June 19 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



June 19 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jun 19, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: JoyRide 150

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/5 0:50:45.2   143
2 1 Jacob  McClelland Radical M 20-29 1/1 0:52:41.7 +1:56.5 139.2
3 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 1/2 0:59:35.6 +8:50.4 125.6
4 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 2/5 1:02:02.6 +11:17.4 120.8
5 49 Keith MacKinnon Radical M 40-49 3/5 1:02:03.0 +11:17.8 120.7
6 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:03:35.6 +12:50.4 117.7
7 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 4/5 1:06:50.8 +16:05.6 111.3
8 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 1/1 1:07:20.9 +16:35.7 110.3
9 361 Dan Macdonald Radical M 40-49 5/5 1:10:20.7 +19:35.5 104.4

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/6 0:27:32.8   123
2 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 1/8 0:27:50.4 +17.6 121.9
3 221 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 2/8 0:28:18.0 +45.2 120.3
4 151 Michael Bayley Serious M 20-29 1/2 0:28:48.2 +1:15.4 118.4
5 217 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 2/6 0:29:24.7 +1:51.9 116.2
6 83 Brett Lancaster Serious M 16-19 3/6 0:29:31.7 +1:58.9 115.8
7 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/5 0:29:54.0 +2:21.2 114.5
8 369 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 3/8 0:30:01.8 +2:29.0 114
9 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/7 0:30:16.0 +2:43.2 113.1
10 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 4/8 0:30:16.4 +2:43.6 113.1
11 85 Dana Gilligan Serious F 16-19 1/2 0:30:45.8 +3:13.0 111.3
12 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 5/8 0:31:36.3 +4:03.5 108.3
13 268 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 4/6 0:31:40.0 +4:07.2 108
14 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 1/9 0:31:49.2 +4:16.4 107.5
15 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 5/6 0:32:10.2 +4:37.4 106.2
16 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 2/2 0:32:14.0 +4:41.2 106
17 266 Dave  Fabbro Serious M 60-69 1/4 0:32:15.3 +4:42.5 105.9
18 40 Troy von Svoboda Serious M 13-15 6/8 0:32:16.6 +4:43.8 105.8
19 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 7/8 0:32:21.9 +4:49.1 105.5
20 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/7 0:32:32.0 +4:59.2 104.9
21 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 2/9 0:33:00.1 +5:27.3 103.2
22 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 2/2 0:33:35.4 +6:02.6 101.1
23 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 3/9 0:33:52.1 +6:19.3 100.1
24 302 Clayton Richardson Serious M 30-39 2/5 0:33:53.7 +6:20.9 100
25 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 6/6 0:34:10.9 +6:38.1 98.9
26 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 4/9 0:34:30.2 +6:57.4 97.7
27 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 3/5 0:34:43.2 +7:10.4 97
28 101 James Hilverda Serious M 30-39 4/5 0:34:45.4 +7:12.6 96.8
29 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 1/8 0:34:47.0 +7:14.2 96.7
30 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 5/9 0:34:52.0 +7:19.2 96.4
31 176 Jessica Beardsall Serious F 20-29 1/1 0:34:59.0 +7:26.2 96
32 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 3/7 0:35:10.9 +7:38.1 95.3
33 211 Holt Cruise Serious M 10-12 2/8 0:35:44.4 +8:11.6 93.3
34 26 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 3/8 0:36:16.3 +8:43.5 91.3
35 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/7 0:36:17.3 +8:44.5 91.3
36 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:36:36.4 +9:03.6 90.1
37 23 Farland Lamont Serious M 10-12 4/8 0:36:48.7 +9:15.9 89.4
38 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Serious M 10-12 5/8 0:36:50.0 +9:17.2 89.3
39 314 Martin DeVillers Serious M 40-49 6/9 0:37:19.9 +9:47.1 87.5
40 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 6/8 0:37:43.0 +10:10.2 86.1
41 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 2/4 0:37:43.9 +10:11.1 86
42 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:37:44.5 +10:11.7 86
43 281 Andrew Szfranski Serious M 40-49 7/9 0:37:45.3 +10:12.5 85.9
44 277 Peter Cruise Serious M 40-49 8/9 0:37:46.3 +10:13.5 85.9
45 251 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 5/7 0:37:47.2 +10:14.4 85.8
46 204 Amanda Samuelson Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:38:00.4 +10:27.6 85
47 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 5/5 0:38:29.9 +10:57.1 83.2
48 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 6/7 0:40:07.1 +12:34.3 77.4
49 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 3/4 0:40:27.3 +12:54.5 76.1
50 170 Jane Briggs Serious F 50-59 1/3 0:41:40.3 +14:07.5 71.7
51 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 8/8 0:41:42.7 +14:09.9 71.6
52 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 4/4 0:42:28.8 +14:56.0 68.8
53 199 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:42:53.1 +15:20.3 67.3
54 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 2/3 0:43:05.1 +15:32.3 66.6
55 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 7/8 0:43:13.1 +15:40.3 66.1
56 232 Liza Parry Serious F 50-59 3/3 0:47:23.2 +19:50.4 51
57 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 7/7 0:47:24.5 +19:51.7 50.9
58 69 Ryan Turner Serious M 10-12 8/8 0:53:20.4 +25:47.6 29.4
59 94 Vince Chabot Serious M 40-49 9/9 0:53:21.3 +25:48.5 29.3
DNF 279 Nathan Jackson Serious M 16-19 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 1/4 0:39:10.4   135
2 126 Matthew Leliveld Gnarly M 16-19 2/4 0:39:55.4 +45.0 133.1
3 111 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 3/4 0:42:16.4 +3:06.0 127.1
4 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 4/4 0:42:22.9 +3:12.5 126.8
5 128 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/4 0:43:15.3 +4:04.9 124.6
6 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:44:35.1 +5:24.7 121.2
7 269 Lars Derstroff Gnarly M 13-15 1/2 0:44:35.8 +5:25.4 121.2
8 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/5 0:46:25.0 +7:14.6 116.5
9 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 0:47:32.6 +8:22.2 113.6
10 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 2/4 0:48:03.6 +8:53.2 112.3
11 21 Kelly Lawson Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 0:48:19.7 +9:09.3 111.6
12 39 Isabella Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/1 0:48:21.0 +9:10.6 111.6
13 29 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 3/4 0:48:36.7 +9:26.3 110.9
14 43 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 2/5 0:48:59.2 +9:48.8 109.9
15 158 Korey Kujala Gnarly M 13-15 2/2 0:50:06.1 +10:55.7 107.1
16 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 3/5 0:52:38.1 +13:27.7 100.6
17 301 Chris Brens Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:53:27.6 +14:17.2 98.5
18 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 4/5 0:55:39.4 +16:29.0 92.9
19 306 Duncan Newman Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 1:00:25.9 +21:15.5 80.7
20 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 5/5 1:00:48.8 +21:38.4 79.8
21 305 Ken Kujala Gnarly M 40-49 4/4 1:08:28.8 +29:18.4 60.2
22 195 Julie Kujala-Moss Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 1:08:38.9 +29:28.5 59.8
DNF 174 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 317 Sam Bernier Gnarly M 10-12 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 1/8 0:26:23.5   115
2 270 Nolin Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 2/8 0:26:24.8 +1.3 114.9
3 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 3/8 0:27:16.8 +53.3 111.6
4 292 Gus DeGroote Cranked M 10-12 1/13 0:27:46.9 +1:23.4 109.7
5 76 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 2/13 0:27:48.4 +1:24.9 109.6
6 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:28:20.2 +1:56.7 107.6
7 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 1/1 0:29:04.3 +2:40.8 104.8
8 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 1/3 0:29:27.8 +3:04.3 103.4
9 95 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 3/13 0:29:54.5 +3:31.0 101.7
10 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 1/3 0:29:55.4 +3:31.9 101.6
11 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 4/13 0:30:28.5 +4:05.0 99.5
12 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:31:11.0 +4:47.5 96.8
13 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 4/8 0:32:42.6 +6:19.1 91.1
14 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/4 0:32:53.7 +6:30.2 90.4
15 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 5/8 0:32:55.0 +6:31.5 90.3
16 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:32:55.9 +6:32.4 90.2
17 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/2 0:33:00.3 +6:36.8 89.9
18 276 Calvin Rowaan Cranked M 20-29 2/2 0:33:07.8 +6:44.3 89.5
19 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 5/13 0:33:10.2 +6:46.7 89.3
20 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 1/1 0:33:40.4 +7:16.9 87.4
21 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 2/3 0:34:01.1 +7:37.6 86.1
22 32 Emily Samuelson Cranked F 8-9 2/4 0:34:02.6 +7:39.1 86
23 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 6/13 0:35:07.7 +8:44.2 81.9
24 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:35:17.9 +8:54.4 81.3
25 180 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 1/3 0:35:22.6 +8:59.1 81
26 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 7/13 0:35:27.2 +9:03.7 80.7
27 333 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 8/13 0:35:28.9 +9:05.4 80.6
28 239 Geoff Taylor Cranked M 50-59 3/3 0:35:29.7 +9:06.2 80.5
29 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 9/13 0:35:30.3 +9:06.8 80.5
30 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 10/13 0:35:36.1 +9:12.6 80.1
31 282 Dom Smith Cranked M 10-12 11/13 0:35:42.5 +9:19.0 79.7
32 15 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 3/4 0:36:06.4 +9:42.9 78.2
33 79 Hannah Lehmann Cranked F 1-7 1/1 0:36:11.7 +9:48.2 77.9
34 188 Erik Lehmann Cranked M 30-39 1/1 0:36:12.5 +9:49.0 77.8
35 135 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 12/13 0:36:57.0 +10:33.5 75
36 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:37:26.3 +11:02.8 73.1
37 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 2/3 0:37:45.9 +11:22.4 71.9
38 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:37:55.4 +11:31.9 71.3
39 336 Logan Pimental Cranked M 13-15 6/8 0:39:39.9 +13:16.4 64.7
40 368 Will Ferrier Cranked M 13-15 7/8 0:39:41.7 +13:18.2 64.6
41 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 2/3 0:40:12.0 +13:48.5 62.7
42 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 1/2 0:40:46.2 +14:22.7 60.5
43 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:41:00.2 +14:36.7 59.6
44 203 Stella Smith Cranked F 8-9 4/4 0:42:04.1 +15:40.6 55.6
45 171 Ryan Smith Cranked M 40-49 3/3 0:42:05.2 +15:41.7 55.5
46 242 Julianne Carcone Cranked F 30-39 2/2 0:43:34.6 +17:11.1 49.9
47 214 Sam Conners Cranked M 13-15 8/8 0:44:14.1 +17:50.6 47.4
48 291 Johnny Barks Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:44:58.6 +18:35.1 44.6
49 86 Sidney Tye Cranked M 10-12 13/13 0:46:24.0 +20:00.5 39.2
50 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Cranked F 10-12 3/3 0:50:52.8 +24:29.3 22.2
DNF 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 24 Foxton Lankin Fun M 13-15 1/5 0:16:17.2   105
2 201 Jonathon Stones Fun M 13-15 2/5 0:16:17.9 +0.7 104.9
3 38 Riley McFadden Fun M 13-15 3/5 0:16:48.3 +31.1 101.8
4 298 Robbie Rutledge Fun M 13-15 4/5 0:18:12.1 +1:54.9 93.2
5 275 Samuel Matukas Fun M 13-15 5/5 0:18:25.1 +2:07.9 91.9
6 286 Indiana Abram Fun M 10-12 1/9 0:18:37.7 +2:20.5 90.6
7 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 1/6 0:18:38.7 +2:21.5 90.5
8 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:18:44.8 +2:27.6 89.9
9 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 1/3 0:18:52.2 +2:35.0 89.1
10 189 Ryder Scott Fun M 10-12 2/9 0:19:53.5 +3:36.3 82.9
11 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 3/9 0:20:10.1 +3:52.9 81.2
12 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 4/9 0:20:10.7 +3:53.5 81.1
13 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 5/9 0:21:22.0 +5:04.8 73.8
14 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 6/9 0:21:34.0 +5:16.8 72.6
15 196 William Tye Fun M 10-12 7/9 0:21:34.4 +5:17.2 72.5
16 287 Jake Richter Fun M 8-9 2/3 0:21:36.3 +5:19.1 72.3
17 89 Autumn Prior Fun F 10-12 2/6 0:22:32.0 +6:14.8 66.6
18 278 Nathan Pechkovsky Fun M 10-12 8/9 0:22:32.7 +6:15.5 66.6
19 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:23:18.4 +7:01.2 61.9
20 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 3/3 0:23:29.7 +7:12.5 60.7
21 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 1/1 0:24:47.7 +8:30.5 52.8
22 93 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 10-12 3/6 0:24:53.2 +8:36.0 52.2
23 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/6 0:28:21.6 +12:04.4 30.9
24 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 5/6 0:28:31.1 +12:13.9 29.9
25 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 6/6 0:28:40.0 +12:22.8 29
26 117 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 9/9 0:28:41.4 +12:24.2 28.8
27 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 1/1 0:30:50.6 +14:33.4 15.6

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 103 Carl DeGroote Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:08:09.4   100
2 102 Edward Hewitt Sprockids M 8-9 1/3 0:08:56.2 +46.8 90.4
3 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 1/6 0:09:54.7 +1:45.3 78.5
4 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/6 0:09:55.8 +1:46.4 78.3
5 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 3/6 0:10:16.7 +2:07.3 74
6 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 4/6 0:10:33.2 +2:23.8 70.6
7 113 Josie DeGroote Sprockids F 1-7 1/6 0:10:34.0 +2:24.6 70.5
8 108 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 8-9 2/3 0:10:47.2 +2:37.8 67.8
9 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 3/3 0:11:23.8 +3:14.4 60.3
10 116 Martin Rask Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 0:13:00.2 +4:50.8 40.6
11 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 5/6 0:13:22.5 +5:13.1 36
12 241 Andrea Carcone Sprockids F 1-7 2/6 0:13:30.9 +5:21.5 34.3
13 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 6/6 0:14:50.2 +6:40.8 18.1
14 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 3/6 0:18:56.0 +10:46.6 -32.1
15 295 Sarah Barks Sprockids F 1-7 4/6 0:19:00.7 +10:51.3 -33.1
16 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 5/6 0:22:19.3 +14:09.9 -73.7
17 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 6/6 0:27:34.7 +19:25.3 -138.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4