Aug 14 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale | Zone4.ca



Aug 14 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale

Date: Aug 14, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Kamikaze, Collingwood

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 45 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/4 0:47:33.0   143
2 126 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 2/4 0:48:41.4 +1:08.4 140.6
3 9 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/6 0:48:45.3 +1:12.3 140.5
4 83 Brett Lancaster Radical M 16-19 3/4 0:55:46.9 +8:13.9 125.7
5 269 Lars Derstroff Radical M 13-15 1/3 0:56:36.7 +9:03.7 123.9
6 40 Troy von Svoboda Radical M 13-15 2/3 0:56:37.6 +9:04.6 123.9
7 245 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 2/6 0:58:07.7 +10:34.7 120.8
8 49 Keith MacKinnon Radical M 40-49 3/6 0:58:33.6 +11:00.6 119.8
9 300 Avery Gervais Radical M 16-19 4/4 0:58:36.3 +11:03.3 119.8
10 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/3 0:58:38.5 +11:05.5 119.7
11 19 Trevor Charles Radical M 40-49 4/6 1:00:35.1 +13:02.1 115.6
12 85 Dana Gilligan Radical F 16-19 1/2 1:00:47.8 +13:14.8 115.1
13 21 Kelly Lawson Radical F 16-19 2/2 1:02:06.5 +14:33.5 112.4
14 169 Elli Clark Radical F 13-15 1/3 1:02:06.9 +14:33.9 112.4
15 66 Ava Holmgren Radical F 13-15 2/3 1:02:07.8 +14:34.8 112.3
16 39 Isabella Holmgren Radical F 13-15 3/3 1:02:08.2 +14:35.2 112.3
17 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 5/6 1:02:21.6 +14:48.6 111.9
18 36 Ben Sweet Radical M 13-15 3/3 1:02:22.6 +14:49.6 111.8
19 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 2/3 1:02:49.1 +15:16.1 110.9
20 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 3/3 1:04:31.5 +16:58.5 107.3
21 101 James Hilverda Radical M 30-39 1/1 1:08:13.0 +20:40.0 99.5
22 323 Tom LeBlond Radical M 40-49 6/6 1:10:00.9 +22:27.9 95.8

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 1/12 0:27:07.8   123
2 157 Theo DeGroote Serious M 13-15 2/12 0:27:21.5 +13.7 122.2
3 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/2 0:29:50.8 +2:43.0 113
4 325 Jason LeBlanc Serious M 20-29 1/3 0:30:14.2 +3:06.4 111.5
5 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 2/2 0:30:21.0 +3:13.2 111.1
6 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 1/6 0:30:33.1 +3:25.3 110.4
7 167 David Knox Serious M 50-59 1/3 0:30:34.6 +3:26.8 110.3
8 158 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 3/12 0:30:54.1 +3:46.3 109.1
9 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/4 0:31:13.1 +4:05.3 107.9
10 120 Liam Ryan Serious M 13-15 4/12 0:31:13.8 +4:06.0 107.9
11 270 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 5/12 0:31:15.9 +4:08.1 107.8
12 549 Andrew Murdoch Serious M 20-29 2/3 0:31:44.9 +4:37.1 106
13 312 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 2/6 0:32:29.1 +5:21.3 103.3
14 365 John Leliveld Serious M 50-59 2/3 0:32:57.6 +5:49.8 101.5
15 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 3/6 0:32:58.3 +5:50.5 101.5
16 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 4/6 0:33:24.1 +6:16.3 99.9
17 2 Seth Kelly Serious M 13-15 6/12 0:33:34.9 +6:27.1 99.2
18 136 Cooper Loblaw Serious M 13-15 7/12 0:33:52.2 +6:44.4 98.2
19 305 Ken Kujala Serious M 40-49 5/6 0:34:01.0 +6:53.2 97.6
20 47 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 13-15 8/12 0:34:19.4 +7:11.6 96.5
21 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 9/12 0:34:21.7 +7:13.9 96.3
22 96 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 10/12 0:34:22.6 +7:14.8 96.3
23 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 3/3 0:34:27.4 +7:19.6 96
24 364 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:35:53.0 +8:45.2 90.7
25 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 1/1 0:36:54.9 +9:47.1 86.9
26 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/4 0:38:17.0 +11:09.2 81.9
27 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 1/4 0:39:06.3 +11:58.5 78.9
28 544 Maddison Alcock Serious F 20-29 1/1 0:39:31.9 +12:24.1 77.3
29 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 11/12 0:39:56.1 +12:48.3 75.8
30 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:40:07.0 +12:59.2 75.1
31 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:40:08.8 +13:01.0 75
32 333 Dallin Woods Serious M 10-12 2/4 0:40:26.6 +13:18.8 73.9
33 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 3/3 0:40:28.7 +13:20.9 73.8
34 30 Ewan Verheyen Serious M 10-12 3/4 0:40:42.7 +13:34.9 72.9
35 29 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 6/6 0:40:43.4 +13:35.6 72.9
36 191 Don Goddard Serious M 60-69 3/4 0:42:04.0 +14:56.2 67.9
37 69 Ryan Turner Serious M 10-12 4/4 0:42:40.4 +15:32.6 65.7
38 530 Tina Whitty Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:42:41.8 +15:34.0 65.6
39 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 4/4 0:43:01.3 +15:53.5 64.4
40 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 12/12 0:45:10.4 +18:02.6 56.5
DNF 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 * *** ***  
DNF 201 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 526 Laszlo Toth Serious M 50-59 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 0:37:57.1   135
2 556 Owen Clark Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:37:58.3 +1.2 134.9
3 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 0:39:50.4 +1:53.3 130
4 557 Greg Clark Gnarly M 50-59 1/10 0:42:24.7 +4:27.6 123.2
5 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/4 0:42:57.0 +4:59.9 121.8
6 131 Jon Winfield Gnarly M 30-39 2/4 0:45:32.3 +7:35.2 115
7 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 1/4 0:45:34.9 +7:37.8 114.9
8 127 Erica Leonard Gnarly F 20-29 1/1 0:46:21.1 +8:24.0 112.9
9 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 2/10 0:46:43.5 +8:46.4 111.9
10 301 Chris Brens Gnarly M 30-39 3/4 0:47:34.2 +9:37.1 109.7
11 514 Chris Bartholomew Gnarly M 50-59 3/10 0:47:52.2 +9:55.1 108.9
12 4 Katelyn Walcroft Gnarly F 16-19 1/2 0:49:31.4 +11:34.3 104.5
13 78 Mark Brown Gnarly M 30-39 4/4 0:49:54.7 +11:57.6 103.5
14 76 Lucas Blair Gnarly M 10-12 1/1 0:50:34.6 +12:37.5 101.7
15 74 Tom East Gnarly M 60-69 1/1 0:50:58.4 +13:01.3 100.7
16 147 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 4/10 0:51:29.5 +13:32.4 99.3
17 25 Jeff Kwan Gnarly M 40-49 2/4 0:51:39.7 +13:42.6 98.9
18 362 Sierra Macdonald Gnarly F 16-19 2/2 0:52:50.9 +14:53.8 95.7
19 259 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 50-59 5/10 0:53:13.3 +15:16.2 94.8
20 231 Rob Visser Gnarly M 50-59 6/10 0:53:28.7 +15:31.6 94.1
21 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 3/4 0:53:49.8 +15:52.7 93.2
22 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 7/10 0:54:51.8 +16:54.7 90.4
23 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:55:05.7 +17:08.6 89.8
24 251 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 8/10 0:55:38.7 +17:41.6 88.4
25 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 1/1 0:57:29.4 +19:32.3 83.5
26 314 Martin DeVillers Gnarly M 40-49 4/4 0:59:59.8 +22:02.7 76.9
27 224 Tim Mullen Gnarly M 50-59 9/10 1:01:46.6 +23:49.5 72.2
28 52 David McLean Gnarly M 50-59 10/10 1:02:00.6 +24:03.5 71.6
DNF 217 Will Smith Gnarly M 16-19 * *** ***  
DNF 252 Eric DeGroote Gnarly M 30-39 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 552 Colton Woolhouse Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:24:38.8   115
2 122 David Galos Cranked M 50-59 1/3 0:25:32.2 +53.4 111.4
3 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/12 0:26:25.0 +1:46.2 107.8
4 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 1/6 0:26:46.6 +2:07.8 106.4
5 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:27:11.2 +2:32.4 104.7
6 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:27:13.6 +2:34.8 104.5
7 23 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 2/12 0:27:24.3 +2:45.5 103.8
8 95 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 3/12 0:27:42.7 +3:03.9 102.6
9 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 2/3 0:27:52.8 +3:14.0 101.9
10 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 1/4 0:27:55.6 +3:16.8 101.7
11 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:28:04.6 +3:25.8 101.1
12 519 Bryan Bolivar Cranked M 40-49 2/4 0:28:36.8 +3:58.0 98.9
13 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 1/2 0:28:37.7 +3:58.9 98.8
14 125 Richard Hennig Cranked M 50-59 3/3 0:28:38.8 +4:00.0 98.8
15 26 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 4/12 0:29:11.1 +4:32.3 96.6
16 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 5/12 0:29:41.2 +5:02.4 94.6
17 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:29:42.9 +5:04.1 94.4
18 38 Riley McFadden Cranked M 13-15 2/6 0:30:15.3 +5:36.5 92.2
19 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 10-12 6/12 0:30:16.2 +5:37.4 92.2
20 71 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 7/12 0:30:17.3 +5:38.5 92.1
21 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Cranked M 13-15 3/6 0:30:48.0 +6:09.2 90
22 292 Gus DeGroote Cranked M 10-12 8/12 0:32:10.0 +7:31.2 84.5
23 265 Alex Morris Cranked M 13-15 4/6 0:32:10.7 +7:31.9 84.4
24 24 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 13-15 5/6 0:32:19.8 +7:41.0 83.8
25 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 9/12 0:32:23.7 +7:44.9 83.6
26 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 2/2 0:32:34.0 +7:55.2 82.9
27 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 10/12 0:32:59.8 +8:21.0 81.1
28 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 1/1 0:33:02.0 +8:23.2 81
29 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:33:21.7 +8:42.9 79.6
30 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 6/6 0:33:24.7 +8:45.9 79.4
31 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 3/4 0:33:47.0 +9:08.2 77.9
32 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 11/12 0:34:05.9 +9:27.1 76.7
33 244 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 1/4 0:34:16.7 +9:37.9 75.9
34 77 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 2/4 0:34:22.7 +9:43.9 75.5
35 46 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 1/2 0:34:23.9 +9:45.1 75.4
36 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:37:31.2 +12:52.4 62.8
37 123 William  Naulls Cranked M 10-12 12/12 0:37:48.7 +13:09.9 61.6
38 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 10-12 3/4 0:39:21.5 +14:42.7 55.3
39 93 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 10-12 4/4 0:39:37.9 +14:59.1 54.2
40 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 4/4 0:39:38.7 +14:59.9 54.1
41 555 Steve Jones Cranked M 30-39 1/1 0:39:43.0 +15:04.2 53.9
42 68 Nadine Ackert Cranked F 8-9 2/2 0:39:45.5 +15:06.7 53.7
43 199 Sarah Vurma Cranked F 40-49 1/1 0:39:47.5 +15:08.7 53.6

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 513 Benjamin Potter Fun M 13-15 1/1 0:16:32.6   105
2 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 1/5 0:16:37.7 +5.1 104.5
3 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/5 0:17:32.4 +59.8 99
4 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/7 0:17:33.5 +1:00.9 98.9
5 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 2/7 0:17:34.4 +1:01.8 98.8
6 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/9 0:17:57.2 +1:24.6 96.5
7 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 1/12 0:19:14.9 +2:42.3 88.6
8 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 2/5 0:19:27.6 +2:55.0 87.4
9 219 Andrew Brazin Fun M 10-12 3/5 0:19:27.9 +2:55.3 87.3
10 885 Thomas Classen Fun M 8-9 2/12 0:19:46.4 +3:13.8 85.5
11 517 Noemi Blake Fun F 10-12 3/7 0:19:52.6 +3:20.0 84.9
12 328 Emilia Tilson Fun F 30-39 1/1 0:20:10.8 +3:38.2 83
13 278 Nathan Pechkovsky Fun M 10-12 4/5 0:20:33.1 +4:00.5 80.8
14 881 Jude Acri Fun M 8-9 3/12 0:21:22.3 +4:49.7 75.8
15 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/7 0:21:40.0 +5:07.4 74
16 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:21:46.1 +5:13.5 73.4
17 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 2/9 0:22:05.3 +5:32.7 71.5
18 875 William McConachie Fun M 8-9 4/12 0:22:08.4 +5:35.8 71.2
19 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 5/12 0:22:41.1 +6:08.5 67.9
20 250 Jake Miller Fun M 1-7 2/5 0:22:44.4 +6:11.8 67.5
21 882 Joseph Acri Fun M 8-9 6/12 0:22:45.9 +6:13.3 67.4
22 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 3/9 0:22:47.6 +6:15.0 67.2
23 171 Ryan Smith Fun M 40-49 1/2 0:22:48.8 +6:16.2 67.1
24 291 Johnny Barks Fun M 8-9 7/12 0:22:57.0 +6:24.4 66.3
25 879 Liam Ferris Fun M 8-9 8/12 0:23:07.5 +6:34.9 65.2
26 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 1/4 0:23:11.9 +6:39.3 64.8
27 277 Peter Cruise Fun M 40-49 2/2 0:23:12.9 +6:40.3 64.7
28 880 Pearce Ferris Fun M 8-9 9/12 0:23:14.0 +6:41.4 64.6
29 44 Jax McLeod Fun M 1-7 3/5 0:23:38.5 +7:05.9 62.1
30 830 Jack Atcheson Fun M 8-9 10/12 0:23:58.5 +7:25.9 60.1
31 532 Harris Waterman Fun M 8-9 11/12 0:24:03.2 +7:30.6 59.6
32 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 5/7 0:28:01.4 +11:28.8 35.6
33 554 Collin Webster Fun M 8-9 12/12 0:28:13.7 +11:41.1 34.4
34 877 Eva Mankarious Fun F 8-9 4/9 0:28:14.9 +11:42.3 34.2
35 293 Colton Hopkins Fun M 1-7 4/5 0:28:16.8 +11:44.2 34.1
36 507 Charlrize Maloney Fun F 8-9 5/9 0:28:19.5 +11:46.9 33.8
37 872 Addison Maclean Fun F 8-9 6/9 0:28:19.9 +11:47.3 33.7
38 849 Anson Jones Fun M 1-7 5/5 0:28:23.9 +11:51.3 33.3
39 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 6/7 0:28:48.6 +12:16.0 30.9
40 117 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 5/5 0:28:55.3 +12:22.7 30.2
41 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 7/7 0:29:10.9 +12:38.3 28.6
42 116 Martin Rask Fun F 8-9 7/9 0:29:21.8 +12:49.2 27.5
43 260 Daisy Russell Fun F 1-7 2/4 0:30:18.9 +13:46.3 21.8
44 272 Layla Rocca Fun F 8-9 8/9 0:30:21.1 +13:48.5 21.5
45 518 Denia Blake Fun F 8-9 9/9 0:31:41.3 +15:08.7 13.5
46 304 Sura Rocca Fun F 1-7 3/4 0:35:45.9 +19:13.3 -11.2
47 516 Nevia Blake Fun F 1-7 4/4 0:35:46.6 +19:14.0 -11.3
DNF 886 Victoria Tecklock Fun F 10-12 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 103 Carl DeGroote Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:07:20.6   100
2 826 Hayden Toner Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:07:36.7 +16.1 96.3
3 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/11 0:08:27.9 +1:07.3 84.7
4 89 Autumn Prior Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 0:09:07.5 +1:46.9 75.7
5 860 Callum Roach Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:09:11.3 +1:50.7 74.9
6 827 Crosby Toner Sprockids M 1-7 2/11 0:09:20.0 +1:59.4 72.9
7 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 3/11 0:09:22.0 +2:01.4 72.4
8 113 Josie DeGroote Sprockids F 1-7 1/7 0:09:48.4 +2:27.8 66.5
9 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/11 0:10:55.7 +3:35.1 51.2
10 58 Griffyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 5/11 0:11:32.3 +4:11.7 42.9
11 527 Edwin Pearson Sprockids M 1-7 6/11 0:12:43.6 +5:23.0 26.7
12 531 Max Atchenson Sprockids M 1-7 7/11 0:13:16.4 +5:55.8 19.2
13 878 Sebastian Mankarious Sprockids M 1-7 8/11 0:13:18.7 +5:58.1 18.7
14 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 9/11 0:14:34.0 +7:13.4 1.6
15 542 Tenley Roach Sprockids F 1-7 2/7 0:14:57.2 +7:36.6 -3.6
16 193 Rowan Rocca Sprockids M 1-7 10/11 0:14:58.3 +7:37.7 -3.9
17 344 Mariela Thompson Sprockids F 1-7 3/7 0:15:35.4 +8:14.8 -12.3
18 553 Maggie McConachie Sprockids F 1-7 4/7 0:15:39.3 +8:18.7 -13.2
19 883 Elena Perry Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 0:16:07.8 +8:47.2 -19.7
20 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 0:16:09.0 +8:48.4 -19.9
21 520 Emmett McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 11/11 0:16:13.6 +8:53.0 -21
22 295 Sarah Barks Sprockids F 1-7 5/7 0:16:33.6 +9:13.0 -25.5
23 884 Sam Brundage Sprockids F 1-7 6/7 0:18:18.4 +10:57.8 -49.3
24 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 7/7 0:26:45.5 +19:24.9 -164.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4