July 17 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



July 17 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jul 17, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Trek Store, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/2 0:51:52.8   143
2 144 Colton Bartholomew Radical M 13-15 1/1 0:56:12.2 +4:19.4 134.7
3 197 Mark Lancia Radical M 30-39 1/4 0:57:05.7 +5:12.9 132.9
4 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 2/4 0:59:23.5 +7:30.7 128.5
5 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/2 0:59:54.1 +8:01.3 127.5
6 131 Jon Winfield Radical M 30-39 3/4 1:00:42.9 +8:50.1 126
7 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 4/4 1:03:03.9 +11:11.1 121.4
8 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 2/2 1:04:07.3 +12:14.5 119.4
9 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 2/2 1:04:48.9 +12:56.1 118.1

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Serious M 16-19 1/6 0:27:46.4   123
2 157 Theo DeGroote Serious M 13-15 1/12 0:27:56.8 +10.4 122.4
3 221 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 2/12 0:28:08.2 +21.8 121.7
4 150 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/3 0:28:53.8 +1:07.4 119
5 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 1/3 0:29:03.8 +1:17.4 118.4
6 345 Eric McLean Serious M 13-15 3/12 0:29:59.5 +2:13.1 115
7 309 Jason Vurma Serious M 40-49 1/9 0:30:21.4 +2:35.0 113.7
8 29 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 2/9 0:30:38.8 +2:52.4 112.7
9 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/4 0:30:49.1 +3:02.7 112
10 325 Jason LeBlanc Serious M 20-29 2/3 0:30:49.7 +3:03.3 112
11 348 Ryan Macdonald Serious M 16-19 2/6 0:30:54.1 +3:07.7 111.7
12 49 Keith MacKinnon Serious M 40-49 3/9 0:30:57.6 +3:11.2 111.5
13 343 Ella Myers Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:31:35.3 +3:48.9 109.3
14 346 Darion Ozon Serious M 16-19 3/6 0:31:36.3 +3:49.9 109.2
15 75 Matt Saunders Serious M 40-49 4/9 0:31:42.4 +3:56.0 108.8
16 43 Ron Spencer Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:31:45.6 +3:59.2 108.6
17 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 4/6 0:32:06.7 +4:20.3 107.4
18 158 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 4/12 0:32:25.7 +4:39.3 106.2
19 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 5/12 0:32:27.0 +4:40.6 106.2
20 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:32:30.5 +4:44.1 106
21 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 5/9 0:33:17.2 +5:30.8 103.1
22 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 1/6 0:33:30.4 +5:44.0 102.4
23 504 Declan Barber Serious M 20-29 3/3 0:33:49.0 +6:02.6 101.2
24 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:33:50.8 +6:04.4 101.1
25 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 6/9 0:33:52.7 +6:06.3 101
26 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:33:58.3 +6:11.9 100.7
27 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 2/3 0:33:59.7 +6:13.3 100.6
28 145 Tucker Northcott Serious M 13-15 6/12 0:34:15.0 +6:28.6 99.7
29 136 Cooper Loblaw Serious M 13-15 7/12 0:34:27.0 +6:40.6 99
30 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:34:29.3 +6:42.9 98.8
31 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 7/9 0:34:55.4 +7:09.0 97.3
32 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 8/12 0:35:42.4 +7:56.0 94.4
33 37 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 9/12 0:35:43.0 +7:56.6 94.4
34 292 Gus DeGroote Serious M 10-12 2/6 0:36:02.1 +8:15.7 93.3
35 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 3/6 0:36:06.7 +8:20.3 93
36 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:36:12.6 +8:26.2 92.6
37 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 8/9 0:36:13.8 +8:27.4 92.6
38 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 5/6 0:36:14.4 +8:28.0 92.5
39 95 Doran Smith Serious M 10-12 4/6 0:36:52.4 +9:06.0 90.2
40 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 5/6 0:36:53.1 +9:06.7 90.2
41 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 1/2 0:37:45.8 +9:59.4 87
42 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 3/3 0:38:05.2 +10:18.8 85.9
43 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:38:15.7 +10:29.3 85.2
44 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/4 0:39:05.8 +11:19.4 82.2
45 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 3/4 0:39:34.5 +11:48.1 80.5
46 170 Jane Briggs Serious F 50-59 1/2 0:41:11.6 +13:25.2 74.7
47 191 Don Goddard Serious M 60-69 4/4 0:41:12.3 +13:25.9 74.6
48 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 2/2 0:41:30.3 +13:43.9 73.6
49 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 6/6 0:42:15.9 +14:29.5 70.8
50 347 Spencer Macdonald Serious M 13-15 10/12 0:44:13.1 +16:26.7 63.8
51 349 Keeley Shipley Serious F 16-19 2/2 0:44:18.0 +16:31.6 63.5
52 500 Lola Doucet Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:44:19.5 +16:33.1 63.4
53 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 11/12 0:46:12.0 +18:25.6 56.7
54 509 Dan  Reive Serious M 16-19 6/6 0:54:03.2 +26:16.8 28.4
55 508 Mat Reive Serious M 40-49 9/9 0:54:04.9 +26:18.5 28.3
56 510 Noah Reive Serious M 13-15 12/12 0:54:07.4 +26:21.0 28.1

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 0:38:55.4   135
2 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 1/2 0:39:30.2 +34.8 133.5
3 505 Eric Johnston Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 0:41:49.8 +2:54.4 127.5
4 502 John Burgess Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:42:30.1 +3:34.7 125.8
5 3 Taylor McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 0:46:00.9 +7:05.5 116.8
6 501 Calum MacEachen Gnarly M 16-19 2/2 0:47:24.5 +8:29.1 113.2
7 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 1/3 0:48:07.8 +9:12.4 111.3
8 174 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:48:19.1 +9:23.7 110.9
9 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:52:13.0 +13:17.6 100.8
10 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 2/3 0:53:06.3 +14:10.9 98.6
11 323 Tom LeBlond Gnarly M 40-49 3/3 0:56:00.4 +17:05.0 91.1
12 251 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:57:35.6 +18:40.2 87
13 114 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:58:19.2 +19:23.8 85.2
14 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 1:01:58.1 +23:02.7 75.8
DNF 301 Chris Brens Gnarly M 30-39 * *** ***  
DNF 342 Ryder Knoll Gnarly M 13-15 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 83 Brett Lancaster Cranked M 16-19 1/3 0:24:57.2   115
2 36 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 1/9 0:25:25.7 +28.5 113.1
3 503 Landon King Cranked M 13-15 2/9 0:25:31.2 +34.0 112.7
4 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/10 0:27:03.3 +2:06.1 106.6
5 101 James Hilverda Cranked M 30-39 1/2 0:27:25.1 +2:27.9 105.1
6 76 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 2/10 0:27:37.3 +2:40.1 104.3
7 35 Sam Trumble Cranked M 13-15 3/9 0:27:42.5 +2:45.3 104
8 201 Jonathon Stones Cranked M 13-15 4/9 0:27:42.8 +2:45.6 103.9
9 96 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 5/9 0:27:43.4 +2:46.2 103.9
10 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 10-12 3/10 0:27:58.9 +3:01.7 102.9
11 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:28:56.7 +3:59.5 99
12 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 4/10 0:29:00.5 +4:03.3 98.7
13 277 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 1/5 0:29:01.6 +4:04.4 98.7
14 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 2/5 0:29:02.9 +4:05.7 98.6
15 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 1/1 0:29:10.6 +4:13.4 98.1
16 112 Leighton Rowley Cranked M 13-15 6/9 0:30:05.4 +5:08.2 94.4
17 268 Nick Sammon Cranked M 16-19 2/3 0:30:07.5 +5:10.3 94.3
18 161 Aiden Campbell Cranked M 16-19 3/3 0:30:09.0 +5:11.8 94.2
19 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 1/5 0:30:16.8 +5:19.6 93.7
20 506 Ben Potter Cranked M 13-15 7/9 0:31:04.3 +6:07.1 90.5
21 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:32:04.3 +7:07.1 86.5
22 188 Erik Lehmann Cranked M 30-39 2/2 0:32:05.6 +7:08.4 86.4
23 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:32:48.1 +7:50.9 83.5
24 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 2/5 0:32:52.2 +7:55.0 83.3
25 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 5/10 0:32:54.3 +7:57.1 83.1
26 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 8/9 0:33:01.0 +8:03.8 82.7
27 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 6/10 0:33:58.2 +9:01.0 78.9
28 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:34:04.4 +9:07.2 78.5
29 24 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 13-15 9/9 0:34:05.9 +9:08.7 78.4
30 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:34:37.3 +9:40.1 76.3
31 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 3/5 0:35:05.6 +10:08.4 74.4
32 332 Owen Shellswell Cranked M 10-12 7/10 0:35:12.4 +10:15.2 73.9
33 213 Rob Meeuwse Cranked M 40-49 4/5 0:35:27.5 +10:30.3 72.9
34 31 Elliot Verheyen Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:36:01.0 +11:03.8 70.7
35 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 5/5 0:36:07.2 +11:10.0 70.2
36 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:36:18.5 +11:21.3 69.5
37 152 Nathanial Stevens Cranked M 10-12 8/10 0:37:59.7 +13:02.5 62.7
38 4 Katelyn Walcroft Cranked F 16-19 1/2 0:40:11.9 +15:14.7 53.9
39 39 Isabella Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 3/5 0:40:12.5 +15:15.3 53.9
40 80 Lisa Holmgren Cranked F 40-49 1/1 0:40:13.3 +15:16.1 53.8
41 21 Kelly Lawson Cranked F 16-19 2/2 0:40:14.7 +15:17.5 53.7
42 66 Ava Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 4/5 0:40:15.5 +15:18.3 53.7
43 123 William  Naulls Cranked M 10-12 9/10 0:41:03.6 +16:06.4 50.5
44 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 5/5 0:43:15.1 +18:17.9 41.7
45 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 10/10 0:43:23.9 +18:26.7 41.1
DNF 317 Sam Bernier Cranked M 10-12 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 103 Carl DeGroote Fun M 10-12 1/15 0:16:35.3   105
2 265 Alex Morris Fun M 13-15 1/1 0:16:35.9 +0.6 104.9
3 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 2/15 0:16:36.5 +1.2 104.9
4 143 Keiran Inglis Fun M 10-12 3/15 0:17:42.3 +1:07.0 98.3
5 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/5 0:17:43.9 +1:08.6 98.1
6 25 Jeff Kwan Fun M 40-49 1/2 0:17:45.7 +1:10.4 97.9
7 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 4/15 0:17:56.9 +1:21.6 96.8
8 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/7 0:18:14.2 +1:38.9 95.1
9 826 Hayden Toner Fun M 8-9 1/7 0:18:21.7 +1:46.4 94.3
10 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/8 0:18:30.1 +1:54.8 93.5
11 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 5/15 0:18:32.5 +1:57.2 93.2
12 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/8 0:19:00.8 +2:25.5 90.4
13 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 2/7 0:19:03.7 +2:28.4 90.1
14 199 Sarah Vurma Fun F 40-49 1/1 0:19:05.8 +2:30.5 89.9
15 254 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 6/15 0:19:09.7 +2:34.4 89.5
16 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 2/7 0:19:33.4 +2:58.1 87.1
17 829 Angus Chester Fun M 10-12 7/15 0:19:37.9 +3:02.6 86.7
18 68 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 3/7 0:19:51.0 +3:15.7 85.3
19 815 Tristan Brabant Fun M 10-12 8/15 0:20:07.9 +3:32.6 83.6
20 338 Eric Shellswell Fun M 10-12 9/15 0:20:08.7 +3:33.4 83.6
21 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 10/15 0:20:20.1 +3:44.8 82.4
22 53 Antoine Bianchi Fun M 10-12 11/15 0:20:29.5 +3:54.2 81.5
23 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 3/7 0:20:35.1 +3:59.8 80.9
24 832 Lake Sybulsky Fun M 10-12 12/15 0:20:45.1 +4:09.8 79.9
25 328 Emilia Tilson Fun F 30-39 1/1 0:20:47.1 +4:11.8 79.7
26 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/3 0:20:48.1 +4:12.8 79.6
27 511 Alice Redlich Fun F 10-12 3/8 0:20:49.0 +4:13.7 79.5
28 207 Myles Prior Fun M 1-7 2/5 0:21:29.5 +4:54.2 75.4
29 273 Connor Edwards Fun M 10-12 13/15 0:21:36.6 +5:01.3 74.7
30 318 Brian Edwards Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:21:40.9 +5:05.6 74.3
31 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:22:13.3 +5:38.0 71
32 77 Rylee Kelly Fun F 10-12 4/8 0:22:39.7 +6:04.4 68.4
33 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 4/7 0:22:41.4 +6:06.1 68.2
34 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 14/15 0:22:42.5 +6:07.2 68.1
35 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/8 0:23:20.8 +6:45.5 64.3
36 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 5/7 0:23:27.4 +6:52.1 63.6
37 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 6/7 0:23:34.7 +6:59.4 62.9
38 831 Kaden Malcolm Fun M 10-12 15/15 0:23:51.6 +7:16.3 61.2
39 828 Tessa Orieux Fun F 8-9 7/7 0:25:02.8 +8:27.5 54
40 313 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 10-12 6/8 0:25:30.9 +8:55.6 51.2
41 294 Jaimie Kujala Fun F 10-12 7/8 0:25:37.0 +9:01.7 50.6
42 305 Ken Kujala Fun M 40-49 2/2 0:25:38.5 +9:03.2 50.4
43 821 Myles Elzher Fun M 8-9 4/7 0:26:05.4 +9:30.1 47.7
44 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 2/3 0:27:50.9 +11:15.6 37.1
45 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 8/8 0:28:45.3 +12:10.0 31.7
46 822 Elijah Vilchas Fun M 8-9 5/7 0:29:44.9 +13:09.6 25.7
47 108 Liam Galbraith Fun M 8-9 6/7 0:31:06.4 +14:31.1 17.5
48 830 Jack Atcheson Fun M 8-9 7/7 0:31:15.0 +14:39.7 16.6
49 824 Hugh  Ingram Fun M 1-7 3/5 0:31:41.7 +15:06.4 13.9
50 820 Anson Jones Fun M 1-7 4/5 0:33:01.4 +16:26.1 5.9
51 215 Parker Hewitt Fun M 1-7 5/5 0:33:38.1 +17:02.8 2.2
52 106 Sophie Galbraith Fun F 1-7 3/3 0:47:56.9 +31:21.6 -84

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 89 Autumn Prior Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 0:09:04.4   100
2 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 1/7 0:09:06.4 +2.0 99.6
3 44 Jax McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 2/7 0:09:35.1 +30.7 94.4
4 827 Crosby Toner Sprockids M 1-7 3/7 0:09:35.6 +31.2 94.3
5 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 4/7 0:10:03.3 +58.9 89.2
6 113 Josie DeGroote Sprockids F 1-7 1/4 0:11:03.0 +1:58.6 78.2
7 116 Martin Rask Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 0:11:15.4 +2:11.0 75.9
8 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 2/4 0:13:02.1 +3:57.7 56.3
9 507 Charlrize Maloney Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 0:14:14.4 +5:10.0 43.1
10 344 Mariela Thompson Sprockids F 1-7 3/4 0:14:45.9 +5:41.5 37.3
11 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 5/7 0:15:09.0 +6:04.6 33
12 825 Kaia Kulka Sprockids F 1-7 4/4 0:15:11.8 +6:07.4 32.5
13 531 Max Atchenson Sprockids M 1-7 6/7 0:16:59.3 +7:54.9 12.8
14 823 Harry Ingram Sprockids M 1-7 7/7 0:32:43.8 +23:39.4 -160.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4