June 26 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



June 26 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jun 26, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Crank & Sprocket, Orillia

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 126 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 1/2 0:49:01.0   143
2 1 Jacob  McClelland Radical M 20-29 1/1 0:51:06.3 +2:05.3 138.7
3 157 Theo DeGroote Radical M 13-15 1/1 0:51:07.5 +2:06.5 138.7
4 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 2/2 0:55:51.8 +6:50.8 129
5 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 1:01:12.0 +12:11.0 118.1
6 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 1/3 1:03:24.4 +14:23.4 113.6
7 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 2/3 1:05:58.2 +16:57.2 108.4
8 66 Ava Holmgren Radical F 13-15 1/1 1:06:34.1 +17:33.1 107.2
9 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 3/3 1:06:37.7 +17:36.7 107.1
10 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 1/1 1:07:19.6 +18:18.6 105.6
DNF 264 Luke Valenti Radical M 13-15 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/6 0:27:42.6   123
2 300 Avery Gervais Serious M 16-19 2/6 0:28:34.8 +52.2 119.9
3 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/5 0:30:42.6 +3:00.0 112.2
4 83 Brett Lancaster Serious M 16-19 3/6 0:30:56.4 +3:13.8 111.3
5 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 1/6 0:31:18.9 +3:36.3 110
6 39 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:31:19.6 +3:37.0 109.9
7 29 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 1/12 0:31:22.0 +3:39.4 109.8
8 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 2/12 0:31:58.4 +4:15.8 107.6
9 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 1/4 0:32:24.4 +4:41.8 106.1
10 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 3/12 0:32:36.8 +4:54.2 105.3
11 158 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 2/6 0:32:54.9 +5:12.3 104.2
12 146 Philip Montgomery Serious M 30-39 2/5 0:33:20.6 +5:38.0 102.7
13 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:33:22.3 +5:39.7 102.6
14 325 Jason LeBlanc Serious M 20-29 1/2 0:33:26.3 +5:43.7 102.3
15 253 Joseph Charron Serious M 13-15 3/6 0:33:43.0 +6:00.4 101.3
16 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 4/6 0:33:45.3 +6:02.7 101.2
17 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 2/2 0:33:55.8 +6:13.2 100.6
18 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 4/12 0:34:09.7 +6:27.1 99.7
19 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 1/8 0:34:38.4 +6:55.8 98
20 365 John Leliveld Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:34:45.4 +7:02.8 97.6
21 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/2 0:35:00.2 +7:17.6 96.7
22 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 5/12 0:35:01.2 +7:18.6 96.6
23 26 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 2/8 0:35:02.1 +7:19.5 96.6
24 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 6/12 0:35:25.4 +7:42.8 95.2
25 211 Holt Cruise Serious M 10-12 3/8 0:35:34.7 +7:52.1 94.6
26 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 3/5 0:36:03.6 +8:21.0 92.9
27 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:36:35.1 +8:52.5 91
28 161 Aiden Campbell Serious M 16-19 5/6 0:36:46.5 +9:03.9 90.3
29 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 4/8 0:36:54.7 +9:12.1 89.8
30 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 7/12 0:36:56.2 +9:13.6 89.7
31 229 Derek Naulls Serious M 40-49 8/12 0:37:09.4 +9:26.8 88.9
32 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 9/12 0:37:17.8 +9:35.2 88.4
33 277 Peter Cruise Serious M 40-49 10/12 0:37:27.5 +9:44.9 87.8
34 319 Steven Pedersen Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:38:13.6 +10:31.0 85
35 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:38:14.9 +10:32.3 85
36 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 5/8 0:38:21.8 +10:39.2 84.6
37 195 Julie Kujala-Moss Serious F 40-49 1/1 0:38:54.3 +11:11.7 82.6
38 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 4/5 0:39:51.2 +12:08.6 79.2
39 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:40:04.1 +12:21.5 78.4
40 311 Lucy Kraychyk Serious F 16-19 2/4 0:40:33.4 +12:50.8 76.6
41 143 Keiran Inglis Serious M 10-12 6/8 0:41:20.2 +13:37.6 73.8
42 369 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 4/6 0:41:26.9 +13:44.3 73.4
43 201 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 5/6 0:41:32.6 +13:50.0 73.1
44 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 0:41:33.6 +13:51.0 73
45 71 Lucas Turner Serious M 10-12 7/8 0:42:50.7 +15:08.1 68.4
46 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 8/8 0:43:04.5 +15:21.9 67.6
47 119 Julia Lehmann Serious F 8-9 1/1 0:44:15.9 +16:33.3 63.3
48 188 Erik Lehmann Serious M 30-39 5/5 0:44:17.2 +16:34.6 63.2
49 213 Rob Meeuwse Serious M 40-49 11/12 0:44:58.7 +17:16.1 60.7
50 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 6/6 0:46:30.8 +18:48.2 55.1
51 324 Vincent Parmiseux Serious M 16-19 6/6 0:50:10.6 +22:28.0 41.9
52 162 Mike Dunlop Serious M 40-49 12/12 0:50:28.1 +22:45.5 40.9
53 308 Ingrid Pedersen Serious F 16-19 3/4 0:51:51.5 +24:08.9 35.9
54 315 Lydia Pedersen Serious F 16-19 4/4 0:54:54.7 +27:12.1 24.8
DNF 37 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 190 Joe Fortnum Serious M 40-49 * *** ***  
DNF 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 * *** ***  
DNF 251 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 271 Jeff Weeks Serious M 40-49 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 0:39:53.9   135
2 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 0:41:39.0 +1:45.1 130.6
3 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:46:28.0 +6:34.1 118.5
4 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 1/2 0:46:59.8 +7:05.9 117.2
5 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:47:30.5 +7:36.6 115.9
6 269 Lars Derstroff Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 0:47:40.8 +7:46.9 115.5
7 120 Liam Ryan Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 0:48:13.1 +8:19.2 114.1
8 43 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:49:00.0 +9:06.1 112.2
9 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 2/2 0:51:54.4 +12:00.5 104.9
10 301 Chris Brens Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:53:07.7 +13:13.8 101.8
11 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:53:31.9 +13:38.0 100.8
12 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 0:53:34.6 +13:40.7 100.7
13 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 0:54:18.7 +14:24.8 98.9
14 114 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:59:18.3 +19:24.4 86.4
15 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 1:04:01.1 +24:07.2 74.5
16 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 1:04:59.0 +25:05.1 72.1
DNF 326 Andrew MacPhail Gnarly M 30-39 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 1/7 0:27:19.5   115
2 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 2/7 0:27:37.3 +17.8 113.9
3 76 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 1/13 0:27:45.5 +26.0 113.4
4 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:28:19.2 +59.7 111.4
5 243 Nolan Campbell Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:28:57.1 +1:37.6 109
6 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:28:58.1 +1:38.6 109
7 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 1/2 0:29:38.8 +2:19.3 106.5
8 292 Gus DeGroote Cranked M 10-12 2/13 0:29:39.4 +2:19.9 106.5
9 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:30:04.8 +2:45.3 104.9
10 23 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 3/13 0:30:12.6 +2:53.1 104.4
11 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 4/13 0:30:26.2 +3:06.7 103.6
12 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:30:34.9 +3:15.4 103.1
13 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 2/2 0:30:50.1 +3:30.6 102.2
14 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:30:51.7 +3:32.2 102.1
15 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 1/2 0:32:05.7 +4:46.2 97.5
16 336 Logan Pimental Cranked M 13-15 3/7 0:32:59.0 +5:39.5 94.3
17 282 Dom Smith Cranked M 10-12 5/13 0:33:03.4 +5:43.9 94
18 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:33:57.4 +6:37.9 90.7
19 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 1/3 0:34:00.5 +6:41.0 90.5
20 96 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 4/7 0:34:01.3 +6:41.8 90.5
21 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 5/7 0:34:12.9 +6:53.4 89.8
22 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 6/13 0:34:24.0 +7:04.5 89.1
23 180 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 1/3 0:34:38.4 +7:18.9 88.2
24 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 1/1 0:34:48.1 +7:28.6 87.6
25 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:35:00.8 +7:41.3 86.9
26 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 7/13 0:35:42.8 +8:23.3 84.3
27 15 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:36:09.5 +8:50.0 82.7
28 307 Eric Vowles Cranked M 50-59 2/2 0:36:52.5 +9:33.0 80.1
29 219 Andrew Brazin Cranked M 10-12 8/13 0:37:32.0 +10:12.5 77.6
30 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 9/13 0:38:18.5 +10:59.0 74.8
31 232 Liza Parry Cranked F 50-59 2/3 0:38:20.0 +11:00.5 74.7
32 53 Antoine Bianchi Cranked M 10-12 10/13 0:38:24.8 +11:05.3 74.4
33 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:38:26.6 +11:07.1 74.3
34 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:39:08.0 +11:48.5 71.8
35 214 Sam Conners Cranked M 13-15 6/7 0:41:12.9 +13:53.4 64.2
36 368 Will Ferrier Cranked M 13-15 7/7 0:41:15.8 +13:56.3 64
37 242 Julianne Carcone Cranked F 30-39 1/2 0:42:05.6 +14:46.1 61
38 123 William  Naulls Cranked M 10-12 11/13 0:42:42.9 +15:23.4 58.7
39 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 3/3 0:42:44.0 +15:24.5 58.6
40 89 Autumn Prior Cranked F 10-12 2/3 0:42:58.0 +15:38.5 57.8
41 103 Carl DeGroote Cranked M 10-12 12/13 0:44:23.2 +17:03.7 52.6
42 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 2/2 0:44:25.4 +17:05.9 52.4
43 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Cranked F 10-12 3/3 0:56:11.3 +28:51.8 9.4
44 331 Esteban Perez Cranked M 10-12 13/13 1:04:30.9 +37:11.4 -21.1

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 38 Riley McFadden Fun M 13-15 1/3 0:16:50.0   105
2 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 1/7 0:17:58.8 +1:08.8 98.2
3 275 Samuel Matukas Fun M 13-15 2/3 0:18:08.6 +1:18.6 97.2
4 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 1/8 0:18:28.6 +1:38.6 95.2
5 285 Thomas North Fun M 13-15 3/3 0:18:29.7 +1:39.7 95.1
6 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 1/2 0:18:31.1 +1:41.1 95
7 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/1 0:19:09.8 +2:19.8 91.2
8 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 10-12 2/7 0:19:35.1 +2:45.1 88.7
9 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 3/7 0:19:43.3 +2:53.3 87.8
10 254 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 4/7 0:20:26.6 +3:36.6 83.6
11 244 Holly Ryan Fun F 10-12 2/8 0:20:32.7 +3:42.7 83
12 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 5/7 0:20:36.3 +3:46.3 82.6
13 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/3 0:21:27.6 +4:37.6 77.5
14 316 Hannah Weeks Fun F 13-15 1/1 0:21:30.0 +4:40.0 77.3
15 322 Nick Strampel Fun M 8-9 2/2 0:22:50.1 +6:00.1 69.3
16 294 Jaimie Kujala Fun F 10-12 3/8 0:23:38.2 +6:48.2 64.6
17 100 Calvin Picken Fun M 10-12 6/7 0:23:41.4 +6:51.4 64.3
18 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:24:07.7 +7:17.7 61.7
19 318 Brian Edwards Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:24:19.7 +7:29.7 60.5
20 273 Connor Edwards Fun M 10-12 7/7 0:24:22.2 +7:32.2 60.2
21 98 Sia Mehta Fun F 10-12 4/8 0:24:44.5 +7:54.5 58
22 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 1/2 0:25:17.7 +8:27.7 54.7
23 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 5/8 0:25:23.7 +8:33.7 54.1
24 113 Josie DeGroote Fun F 1-7 2/3 0:27:00.1 +10:10.1 44.6
25 313 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 10-12 6/8 0:27:01.8 +10:11.8 44.4
26 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 7/8 0:27:27.9 +10:37.9 41.8
27 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 3/3 0:30:16.3 +13:26.3 25.2
28 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 8/8 0:31:07.3 +14:17.3 20.1
29 124 Emily Grant Fun F 8-9 2/2 0:47:15.0 +30:25.0 -75.7
DNF 320 Jamison Currie Fun M 10-12 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/10 0:09:36.4   100
2 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 2/10 0:10:08.6 +32.2 94.4
3 108 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:10:09.2 +32.8 94.3
4 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 3/10 0:10:33.9 +57.5 90
5 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:11:17.7 +1:41.3 82.4
6 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 4/10 0:11:21.3 +1:44.9 81.8
7 149 Brian Galbraith Sprockids M 50-59 1/1 0:11:46.8 +2:10.4 77.4
8 256 Juliana Thompson Sprockids F 8-9 1/3 0:11:47.1 +2:10.7 77.3
9 327 Will Allen Sprockids M 1-7 5/10 0:11:51.8 +2:15.4 76.5
10 8 Karstin Picken Sprockids F 8-9 2/3 0:12:53.0 +3:16.6 65.9
11 116 Martin Rask Sprockids F 8-9 3/3 0:13:19.4 +3:43.0 61.3
12 329 Isabelle North Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 0:13:29.3 +3:52.9 59.6
13 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 6/10 0:14:05.2 +4:28.8 53.4
14 304 Sura Rocca Sprockids F 1-7 1/5 0:14:22.1 +4:45.7 50.4
15 241 Andrea Carcone Sprockids F 1-7 2/5 0:14:22.5 +4:46.1 50.4
16 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 7/10 0:14:26.2 +4:49.8 49.7
17 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 3/5 0:14:34.8 +4:58.4 48.2
18 330 Jacob Perez Sprockids M 1-7 8/10 0:14:58.3 +5:21.9 44.2
19 321 Ben Strampel Sprockids M 1-7 9/10 0:15:05.5 +5:29.1 42.9
20 193 Rowan Rocca Sprockids M 1-7 10/10 0:16:08.0 +6:31.6 32.1
21 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 4/5 0:23:15.3 +13:38.9 -42.1
22 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 5/5 0:28:47.1 +19:10.7 -99.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4