July 3 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



July 3 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jul 3, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Bikeland, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 300 Avery Gervais Radical M 16-19 1/1 0:54:47.3   143
2 85 Dana Gilligan Radical F 16-19 1/1 0:58:01.7 +3:14.4 137.1
3 269 Lars Derstroff Radical M 13-15 1/1 0:58:03.4 +3:16.1 137
4 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/3 0:58:11.3 +3:24.0 136.8
5 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 2/3 0:59:54.2 +5:06.9 133.7
6 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 1/2 1:04:00.7 +9:13.4 126.2
7 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 2/2 1:04:47.0 +9:59.7 124.8
8 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 3/3 1:09:02.5 +14:15.2 117
DNF 361 Dan Macdonald Radical M 40-49 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/4 0:28:22.5   123
2 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 1/4 0:30:04.3 +1:41.8 117
3 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/3 0:30:13.2 +1:50.7 116.5
4 217 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 2/4 0:30:50.7 +2:28.2 114.3
5 29 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 1/10 0:31:00.9 +2:38.4 113.7
6 325 Jason LeBlanc Serious M 20-29 2/4 0:31:11.3 +2:48.8 113.1
7 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 1/5 0:31:36.3 +3:13.8 111.6
8 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 2/10 0:32:22.9 +4:00.4 108.9
9 223 Graeme Steciuk Serious M 20-29 3/4 0:32:28.2 +4:05.7 108.6
10 37 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 2/5 0:32:58.5 +4:36.0 106.8
11 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 3/10 0:33:00.9 +4:38.4 106.6
12 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 1/8 0:33:07.3 +4:44.8 106.3
13 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:33:42.9 +5:20.4 104.2
14 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 3/4 0:33:57.5 +5:35.0 103.3
15 230 Ian Hodkins Serious M 30-39 2/3 0:33:58.9 +5:36.4 103.2
16 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 4/10 0:34:12.9 +5:50.4 102.4
17 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 4/4 0:34:38.4 +6:15.9 100.9
18 339 Shamus Rask Serious M 40-49 5/10 0:34:53.1 +6:30.6 100.1
19 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 6/10 0:35:05.6 +6:43.1 99.3
20 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 3/5 0:35:28.4 +7:05.9 98
21 211 Holt Cruise Serious M 10-12 2/8 0:35:30.5 +7:08.0 97.9
22 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:35:38.0 +7:15.5 97.4
23 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 1/4 0:36:07.0 +7:44.5 95.7
24 277 Peter Cruise Serious M 40-49 7/10 0:36:13.4 +7:50.9 95.3
25 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/1 0:36:15.2 +7:52.7 95.2
26 350 Steve Priske Serious M 40-49 8/10 0:36:25.5 +8:03.0 94.6
27 314 Martin DeVillers Serious M 40-49 9/10 0:36:47.8 +8:25.3 93.3
28 161 Aiden Campbell Serious M 16-19 4/4 0:36:49.2 +8:26.7 93.2
29 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 3/8 0:36:55.0 +8:32.5 92.9
30 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Serious M 10-12 4/8 0:37:20.6 +8:58.1 91.4
31 229 Derek Naulls Serious M 40-49 10/10 0:37:21.9 +8:59.4 91.3
32 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 3/3 0:37:36.1 +9:13.6 90.5
33 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 4/5 0:39:19.9 +10:57.4 84.4
34 23 Farland Lamont Serious M 10-12 5/8 0:39:30.2 +11:07.7 83.8
35 129 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 2/4 0:39:33.6 +11:11.1 83.6
36 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 3/4 0:39:34.7 +11:12.2 83.5
37 21 Kelly Lawson Serious F 16-19 4/4 0:39:35.9 +11:13.4 83.4
38 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:39:37.4 +11:14.9 83.4
39 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/2 0:39:44.2 +11:21.7 83
40 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 2/2 0:39:48.6 +11:26.1 82.7
41 170 Jane Briggs Serious F 50-59 1/4 0:40:14.1 +11:51.6 81.2
42 50 Carolyn Smith Serious F 50-59 2/4 0:40:21.7 +11:59.2 80.8
43 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:40:30.5 +12:08.0 80.2
44 20 Peyton Bonney Serious M 10-12 6/8 0:40:32.5 +12:10.0 80.1
45 14 Charlie DeVillers Serious M 10-12 7/8 0:41:17.5 +12:55.0 77.5
46 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:43:12.0 +14:49.5 70.8
47 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 3/4 0:44:28.4 +16:05.9 66.3
48 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 8/8 0:48:42.5 +20:20.0 51.3
49 51 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 4/4 0:49:28.9 +21:06.4 48.6
50 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:51:29.0 +23:06.5 41.6
51 16 Nathan Sykes Serious M 13-15 5/5 0:53:39.4 +25:16.9 33.9
DNF 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 157 Theo DeGroote Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 264 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 0:39:15.4   135
2 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 0:40:18.8 +1:03.4 132.3
3 83 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:43:18.2 +4:02.8 124.7
4 40 Troy von Svoboda Gnarly M 13-15 1/2 0:44:47.2 +5:31.8 120.9
5 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:46:19.7 +7:04.3 117
6 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:48:05.1 +8:49.7 112.5
7 5 Don Gain Gnarly M 40-49 1/1 0:49:18.1 +10:02.7 109.4
8 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/2 0:52:09.2 +12:53.8 102.1
9 351 Andrew Hilverda Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 0:53:03.6 +13:48.2 99.8
10 358 Jill Vale Gnarly F 50-59 1/2 0:53:44.9 +14:29.5 98.1
11 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:54:18.2 +15:02.8 96.7
12 76 Lucas Blair Gnarly M 10-12 1/1 0:54:42.4 +15:27.0 95.6
13 61 Al Walcroft Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:55:38.3 +16:22.9 93.3
14 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 2/2 0:56:56.6 +17:41.2 89.9
15 114 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:58:37.8 +19:22.4 85.6
16 251 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 0:59:04.3 +19:48.9 84.5
17 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 2/2 0:59:41.4 +20:26.0 82.9
18 306 Duncan Newman Gnarly M 60-69 2/2 1:04:46.7 +25:31.3 70

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 226 Linnley Clarke Cranked M 50-59 1/5 0:24:10.9   115
2 122 David Galos Cranked M 50-59 2/5 0:26:01.2 +1:50.3 107.4
3 253 Joseph Charron Cranked M 13-15 1/6 0:26:02.8 +1:51.9 107.3
4 270 Nolin Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 2/6 0:26:13.6 +2:02.7 106.5
5 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 3/6 0:26:16.7 +2:05.8 106.3
6 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:27:55.8 +3:44.9 99.5
7 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 1/3 0:28:34.4 +4:23.5 96.8
8 243 Nolan Campbell Cranked M 16-19 1/1 0:28:36.1 +4:25.2 96.7
9 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 2/3 0:28:39.9 +4:29.0 96.5
10 38 Riley McFadden Cranked M 13-15 4/6 0:29:14.1 +5:03.2 94.1
11 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 3/5 0:29:16.3 +5:05.4 94
12 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:29:54.3 +5:43.4 91.3
13 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:30:33.0 +6:22.1 88.7
14 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 4/5 0:30:35.9 +6:25.0 88.5
15 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:31:28.0 +7:17.1 84.9
16 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 1/1 0:33:01.7 +8:50.8 78.4
17 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 1/5 0:33:24.0 +9:13.1 76.9
18 275 Samuel Matukas Cranked M 13-15 5/6 0:33:47.1 +9:36.2 75.3
19 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 6/6 0:33:47.5 +9:36.6 75.3
20 239 Geoff Taylor Cranked M 50-59 5/5 0:33:56.6 +9:45.7 74.6
21 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 2/5 0:34:27.3 +10:16.4 72.5
22 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:35:18.8 +11:07.9 69
23 15 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:36:44.2 +12:33.3 63.1
24 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:36:50.8 +12:39.9 62.6
25 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:37:46.8 +13:35.9 58.8
26 53 Antoine Bianchi Cranked M 10-12 3/5 0:38:34.3 +14:23.4 55.5
27 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 1/1 0:38:53.8 +14:42.9 54.1
28 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:40:06.6 +15:55.7 49.1
29 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:40:11.4 +16:00.5 48.8
30 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 1/2 0:44:42.0 +20:31.1 30.1
31 93 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 10-12 2/2 0:45:01.8 +20:50.9 28.8
32 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 3/3 0:45:03.2 +20:52.3 28.7
33 123 William  Naulls Cranked M 10-12 4/5 0:46:09.9 +21:59.0 24.1
34 332 Owen Shellswell Cranked M 10-12 5/5 0:58:45.2 +34:34.3 -28
DNF 135 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 341 Luis Perez Cranked M 40-49 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/2 0:18:00.5   105
2 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:18:03.3 +2.8 104.7
3 77 Rylee Kelly Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:18:08.5 +8.0 104.3
4 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/2 0:18:09.3 +8.8 104.2
5 292 Gus DeGroote Fun M 10-12 1/9 0:18:18.3 +17.8 103.4
6 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 1/3 0:19:04.6 +1:04.1 99.1
7 320 Jamison Currie Fun M 10-12 2/9 0:20:17.2 +2:16.7 92.3
8 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 2/3 0:20:23.1 +2:22.6 91.8
9 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 3/9 0:20:30.4 +2:29.9 91.1
10 89 Autumn Prior Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:20:37.4 +2:36.9 90.5
11 207 Myles Prior Fun M 1-7 2/2 0:20:50.9 +2:50.4 89.2
12 807 Tristan Lipkowski Fun M 10-12 4/9 0:21:55.0 +3:54.5 83.3
13 273 Connor Edwards Fun M 10-12 5/9 0:22:51.0 +4:50.5 78.1
14 318 Brian Edwards Fun M 50-59 1/2 0:22:54.3 +4:53.8 77.8
15 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:23:28.3 +5:27.8 74.7
16 338 Eric Shellswell Fun M 10-12 6/9 0:23:53.3 +5:52.8 72.3
17 317 Sam Bernier Fun M 10-12 7/9 0:24:15.7 +6:15.2 70.3
18 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 2/2 0:24:32.1 +6:31.6 68.8
19 103 Carl DeGroote Fun M 10-12 8/9 0:24:57.7 +6:57.2 66.4
20 113 Josie DeGroote Fun F 1-7 1/2 0:25:05.5 +7:05.0 65.7
21 252 Eric DeGroote Fun M 30-39 1/1 0:25:06.8 +7:06.3 65.5
22 337 Theo Vigar Fun M 8-9 3/3 0:25:19.2 +7:18.7 64.4
23 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:28:09.2 +10:08.7 48.7
24 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 2/2 0:29:25.7 +11:25.2 41.6
25 149 Brian Galbraith Fun M 50-59 2/2 0:31:08.2 +13:07.7 32.1
26 808 Luke Lafontaine Fun M 10-12 9/9 0:31:46.8 +13:46.3 28.5

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 806 Justyn Lipkowski Sprockids M 8-9 1/3 0:09:02.7   100
2 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 1/13 0:09:19.3 +16.6 96.9
3 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 2/13 0:10:55.4 +1:52.7 79.2
4 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 3/13 0:11:02.5 +1:59.8 77.9
5 805 Callum Mucklow Sprockids M 8-9 2/3 0:11:30.2 +2:27.5 72.8
6 327 Will Allen Sprockids M 1-7 4/13 0:11:33.0 +2:30.3 72.3
7 108 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 8-9 3/3 0:11:36.8 +2:34.1 71.6
8 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 5/13 0:12:48.5 +3:45.8 58.4
9 116 Martin Rask Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 0:13:32.9 +4:30.2 50.2
10 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 1/5 0:14:21.1 +5:18.4 41.3
11 803 Bruce Wood Sprockids M 1-7 6/13 0:15:03.6 +6:00.9 33.5
12 809 Logan Farrley Sprockids M 1-7 7/13 0:15:05.2 +6:02.5 33.2
13 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 8/13 0:15:20.6 +6:17.9 30.4
14 133 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 9/13 0:17:13.6 +8:10.9 9.5
15 804 Victor White Sprockids M 1-7 10/13 0:17:24.0 +8:21.3 7.6
16 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 11/13 0:18:35.8 +9:33.1 -5.6
17 334 Ruby-Anne Farrelly Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 0:19:02.8 +10:00.1 -10.6
18 801 Sadie Cooke Sprockids M 1-7 12/13 0:23:29.0 +14:26.3 -59.6
19 802 Carter Cooke Sprockids M 1-7 13/13 0:23:31.8 +14:29.1 -60.1
20 359 Morgan Jermey Sprockids F 1-7 2/5 0:26:59.6 +17:56.9 -98.4
21 340 Sadie Jermey Sprockids F 1-7 3/5 0:27:35.5 +18:32.8 -105
22 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 4/5 0:29:06.0 +20:03.3 -121.7
23 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 5/5 0:29:32.7 +20:30.0 -126.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4