July 24 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, | Zone4.ca



July 24 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale,

Date: Jul 24, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Trek Store, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/1 0:49:21.9   143
2 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/5 0:49:57.8 +35.9 141.8
3 151 Michael Bayley Radical M 20-29 1/2 0:51:37.2 +2:15.3 138.4
4 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/3 0:59:23.6 +10:01.7 122.7
5 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 2/5 0:59:26.0 +10:04.1 122.6
6 49 Keith MacKinnon Radical M 40-49 3/5 0:59:41.5 +10:19.6 122.1
7 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/3 1:00:22.8 +11:00.9 120.7
8 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 4/5 1:00:28.5 +11:06.6 120.5
9 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 2/3 1:01:53.3 +12:31.4 117.6
10 101 James Hilverda Radical M 30-39 2/3 1:05:49.7 +16:27.8 109.6
11 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 3/3 1:06:05.3 +16:43.4 109.1
12 114 Alan Mallory Radical M 30-39 3/3 1:06:24.0 +17:02.1 108.5
13 361 Dan Macdonald Radical M 40-49 5/5 1:06:29.4 +17:07.5 108.3
14 351 Andrew Hilverda Radical M 20-29 2/2 1:07:14.7 +17:52.8 106.8

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 111 Colton Woods Serious M 16-19 1/5 0:27:29.0   123
2 150 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/3 0:29:04.7 +1:35.7 117.2
3 325 Jason LeBlanc Serious M 20-29 1/1 0:29:42.3 +2:13.3 114.9
4 40 Troy von Svoboda Serious M 13-15 1/10 0:29:43.1 +2:14.1 114.9
5 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 2/5 0:30:03.5 +2:34.5 113.6
6 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 3/5 0:30:43.6 +3:14.6 111.2
7 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 2/10 0:31:31.2 +4:02.2 108.3
8 514 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:31:45.6 +4:16.6 107.4
9 300 Avery Gervais Serious M 16-19 4/5 0:32:29.1 +5:00.1 104.8
10 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:32:36.6 +5:07.6 104.3
11 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 5/5 0:32:39.2 +5:10.2 104.2
12 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 1/5 0:32:40.9 +5:11.9 104.1
13 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 2/5 0:33:02.5 +5:33.5 102.8
14 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 2/3 0:33:14.1 +5:45.1 102.1
15 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:33:16.8 +5:47.8 101.9
16 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 3/5 0:33:31.7 +6:02.7 101
17 136 Cooper Loblaw Serious M 13-15 3/10 0:33:39.7 +6:10.7 100.5
18 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 4/10 0:33:43.7 +6:14.7 100.3
19 37 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 5/10 0:33:44.2 +6:15.2 100.2
20 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 6/10 0:33:44.7 +6:15.7 100.2
21 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 4/5 0:33:50.1 +6:21.1 99.9
22 145 Tucker Northcott Serious M 13-15 7/10 0:34:42.2 +7:13.2 96.7
23 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:34:45.0 +7:16.0 96.6
24 218 Jennifer Perry Serious F 30-39 1/1 0:36:13.8 +8:44.8 91.2
25 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 13-15 8/10 0:36:14.2 +8:45.2 91.2
26 204 Amanda Samuelson Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:36:24.6 +8:55.6 90.5
27 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 1/4 0:36:37.2 +9:08.2 89.8
28 76 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 2/4 0:36:38.0 +9:09.0 89.7
29 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/2 0:36:39.3 +9:10.3 89.6
30 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 3/3 0:36:45.0 +9:16.0 89.3
31 195 Julie Kujala-Moss Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:36:51.7 +9:22.7 88.9
32 305 Ken Kujala Serious M 40-49 5/5 0:36:53.3 +9:24.3 88.8
33 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:37:28.7 +9:59.7 86.6
34 251 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:37:35.2 +10:06.2 86.2
35 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 3/4 0:37:47.2 +10:18.2 85.5
36 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 0:38:02.2 +10:33.2 84.6
37 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:38:13.9 +10:44.9 83.9
38 24 Foxton Lankin Serious M 13-15 9/10 0:39:49.4 +12:20.4 78.1
39 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 4/4 0:39:50.1 +12:21.1 78.1
40 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:40:47.7 +13:18.7 74.6
41 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 10/10 0:44:51.3 +17:22.3 59.8
DNF 47 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 83 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:44:14.3   135
2 131 Jon Winfield Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:44:16.8 +2.5 134.9
3 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:45:55.2 +1:40.9 131.2
4 21 Kelly Lawson Gnarly F 16-19 1/4 0:46:16.3 +2:02.0 130.4
5 39 Isabella Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/3 0:46:55.8 +2:41.5 128.9
6 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:47:05.8 +2:51.5 128.5
7 19 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 1/7 0:47:09.0 +2:54.7 128.4
8 29 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 2/7 0:47:47.6 +3:33.3 127
9 66 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 2/3 0:47:49.4 +3:35.1 126.9
10 258 Elli Clark Gnarly F 13-15 3/3 0:47:51.2 +3:36.9 126.8
11 301 Chris Brens Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:48:54.8 +4:40.5 124.4
12 158 Korey Kujala Gnarly M 13-15 1/1 0:49:08.4 +4:54.1 123.9
13 75 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 3/7 0:49:17.3 +5:03.0 123.6
14 4 Katelyn Walcroft Gnarly F 16-19 2/4 0:49:21.8 +5:07.5 123.4
15 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:50:57.9 +6:43.6 119.8
16 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 3/4 0:52:05.7 +7:51.4 117.2
17 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:52:18.4 +8:04.1 116.8
18 138 Shawn Shannon Gnarly M 40-49 4/7 0:53:07.4 +8:53.1 114.9
19 323 Tom LeBlond Gnarly M 40-49 5/7 0:53:08.1 +8:53.8 114.9
20 129 Claire Steciuk Gnarly F 16-19 4/4 0:54:32.3 +10:18.0 111.7
21 211 Holt Cruise Gnarly M 10-12 1/4 0:54:33.5 +10:19.2 111.7
22 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Gnarly M 10-12 2/4 0:54:35.6 +10:21.3 111.6
23 6 Harris Jaenicke Gnarly M 10-12 3/4 0:54:39.0 +10:24.7 111.5
24 26 Danny Hune Gnarly M 10-12 4/4 0:55:41.4 +11:27.1 109.1
25 312 Brandon Hune Gnarly M 40-49 6/7 0:55:43.5 +11:29.2 109
26 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:55:57.5 +11:43.2 108.5
27 277 Peter Cruise Gnarly M 40-49 7/7 1:02:04.8 +17:50.5 94.7
28 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 1:02:35.8 +18:21.5 93.5
DNF 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 503 Landon King Cranked M 13-15 1/5 0:26:40.4   115
2 231 Rob Visser Cranked M 50-59 1/3 0:27:32.6 +52.2 111.7
3 292 Gus DeGroote Cranked M 10-12 1/10 0:27:49.1 +1:08.7 110.7
4 845 Mike Harper Cranked M 13-15 2/5 0:27:50.0 +1:09.6 110.7
5 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 1/7 0:28:15.4 +1:35.0 109.1
6 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:28:33.8 +1:53.4 107.9
7 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 2/3 0:28:35.6 +1:55.2 107.8
8 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 3/3 0:28:59.9 +2:19.5 106.3
9 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:29:02.8 +2:22.4 106.1
10 23 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 2/10 0:29:56.2 +3:15.8 102.8
11 38 Riley McFadden Cranked M 13-15 3/5 0:30:03.4 +3:23.0 102.3
12 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:30:31.6 +3:51.2 100.6
13 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 4/5 0:31:54.0 +5:13.6 95.4
14 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 5/5 0:32:05.5 +5:25.1 94.7
15 515 Mark Perry Cranked M 40-49 2/7 0:32:06.6 +5:26.2 94.6
16 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:32:11.9 +5:31.5 94.3
17 519 Bryan Bolivar Cranked M 40-49 3/7 0:32:29.9 +5:49.5 93.2
18 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/3 0:32:30.3 +5:49.9 93.1
19 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 1/2 0:32:31.0 +5:50.6 93.1
20 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 3/10 0:32:31.8 +5:51.4 93
21 509 Dan  Reive Cranked M 16-19 1/1 0:32:34.6 +5:54.2 92.9
22 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:32:58.4 +6:18.0 91.4
23 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 1/4 0:33:18.2 +6:37.8 90.1
24 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 2/4 0:33:20.8 +6:40.4 90
25 32 Emily Samuelson Cranked F 8-9 2/3 0:33:26.3 +6:45.9 89.6
26 199 Sarah Vurma Cranked F 40-49 1/1 0:33:28.0 +6:47.6 89.5
27 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/2 0:33:38.8 +6:58.4 88.9
28 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:33:42.4 +7:02.0 88.6
29 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 4/10 0:34:23.9 +7:43.5 86
30 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 4/7 0:34:40.3 +7:59.9 85
31 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 5/7 0:34:50.6 +8:10.2 84.4
32 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 6/7 0:35:43.0 +9:02.6 81.1
33 332 Owen Shellswell Cranked M 10-12 5/10 0:35:49.5 +9:09.1 80.7
34 219 Andrew Brazin Cranked M 10-12 6/10 0:35:50.2 +9:09.8 80.6
35 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:35:59.8 +9:19.4 80
36 843 Ty Thompson Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:36:24.2 +9:43.8 78.5
37 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 1/1 0:38:01.3 +11:20.9 72.5
38 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 2/2 0:38:39.6 +11:59.2 70.1
39 46 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 3/3 0:38:40.8 +12:00.4 70
40 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 2/2 0:38:41.4 +12:01.0 69.9
41 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 7/10 0:41:01.6 +14:21.2 61.2
42 53 Antoine Bianchi Cranked M 10-12 8/10 0:41:07.8 +14:27.4 60.8
43 840 Kai Ikonikov Cranked M 10-12 9/10 0:43:26.1 +16:45.7 52.2
44 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 10/10 0:44:34.3 +17:53.9 47.9
45 93 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 10-12 3/4 0:45:11.6 +18:31.2 45.6
46 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 7/7 0:45:13.3 +18:32.9 45.5
47 113 Josie DeGroote Cranked F 1-7 1/1 0:45:49.1 +19:08.7 43.2
48 252 Eric DeGroote Cranked M 30-39 1/1 0:45:51.9 +19:11.5 43
49 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 4/4 0:48:25.1 +21:44.7 33.5
DNF 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 95 Doran Smith Fun M 10-12 1/10 0:16:47.5   105
2 275 Samuel Matukas Fun M 13-15 1/2 0:17:51.2 +1:03.7 98.7
3 838 Mya Harper Fun F 10-12 1/10 0:17:52.7 +1:05.2 98.5
4 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 2/10 0:17:53.4 +1:05.9 98.5
5 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/10 0:18:06.7 +1:19.2 97.1
6 309 Jason Vurma Fun M 40-49 1/3 0:18:09.1 +1:21.6 96.9
7 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/4 0:18:26.9 +1:39.4 95.1
8 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 3/10 0:18:27.9 +1:40.4 95
9 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 4/10 0:18:38.9 +1:51.4 93.9
10 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 3/10 0:18:50.0 +2:02.5 92.8
11 106 Sophie Galbraith Fun F 1-7 1/4 0:19:12.5 +2:25.0 90.6
12 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 1/7 0:19:13.2 +2:25.7 90.5
13 232 Liza Parry Fun F 50-59 1/1 0:19:16.1 +2:28.6 90.3
14 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 2/4 0:19:20.1 +2:32.6 89.9
15 188 Erik Lehmann Fun M 30-39 1/1 0:19:20.8 +2:33.3 89.8
16 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 1/6 0:19:54.2 +3:06.7 86.5
17 318 Brian Edwards Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:20:07.2 +3:19.7 85.2
18 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 5/10 0:20:08.9 +3:21.4 85
19 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 2/7 0:20:36.0 +3:48.5 82.3
20 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/10 0:22:01.1 +5:13.6 73.9
21 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:22:08.1 +5:20.6 73.2
22 830 Jack Atcheson Fun M 8-9 3/7 0:22:20.2 +5:32.7 72
23 317 Sam Bernier Fun M 10-12 6/10 0:22:23.5 +5:36.0 71.7
24 532 Harris Waterman Fun M 8-9 4/7 0:22:32.3 +5:44.8 70.8
25 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 2/6 0:22:34.4 +5:46.9 70.6
26 273 Connor Edwards Fun M 10-12 7/10 0:22:42.1 +5:54.6 69.8
27 108 Liam Galbraith Fun M 8-9 5/7 0:22:42.9 +5:55.4 69.7
28 338 Eric Shellswell Fun M 10-12 8/10 0:22:44.3 +5:56.8 69.6
29 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 3/6 0:22:44.8 +5:57.3 69.5
30 848 Aidan Dube Fun M 8-9 6/7 0:22:46.0 +5:58.5 69.4
31 171 Ryan Smith Fun M 40-49 2/3 0:22:47.0 +5:59.5 69.3
32 517 Noemi Blake Fun F 10-12 5/10 0:23:22.0 +6:34.5 65.8
33 841 Isaac Corbin Fun M 8-9 7/7 0:24:34.4 +7:46.9 58.7
34 510 Noah Reive Fun M 13-15 2/2 0:24:58.7 +8:11.2 56.2
35 44 Jax McLeod Fun M 1-7 2/4 0:25:12.0 +8:24.5 54.9
36 508 Mat Reive Fun M 40-49 3/3 0:25:28.2 +8:40.7 53.3
37 533 Thomas Flury Fun M 16-19 1/1 0:25:30.0 +8:42.5 53.1
38 534 Anna Reive Fun F 16-19 1/1 0:25:41.7 +8:54.2 52
39 327 Will Allen Fun M 1-7 3/4 0:25:55.3 +9:07.8 50.6
40 313 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 10-12 6/10 0:25:57.3 +9:09.8 50.4
41 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 7/10 0:26:40.5 +9:53.0 46.1
42 135 Charlie Carpenter Fun M 10-12 9/10 0:26:57.0 +10:09.5 44.5
43 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 3/4 0:27:13.3 +10:25.8 42.9
44 117 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 10/10 0:29:36.0 +12:48.5 28.7
45 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 8/10 0:29:38.2 +12:50.7 28.5
46 116 Martin Rask Fun F 8-9 4/6 0:29:43.1 +12:55.6 28
47 839 Ellamarie Belcourt Fun F 10-12 9/10 0:30:24.1 +13:36.6 23.9
48 836 Marly Thompson Fun F 1-7 4/4 0:30:27.4 +13:39.9 23.6
49 835 Nolyn Houben Fun F 10-12 10/10 0:30:28.8 +13:41.3 23.5
50 518 Denia Blake Fun F 8-9 5/6 0:31:07.1 +14:19.6 19.7
51 357 Ella Allen Fun F 8-9 6/6 0:32:36.5 +15:49.0 10.8
52 824 Hugh  Ingram Fun M 1-7 4/4 0:57:30.6 +40:43.1 -137.5
DNF 513 Benjamin Potter Fun M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 837 Harry Ingram Fun M 8-9 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 103 Carl DeGroote Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:07:40.2   100
2 102 Edward Hewitt Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:08:52.6 +1:12.4 84.3
3 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 1/11 0:09:00.1 +1:19.9 82.6
4 842 Kaidon Carriere Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:10:02.7 +2:22.5 69
5 846 Austin Carriere Sprockids M 1-7 2/11 0:10:24.7 +2:44.5 64.3
6 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 3/11 0:11:13.1 +3:32.9 53.7
7 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/11 0:12:13.4 +4:33.2 40.6
8 507 Charlrize Maloney Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 0:14:12.6 +6:32.4 14.7
9 847 Londyn Houben Sprockids F 1-7 1/5 0:14:33.2 +6:53.0 10.3
10 512 Jaykob Pocock Sprockids M 1-7 5/11 0:15:09.2 +7:29.0 2.4
11 58 Griffyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 6/11 0:15:13.4 +7:33.2 1.5
12 516 Nevia Blake Sprockids F 1-7 2/5 0:15:57.4 +8:17.2 -8
13 531 Max Atchenson Sprockids M 1-7 7/11 0:16:39.5 +8:59.3 -17.2
14 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 8/11 0:16:45.0 +9:04.8 -18.4
15 290 Gabrielle Marques Sprockids F 1-7 3/5 0:16:52.7 +9:12.5 -20.1
16 520 Emmett McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 9/11 0:17:34.4 +9:54.2 -29.1
17 344 Mariela Thompson Sprockids F 1-7 4/5 0:17:36.1 +9:55.9 -29.5
18 133 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 10/11 0:17:36.5 +9:56.3 -29.6
19 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 0:17:56.0 +10:15.8 -33.8
20 41 Llewyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 11/11 0:25:43.5 +18:03.3 -135.4
21 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 5/5 0:31:18.5 +23:38.3 -208.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4