Bulkley Valley Pool Triathlon 2019 | Zone4.ca



Bulkley Valley Pool Triathlon 2019

Date: Jun 23, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Smithers
Host: Bulkley Valley Pool

 

19+ 0 km.    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Danielle Smyth 19+ - Female Individual 1/6 0:10:44.9 (2) 0:37:48.4 (2) 0:28:56.3 (1) 1:17:29.6  
2 112 Ian Tersago 19+ - Male Individual 1/1 0:10:54.3 (4) 0:37:09.0 (1) 0:31:10.8 (2) 1:19:14.1 +1:44.5
3 116 Kaia Andal 19+ - Female Individual 2/6 0:10:20.3 (1) 0:39:55.6 (4) 0:31:38.6 (3) 1:21:54.6 +4:25.0
4 115 Jody Klotz 19+ - Female Individual 3/6 0:11:34.9 (6) 0:38:24.9 (3) 0:35:34.1 (5) 1:25:33.9 +8:04.3
5 113 Joanne Williams 19+ - Female Individual 4/6 0:12:06.8 (7) 0:41:02.7 (5) 0:34:37.8 (4) 1:27:47.4 +10:17.8
6 114 Tanya Davidson 19+ - Female Individual 5/6 0:10:49.1 (3) 0:43:38.6 (6) 0:35:45.8 (6) 1:30:13.6 +12:44.0
7 110 Angela Souter 19+ - Female Individual 6/6 0:11:04.4 (5) 0:44:47.8 (7) 0:36:37.3 (7) 1:32:29.6 +15:00.0

16 - 18 Years Old 0 km.    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 100 Jean-Luc/Fergus/Miller Belanger/Hobson/Kriese 16 - 18 Years Old - Male Team 1/1 0:06:16.3 (1) 0:34:57.4 (1) 0:26:30.0 (1) 1:07:43.8  

13 - 15 Years Old 0 km.    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 92 Bridie Hikisch 13 - 15 Years Old - Female Individual 1/2 0:07:14.1 (3) 0:23:08.8 (1) 0:15:34.0 (1) 0:45:57.0  
2 91 Laurel/Caitlyn/Darah MacKenzie/Gillis/Gillis 13 - 15 Years Old - Female Team 1/1 0:06:03.6 (1) 0:27:00.4 (3) 0:15:34.3 (2) 0:48:38.4 +2:41.4
3 93 Chloe Williston 13 - 15 Years Old - Female Individual 2/2 0:08:28.0 (4) 0:23:24.1 (2) 0:18:29.8 (4) 0:50:22.0 +4:25.0
4 90 Liam Belanger 13 - 15 Years Old - Male Individual 1/1 0:06:56.1 (2) 0:27:58.4 (4) 0:18:17.0 (3) 0:53:11.6 +7:14.6

11 - 12 Years Old 0 km.    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 80 Zachary Durnin 11 - 12 Years Old - Male Individual 1/3 0:04:13.1 (1) 0:12:41.4 (3) 0:05:24.6 (5) 0:22:19.2  
2 81 Ryan/Alex/Milo Kilback/Forsyth/MacDougall 11 - 12 Years Old - Male Team 1/2 0:05:41.5 (2) 0:12:35.3 (2) 0:04:25.9 (1) 0:22:42.8 +23.6
3 87 Sonny/Sam/Tristan MacLean/Weinstein/Chaplin 11 - 12 Years Old - Male Team 2/2 0:07:24.4 (6) 0:11:37.5 (1) 0:04:42.2 (2) 0:23:44.2 +1:25.0
4 86 Koen Trowbridge 11 - 12 Years Old - Male Individual 2/3 0:06:27.6 (5) 0:13:54.7 (4) 0:05:04.7 (3) 0:25:27.1 +3:07.9
5 85 Eli Maksymec 11 - 12 Years Old - Male Individual 3/3 0:05:45.6 (3) 0:14:02.9 (5) 0:05:48.0 (6) 0:25:36.6 +3:17.4
6 83 Chloe/Paige Sear/Stokes 11 - 12 Years Old - Female Team 1/1 0:06:09.2 (4) 0:15:24.6 (6) 0:05:21.1 (4) 0:26:55.1 +4:35.9

9 - 10 Years Old 0 km.    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 63 Dylan Hikisch 9 - 10 Years Old - Male Individual 1/5 0:03:16.9 (5) 0:12:14.2 (1) 0:04:41.8 (1) 0:20:13.0  
2 79 Sebastian Audet 9 - 10 Years Old - Male Individual 2/5 0:03:06.6 (2) 0:12:48.8 (4) 0:05:48.0 (9) 0:21:43.6 +1:30.6
3 77 Shaden Perry 9 - 10 Years Old - Male Individual 3/5 0:04:00.9 (6) 0:12:49.5 (5) 0:05:02.5 (2) 0:21:53.0 +1:40.0
4 72 Fiona Brienesse 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Individual 1/6 0:05:17.3 (14) 0:12:24.8 (2) 0:05:28.5 (6) 0:23:10.7 +2:57.7
5 65 Breyer/McKenna/Delilah Moyle/Miller/Souter 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Team 1/4 0:02:48.6 (1) 0:15:00.3 (8) 0:05:25.6 (4) 0:23:14.6 +3:01.6
6 67 Cade Lukasek 9 - 10 Years Old - Male Individual 4/5 0:04:45.0 (10) 0:12:36.5 (3) 0:06:25.1 (10) 0:23:46.7 +3:33.7
7 74 Sopie/Mila/Justine Cooke/Stasiuk/Mosumgaard 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Team 2/4 0:04:24.5 (9) 0:13:58.7 (6) 0:05:34.4 (7) 0:23:57.6 +3:44.6
8 71 Katelyn Mack 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Individual 2/6 0:05:01.4 (11) 0:14:26.9 (7) 0:05:25.6 (4) 0:24:54.0 +4:41.0
9 68 Ella/Malia/Grace Armstrong/Rowell/Walsh 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Team 3/4 0:03:10.6 (3) 0:17:20.3 (12) 0:05:10.9 (3) 0:25:41.9 +5:28.9
10 66 Anna Hamhuis 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Individual 3/6 0:04:15.7 (7) 0:15:24.4 (9) 0:06:48.2 (11) 0:26:28.5 +6:15.5
11 62 Taya/Yeva/Isla Campbell/MacKenzie/MacDonald 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Team 4/4 0:03:16.6 (4) 0:17:46.9 (14) 0:05:37.9 (8) 0:26:41.6 +6:28.6
12 76 Dharma Chaplin 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Individual 4/6 0:05:28.9 (15) 0:15:32.4 (10) 0:08:10.7 (13) 0:29:12.2 +8:59.2
13 73 Morgan Hamhuis 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Individual 5/6 0:04:21.8 (8) 0:16:56.0 (11) 0:08:15.9 (14) 0:29:33.8 +9:20.8
14 69 Xzavier Fleck 9 - 10 Years Old - Male Individual 5/5 0:05:12.0 (12) 0:17:22.6 (13) 0:07:10.3 (12) 0:29:45.1 +9:32.1
15 61 Taya Kasum 9 - 10 Years Old - Female Individual 6/6 0:05:13.4 (13) 0:18:35.3 (15) 0:10:02.3 (15) 0:33:51.1 +13:38.1

7 - 8 Years Old 0 km.    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 31 Brynn Garland 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 1/10 0:01:51.1 (2) 0:05:13.6 (8) 0:02:54.7 (3) 0:09:59.5  
2 37 Kian Staplin 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 1/8 0:02:06.5 (3) 0:04:46.7 (2) 0:03:08.2 (9) 0:10:01.4 +1.9
3 35 Jean Currie 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 2/10 0:02:08.7 (4) 0:05:06.0 (6) 0:03:03.4 (7) 0:10:18.2 +18.7
4 43 Milana Anokhina 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 3/10 0:01:50.9 (1) 0:05:02.2 (3) 0:03:29.2 (14) 0:10:22.4 +22.9
5 34 Peyton Murdoch 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 4/10 0:02:10.3 (5) 0:05:47.0 (11) 0:02:58.0 (5) 0:10:55.3 +55.8
6 49 Carter/Noah/Hugo Armstrong/Kilback/Forsyth 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Team 1/1 0:02:26.9 (8) 0:05:44.4 (10) 0:02:53.7 (2) 0:11:05.1 +1:05.6
7 36 Wylie Perry 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 2/8 0:02:58.4 (9) 0:05:03.2 (5) 0:03:15.9 (11) 0:11:17.5 +1:18.0
8 40 Noah Bruintjes 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 3/8 0:03:12.3 (11) 0:05:02.3 (4) 0:03:03.3 (6) 0:11:17.9 +1:18.4
9 39 Jaden Bruintjes 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 4/8 0:03:19.8 (14) 0:05:13.3 (7) 0:02:50.5 (1) 0:11:23.7 +1:24.2
10 30 Sadie Durnin 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 5/10 0:02:19.5 (7) 0:06:08.8 (15) 0:02:57.9 (4) 0:11:26.3 +1:26.8
11 41 Clara/Gemma/Layka Schelter/Walsh/Tersago 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Team 1/2 0:02:12.1 (6) 0:07:39.3 (21) 0:03:05.3 (8) 0:12:56.8 +2:57.3
12 52 Max Meyer 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 5/8 0:03:50.1 (18) 0:05:42.0 (9) 0:03:26.7 (13) 0:12:59.0 +2:59.5
13 42 Ozias Fleck 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 6/8 0:03:31.7 (15) 0:06:02.1 (14) 0:03:34.3 (15) 0:13:08.2 +3:08.7
14 32 Carson Watrich 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 7/8 0:03:11.3 (10) 0:06:15.6 (16) 0:03:53.5 (16) 0:13:20.4 +3:20.9
15 47 Ashley Mack 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 6/10 0:03:46.6 (16) 0:06:30.1 (19) 0:03:16.9 (12) 0:13:33.7 +3:34.2
16 51 Charlotte/Sidney Dufresne/Krueger 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Team 2/2 0:03:51.8 (19) 0:06:01.4 (13) 0:03:56.3 (17) 0:13:49.6 +3:50.1
17 44 Elsie Rowell 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 7/10 0:03:13.0 (12) 0:06:31.3 (20) 0:04:21.6 (18) 0:14:06.0 +4:06.5
18 46 Wyatt Grice 7 - 8 Years Old - Male Individual 8/8 0:03:47.2 (17) 0:05:54.3 (12) 0:04:45.1 (19) 0:14:26.7 +4:27.2
19 45 Justina Doerksen 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 8/10 0:03:17.6 (13) 0:06:23.9 (18) 0:04:53.7 (20) 0:14:35.3 +4:35.8
20 48 Brooke Hamhuis 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 9/10 0:05:23.3 (21) 0:06:20.4 (17) 0:03:14.3 (10) 0:14:58.0 +4:58.5
21 38 Abigail Tiessen 7 - 8 Years Old - Female Individual 10/10 0:04:43.6 (20) 0:01:23.1 (1) 0:13:24.4 (21) 0:19:31.2 +9:31.7

5 - 6 Years Old 0 km.    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 11 Kaiya Staplin 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 1/12 0:01:42.1 (2) 0:03:44.5 (3) 0:02:59.0 (1) 0:08:25.7  
2 8 Ethan Miyazaki 5 - 6 Years Old - Male Individual 1/5 0:02:00.0 (7) 0:03:22.6 (2) 0:03:08.5 (3) 0:08:31.1 +5.4
3 6 Aria Menzel 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 2/12 0:01:34.6 (1) 0:04:16.5 (7) 0:03:13.0 (4) 0:09:04.2 +38.5
4 7 Elise Murdoch 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 3/12 0:01:46.9 (4) 0:04:17.7 (8) 0:03:02.2 (2) 0:09:06.9 +41.2
5 2 Piper Campbell 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 4/12 0:01:42.2 (3) 0:04:20.5 (9) 0:03:26.4 (7) 0:09:29.2 +1:03.5
6 4 Paisley Bruintjes 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 5/12 0:02:07.7 (10) 0:04:07.0 (5) 0:03:14.6 (5) 0:09:29.4 +1:03.7
7 1 Alina Kasum 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 6/12 0:01:58.1 (6) 0:04:28.1 (11) 0:03:30.4 (8) 0:09:56.7 +1:31.0
8 12 Evia/Talia Stam/Trowbridge 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Team 1/1 0:01:54.3 (5) 0:04:37.6 (13) 0:03:38.3 (9) 0:10:10.3 +1:44.6
9 3 Alison Currie 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 7/12 0:02:00.9 (8) 0:04:38.8 (14) 0:03:48.1 (11) 0:10:28.0 +2:02.3
10 19 Olivia Eller 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 8/12 0:02:11.2 (11) 0:05:05.3 (16) 0:03:21.1 (6) 0:10:37.6 +2:11.9
11 16 Bianka Bartos 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 9/12 0:02:23.7 (13) 0:04:21.8 (10) 0:04:04.9 (15) 0:10:50.6 +2:24.9
12 13 Patrick Anokhin 5 - 6 Years Old - Male Individual 2/5 0:02:01.6 (9) 0:05:10.9 (17) 0:03:58.1 (14) 0:11:10.7 +2:45.0
13 15 Keenan Wesley 5 - 6 Years Old - Male Individual 3/5 0:03:34.7 (17) 0:03:54.8 (4) 0:03:48.7 (12) 0:11:18.3 +2:52.6
14 18 Ellie Gloeckler 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 10/12 0:02:45.5 (14) 0:04:53.7 (15) 0:03:54.6 (13) 0:11:33.9 +3:08.2
15 9 Emil O'Bright 5 - 6 Years Old - Male Individual 4/5 0:03:17.2 (16) 0:04:10.7 (6) 0:04:20.3 (16) 0:11:48.4 +3:22.7
16 14 Ava Bucher 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 11/12 0:03:04.9 (15) 0:05:28.4 (18) 0:03:42.1 (10) 0:12:15.5 +3:49.8
17 10 Evret Perry 5 - 6 Years Old - Male Individual 5/5 0:02:17.8 (12) 0:04:29.1 (12) 0:07:15.6 (17) 0:14:02.6 +5:36.9
18 17 Callie Watrich 5 - 6 Years Old - Female Individual 12/12 0:12:36.1 (18) 0:-6:-51.8 (1) 0:11:25.8 (18) 0:17:10.2 +8:44.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4