Aug 7 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale | Zone4.ca



Aug 7 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale

Date: Aug 7, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Giant, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 11 Ian Ackert Radical M 13-15 1/1 0:52:59.3   143
2 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/3 0:59:26.9 +6:27.6 130.8
3 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 1/6 1:00:18.0 +7:18.7 129.2
4 217 Will Smith Radical M 16-19 1/1 1:01:23.8 +8:24.5 127.1
5 29 Jeff Verheyen Radical M 40-49 2/6 1:02:07.7 +9:08.4 125.8
6 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/2 1:02:46.2 +9:46.9 124.5
7 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 2/3 1:03:00.3 +10:01.0 124.1
8 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 3/3 1:03:37.5 +10:38.2 122.9
9 188 Erik Lehmann Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:04:39.8 +11:40.5 121
10 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 3/6 1:04:44.4 +11:45.1 120.8
11 74 Tom East Radical M 60-69 1/1 1:09:19.4 +16:20.1 112.2
12 361 Dan Macdonald Radical M 40-49 4/6 1:10:13.4 +17:14.1 110.5
13 138 Shawn Shannon Radical M 40-49 5/6 1:11:30.0 +18:30.7 108.1
14 323 Tom LeBlond Radical M 40-49 6/6 1:12:00.0 +19:00.7 107.1
DNF 312 Brandon Hune Radical M 40-49 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 1/3 0:30:02.0   123
2 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/5 0:30:51.2 +49.2 120.3
3 111 Colton Woods Serious M 16-19 2/5 0:30:52.9 +50.9 120.2
4 49 Keith MacKinnon Serious M 40-49 1/9 0:31:08.9 +1:06.9 119.3
5 39 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/3 0:31:34.7 +1:32.7 117.9
6 503 Landon King Serious M 13-15 1/10 0:31:38.7 +1:36.7 117.6
7 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 3/5 0:31:42.3 +1:40.3 117.4
8 253 Joseph Charron Serious M 13-15 2/10 0:31:53.1 +1:51.1 116.8
9 300 Avery Gervais Serious M 16-19 4/5 0:32:02.9 +2:00.9 116.3
10 75 Matt Saunders Serious M 40-49 2/9 0:32:05.0 +2:03.0 116.2
11 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 3/10 0:32:05.4 +2:03.4 116.2
12 158 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 4/10 0:32:12.2 +2:10.2 115.8
13 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/3 0:32:28.9 +2:26.9 114.8
14 66 Ava Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/3 0:32:50.2 +2:48.2 113.7
15 4 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:32:52.2 +2:50.2 113.6
16 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 1/3 0:32:55.1 +2:53.1 113.4
17 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 5/5 0:33:07.8 +3:05.8 112.7
18 249 Logan Radford Serious M 20-29 2/3 0:33:11.1 +3:09.1 112.5
19 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 3/9 0:33:57.7 +3:55.7 109.9
20 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 4/9 0:34:17.8 +4:15.8 108.8
21 26 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 1/3 0:35:02.4 +5:00.4 106.3
22 228 Rohan Mehta Serious M 13-15 5/10 0:35:04.2 +5:02.2 106.2
23 40 Troy von Svoboda Serious M 13-15 6/10 0:35:06.7 +5:04.7 106.1
24 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 7/10 0:35:07.3 +5:05.3 106.1
25 28 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 20-29 1/2 0:35:11.3 +5:09.3 105.8
26 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 3/3 0:35:11.9 +5:09.9 105.8
27 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/3 0:35:12.9 +5:10.9 105.7
28 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 5/9 0:35:18.3 +5:16.3 105.4
29 136 Cooper Loblaw Serious M 13-15 8/10 0:35:36.3 +5:34.3 104.4
30 543 Ryan Blake Serious M 40-49 6/9 0:35:38.4 +5:36.4 104.3
31 305 Ken Kujala Serious M 40-49 7/9 0:37:33.6 +7:31.6 97.9
32 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 1/1 0:37:50.8 +7:48.8 97
33 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 2/3 0:38:11.1 +8:09.1 95.9
34 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 9/10 0:38:19.6 +8:17.6 95.4
35 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/3 0:38:34.7 +8:32.7 94.5
36 314 Martin DeVillers Serious M 40-49 8/9 0:39:44.6 +9:42.6 90.7
37 14 Charlie DeVillers Serious M 10-12 3/3 0:39:47.8 +9:45.8 90.5
38 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 13-15 3/3 0:39:48.4 +9:46.4 90.5
39 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/4 0:39:49.5 +9:47.5 90.4
40 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 9/9 0:39:54.5 +9:52.5 90.1
41 199 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/1 0:40:38.7 +10:36.7 87.7
42 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 10/10 0:41:06.4 +11:04.4 86.1
43 191 Don Goddard Serious M 60-69 3/3 0:41:22.0 +11:20.0 85.3
44 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 3/3 0:42:26.6 +12:24.6 81.7
45 244 Holly Ryan Serious F 10-12 2/4 0:47:29.2 +17:27.2 64.9
46 544 Maddison Alcock Serious F 20-29 2/2 0:48:57.4 +18:55.4 60
47 32 Emily Samuelson Serious F 8-9 1/1 0:50:16.2 +20:14.2 55.6
48 77 Rylee Kelly Serious F 10-12 3/4 0:50:17.2 +20:15.2 55.6
49 98 Sia Mehta Serious F 10-12 4/4 1:00:47.4 +30:45.4 20.6
DNF 190 Joe Fortnum Serious M 40-49 * *** ***  
DNF 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 0:39:22.2   135
2 45 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 1/2 0:40:45.8 +1:23.6 131.5
3 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 0:41:44.3 +2:22.1 129
4 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/7 0:44:45.2 +5:23.0 121.3
5 83 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 16-19 2/2 0:45:21.3 +5:59.1 119.8
6 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 0:45:29.2 +6:07.0 119.5
7 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 1/2 0:46:05.9 +6:43.7 117.9
8 120 Liam Ryan Gnarly M 13-15 1/7 0:47:27.8 +8:05.6 114.4
9 325 Jason LeBlanc Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 0:47:45.0 +8:22.8 113.7
10 80 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 0:47:54.2 +8:32.0 113.3
11 36 Ben Sweet Gnarly M 13-15 2/7 0:48:11.0 +8:48.8 112.6
12 301 Chris Brens Gnarly M 30-39 2/7 0:48:36.5 +9:14.3 111.5
13 25 Jeff Kwan Gnarly M 40-49 2/2 0:51:37.6 +12:15.4 103.9
14 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 1/6 0:51:50.0 +12:27.8 103.3
15 547 Erik Skjelmose Gnarly M 30-39 3/7 0:51:56.4 +12:34.2 103.1
16 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 4/7 0:52:08.3 +12:46.1 102.6
17 96 Cameron Knox Gnarly M 13-15 3/7 0:52:41.1 +13:18.9 101.2
18 37 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 4/7 0:52:43.9 +13:21.7 101.1
19 122 David Galos Gnarly M 50-59 2/6 0:52:45.6 +13:23.4 101
20 2 Seth Kelly Gnarly M 13-15 5/7 0:53:16.8 +13:54.6 99.7
21 47 Reid MacKinnon Gnarly M 13-15 6/7 0:53:17.3 +13:55.1 99.6
22 364 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 0:54:01.6 +14:39.4 97.8
23 546 Greg Parker Gnarly M 30-39 5/7 0:54:36.4 +15:14.2 96.3
24 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 3/6 0:54:40.8 +15:18.6 96.1
25 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 7/7 0:54:52.9 +15:30.7 95.6
26 230 Ian Hodkins Gnarly M 30-39 6/7 0:56:02.2 +16:40.0 92.7
27 184 Brendan Hopkins Gnarly M 10-12 1/1 0:56:40.4 +17:18.2 91
28 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:57:09.5 +17:47.3 89.8
29 251 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 4/6 0:57:13.5 +17:51.3 89.6
30 545 Rob Peden Gnarly M 30-39 7/7 0:59:11.8 +19:49.6 84.6
31 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 5/6 1:02:21.0 +22:58.8 76.6
32 52 David McLean Gnarly M 50-59 6/6 1:02:32.8 +23:10.6 76.1
DNF 76 Lucas Blair Gnarly M 10-12 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 268 Nick Sammon Cranked M 16-19 1/3 0:26:17.1   115
2 548 Alex Mysko Cranked M 16-19 2/3 0:26:19.9 +2.8 114.8
3 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/10 0:26:58.7 +41.6 112.4
4 201 Jonathon Stones Cranked M 13-15 1/2 0:27:45.4 +1:28.3 109.4
5 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 3/3 0:27:48.4 +1:31.3 109.2
6 23 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 2/10 0:28:02.8 +1:45.7 108.3
7 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 1/1 0:28:16.7 +1:59.6 107.4
8 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 3/10 0:28:17.4 +2:00.3 107.4
9 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 1/1 0:28:32.9 +2:15.8 106.4
10 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 1/6 0:28:34.6 +2:17.5 106.3
11 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 1/2 0:28:44.1 +2:27.0 105.7
12 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 2/2 0:29:02.3 +2:45.2 104.5
13 277 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 2/6 0:29:05.0 +2:47.9 104.4
14 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 3/6 0:30:23.8 +4:06.7 99.4
15 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:31:03.5 +4:46.4 96.8
16 24 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 13-15 2/2 0:32:20.4 +6:03.3 92
17 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 4/10 0:32:22.7 +6:05.6 91.8
18 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 5/10 0:32:44.9 +6:27.8 90.4
19 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 1/3 0:32:47.0 +6:29.9 90.3
20 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 6/10 0:32:50.7 +6:33.6 90
21 50 Carolyn Smith Cranked F 50-59 1/3 0:33:00.3 +6:43.2 89.4
22 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 2/3 0:33:16.0 +6:58.9 88.4
23 522 Liam McFarlane Cranked M 10-12 7/10 0:34:06.2 +7:49.1 85.3
24 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 4/6 0:34:12.7 +7:55.6 84.8
25 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 5/6 0:34:53.8 +8:36.7 82.2
26 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 2/3 0:34:58.4 +8:41.3 81.9
27 31 Elliot Verheyen Cranked M 8-9 3/3 0:35:19.5 +9:02.4 80.6
28 232 Liza Parry Cranked F 50-59 3/3 0:35:53.7 +9:36.6 78.4
29 15 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 1/4 0:35:56.9 +9:39.8 78.2
30 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 8/10 0:37:57.9 +11:40.8 70.6
31 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:38:03.4 +11:46.3 70.2
32 46 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 2/4 0:38:40.2 +12:23.1 67.9
33 68 Nadine Ackert Cranked F 8-9 3/4 0:38:41.8 +12:24.7 67.8
34 53 Antoine Bianchi Cranked M 10-12 9/10 0:39:50.2 +13:33.1 63.4
35 93 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 10-12 1/1 0:40:02.6 +13:45.5 62.7
36 272 Layla Rocca Cranked F 8-9 4/4 0:40:16.1 +13:59.0 61.8
37 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 6/6 0:40:17.0 +13:59.9 61.7
38 317 Sam Bernier Cranked M 10-12 10/10 0:41:25.0 +15:07.9 57.4
DNF 551 Quinn Root Cranked M 8-9 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 6 Harris Jaenicke Fun M 10-12 1/7 0:15:07.6   105
2 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 10-12 2/7 0:15:07.9 +0.3 105
3 119 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 1/2 0:16:52.3 +1:44.7 93.5
4 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 3/7 0:16:53.1 +1:45.5 93.4
5 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 4/7 0:18:09.1 +3:01.5 85
6 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/7 0:18:11.0 +3:03.4 84.8
7 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/7 0:18:11.7 +3:04.1 84.7
8 79 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/5 0:19:04.5 +3:56.9 78.9
9 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 5/7 0:19:12.6 +4:05.0 78
10 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 1/7 0:20:13.0 +5:05.4 71.4
11 517 Noemi Blake Fun F 10-12 3/7 0:20:35.5 +5:27.9 68.9
12 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:21:01.1 +5:53.5 66.1
13 108 Liam Galbraith Fun M 8-9 2/7 0:21:14.2 +6:06.6 64.6
14 867 Trevor Maheu Fun M 10-12 6/7 0:21:19.0 +6:11.4 64.1
15 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/7 0:21:19.8 +6:12.2 64
16 242 Julianne Carcone Fun F 30-39 1/1 0:21:21.0 +6:13.4 63.9
17 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/7 0:21:21.7 +6:14.1 63.8
18 866 Keaton Ford Fun M 8-9 3/7 0:21:39.3 +6:31.7 61.8
19 44 Jax McLeod Fun M 1-7 1/5 0:23:28.2 +8:20.6 49.8
20 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 6/7 0:23:29.6 +8:22.0 49.7
21 89 Autumn Prior Fun F 10-12 7/7 0:23:31.0 +8:23.4 49.5
22 863 Austin Stovold Fun M 1-7 2/5 0:23:33.7 +8:26.1 49.2
23 860 Callum Roach Fun M 8-9 4/7 0:23:35.1 +8:27.5 49.1
24 550 Ryder Edward Fun M 1-7 3/5 0:24:02.5 +8:54.9 46.1
25 861 Sam Burns Fun M 10-12 7/7 0:24:03.2 +8:55.6 46
26 868 Jacob Dunbar Fun M 8-9 5/7 0:25:39.0 +10:31.4 35.4
27 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 2/5 0:26:00.6 +10:53.0 33.1
28 830 Jack Atcheson Fun M 8-9 6/7 0:26:24.0 +11:16.4 30.5
29 523 TJ McFarlane Fun M 8-9 7/7 0:28:28.6 +13:21.0 16.7
30 516 Nevia Blake Fun F 1-7 3/5 0:28:33.9 +13:26.3 16.2
31 849 Anson Jones Fun M 1-7 4/5 0:28:36.0 +13:28.4 15.9
32 869 Luke Hu Fun M 1-7 5/5 0:30:53.1 +15:45.5 0.8
33 518 Denia Blake Fun F 8-9 2/2 0:30:55.0 +15:47.4 0.6
34 304 Sura Rocca Fun F 1-7 4/5 0:31:05.9 +15:58.3 -0.6
35 195 Julie Kujala-Moss Fun F 40-49 1/1 0:33:38.1 +18:30.5 -17.4
36 295 Sarah Barks Fun F 1-7 5/5 0:43:59.6 +28:52.0 -85.8
37 297 Grace Barks Fun F 13-15 1/1 0:44:00.0 +28:52.4 -85.9
DNF 293 Colton Hopkins Fun M 1-7 * *** ***  
DNF 810 Elijah Miller Fun M 1-7 * *** ***  
DNF 870 Carter Abbott Fun M 10-12 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 1/13 0:07:33.6   100
2 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/13 0:08:30.0 +56.4 87.6
3 827 Crosby Toner Sprockids M 1-7 3/13 0:08:36.3 +1:02.7 86.2
4 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 4/13 0:09:27.8 +1:54.2 74.8
5 805 Callum Mucklow Sprockids M 8-9 1/3 0:09:30.7 +1:57.1 74.2
6 859 Tristan Binns Sprockids M 8-9 2/3 0:09:44.7 +2:11.1 71.1
7 507 Charlrize Maloney Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 0:10:53.3 +3:19.7 56
8 527 Edwin Pearson Sprockids M 1-7 5/13 0:11:12.0 +3:38.4 51.9
9 260 Daisy Russell Sprockids F 1-7 1/4 0:11:18.9 +3:45.3 50.3
10 871 Adam Putnam Sprockids M 8-9 3/3 0:12:08.4 +4:34.8 39.4
11 531 Max Atchenson Sprockids M 1-7 6/13 0:12:08.9 +4:35.3 39.3
12 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 7/13 0:12:11.0 +4:37.4 38.8
13 58 Griffyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 8/13 0:12:11.6 +4:38.0 38.7
14 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 9/13 0:13:02.9 +5:29.3 27.4
15 542 Tenley Roach Sprockids F 1-7 2/4 0:13:32.0 +5:58.4 21
16 193 Rowan Rocca Sprockids M 1-7 10/13 0:13:38.4 +6:04.8 19.6
17 241 Andrea Carcone Sprockids F 1-7 3/4 0:13:40.9 +6:07.3 19
18 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 11/13 0:13:41.8 +6:08.2 18.8
19 520 Emmett McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 12/13 0:15:13.0 +7:39.4 -1.3
20 41 Llewyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 13/13 0:17:15.7 +9:42.1 -28.3
21 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 4/4 0:29:22.5 +21:48.9 -188.6
DNF 864 Brock Hiles Sprockids M 1-7 * *** ***  
DNF 865 Kohl Hankin Sprockids M 1-7 * *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4