2019 Big Pig Downhill | Zone4.ca

2019 Big Pig Downhill

Date: Jul 21, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Burns Lake
Host Club: Burns Lake Mountain Biking Association

 

Cutlet Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 3 Ewan Hawes 0:12:45.3   0:12:45
2 9 Dylan Stewart 0:13:00.5 +15.2 +00:15
3 85 Justin Derksen 0:13:54.5 +1:09.2 +01:09
4 37 Walker Green 0:14:11.0 +1:25.7 +01:25

Cutlet Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 90 Cedar Rysavy 0:19:14.4   0:19:14
2 61 Lola Wilson 0:25:53.5 +6:39.1 +06:39

Junior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 16 Damian Georgyev 0:09:32.2   0:09:32
2 87 Jasper Rysavy 0:11:16.1 +1:43.9 +01:43
3 88 Conner Muir 0:11:37.6 +2:05.4 +02:05
4 78 Noah Lance 0:12:54.2 +3:22.0 +03:22
5 41 Jordin West 0:13:51.7 +4:19.5 +04:19
6 38 Brody Green 0:14:03.2 +4:31.0 +04:31
DNS 44 Kirk Charlie *** *** NO LAPS

Junior Tender Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 19 Zoey Thom-Lucy 0:13:03.3   0:13:03

Senior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 53 Heiko Krause 0:08:58.1   0:08:58
2 17 Cameron Stewart 0:09:31.8 +33.7 +00:33
3 77 Simeon Weller 0:10:17.5 +1:19.4 +01:19
4 6 Arthur Besmard 0:10:58.5 +2:00.4 +02:00
5 82 Colby Bergeron 0:11:13.1 +2:15.0 +02:15
6 73 John Joseph 0:11:17.3 +2:19.2 +02:19
7 58 Spense Mackay 0:16:20.8 +7:22.7 +07:22
8 67 Alex Stone 0:16:44.5 +7:46.4 +07:46
DNS 56 Jake Jose *** *** NO LAPS

Senior Tender Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 75 Sophia Van Varseveld 0:11:58.5   0:11:58

Lean Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 84 Raphael Baril 0:09:08.3   0:09:08
2 51 Josh Holland 0:09:25.2 +16.9 +00:16
3 34 Matthew Hakes 0:09:35.7 +27.4 +00:27
4 5 Seth Van Varseveld 0:09:40.7 +32.4 +00:32
5 29 Tyler Wilkes 0:10:05.8 +57.5 +00:57
6 49 Branden Corliss 0:10:32.0 +1:23.7 +01:23
7 55 Peter Hoffman 0:10:32.7 +1:24.4 +01:24
8 4 Tim Norris 0:10:52.5 +1:44.2 +01:44
9 76 Kaelen Hougen 0:11:17.3 +2:09.0 +02:09
10 91 Tyson Corliss 0:11:52.4 +2:44.1 +02:44
11 54 Matthew Corliss 0:13:16.4 +4:08.1 +04:08
DNS 35 Paul Bertrand *** *** NO LAPS

Lean Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 12 Bryn Endacott 0:10:32.3   0:10:32
2 36 Nin Brown 0:10:51.7 +19.4 +00:19
3 52 Kaylee Walstrom 0:11:01.3 +29.0 +00:29
4 26 Elise Dube 0:11:15.6 +43.3 +00:43
5 57 Morgan Endacott 0:15:34.9 +5:02.6 +05:02

Gristle Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 74 Will  Roberts 0:10:10.8   0:10:10
2 80 Josh Staub 0:10:24.0 +13.2 +00:13
3 18 Kelly Lucy 0:11:36.4 +1:25.6 +01:25
4 89 Kieran Rysavy 0:12:19.5 +2:08.7 +02:08
5 23 Murphy Abraham 0:12:19.6 +2:08.8 +02:08
DNS 45 Jordan Williams *** *** NO LAPS

Gristle Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 22 Helen Purslow 0:11:59.3   0:11:59
2 13 Susan Russell 0:12:35.4 +36.1 +00:36
3 79 Nicole Lance 0:12:49.6 +50.3 +00:50

Freezer Burnt Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 14 Dave Sandsmark 0:10:07.8   0:10:07

Freezer Burnt Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 28 Patti Dube 0:14:39.7   0:14:39
DNS 30 Heidi Grant *** *** NO LAPS


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4