 1/1 0:37:33.5 +11:37.3 70.2
32 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 5/5 0:39:10.8 +13:14.6 63.9
33 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 10/12 0:40:17.2 +14:21.0 59.7
34 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 2/2 0:41:13.4 +15:17.2 56.1
35 336 Logan Pimental Cranked M 13-15 11/12 0:42:43.8 +16:47.6 50.3
36 282 Dom Smith Cranked M 10-12 7/8 0:43:03.0 +17:06.8 49
37 368 Will Ferrier Cranked M 13-15 12/12 0:45:16.7 +19:20.5 40.4
38 317 Sam Bernier Cranked M 10-12 8/8 0:48:30.3 +22:34.1 28
DNF 214 Sam Conners Cranked M 13-15 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 10-12 1/5 0:17:52.0   105
2 143 Keiran Inglis Fun M 10-12 2/5 0:19:08.5 +1:16.5 97.9
3 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/3 0:20:00.7 +2:08.7 93
4 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/4 0:20:18.0 +2:26.0 91.4
5 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/4 0:21:00.3 +3:08.3 87.4
6 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 1/2 0:21:03.0 +3:11.0 87.2
7 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 2/2 0:22:11.5 +4:19.5 80.8
8 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:22:32.9 +4:40.9 78.8
9 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 3/5 0:22:42.1 +4:50.1 77.9
10 328 Emilia Tilson Fun F 30-39 1/1 0:22:43.3 +4:51.3 77.8
11 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 2/3 0:22:43.7 +4:51.7 77.8
12 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/2 0:23:10.1 +5:18.1 75.3
13 155 Rebecca McFadden Fun F 20-29 1/1 0:24:03.0 +6:11.0 70.4
14 248 Jack North Fun M 10-12 4/5 0:24:03.5 +6:11.5 70.3
15 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 5/5 0:24:17.6 +6:25.6 69
16 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:27:03.5 +9:11.5 53.6
17 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 3/4 0:29:19.2 +11:27.2 40.9
18 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 3/3 0:29:28.2 +11:36.2 40.1
19 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/4 0:29:36.2 +11:44.2 39.3
20 113 Josie DeGroote Fun F 1-7 2/2 0:31:34.8 +13:42.8 28.2

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 70 Taggart Lankin Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:09:57.2   100
2 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/5 0:10:22.0 +24.8 95.8
3 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 2/5 0:10:25.5 +28.3 95.3
4 102 Edward Hewitt Sprockids M 8-9 1/3 0:10:25.8 +28.6 95.2
5 108 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 8-9 2/3 0:11:17.6 +1:20.4 86.5
6 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 3/5 0:12:39.3 +2:42.1 72.9
7 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 3/3 0:12:55.8 +2:58.6 70.1
8 200 Hasten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 1/3 0:14:12.2 +4:15.0 57.3
9 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/5 0:14:13.7 +4:16.5 57
10 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 5/5 0:15:01.0 +5:03.8 49.1
11 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 2/3 0:24:10.2 +14:13.0 -42.8
12 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 3/3 0:24:10.9 +14:13.7 -43


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4