Aug 21 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale | Zone4.ca



Aug 21 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale

Date: Aug 21, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: JoyRide 150

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 83 Brett Lancaster Radical M 16-19 1/1 1:02:04.3   143
2 85 Dana Gilligan Radical F 16-19 1/1 1:02:05.0 +0.7 143
3 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 1/2 1:03:04.1 +59.8 141.4
4 59 Brad  Turner Radical M 40-49 1/4 1:03:39.6 +1:35.3 140.4
5 29 Jeff Verheyen Radical M 40-49 2/4 1:04:34.5 +2:30.2 139
6 19 Trevor Charles Radical M 40-49 3/4 1:04:36.4 +2:32.1 138.9
7 78 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:05:05.8 +3:01.5 138.1
8 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 1/3 1:05:34.7 +3:30.4 137.4
9 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 2/3 1:06:32.7 +4:28.4 135.8
10 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 4/4 1:07:48.2 +5:43.9 133.8
11 224 Tim Mullen Radical M 50-59 3/3 1:10:00.0 +7:55.7 130.2

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 111 Colton Woods Serious M 16-19 1/4 0:27:57.9   123
2 40 Troy von Svoboda Serious M 13-15 1/8 0:29:35.9 +1:38.0 117.2
3 325 Jason LeBlanc Serious M 20-29 1/2 0:30:52.8 +2:54.9 112.6
4 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/2 0:31:43.4 +3:45.5 109.6
5 227 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 2/4 0:31:49.3 +3:51.4 109.2
6 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/4 0:32:26.9 +4:29.0 107
7 21 Kelly Lawson Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:32:30.0 +4:32.1 106.8
8 222 Graeme Woods Serious M 20-29 2/2 0:32:32.8 +4:34.9 106.6
9 309 Jason Vurma Serious M 40-49 1/5 0:32:46.9 +4:49.0 105.8
10 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 2/8 0:32:48.3 +4:50.4 105.7
11 264 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 3/8 0:33:12.6 +5:14.7 104.2
12 122 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:33:27.2 +5:29.3 103.4
13 145 Tucker Northcott Serious M 13-15 4/8 0:34:09.8 +6:11.9 100.8
14 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 1/4 0:34:30.0 +6:32.1 99.6
15 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Serious M 10-12 2/4 0:34:30.5 +6:32.6 99.6
16 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 3/4 0:34:33.9 +6:36.0 99.4
17 231 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:34:40.5 +6:42.6 99
18 288 Paul Lamb Serious M 40-49 2/5 0:34:42.1 +6:44.2 98.9
19 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 3/5 0:35:31.0 +7:33.1 96
20 228 Rohan Mehta Serious M 13-15 5/8 0:35:46.8 +7:48.9 95.1
21 94 Vince Chabot Serious M 40-49 4/5 0:36:29.7 +8:31.8 92.5
22 125 Richard Hennig Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:37:20.5 +9:22.6 89.5
23 92 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 4/4 0:37:30.0 +9:32.1 88.9
24 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:38:06.0 +10:08.1 86.8
25 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 2/2 0:38:22.2 +10:24.3 85.8
26 158 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 6/8 0:38:33.4 +10:35.5 85.1
27 195 Julie Kujala-Moss Serious F 40-49 1/1 0:38:35.9 +10:38.0 85
28 543 Ryan Blake Serious M 40-49 5/5 0:39:10.8 +11:12.9 82.9
29 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Serious M 13-15 7/8 0:39:22.5 +11:24.6 82.2
30 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 3/4 0:39:41.2 +11:43.3 81.1
31 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/4 0:40:00.5 +12:02.6 79.9
32 204 Amanda Samuelson Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:40:20.3 +12:22.4 78.8
33 202 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 1/1 0:40:22.8 +12:24.9 78.6
34 112 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 8/8 0:40:37.7 +12:39.8 77.7
35 333 Dallin Woods Serious M 10-12 4/4 0:41:44.7 +13:46.8 73.7
36 235 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 3/4 0:42:47.2 +14:49.3 70
37 57 Rob Love Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:43:11.0 +15:13.1 68.6
38 191 Don Goddard Serious M 60-69 4/4 0:44:26.9 +16:29.0 64.1
DNF 157 Theo DeGroote Serious M 13-15 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 13 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 0:40:17.5   135
2 126 Matthew Leliveld Gnarly M 16-19 1/3 0:41:07.2 +49.7 132.9
3 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 0:41:54.1 +1:36.6 131
4 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 2/3 0:42:03.4 +1:45.9 130.6
5 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 0:42:18.0 +2:00.5 130
6 11 Ian Ackert Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 0:44:09.6 +3:52.1 125.4
7 217 Will Smith Gnarly M 16-19 3/3 0:44:38.0 +4:20.5 124.2
8 150 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/1 0:45:50.1 +5:32.6 121.2
9 562 Dave Law Gnarly M 40-49 1/2 0:46:39.6 +6:22.1 119.2
10 22 Cody Love Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 0:50:08.9 +9:51.4 110.5
11 4 Katelyn Walcroft Gnarly F 16-19 1/2 0:50:34.3 +10:16.8 109.5
12 129 Claire Steciuk Gnarly F 16-19 2/2 0:52:03.8 +11:46.3 105.8
13 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/5 0:52:04.3 +11:46.8 105.8
14 365 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 2/5 0:53:26.1 +13:08.6 102.4
15 25 Jeff Kwan Gnarly M 40-49 2/2 0:54:12.2 +13:54.7 100.5
16 259 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 50-59 3/5 0:55:44.8 +15:27.3 96.6
17 76 Lucas Blair Gnarly M 10-12 1/2 0:55:53.8 +15:36.3 96.3
18 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 4/5 0:56:57.6 +16:40.1 93.6
19 292 Gus DeGroote Gnarly M 10-12 2/2 0:59:45.7 +19:28.2 86.7
20 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 1:00:28.9 +20:11.4 84.9
21 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 1:02:19.5 +22:02.0 80.3
22 52 David McLean Gnarly M 50-59 5/5 1:04:00.0 +23:42.5 76.2
DNF 103 Carl DeGroote Gnarly M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 143 Keiran Inglis Gnarly M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 251 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 * *** ***  
DNF 268 Nick Sammon Gnarly M 16-19 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 503 Landon King Cranked M 13-15 1/9 0:26:06.9   115
2 36 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 2/9 0:27:11.8 +1:04.9 110.9
3 136 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 13-15 3/9 0:27:20.4 +1:13.5 110.3
4 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/7 0:27:25.2 +1:18.3 110
5 548 Alex Mysko Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:27:36.5 +1:29.6 109.3
6 558 Denton Bonney Cranked M 30-39 1/3 0:27:37.6 +1:30.7 109.2
7 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:27:39.3 +1:32.4 109.1
8 211 Holt Cruise Cranked M 10-12 1/7 0:27:54.2 +1:47.3 108.2
9 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:28:27.2 +2:20.3 106
10 101 James Hilverda Cranked M 30-39 2/3 0:28:46.8 +2:39.9 104.8
11 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:29:01.5 +2:54.6 103.9
12 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 2/7 0:29:02.1 +2:55.2 103.8
13 560 Mike Harper Cranked M 13-15 4/9 0:29:51.2 +3:44.3 100.7
14 38 Riley McFadden Cranked M 13-15 5/9 0:30:43.3 +4:36.4 97.4
15 81 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 3/7 0:30:45.9 +4:39.0 97.2
16 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 4/7 0:30:47.9 +4:41.0 97.1
17 67 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 1/1 0:31:03.1 +4:56.2 96.1
18 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:31:05.1 +4:58.2 96
19 23 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 2/7 0:31:32.9 +5:26.0 94.2
20 37 Milo Nixon Cranked M 13-15 6/9 0:32:24.3 +6:17.4 90.9
21 35 Sam Trumble Cranked M 13-15 7/9 0:32:25.4 +6:18.5 90.8
22 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/1 0:32:47.0 +6:40.1 89.5
23 216 Tiernan Baird Cranked M 10-12 3/7 0:32:51.8 +6:44.9 89.2
24 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:32:54.6 +6:47.7 89
25 50 Carolyn Smith Cranked F 50-59 1/3 0:33:21.1 +7:14.2 87.3
26 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 8/9 0:33:58.8 +7:51.9 84.9
27 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 4/7 0:34:00.0 +7:53.1 84.8
28 30 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 5/7 0:34:01.2 +7:54.3 84.7
29 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 1/1 0:34:03.5 +7:56.6 84.6
30 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:34:05.2 +7:58.3 84.5
31 24 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 13-15 9/9 0:35:07.2 +9:00.3 80.5
32 232 Liza Parry Cranked F 50-59 2/3 0:35:39.3 +9:32.4 78.5
33 69 Ryan Turner Cranked M 10-12 6/7 0:36:10.2 +10:03.3 76.5
34 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 5/7 0:36:13.9 +10:07.0 76.3
35 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 6/7 0:36:14.2 +10:07.3 76.2
36 213 Rob Meeuwse Cranked M 40-49 7/7 0:36:14.9 +10:08.0 76.2
37 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 3/3 0:36:17.3 +10:10.4 76
38 219 Andrew Brazin Cranked M 10-12 7/7 0:37:36.8 +11:29.9 71
39 79 Hannah Lehmann Cranked F 1-7 1/1 0:38:18.4 +12:11.5 68.3
40 188 Erik Lehmann Cranked M 30-39 3/3 0:38:19.2 +12:12.3 68.3
41 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 1/1 0:38:29.6 +12:22.7 67.6
DNF 121 Vail Nicoletta Cranked M 8-9 * *** ***  
DNF 178 Joe Carcone Cranked M 8-9 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 20 Peyton Bonney Fun M 10-12 1/6 0:16:41.1   105
2 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 2/6 0:17:56.3 +1:15.2 97.5
3 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 1/7 0:18:13.2 +1:32.1 95.8
4 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/6 0:18:14.4 +1:33.3 95.7
5 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 2/7 0:18:41.1 +2:00.0 93
6 320 Jamison Currie Fun M 10-12 3/6 0:19:30.8 +2:49.7 88
7 895 Justin Lipkowski Fun M 8-9 1/10 0:19:32.1 +2:51.0 87.9
8 894 Derrick Duggan Fun M 10-12 4/6 0:19:33.1 +2:52.0 87.8
9 896 Tristan Lipkowski Fun M 10-12 5/6 0:19:34.8 +2:53.7 87.6
10 15 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 2/6 0:20:11.4 +3:30.3 84
11 164 Janet Duffy Fun F 60-69 1/1 0:20:17.2 +3:36.1 83.4
12 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 2/10 0:20:36.2 +3:55.1 81.5
13 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 3/7 0:20:43.8 +4:02.7 80.8
14 559 Holden Pintwala Fun M 10-12 6/6 0:20:46.2 +4:05.1 80.5
15 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 3/10 0:21:09.7 +4:28.6 78.2
16 293 Colton Hopkins Fun M 1-7 1/6 0:23:09.5 +6:28.4 66.2
17 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 4/10 0:23:48.8 +7:07.7 62.3
18 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:24:04.0 +7:22.9 60.8
19 860 Callum Roach Fun M 8-9 5/10 0:24:05.6 +7:24.5 60.6
20 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 3/6 0:24:40.8 +7:59.7 57.1
21 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 1/4 0:25:15.0 +8:33.9 53.7
22 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 2/6 0:25:16.5 +8:35.4 53.5
23 44 Jax McLeod Fun M 1-7 3/6 0:25:35.4 +8:54.3 51.6
24 93 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 10-12 4/7 0:25:49.6 +9:08.5 50.2
25 554 Collin Webster Fun M 8-9 6/10 0:25:59.5 +9:18.4 49.2
26 313 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 10-12 5/7 0:26:20.4 +9:39.3 47.1
27 898 Grayson Ballantyre Fun M 8-9 7/10 0:26:29.8 +9:48.7 46.2
28 830 Jack Atcheson Fun M 8-9 8/10 0:26:49.5 +10:08.4 44.2
29 108 Liam Galbraith Fun M 8-9 9/10 0:26:50.2 +10:09.1 44.2
30 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 6/7 0:27:38.1 +10:57.0 39.4
31 891 Jeremy Davis Fun M 1-7 4/6 0:28:24.4 +11:43.3 34.7
32 902 Arabella McFarland Fun F 8-9 4/6 0:28:42.9 +12:01.8 32.9
33 260 Daisy Russell Fun F 1-7 2/4 0:28:45.0 +12:03.9 32.7
34 250 Jake Miller Fun M 1-7 5/6 0:29:08.0 +12:26.9 30.4
35 255 Scott Miller Fun M 8-9 10/10 0:29:10.4 +12:29.3 30.2
36 890 Maximus Colbeck Fun M 1-7 6/6 0:29:26.9 +12:45.8 28.5
37 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 7/7 0:30:22.9 +13:41.8 22.9
38 892 Payton Sargent Fun F 1-7 3/4 0:30:33.4 +13:52.3 21.9
39 518 Denia Blake Fun F 8-9 5/6 0:31:26.6 +14:45.5 16.5
40 507 Charlrize Maloney Fun F 8-9 6/6 0:35:21.8 +18:40.7 -6.9
41 516 Nevia Blake Fun F 1-7 4/4 0:40:29.2 +23:48.1 -37.7
DNF 70 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 277 Peter Cruise Fun M 40-49 * *** ***  
DNF 893 Sophie Sargent Fun F 1-7 * *** ***  
DNF 900 Mya Harper Fun F 10-12 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/10 0:09:02.5   100
2 897 Austin Follwell Sprockids M 1-7 2/10 0:09:22.6 +20.1 96.3
3 113 Josie DeGroote Sprockids F 1-7 1/7 0:10:10.4 +1:07.9 87.5
4 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 3/10 0:10:33.6 +1:31.1 83.2
5 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/10 0:10:58.8 +1:56.3 78.6
6 901 Lila Martin Sprockids F 1-7 2/7 0:11:06.2 +2:03.7 77.2
7 527 Edwin Pearson Sprockids M 1-7 5/10 0:12:11.5 +3:09.0 65.2
8 58 Griffyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 6/10 0:12:52.7 +3:50.2 57.6
9 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 7/10 0:12:55.3 +3:52.8 57.1
10 529 Charlie Bromenshenkel Sprockids F 1-7 3/7 0:14:12.5 +5:10.0 42.9
11 520 Emmett McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 8/10 0:14:16.5 +5:14.0 42.1
12 542 Tenley Roach Sprockids F 1-7 4/7 0:14:58.0 +5:55.5 34.5
13 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 9/10 0:16:28.0 +7:25.5 17.9
14 41 Llewyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 10/10 0:16:34.1 +7:31.6 16.8
15 344 Mariela Thompson Sprockids F 1-7 5/7 0:20:19.4 +11:16.9 -24.8
16 124 Emily Grant Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 0:20:25.5 +11:23.0 -25.9
17 561 Avery Saunders Sprockids F 1-7 6/7 0:22:24.0 +13:21.5 -47.7
18 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 7/7 0:26:29.2 +17:26.7 -92.9
DNF 531 Max Atchenson Sprockids M 1-7 * *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4