July 31 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale | Zone4.ca



July 31 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale

Date: Jul 31, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Total Sports, Midland

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 1/4 0:59:45.9   143
2 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/3 1:00:11.4 +25.5 142.3
3 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 2/4 1:00:54.2 +1:08.3 141.1
4 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 1:00:55.9 +1:10.0 141
5 19 Trevor Charles Radical M 40-49 3/4 1:02:13.9 +2:28.0 138.9
6 29 Jeff Verheyen Radical M 40-49 4/4 1:02:54.9 +3:09.0 137.7
7 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 2/3 1:04:47.1 +5:01.2 134.6
8 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 3/3 1:05:19.2 +5:33.3 133.7

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 300 Avery Gervais Serious M 16-19 1/5 0:28:58.2   123
2 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 1/6 0:29:00.5 +2.3 122.9
3 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 2/5 0:30:00.4 +1:02.2 119.4
4 36 Ben Sweet Serious M 13-15 2/6 0:30:07.4 +1:09.2 119
5 539 Gabe Dobrozsi Serious M 16-19 3/5 0:30:08.2 +1:10.0 119
6 536 Ahmir Ayala Serious M 13-15 3/6 0:30:44.8 +1:46.6 116.9
7 535 Jacob Krynock Serious M 16-19 4/5 0:31:11.9 +2:13.7 115.3
8 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 5/5 0:31:28.8 +2:30.6 114.3
9 514 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 50-59 1/9 0:32:16.0 +3:17.8 111.6
10 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/9 0:32:44.3 +3:46.1 110
11 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 1/7 0:32:47.7 +3:49.5 109.8
12 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 2/7 0:33:36.8 +4:38.6 107
13 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 3/9 0:33:53.8 +4:55.6 106
14 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 3/7 0:34:08.2 +5:10.0 105.2
15 136 Cooper Loblaw Serious M 13-15 4/6 0:34:51.2 +5:53.0 102.7
16 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 5/6 0:34:53.4 +5:55.2 102.6
17 171 Ryan Smith Serious M 40-49 4/7 0:35:29.7 +6:31.5 100.5
18 184 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 1/4 0:35:57.7 +6:59.5 98.9
19 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/2 0:35:58.5 +7:00.3 98.8
20 528 Darryl Lancaster Serious M 50-59 4/9 0:36:15.1 +7:16.9 97.9
21 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 5/9 0:36:51.7 +7:53.5 95.8
22 540 Jake Heybrom Serious M 20-29 1/1 0:37:35.1 +8:36.9 93.3
23 94 Vince Chabot Serious M 40-49 5/7 0:37:40.3 +8:42.1 93
24 361 Dan Macdonald Serious M 40-49 6/7 0:37:42.2 +8:44.0 92.9
25 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 6/6 0:37:50.5 +8:52.3 92.4
26 526 Laszlo Toth Serious M 50-59 6/9 0:37:57.1 +8:58.9 92
27 134 Rick Grieves Serious M 50-59 7/9 0:38:20.9 +9:22.7 90.6
28 521 Kevin Phang Serious M 40-49 7/7 0:38:22.0 +9:23.8 90.6
29 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 1/1 0:38:54.4 +9:56.2 88.7
30 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 0:39:06.4 +10:08.2 88
31 52 David McLean Serious M 50-59 8/9 0:39:10.6 +10:12.4 87.8
32 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 2/4 0:41:19.3 +12:21.1 80.4
33 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 3/4 0:41:22.3 +12:24.1 80.2
34 204 Amanda Samuelson Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:41:25.5 +12:27.3 80
35 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:41:27.3 +12:29.1 79.9
36 199 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:42:59.0 +14:00.8 74.6
37 530 Tina Whitty Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:42:59.7 +14:01.5 74.6
38 143 Keiran Inglis Serious M 10-12 4/4 0:43:56.3 +14:58.1 71.3
39 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 9/9 0:46:10.4 +17:12.2 63.6
DNF 190 Joe Fortnum Serious M 40-49 * *** ***  
DNF 206 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 1/5 0:39:56.5   135
2 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 0:40:38.3 +41.8 133.3
3 524 Cole Punchard Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 0:43:26.7 +3:30.2 126.2
4 537 James Williams Gnarly M 16-19 2/5 0:43:27.3 +3:30.8 126.2
5 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/4 0:44:27.0 +4:30.5 123.7
6 538 James Haubner Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 0:44:28.1 +4:31.6 123.7
7 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 0:44:55.9 +4:59.4 122.5
8 246 Tyson Langley Gnarly M 16-19 3/5 0:45:16.8 +5:20.3 121.6
9 174 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 1/4 0:48:09.7 +8:13.2 114.4
10 325 Jason LeBlanc Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 0:48:18.9 +8:22.4 114
11 169 Elli Clark Gnarly F 13-15 1/3 0:48:22.2 +8:25.7 113.9
12 83 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 16-19 4/5 0:48:24.8 +8:28.3 113.8
13 66 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 2/3 0:48:26.0 +8:29.5 113.7
14 21 Kelly Lawson Gnarly F 16-19 1/2 0:48:26.6 +8:30.1 113.7
15 39 Isabella Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 3/3 0:48:43.3 +8:46.8 113
16 301 Chris Brens Gnarly M 30-39 2/4 0:48:45.1 +8:48.6 112.9
17 4 Katelyn Walcroft Gnarly F 16-19 2/2 0:49:18.5 +9:22.0 111.5
18 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 0:51:07.9 +11:11.4 107
19 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:51:12.1 +11:15.6 106.8
20 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 2/4 0:51:36.5 +11:40.0 105.8
21 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 3/4 0:52:04.9 +12:08.4 104.6
22 47 Reid MacKinnon Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 0:52:18.9 +12:22.4 104
23 49 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 1/3 0:52:19.5 +12:23.0 104
24 76 Lucas Blair Gnarly M 10-12 1/5 0:53:51.7 +13:55.2 100.1
25 26 Danny Hune Gnarly M 10-12 2/5 0:53:58.1 +14:01.6 99.9
26 312 Brandon Hune Gnarly M 40-49 2/3 0:53:58.9 +14:02.4 99.8
27 114 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 4/4 0:54:22.1 +14:25.6 98.9
28 211 Holt Cruise Gnarly M 10-12 3/5 0:54:28.8 +14:32.3 98.6
29 6 Harris Jaenicke Gnarly M 10-12 4/5 0:54:44.5 +14:48.0 97.9
30 18 Rene Fex Gnarly M 16-19 5/5 0:54:50.9 +14:54.4 97.7
31 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Gnarly M 10-12 5/5 0:55:19.6 +15:23.1 96.5
32 364 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 0:56:49.9 +16:53.4 92.7
33 251 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 3/4 0:57:51.0 +17:54.5 90.2
34 277 Peter Cruise Gnarly M 40-49 3/3 1:00:58.7 +21:02.2 82.3
35 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 4/4 1:03:18.5 +23:22.0 76.5
DNF 51 Holly McLean Gnarly F 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 182 Cameron Dunlop Gnarly M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 37 Milo Nixon Cranked M 13-15 1/5 0:24:52.6   115
2 35 Sam Trumble Cranked M 13-15 2/5 0:26:24.2 +1:31.6 108.9
3 2 Seth Kelly Cranked M 13-15 3/5 0:28:35.9 +3:43.3 100
4 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 1/2 0:28:53.1 +4:00.5 98.9
5 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:28:54.7 +4:02.1 98.8
6 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 1/1 0:28:58.5 +4:05.9 98.5
7 362 Sierra Macdonald Cranked F 16-19 1/1 0:29:03.9 +4:11.3 98.2
8 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 2/2 0:29:04.5 +4:11.9 98.1
9 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 1/7 0:30:00.3 +5:07.7 94.4
10 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:30:01.9 +5:09.3 94.3
11 23 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 2/7 0:31:08.8 +6:16.2 89.8
12 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:31:22.5 +6:29.9 88.9
13 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 4/5 0:33:01.6 +8:09.0 82.2
14 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 5/5 0:34:15.5 +9:22.9 77.3
15 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:34:18.1 +9:25.5 77.1
16 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 1/2 0:35:13.9 +10:21.3 73.4
17 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:36:12.5 +11:19.9 69.4
18 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 1-7 1/1 0:36:30.3 +11:37.7 68.3
19 858 Quinton Letourneau Cranked M 10-12 3/7 0:37:05.8 +12:13.2 65.9
20 522 Liam McFarlane Cranked M 10-12 4/7 0:37:18.3 +12:25.7 65
21 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:37:23.9 +12:31.3 64.7
22 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 1/3 0:37:57.0 +13:04.4 62.4
23 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 2/3 0:37:57.3 +13:04.7 62.4
24 34 Pierson Lankin Cranked M 8-9 1/1 0:38:04.2 +13:11.6 62
25 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 2/2 0:38:06.4 +13:13.8 61.8
26 219 Andrew Brazin Cranked M 10-12 5/7 0:38:53.8 +14:01.2 58.6
27 152 Nathanial Stevens Cranked M 10-12 6/7 0:40:11.6 +15:19.0 53.4
28 815 Tristan Brabant Cranked M 10-12 7/7 0:41:24.6 +16:32.0 48.5
29 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 3/3 0:42:12.6 +17:20.0 45.3
DNF 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 265 Alex Morris Fun M 13-15 1/2 0:16:52.5   105
2 95 Doran Smith Fun M 10-12 1/14 0:17:58.5 +1:06.0 98.5
3 333 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 2/14 0:18:24.2 +1:31.7 95.9
4 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 3/14 0:18:26.3 +1:33.8 95.7
5 121 Vail Nicoletta Fun M 8-9 1/6 0:18:46.3 +1:53.8 93.8
6 232 Liza Parry Fun F 50-59 1/1 0:18:51.4 +1:58.9 93.3
7 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:19:04.9 +2:12.4 91.9
8 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 1/3 0:19:30.1 +2:37.6 89.4
9 46 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 2/3 0:19:31.4 +2:38.9 89.3
10 135 Charlie Carpenter Fun M 10-12 4/14 0:19:34.8 +2:42.3 89
11 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 5/14 0:20:10.2 +3:17.7 85.5
12 320 Jamison Currie Fun M 10-12 6/14 0:20:14.6 +3:22.1 85
13 317 Sam Bernier Fun M 10-12 7/14 0:20:15.4 +3:22.9 85
14 189 Ryder Scott Fun M 10-12 8/14 0:20:17.1 +3:24.6 84.8
15 852 Cole Phang Fun M 10-12 9/14 0:20:52.1 +3:59.6 81.3
16 168 Luke Hune Fun M 10-12 10/14 0:21:15.2 +4:22.7 79.1
17 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:22:00.8 +5:08.3 74.6
18 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:22:38.4 +5:45.9 70.8
19 517 Noemi Blake Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:22:40.4 +5:47.9 70.6
20 532 Harris Waterman Fun M 8-9 2/6 0:22:52.2 +5:59.7 69.5
21 338 Eric Shellswell Fun M 10-12 11/14 0:23:35.7 +6:43.2 65.2
22 44 Jax McLeod Fun M 1-7 1/4 0:24:21.5 +7:29.0 60.7
23 24 Foxton Lankin Fun M 13-15 2/2 0:24:22.5 +7:30.0 60.6
24 247 Kolten Langley Fun M 8-9 3/6 0:24:23.5 +7:31.0 60.5
25 851 Ben Fraser Fun M 8-9 4/6 0:24:24.8 +7:32.3 60.3
26 93 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:24:25.5 +7:33.0 60.3
27 850 Mateos Sharp Fun M 10-12 12/14 0:27:02.4 +10:09.9 44.8
28 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:27:05.4 +10:12.9 44.5
29 856 Nolan Ross Fun M 10-12 13/14 0:27:41.8 +10:49.3 40.9
30 855 Maverick Goutt Fun M 1-7 2/4 0:27:45.7 +10:53.2 40.5
31 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 1/1 0:28:07.1 +11:14.6 38.4
32 830 Jack Atcheson Fun M 8-9 5/6 0:29:17.9 +12:25.4 31.4
33 857 Ronan Newitt Fun M 1-7 3/4 0:30:38.9 +13:46.4 23.4
34 849 Anson Jones Fun M 1-7 4/4 0:30:44.3 +13:51.8 22.8
35 117 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 14/14 0:31:00.6 +14:08.1 21.2
36 523 TJ McFarlane Fun M 8-9 6/6 0:32:14.6 +15:22.1 13.9
37 518 Denia Blake Fun F 8-9 3/3 0:35:10.2 +18:17.7 -3.4
DNF 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 848 Aidan Dube Fun M 8-9 * *** ***  
DNF 853 Benji Fishpool Fun M 10-12 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 293 Colton Hopkins Sprockids M 1-7 1/13 0:09:06.2   100
2 203 Stella Smith Sprockids F 8-9 1/3 0:09:29.6 +23.4 95.7
3 256 Juliana Thompson Sprockids F 8-9 2/3 0:10:32.7 +1:26.5 84.2
4 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 2/13 0:10:33.3 +1:27.1 84.1
5 541 Kaleb Folkerson Sprockids M 1-7 3/13 0:10:43.2 +1:37.0 82.2
6 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/13 0:11:58.7 +2:52.5 68.4
7 527 Edwin Pearson Sprockids M 1-7 5/13 0:12:08.1 +3:01.9 66.7
8 507 Charlrize Maloney Sprockids F 8-9 3/3 0:12:09.6 +3:03.4 66.4
9 531 Max Atchenson Sprockids M 1-7 6/13 0:13:44.6 +4:38.4 49
10 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 7/13 0:13:54.3 +4:48.1 47.3
11 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 1/4 0:13:58.5 +4:52.3 46.5
12 529 Charlie Bromenshenkel Sprockids F 1-7 2/4 0:13:59.3 +4:53.1 46.3
13 58 Griffyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 8/13 0:14:10.2 +5:04.0 44.3
14 193 Rowan Rocca Sprockids M 1-7 9/13 0:15:02.4 +5:56.2 34.8
15 520 Emmett McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 10/13 0:17:10.6 +8:04.4 11.3
16 344 Mariela Thompson Sprockids F 1-7 3/4 0:17:18.1 +8:11.9 9.9
17 133 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 11/13 0:17:32.0 +8:25.8 7.4
18 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 12/13 0:19:09.2 +10:03.0 -10.4
19 525 Jorja Johnston Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:22:18.3 +13:12.1 -45
20 854 Connor Cripps Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:25:38.0 +16:31.8 -81.6
21 41 Llewyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 13/13 0:27:19.9 +18:13.7 -100.2
22 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 4/4 0:28:05.0 +18:58.8 -108.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4