June 12 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



June 12 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jun 12, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Giant, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/1 0:49:42.7   143
2 151 Michael Bayley Radical M 20-29 1/1 0:53:18.9 +3:36.2 135.8
3 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 1/2 1:00:34.7 +10:52.0 121.1
4 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 1/3 1:02:29.6 +12:46.9 117.3
5 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:03:56.8 +14:14.1 114.4
6 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 1/1 1:06:46.7 +17:04.0 108.7
7 361 Dan Macdonald Radical M 40-49 2/3 1:09:05.1 +19:22.4 104
8 74 Tom East Radical M 60-69 1/1 1:09:59.0 +20:16.3 102.2
9 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 3/3 1:09:59.5 +20:16.8 102.2
DNF 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 126 Matthew Leliveld Serious M 16-19 1/7 0:27:32.4   123
2 11 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 1/11 0:27:42.4 +10.0 122.4
3 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 2/11 0:27:49.5 +17.1 122
4 221 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 3/11 0:28:26.8 +54.4 119.7
5 83 Brett Lancaster Serious M 16-19 2/7 0:30:00.0 +2:27.6 114.1
6 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/3 0:30:22.3 +2:49.9 112.7
7 369 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 4/11 0:30:33.2 +3:00.8 112.1
8 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 1/10 0:31:02.6 +3:30.2 110.3
9 201 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 5/11 0:31:57.0 +4:24.6 107
10 37 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 6/11 0:31:59.2 +4:26.8 106.9
11 217 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 3/7 0:32:09.5 +4:37.1 106.2
12 268 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 4/7 0:32:10.3 +4:37.9 106.2
13 129 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 1/3 0:32:11.1 +4:38.7 106.1
14 266 Dave  Fabbro Serious M 60-69 1/3 0:32:12.2 +4:39.8 106.1
15 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 7/11 0:32:16.3 +4:43.9 105.8
16 249 Logan Radford Serious M 20-29 1/3 0:33:09.7 +5:37.3 102.6
17 158 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 8/11 0:33:11.0 +5:38.6 102.5
18 146 Philip Montgomery Serious M 30-39 2/3 0:33:20.5 +5:48.1 101.9
19 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 1/6 0:33:41.6 +6:09.2 100.7
20 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 2/3 0:33:54.0 +6:21.6 99.9
21 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 9/11 0:33:54.5 +6:22.1 99.9
22 26 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 1/8 0:34:00.5 +6:28.1 99.5
23 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 2/10 0:34:06.1 +6:33.7 99.2
24 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 3/10 0:34:29.0 +6:56.6 97.8
25 292 Gus DeGroote Serious M 10-12 2/8 0:34:32.1 +6:59.7 97.6
26 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 4/10 0:34:34.2 +7:01.8 97.5
27 47 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 13-15 10/11 0:34:35.0 +7:02.6 97.4
28 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 3/3 0:34:35.6 +7:03.2 97.4
29 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 11/11 0:34:36.0 +7:03.6 97.4
30 76 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 3/8 0:34:38.4 +7:06.0 97.2
31 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 4/8 0:34:39.3 +7:06.9 97.2
32 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 5/7 0:34:45.6 +7:13.2 96.8
33 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 5/10 0:35:25.1 +7:52.7 94.4
34 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 6/10 0:35:48.3 +8:15.9 93
35 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 2/3 0:35:52.0 +8:19.6 92.8
36 236 Robert Bougai Serious M 16-19 6/7 0:36:10.0 +8:37.6 91.7
37 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 5/8 0:36:35.4 +9:03.0 90.1
38 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 2/3 0:36:36.0 +9:03.6 90.1
39 153 Zack Hensley-Reano Serious M 16-19 7/7 0:36:49.6 +9:17.2 89.3
40 267 Sam Dugan Serious M 20-29 3/3 0:37:04.0 +9:31.6 88.4
41 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 6/8 0:37:17.6 +9:45.2 87.6
42 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 7/10 0:37:22.2 +9:49.8 87.3
43 271 Jeff Weeks Serious M 40-49 8/10 0:37:37.8 +10:05.4 86.4
44 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/6 0:37:39.7 +10:07.3 86.2
45 94 Vince Chabot Serious M 40-49 9/10 0:38:01.1 +10:28.7 85
46 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 3/3 0:38:54.6 +11:22.2 81.7
47 204 Amanda Samuelson Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:39:00.6 +11:28.2 81.4
48 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:39:12.5 +11:40.1 80.6
49 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 3/6 0:40:04.0 +12:31.6 77.5
50 51 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/3 0:40:40.8 +13:08.4 75.3
51 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 4/6 0:40:43.2 +13:10.8 75.1
52 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 3/3 0:40:48.1 +13:15.7 74.8
53 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 5/6 0:41:10.4 +13:38.0 73.5
54 170 Jane Briggs Serious F 50-59 2/3 0:42:31.4 +14:59.0 68.6
55 239 Geoff Taylor Serious M 50-59 6/6 0:46:22.0 +18:49.6 54.6
56 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 3/3 0:46:40.3 +19:07.9 53.5
57 14 Charlie DeVillers Serious M 10-12 7/8 0:47:25.3 +19:52.9 50.8
58 314 Martin DeVillers Serious M 40-49 10/10 0:47:26.1 +19:53.7 50.8
59 86 Sidney Tye Serious M 10-12 8/8 0:56:59.2 +29:26.8 16.1

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 90 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 0:37:15.6   135
2 111 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/5 0:39:17.8 +2:02.2 129.5
3 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 0:39:25.5 +2:09.9 129.2
4 92 Paul Mysko Gnarly M 16-19 2/5 0:41:27.8 +4:12.2 123.7
5 157 Theo DeGroote Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 0:42:43.4 +5:27.8 120.3
6 264 Luke Valenti Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 0:42:44.2 +5:28.6 120.3
7 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 3/5 0:42:59.2 +5:43.6 119.6
8 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/2 0:45:26.2 +8:10.6 113.1
9 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/6 0:45:37.3 +8:21.7 112.6
10 66 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/2 0:45:56.5 +8:40.9 111.7
11 21 Kelly Lawson Gnarly F 16-19 2/2 0:45:57.2 +8:41.6 111.7
12 258 Elli Clark Gnarly F 13-15 2/2 0:45:57.8 +8:42.2 111.6
13 28 Sarah Fabbro Gnarly F 20-29 1/1 0:46:06.3 +8:50.7 111.3
14 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:46:39.9 +9:24.3 109.8
15 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 2/6 0:46:40.6 +9:25.0 109.7
16 49 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 1/2 0:47:00.2 +9:44.6 108.9
17 22 Cody Love Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 0:47:25.0 +10:09.4 107.7
18 43 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 3/6 0:48:30.7 +11:15.1 104.8
19 246 Tyson Langley Gnarly M 16-19 4/5 0:48:32.4 +11:16.8 104.7
20 75 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 2/2 0:49:32.5 +12:16.9 102
21 188 Erik Lehmann Gnarly M 30-39 1/3 0:50:32.1 +13:16.5 99.4
22 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 4/6 0:51:41.6 +14:26.0 96.3
23 172 Nick Bellingshausen Gnarly M 16-19 5/5 0:51:59.1 +14:43.5 95.5
24 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 5/6 0:53:26.2 +16:10.6 91.6
25 259 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 50-59 6/6 0:54:56.2 +17:40.6 87.6
26 262 Greg Cheney Gnarly M 30-39 2/3 0:56:31.2 +19:15.6 83.3
27 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 3/3 0:56:49.9 +19:34.3 82.5
28 33 Calvin Love Gnarly M 10-12 1/1 0:59:01.9 +21:46.3 76.6
DNF 39 Isabella Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 40 Troy von Svoboda Gnarly M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 269 Lars Derstroff Gnarly M 13-15 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 120 Liam Ryan Cranked M 13-15 1/11 0:25:58.0   115
2 270 Nolin Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 2/11 0:26:01.3 +3.3 114.8
3 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 3/11 0:26:12.9 +14.9 114
4 228 Rohan Mehta Cranked M 13-15 4/11 0:26:22.1 +24.1 113.5
5 365 John Leliveld Cranked M 50-59 1/2 0:27:19.3 +1:21.3 109.8
6 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 5/11 0:27:42.4 +1:44.4 108.3
7 35 Sam Trumble Cranked M 13-15 6/11 0:28:03.3 +2:05.3 107
8 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/1 0:28:19.3 +2:21.3 105.9
9 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/6 0:28:39.6 +2:41.6 104.6
10 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 1/5 0:28:50.5 +2:52.5 103.9
11 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:29:39.5 +3:41.5 100.8
12 277 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 2/5 0:29:45.8 +3:47.8 100.4
13 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 3/5 0:30:01.2 +4:03.2 99.4
14 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 2/2 0:30:03.6 +4:05.6 99.2
15 24 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 13-15 7/11 0:31:35.5 +5:37.5 93.3
16 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 1/2 0:31:36.1 +5:38.1 93.3
17 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 8/11 0:31:36.9 +5:38.9 93.2
18 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 2/2 0:32:30.5 +6:32.5 89.8
19 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/2 0:32:33.6 +6:35.6 89.6
20 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 2/6 0:33:14.2 +7:16.2 87
21 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 9/11 0:33:55.6 +7:57.6 84.3
22 237 Andrew Bougai Cranked M 10-12 3/6 0:34:12.5 +8:14.5 83.3
23 180 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 1/4 0:34:25.8 +8:27.8 82.4
24 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 4/5 0:35:11.5 +9:13.5 79.5
25 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:35:24.4 +9:26.4 78.6
26 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:35:25.3 +9:27.3 78.6
27 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 4/6 0:35:25.9 +9:27.9 78.5
28 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:36:21.5 +10:23.5 75
29 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:36:39.1 +10:41.1 73.9
30 182 Cameron Dunlop Cranked M 13-15 10/11 0:37:18.1 +11:20.1 71.3
31 32 Emily Samuelson Cranked F 8-9 2/2 0:38:28.5 +12:30.5 66.8
32 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 2/4 0:38:32.2 +12:34.2 66.6
33 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 1/2 0:40:22.1 +14:24.1 59.5
34 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 5/5 0:40:35.2 +14:37.2 58.7
35 135 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 5/6 0:41:08.6 +15:10.6 56.6
36 242 Julianne Carcone Cranked F 30-39 2/2 0:42:39.0 +16:41.0 50.8
37 274 Liam Hannon Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:43:29.1 +17:31.1 47.5
38 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Cranked F 10-12 3/4 0:44:55.3 +18:57.3 42
39 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Cranked M 13-15 11/11 0:44:55.9 +18:57.9 42
40 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 6/6 0:45:38.8 +19:40.8 39.2
41 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 4/4 0:48:47.3 +22:49.3 27.1
DNF 155 Rebecca McFadden Cranked F 20-29 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 23 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 1/14 0:16:40.8   105
2 103 Carl DeGroote Fun M 10-12 2/14 0:16:45.8 +5.0 104.5
3 216 Tiernan Baird Fun M 10-12 3/14 0:17:31.9 +51.1 99.9
4 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:17:55.8 +1:15.0 97.5
5 199 Sarah Vurma Fun F 40-49 1/1 0:17:56.7 +1:15.9 97.4
6 30 Ewan Verheyen Fun M 10-12 4/14 0:17:59.3 +1:18.5 97.2
7 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 5/14 0:18:31.4 +1:50.6 93.9
8 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:19:01.6 +2:20.8 90.9
9 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 10-12 6/14 0:19:02.1 +2:21.3 90.9
10 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 7/14 0:19:03.6 +2:22.8 90.7
11 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 1/4 0:19:50.4 +3:09.6 86.1
12 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/3 0:20:13.1 +3:32.3 83.8
13 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 2/4 0:20:14.0 +3:33.2 83.7
14 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 1/4 0:20:19.9 +3:39.1 83.1
15 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 8/14 0:20:21.4 +3:40.6 83
16 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 9/14 0:20:58.4 +4:17.6 79.3
17 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 10/14 0:21:00.0 +4:19.2 79.1
18 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 2/4 0:21:01.4 +4:20.6 79
19 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 11/14 0:21:38.8 +4:58.0 75.2
20 316 Hannah Weeks Fun F 13-15 1/1 0:22:10.3 +5:29.5 72.1
21 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:24:05.0 +7:24.2 60.6
22 263 Quinn Root Fun M 8-9 3/4 0:24:10.3 +7:29.5 60.1
23 367 Cameron Weeks Fun M 10-12 12/14 0:24:13.3 +7:32.5 59.8
24 318 Brian Edwards Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:24:51.1 +8:10.3 56
25 247 Kolten Langley Fun M 8-9 4/4 0:25:04.5 +8:23.7 54.7
26 273 Connor Edwards Fun M 10-12 13/14 0:25:08.5 +8:27.7 54.3
27 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 3/4 0:25:12.5 +8:31.7 53.9
28 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 4/4 0:26:27.3 +9:46.5 46.4
29 294 Jaimie Kujala Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:26:54.0 +10:13.2 43.7
30 113 Josie DeGroote Fun F 1-7 2/3 0:26:58.3 +10:17.5 43.3
31 117 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 14/14 0:27:42.9 +11:02.1 38.8
32 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:27:43.9 +11:03.1 38.7
33 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:27:48.2 +11:07.4 38.3
34 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 3/3 0:30:39.0 +13:58.2 21.2
35 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:31:19.4 +14:38.6 17.2
DNF 93 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 317 Sam Bernier Fun M 10-12 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 220 William Little Sprockids M 8-9 1/3 0:09:18.7   100
2 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 1/6 0:09:24.8 +6.1 98.9
3 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/6 0:09:25.1 +6.4 98.9
4 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 3/6 0:10:20.1 +1:01.4 89
5 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 4/6 0:10:24.9 +1:06.2 88.2
6 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 2/3 0:11:00.3 +1:41.6 81.8
7 102 Edward Hewitt Sprockids M 8-9 3/3 0:12:40.4 +3:21.7 63.9
8 241 Andrea Carcone Sprockids F 1-7 1/3 0:12:50.5 +3:31.8 62.1
9 116 Martin Rask Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 0:14:08.5 +4:49.8 48.1
10 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 5/6 0:16:20.3 +7:01.6 24.5
11 290 Gabrielle Marques Sprockids F 1-7 2/3 0:17:16.4 +7:57.7 14.5
12 133 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 6/6 0:17:52.6 +8:33.9 8
13 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 0:18:04.2 +8:45.5 5.9
14 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 3/3 0:35:26.9 +26:08.2 -180.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4