June 23 - Hardwood Trail Running Series 2019 | Zone4.ca

June 23 - Hardwood Trail Running Series 2019

Date: Jun 23, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
 

 

Girls 12yrs and Under Kids Race 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 10 Briar Eisses 0:06:46.8  
2 17 Londyn Houben 0:08:47.3 +2:00.5
3 12 Avery Smyth 0:12:09.0 +5:22.2
4 11 Olivia Smyth 0:19:34.1 +12:47.3

Boys 12yrs and Under Kids Race 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 13 Ewan Hurley 0:05:27.7  
2 2 Pierson Lankin 0:06:38.4 +1:10.7
3 14 Cooper Eisses 0:07:03.7 +1:36.0
4 18 Callum Macdonald 0:09:09.0 +3:41.3
5 16 Carson Smyth 0:12:10.5 +6:42.8

5km Women 15yrs and Under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 45 Megan Woodley 0:27:38.6  
2 96 Nolyn Houben 0:28:05.8 +27.2
3 46 Violet Baker 0:28:19.9 +41.3

5 km Women 16yrs to 19 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km Women 20yrs to 34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 47 Emma Fleming 0:26:57.3  
2 48 Kirsty Wilson 0:30:13.9 +3:16.6
3 51 Laura Poirier 0:34:46.6 +7:49.3
4 104 Jessica Metheral 0:35:58.1 +9:00.8
5 69 Vanessa Johnston 0:46:14.6 +19:17.3

5km Women 35yrs to 49yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 60 Lindsay Grasmeyer 0:25:32.6  
2 53 Karla Benoit 0:27:12.2 +1:39.6
3 32 Susan Barber 0:30:12.6 +4:40.0
4 58 Samantha Case 0:32:23.2 +6:50.6
5 106 SANDRA NOBRE 0:33:21.4 +7:48.8
6 107 Michelle Wigner 0:34:01.3 +8:28.7
7 108 Monica Jackson 0:34:40.6 +9:08.0
8 55 Louella Thivierge 0:34:49.8 +9:17.2
9 59 Shelley philpott 0:35:03.8 +9:31.2
10 105 Hannah Lankin 0:40:35.9 +15:03.3

5km Women 50yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Nancy Chong 0:25:15.8  
2 100 Julia Barker 0:42:08.6 +16:52.8
3 68 Christine Miroslavich 0:46:22.0 +21:06.2
DNF 61 Ann Budge *** ***

5km Men 15yrs and Under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 98 Charlie Larson 0:21:32.1  
2 102 Andrew Bougai 0:23:33.9 +2:01.8
3 513 Ewan Hurley 0:24:15.0 +2:42.9
4 62 Ben Barber 0:25:09.3 +3:37.2
5 63 Evan Boettger 0:25:12.2 +3:40.1

5km Men 16yrs to 19yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km Men 20yrs to 34yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 64 Josh Stevens 0:18:31.5  

5km Men 35yrs to 49yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 9 Dan Hurley 0:24:17.3  
2 66 JORDAN PETERS 0:30:02.0 +5:44.7
3 87 Je Fadel 0:35:18.5 +11:01.2

5km Men 50yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 103 Steven Cherwenka 0:25:26.0  
2 67 Rick Larmand 0:32:36.9 +7:10.9

10km Women 20yrs to 34 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 70 Courtney Sherk 0:24:22.3 (1) 0:25:48.9 (1) 0:50:11.2  
2 73 marie-eve brassard 0:30:06.7 (2) 0:31:54.4 (2) 1:02:01.2 +11:50.0
3 71 Kiley Dunlop 0:32:13.4 (3) 0:35:04.5 (5) 1:07:18.0 +17:06.8
4 72 Jenna Gorman 0:34:23.0 (4) 0:33:04.7 (3) 1:07:27.7 +17:16.5
5 75 Amanda Smyth 0:35:18.0 (5) 0:34:50.8 (4) 1:10:08.8 +19:57.6

10km Men 15yrs and Under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 97 Thomas Larson 0:23:01.0 (1) 0:30:41.8 (1) 0:53:42.8  

10km Women 16yrs to 19 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Men 16yrs to 19yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Robert Bougai 0:22:53.2 (1) 0:25:21.4 (1) 0:48:14.7  

10km Women 35yrs to 49yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 99 Tanya Wharton 0:22:47.0 (1) 0:23:49.0 (1) 0:46:36.0  
2 79 krista hoddy 0:30:42.1 (2) 0:32:26.5 (2) 1:03:08.6 +16:32.6
3 80 Sarah Moye 0:31:15.4 (4) 0:33:15.5 (3) 1:04:31.0 +17:55.0
4 78 Lorraine Murphy 0:31:05.7 (3) 0:35:34.5 (4) 1:06:40.3 +20:04.3
5 77 Ellen Campbell 0:34:07.1 (5) 0:37:36.7 (6) 1:11:43.8 +25:07.8
6 76 Lenora Hamilton 0:39:19.2 (6) 0:36:19.9 (5) 1:15:39.2 +29:03.2

10km Men 20yrs to 34yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 82 Matthew Robb 0:22:32.9 (1) 0:21:35.3 (1) 0:44:08.2  
2 85 Shane Hill 0:23:08.6 (2) 0:26:17.0 (2) 0:49:25.7 +5:17.5
3 81 Alex Lyness 0:26:53.3 (3) 0:27:48.4 (3) 0:54:41.7 +10:33.5
4 83 William Luft 0:27:11.0 (4) 0:35:57.9 (5) 1:03:08.9 +19:00.7
5 84 Tyler Burke 0:30:06.1 (5) 0:35:06.6 (4) 1:05:12.7 +21:04.5

10km Women 15yrs and Under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10km Men 35yrs to 49yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 95 Eli Raffay 0:24:25.9 (1) 0:25:46.0 (1) 0:50:12.0  
2 88 Pierre Gautier 0:24:52.1 (2) 0:25:47.6 (2) 0:50:39.8 +27.8
3 86 Trevor Fairchild 0:29:43.0 (3) 0:29:11.7 (3) 0:58:54.7 +8:42.7
4 89 James Hoysa 0:31:20.8 (4) 0:31:52.2 (4) 1:03:09.0 +12:57.0
5 94 George Hutchings 0:34:52.4 (5) 0:38:00.6 (5) 1:12:53.0 +22:41.0
Jury Decisions
Bib: 89 Time: 0:00:-4.0 Notes:

10km Women 50yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 91 Galina Zilberberg 0:33:27.7 (1) 0:34:39.7 (1) 1:08:07.5  
2 90 Debbie Larcombe 0:33:55.5 (2) 0:37:48.0 (2) 1:11:43.6 +3:36.1

10km Men 50yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 93 Evgeny Fyodorov 0:27:38.1 (2) 0:28:36.5 (1) 0:56:14.7  
2 92 Allan Van Brunschot 0:25:12.8 (1) 0:35:46.6 (2) 1:00:59.4 +4:44.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4