July 10 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



July 10 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jul 10, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Velocity, Orillia

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 1/5 1:00:05.4   143
2 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 2/5 1:00:06.9 +1.5 143
3 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/3 1:00:36.1 +30.7 142.1
4 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 3/5 1:01:20.3 +1:14.9 140.9
5 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 2/3 1:03:22.2 +3:16.8 137.5
6 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 3/3 1:05:10.6 +5:05.2 134.5
7 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 4/5 1:06:29.4 +6:24.0 132.3
8 361 Dan Macdonald Radical M 40-49 5/5 1:12:22.1 +12:16.7 122.6

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 11 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 1/10 0:27:35.4   123
2 83 Brett Lancaster Serious M 16-19 1/3 0:29:57.8 +2:22.4 114.4
3 352 Jack Gillies Serious M 13-15 2/10 0:30:01.7 +2:26.3 114.2
4 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/3 0:30:36.5 +3:01.1 112.1
5 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 3/10 0:30:40.1 +3:04.7 111.8
6 325 Jason LeBlanc Serious M 20-29 1/3 0:31:05.5 +3:30.1 110.3
7 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/5 0:31:31.0 +3:55.6 108.8
8 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 4/10 0:31:36.9 +4:01.5 108.4
9 281 Andrew Szfranski Serious M 40-49 1/8 0:31:37.8 +4:02.4 108.4
10 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 2/3 0:31:38.7 +4:03.3 108.3
11 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 2/3 0:31:40.6 +4:05.2 108.2
12 39 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/2 0:31:51.7 +4:16.3 107.5
13 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/4 0:32:29.2 +4:53.8 105.3
14 129 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 1/3 0:32:44.3 +5:08.9 104.3
15 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 2/8 0:32:48.0 +5:12.6 104.1
16 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 3/8 0:33:23.2 +5:47.8 102
17 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 2/3 0:33:35.0 +5:59.6 101.3
18 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 4/8 0:33:50.2 +6:14.8 100.4
19 40 Troy von Svoboda Serious M 13-15 5/10 0:33:58.4 +6:23.0 99.9
20 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 1/3 0:34:02.8 +6:27.4 99.6
21 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 5/8 0:34:22.7 +6:47.3 98.4
22 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 6/8 0:34:28.9 +6:53.5 98
23 229 Derek Naulls Serious M 40-49 7/8 0:34:43.6 +7:08.2 97.1
24 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 3/3 0:34:52.2 +7:16.8 96.6
25 47 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 13-15 6/10 0:34:54.0 +7:18.6 96.5
26 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 7/10 0:34:54.4 +7:19.0 96.5
27 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 8/10 0:34:55.3 +7:19.9 96.4
28 66 Ava Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/2 0:35:03.9 +7:28.5 95.9
29 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 3/3 0:35:05.0 +7:29.6 95.8
30 264 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 9/10 0:35:08.6 +7:33.2 95.6
31 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 8/8 0:35:15.2 +7:39.8 95.2
32 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/4 0:35:44.7 +8:09.3 93.4
33 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 2/3 0:37:27.2 +9:51.8 87.3
34 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 3/3 0:37:55.0 +10:19.6 85.6
35 261 Steve Winfield Serious M 60-69 2/5 0:38:32.6 +10:57.2 83.3
36 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:38:34.1 +10:58.7 83.2
37 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 3/5 0:38:44.9 +11:09.5 82.6
38 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 10/10 0:38:54.9 +11:19.5 82
39 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 4/5 0:39:26.9 +11:51.5 80
40 311 Lucy Kraychyk Serious F 16-19 3/3 0:39:38.4 +12:03.0 79.3
41 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 3/4 0:39:42.5 +12:07.1 79.1
42 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 1/2 0:40:29.9 +12:54.5 76.2
43 191 Don Goddard Serious M 60-69 5/5 0:41:01.3 +13:25.9 74.3
44 103 Carl DeGroote Serious M 10-12 2/3 0:43:41.3 +16:05.9 64.7
45 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 4/4 0:44:13.8 +16:38.4 62.7
46 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 3/3 0:44:35.2 +16:59.8 61.4
47 51 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 2/2 0:47:25.7 +19:50.3 51.1
48 354 Claire Reyes Serious F 40-49 1/1 0:56:36.6 +29:01.2 17.8
DNF 339 Shamus Rask Serious M 40-49 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 90 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 20-29 1/4 0:37:40.6   135
2 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 2/4 0:38:33.3 +52.7 132.7
3 353 Trevor O'Donnell Gnarly M 20-29 3/4 0:38:53.1 +1:12.5 131.8
4 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 4/4 0:38:54.7 +1:14.1 131.7
5 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:42:42.6 +5:02.0 121.6
6 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:46:31.2 +8:50.6 111.5
7 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 0:47:04.7 +9:24.1 110
8 29 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 1/4 0:47:43.5 +10:02.9 108.3
9 5 Don Gain Gnarly M 40-49 2/4 0:50:05.1 +12:24.5 102.1
10 49 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 3/4 0:50:17.8 +12:37.2 101.5
11 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:51:20.5 +13:39.9 98.7
12 364 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 0:52:49.8 +15:09.2 94.8
13 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:53:22.5 +15:41.9 93.3
14 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:53:29.9 +15:49.3 93
15 114 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:55:14.0 +17:33.4 88.4
16 233 Joel Carcone Gnarly M 40-49 4/4 0:59:37.5 +21:56.9 76.7
17 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 1:00:56.7 +23:16.1 73.2
18 95 Doran Smith Gnarly M 10-12 1/1 1:06:10.9 +28:30.3 59.3
DNF 23 Farland Lamont Gnarly M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 37 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 369 Lucas Norman Cranked M 13-15 1/6 0:26:24.4   115
2 120 Liam Ryan Cranked M 13-15 2/6 0:26:43.0 +18.6 113.8
3 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 3/6 0:26:46.5 +22.1 113.6
4 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/11 0:26:53.7 +29.3 113.2
5 231 Rob Visser Cranked M 50-59 1/4 0:27:10.0 +45.6 112.1
6 6 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 2/11 0:27:23.1 +58.7 111.3
7 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:27:23.9 +59.5 111.2
8 251 Ed Davis Cranked M 50-59 2/4 0:27:26.3 +1:01.9 111.1
9 76 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 3/11 0:27:37.9 +1:13.5 110.4
10 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 4/6 0:28:20.7 +1:56.3 107.7
11 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 10-12 4/11 0:28:21.6 +1:57.2 107.6
12 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Cranked M 13-15 5/6 0:28:24.1 +1:59.7 107.4
13 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 5/11 0:28:58.2 +2:33.8 105.3
14 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 3/4 0:29:22.9 +2:58.5 103.7
15 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 4/4 0:29:46.7 +3:22.3 102.2
16 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 6/6 0:32:09.9 +5:45.5 93.2
17 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 1/3 0:32:11.7 +5:47.3 93.1
18 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 2/3 0:32:17.6 +5:53.2 92.7
19 333 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 6/11 0:32:49.9 +6:25.5 90.7
20 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/2 0:33:18.4 +6:54.0 88.9
21 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 1/3 0:33:24.8 +7:00.4 88.5
22 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 2/3 0:33:25.7 +7:01.3 88.4
23 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 7/11 0:33:46.4 +7:22.0 87.1
24 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 1/2 0:34:01.0 +7:36.6 86.2
25 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 8/11 0:34:19.4 +7:55.0 85
26 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 9/11 0:34:20.4 +7:56.0 85
27 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:34:42.2 +8:17.8 83.6
28 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:35:00.1 +8:35.7 82.5
29 32 Emily Samuelson Cranked F 8-9 2/2 0:35:31.7 +9:07.3 80.5
30 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:35:33.9 +9:09.5 80.3
31 297 Grace Barks Cranked F 13-15 3/3 0:37:35.3 +11:10.9 72.7
32 99 Carter Meeuwisse Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:37:36.1 +11:11.7 72.6
33 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 2/2 0:37:48.8 +11:24.4 71.8
34 317 Sam Bernier Cranked M 10-12 10/11 0:37:52.3 +11:27.9 71.6
35 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 1/1 0:38:22.4 +11:58.0 69.7
36 123 William  Naulls Cranked M 10-12 11/11 0:38:41.6 +12:17.2 68.5
37 814 Zalan Gabor Cranked M 8-9 3/3 0:47:37.4 +21:13.0 34.7

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 143 Keiran Inglis Fun M 10-12 1/9 0:17:09.5   105
2 292 Gus DeGroote Fun M 10-12 2/9 0:17:09.8 +0.3 105
3 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 3/9 0:17:35.5 +26.0 102.5
4 285 Thomas North Fun M 13-15 1/1 0:17:44.1 +34.6 101.6
5 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:17:45.8 +36.3 101.5
6 199 Sarah Vurma Fun F 40-49 1/1 0:17:46.8 +37.3 101.4
7 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/4 0:18:41.6 +1:32.1 96.1
8 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 4/9 0:19:12.2 +2:02.7 93.1
9 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 1/6 0:19:34.2 +2:24.7 90.9
10 815 Tristan Brabant Fun M 10-12 5/9 0:21:16.4 +4:06.9 81
11 812 Thomas Classen Fun M 8-9 1/5 0:21:28.6 +4:19.1 79.8
12 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:21:38.3 +4:28.8 78.9
13 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 2/5 0:21:39.7 +4:30.2 78.8
14 338 Eric Shellswell Fun M 10-12 6/9 0:22:05.4 +4:55.9 76.3
15 273 Connor Edwards Fun M 10-12 7/9 0:22:07.1 +4:57.6 76.1
16 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/4 0:22:09.2 +4:59.7 75.9
17 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 2/6 0:23:28.7 +6:19.2 68.2
18 68 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 3/6 0:23:29.8 +6:20.3 68.1
19 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 3/5 0:23:33.1 +6:23.6 67.7
20 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 4/6 0:24:09.6 +7:00.1 64.2
21 113 Josie DeGroote Fun F 1-7 2/4 0:24:29.3 +7:19.8 62.3
22 327 Will Allen Fun M 1-7 2/4 0:25:36.0 +8:26.5 55.8
23 817 Ryan Myles Fun M 8-9 4/5 0:25:43.2 +8:33.7 55.1
24 108 Liam Galbraith Fun M 8-9 5/5 0:25:44.9 +8:35.4 54.9
25 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 3/4 0:26:09.7 +9:00.2 52.5
26 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:26:39.7 +9:30.2 49.6
27 313 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:27:30.7 +10:21.2 44.7
28 818 Caden Collins Fun M 10-12 8/9 0:27:51.5 +10:42.0 42.6
29 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:28:35.3 +11:25.8 38.4
30 215 Parker Hewitt Fun M 1-7 3/4 0:28:52.5 +11:43.0 36.7
31 117 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 9/9 0:28:55.8 +11:46.3 36.4
32 810 Elijah Miller Fun M 1-7 4/4 0:31:38.3 +14:28.8 20.6
33 357 Ella Allen Fun F 8-9 5/6 0:35:04.0 +17:54.5 0.6
34 813 Zsofia Gabor Fun F 8-9 6/6 0:38:07.6 +20:58.1 -17.2
35 295 Sarah Barks Fun F 1-7 4/4 0:57:27.5 +40:18.0 -129.9
DNF 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 1/8 0:09:40.6   100
2 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 2/8 0:10:55.1 +1:14.5 87.2
3 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 3/8 0:11:13.8 +1:33.2 83.9
4 250 Jake Miller Sprockids M 1-7 4/8 0:11:24.0 +1:43.4 82.2
5 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 5/8 0:11:36.4 +1:55.8 80.1
6 255 Scott Miller Sprockids M 8-9 1/1 0:12:29.9 +2:49.3 70.8
7 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 1/2 0:13:12.3 +3:31.7 63.5
8 116 Martin Rask Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 0:13:16.9 +3:36.3 62.7
9 816 Stone Trottola Sprockids M 1-7 6/8 0:14:50.9 +5:10.3 46.6
10 133 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 7/8 0:16:08.9 +6:28.3 33.1
11 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 8/8 0:18:19.7 +8:39.1 10.6
12 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 0:18:36.6 +8:56.0 7.7
13 106 Sophie Galbraith Sprockids F 1-7 2/2 0:26:43.1 +17:02.5 -76.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4