Aug 28 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale | Zone4.ca



Aug 28 - Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale

Date: Aug 28, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Crank & Sprocket, Orillia

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 19 Trevor Charles Radical M 40-49 1/3 1:02:35.7   143
2 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/3 1:03:36.8 +1:01.1 141.4
3 29 Jeff Verheyen Radical M 40-49 2/3 1:03:38.3 +1:02.6 141.3
4 75 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 3/3 1:07:07.6 +4:31.9 135.8
5 137 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 50-59 2/3 1:07:10.4 +4:34.7 135.7
6 43 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 3/3 1:07:15.0 +4:39.3 135.6
DNF 252 Eric DeGroote Radical M 30-39 * *** ***  
DNF 292 Gus DeGroote Radical M 10-12 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 238 Brody Sanderson Serious M 20-29 1/1 0:26:11.1   123
2 83 Brett Lancaster Serious M 16-19 1/2 0:30:35.3 +4:24.2 106.2
3 131 Jon Winfield Serious M 30-39 1/7 0:30:35.6 +4:24.5 106.2
4 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 60-69 1/4 0:31:51.2 +5:40.1 101.4
5 363 Sully Macdonald Serious M 13-15 1/4 0:31:57.8 +5:46.7 100.9
6 365 John Leliveld Serious M 50-59 1/5 0:33:13.2 +7:02.1 96.1
7 136 Cooper Loblaw Serious M 13-15 2/4 0:33:19.8 +7:08.7 95.7
8 266 Dave  Fabbro Serious M 60-69 2/4 0:33:35.6 +7:24.5 94.7
9 183 Neil Sanderson Serious M 40-49 1/5 0:33:43.1 +7:32.0 94.2
10 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 2/5 0:33:43.5 +7:32.4 94.2
11 6 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 1/3 0:34:01.9 +7:50.8 93
12 74 Tom East Serious M 60-69 3/4 0:34:03.2 +7:52.1 93
13 323 Tom LeBlond Serious M 40-49 3/5 0:34:28.2 +8:17.1 91.4
14 546 Greg Parker Serious M 30-39 2/7 0:34:28.9 +8:17.8 91.3
15 547 Erik Skjelmose Serious M 30-39 3/7 0:34:29.5 +8:18.4 91.3
16 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 4/5 0:34:43.6 +8:32.5 90.4
17 18 Rene Fex Serious M 16-19 2/2 0:34:47.8 +8:36.7 90.1
18 228 Rohan Mehta Serious M 13-15 3/4 0:35:10.9 +8:59.8 88.6
19 362 Sierra Macdonald Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:36:38.2 +10:27.1 83.1
20 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/5 0:36:40.0 +10:28.9 83
21 545 Rob Peden Serious M 30-39 4/7 0:36:40.8 +10:29.7 82.9
22 134 Rick Grieves Serious M 50-59 3/5 0:37:04.7 +10:53.6 81.4
23 125 Richard Hennig Serious M 50-59 4/5 0:37:23.5 +11:12.4 80.2
24 78 Mark Brown Serious M 30-39 5/7 0:37:29.2 +11:18.1 79.8
25 130 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 6/7 0:38:02.4 +11:51.3 77.7
26 176 Jessica Beardsall Serious F 20-29 1/1 0:38:03.1 +11:52.0 77.7
27 565 Luke Lester Serious M 30-39 7/7 0:39:24.9 +13:13.8 72.5
28 17 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 2/3 0:40:01.9 +13:50.8 70.1
29 62 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 4/4 0:40:04.0 +13:52.9 70
30 224 Tim Mullen Serious M 50-59 5/5 0:40:08.9 +13:57.8 69.7
31 182 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 13-15 4/4 0:42:15.4 +16:04.3 61.6
32 143 Keiran Inglis Serious M 10-12 3/3 0:43:57.4 +17:46.3 55.1
33 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 1/2 0:45:36.6 +19:25.5 48.8
34 5 Don Gain Serious M 40-49 5/5 0:45:38.2 +19:27.1 48.7
35 232 Liza Parry Serious F 50-59 2/2 0:48:31.0 +22:19.9 37.7
36 178 Joe Carcone Serious M 8-9 1/2 0:48:44.9 +22:33.8 36.8
37 121 Vail Nicoletta Serious M 8-9 2/2 0:48:45.4 +22:34.3 36.8

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 151 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 0:40:59.9   135
2 246 Tyson Langley Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:46:43.8 +5:43.9 121
3 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 1/2 0:47:19.0 +6:19.1 119.6
4 85 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/2 0:48:50.2 +7:50.3 115.9
5 4 Katelyn Walcroft Gnarly F 16-19 2/2 0:50:04.0 +9:04.1 112.9
6 564 Justin Parzkowski Gnarly M 30-39 1/3 0:50:16.1 +9:16.2 112.4
7 76 Lucas Blair Gnarly M 10-12 1/2 0:52:56.0 +11:56.1 105.9
8 101 James Hilverda Gnarly M 30-39 2/3 0:53:14.8 +12:14.9 105.1
9 42 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:55:14.6 +14:14.7 100.3
10 186 Matthew Tjeerdsma Gnarly M 13-15 1/1 0:56:11.8 +15:11.9 97.9
11 230 Ian Hodkins Gnarly M 30-39 3/3 0:56:32.9 +15:33.0 97.1
12 361 Dan Macdonald Gnarly M 40-49 2/2 0:57:03.9 +16:04.0 95.8
13 573 Denis Dias Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:57:58.3 +16:58.4 93.6
14 225 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:58:23.3 +17:23.4 92.6
15 52 David McLean Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 1:01:56.5 +20:56.6 83.9
16 103 Carl DeGroote Gnarly M 10-12 2/2 1:03:47.7 +22:47.8 79.4
DNF 71 Lucas Turner Gnarly M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 306 Duncan Newman Gnarly M 60-69 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 122 David Galos Cranked M 50-59 1/2 0:26:22.1   115
2 115 Liam MacNaughtan Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:27:22.0 +59.9 111.2
3 231 Rob Visser Cranked M 50-59 2/2 0:27:53.7 +1:31.6 109.2
4 280 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/4 0:27:54.0 +1:31.9 109.2
5 221 Theron Inglis Cranked M 13-15 1/11 0:28:18.9 +1:56.8 107.6
6 38 Riley McFadden Cranked M 13-15 2/11 0:28:57.6 +2:35.5 105.2
7 2 Seth Kelly Cranked M 13-15 3/11 0:28:58.7 +2:36.6 105.1
8 171 Ryan Smith Cranked M 40-49 1/6 0:28:59.7 +2:37.6 105
9 261 Steve Winfield Cranked M 60-69 2/4 0:29:01.8 +2:39.7 104.9
10 20 Peyton Bonney Cranked M 10-12 1/3 0:29:35.9 +3:13.8 102.8
11 94 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 2/6 0:29:50.3 +3:28.2 101.8
12 181 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:31:42.3 +5:20.2 94.8
13 119 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/2 0:32:11.7 +5:49.6 92.9
14 314 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 40-49 3/6 0:32:42.8 +6:20.7 90.9
15 204 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 13-15 1/3 0:33:06.1 +6:44.0 89.5
16 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 13-15 2/3 0:33:07.8 +6:45.7 89.4
17 202 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/2 0:33:08.3 +6:46.2 89.3
18 145 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 4/11 0:33:37.0 +7:14.9 87.5
19 208 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 3/3 0:33:41.8 +7:19.7 87.2
20 234 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:33:58.6 +7:36.5 86.1
21 16 Nathan Sykes Cranked M 13-15 5/11 0:34:56.6 +8:34.5 82.5
22 14 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 10-12 2/3 0:34:56.9 +8:34.8 82.5
23 235 Hugh Coleman Cranked M 60-69 3/4 0:34:58.6 +8:36.5 82.4
24 65 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 4/4 0:35:03.4 +8:41.3 82.1
25 79 Hannah Lehmann Cranked F 1-7 1/1 0:35:31.7 +9:09.6 80.3
26 188 Erik Lehmann Cranked M 30-39 1/1 0:35:32.3 +9:10.2 80.2
27 55 Judy Olivier Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:35:44.6 +9:22.5 79.4
28 162 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 4/6 0:36:14.8 +9:52.7 77.5
29 328 Emilia Tilson Cranked F 30-39 1/1 0:36:27.2 +10:05.1 76.8
30 233 Joel Carcone Cranked M 40-49 5/6 0:36:43.8 +10:21.7 75.7
31 73 Kevin Lankin Cranked M 40-49 6/6 0:36:44.2 +10:22.1 75.7
32 164 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:37:10.7 +10:48.6 74
33 15 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 2/2 0:37:37.9 +11:15.8 72.3
34 253 Joseph Charron Cranked M 13-15 6/11 0:38:16.3 +11:54.2 69.9
35 300 Avery Gervais Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:38:17.4 +11:55.3 69.8
36 112 Leighton Rowley Cranked M 13-15 7/11 0:41:28.3 +15:06.2 57.7
37 572 Reagan Cameron Cranked F 10-12 2/2 0:44:48.7 +18:26.6 45.1
38 37 Milo Nixon Cranked M 13-15 8/11 0:45:15.9 +18:53.8 43.3
39 96 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 9/11 0:45:16.4 +18:54.3 43.3
40 201 Jonathon Stones Cranked M 13-15 10/11 0:45:17.0 +18:54.9 43.3
41 369 Lucas Norman Cranked M 13-15 11/11 0:45:30.5 +19:08.4 42.4
42 33 Calvin Love Cranked M 10-12 3/3 0:48:19.6 +21:57.5 31.7
DNF 157 Theo DeGroote Cranked M 13-15 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 211 Holt Cruise Fun M 10-12 1/15 0:16:16.1   105
2 184 Brendan Hopkins Fun M 10-12 2/15 0:16:26.2 +10.1 104
3 566 Richard Vinnels-Bell Fun M 20-29 1/1 0:16:48.8 +32.7 101.6
4 299 Anna Vurma Fun F 10-12 1/8 0:17:51.6 +1:35.5 95.2
5 199 Sarah Vurma Fun F 40-49 1/1 0:17:52.4 +1:36.3 95.1
6 95 Doran Smith Fun M 10-12 3/15 0:18:03.4 +1:47.3 94
7 77 Rylee Kelly Fun F 10-12 2/8 0:18:04.4 +1:48.3 93.9
8 257 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 4/15 0:18:05.1 +1:49.0 93.8
9 32 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/5 0:18:20.0 +2:03.9 92.3
10 141 Waylon Taylor Fun M 10-12 5/15 0:18:20.6 +2:04.5 92.2
11 88 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/3 0:18:44.1 +2:28.0 89.8
12 26 Danny Hune Fun M 10-12 6/15 0:18:47.5 +2:31.4 89.5
13 23 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 7/15 0:19:07.8 +2:51.7 87.4
14 12 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 10-12 8/15 0:19:18.9 +3:02.8 86.3
15 826 Hayden Toner Fun M 8-9 1/9 0:19:21.7 +3:05.6 86
16 320 Jamison Currie Fun M 10-12 9/15 0:19:42.8 +3:26.7 83.8
17 30 Ewan Verheyen Fun M 10-12 10/15 0:20:00.5 +3:44.4 82
18 216 Tiernan Baird Fun M 10-12 11/15 0:20:01.4 +3:45.3 81.9
19 559 Holden Pintwala Fun M 10-12 12/15 0:20:06.5 +3:50.4 81.4
20 102 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 2/9 0:20:07.6 +3:51.5 81.3
21 34 Pierson Lankin Fun M 8-9 3/9 0:20:27.3 +4:11.2 79.3
22 31 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 4/9 0:20:31.8 +4:15.7 78.8
23 166 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 3/8 0:20:42.4 +4:26.3 77.7
24 180 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 4/8 0:20:43.3 +4:27.2 77.6
25 567 Everett Howe Fun M 8-9 5/9 0:20:45.7 +4:29.6 77.4
26 293 Colton Hopkins Fun M 1-7 2/3 0:21:23.4 +5:07.3 73.5
27 152 Nathanial Stevens Fun M 10-12 13/15 0:21:34.2 +5:18.1 72.4
28 27 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 5/8 0:21:43.9 +5:27.8 71.4
29 860 Callum Roach Fun M 8-9 6/9 0:22:08.8 +5:52.7 68.9
30 89 Autumn Prior Fun F 10-12 6/8 0:22:36.6 +6:20.5 66
31 247 Kolten Langley Fun M 8-9 7/9 0:22:53.5 +6:37.4 64.3
32 815 Tristan Brabant Fun M 10-12 14/15 0:23:00.4 +6:44.3 63.6
33 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:23:22.5 +7:06.4 61.3
34 569 Connor Hamill Fun M 10-12 15/15 0:24:54.0 +8:37.9 51.9
35 200 Hasten Cruise Fun F 1-7 1/3 0:25:26.2 +9:10.1 48.6
36 277 Peter Cruise Fun M 40-49 1/1 0:25:27.5 +9:11.4 48.5
37 44 Jax McLeod Fun M 1-7 3/3 0:25:43.1 +9:27.0 46.9
38 554 Collin Webster Fun M 8-9 8/9 0:25:52.6 +9:36.5 45.9
39 898 Grayson Ballantyre Fun M 8-9 9/9 0:25:53.1 +9:37.0 45.9
40 203 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 2/5 0:26:47.1 +10:31.0 40.4
41 256 Juliana Thompson Fun F 8-9 3/5 0:26:47.8 +10:31.7 40.3
42 118 Juliana Grant Fun F 10-12 7/8 0:26:56.8 +10:40.7 39.4
43 260 Daisy Russell Fun F 1-7 2/3 0:27:03.7 +10:47.6 38.7
44 163 Caitlin Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 8/8 0:27:42.2 +11:26.1 34.7
45 518 Denia Blake Fun F 8-9 4/5 0:30:11.1 +13:55.0 19.5
46 516 Nevia Blake Fun F 1-7 3/3 0:30:14.5 +13:58.4 19.1
47 36 Ben Sweet Fun M 13-15 1/3 0:33:12.1 +16:56.0 0.9
48 24 Foxton Lankin Fun M 13-15 2/3 0:33:13.1 +16:57.0 0.8
49 22 Cody Love Fun M 13-15 3/3 0:33:15.4 +16:59.3 0.6
50 124 Emily Grant Fun F 8-9 5/5 0:39:04.5 +22:48.4 -35.2
DNF 273 Connor Edwards Fun M 10-12 * *** ***  
DNF 318 Brian Edwards Fun M 50-59 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 70 Taggart Lankin Sprockids M 10-12 1/4 0:09:47.1   100
2 207 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/12 0:09:47.8 +0.7 99.9
3 100 Calvin Picken Sprockids M 10-12 2/4 0:09:48.3 +1.2 99.8
4 335 Kaelen Betts Sprockids M 1-7 2/12 0:10:11.8 +24.7 95.8
5 827 Crosby Toner Sprockids M 1-7 3/12 0:10:13.5 +26.4 95.5
6 69 Ryan Turner Sprockids M 10-12 3/4 0:10:37.1 +50.0 91.5
7 113 Josie DeGroote Sprockids F 1-7 1/5 0:10:39.1 +52.0 91.1
8 93 Sylvia Chabot Sprockids F 10-12 1/2 0:10:43.4 +56.3 90.4
9 507 Charlrize Maloney Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 0:11:20.9 +1:33.8 84
10 8 Karstin Picken Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 0:11:28.3 +1:41.2 82.8
11 105 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/12 0:11:37.0 +1:49.9 81.3
12 527 Edwin Pearson Sprockids M 1-7 5/12 0:11:44.7 +1:57.6 80
13 58 Griffyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 6/12 0:12:24.0 +2:36.9 73.3
14 215 Parker Hewitt Sprockids M 1-7 7/12 0:13:19.2 +3:32.1 63.9
15 568 Eli Howe Sprockids M 1-7 8/12 0:14:36.6 +4:49.5 50.7
16 520 Emmett McLeod Sprockids M 1-7 9/12 0:14:45.0 +4:57.9 49.3
17 542 Tenley Roach Sprockids F 1-7 2/5 0:15:13.5 +5:26.4 44.4
18 219 Andrew Brazin Sprockids M 10-12 4/4 0:15:31.8 +5:44.7 41.3
19 133 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 10/12 0:16:05.5 +6:18.4 35.5
20 360 Connor Betts Sprockids M 1-7 11/12 0:16:29.9 +6:42.8 31.4
21 84 Ben Brown-Spurr Sprockids M 13-15 1/1 0:16:40.5 +6:53.4 29.6
22 98 Sia Mehta Sprockids F 10-12 2/2 0:17:59.9 +8:12.8 16.1
23 561 Avery Saunders Sprockids F 1-7 3/5 0:19:22.9 +9:35.8 1.9
24 344 Mariela Thompson Sprockids F 1-7 4/5 0:20:42.5 +10:55.4 -11.6
25 41 Llewyn Mackenzie Sprockids M 1-7 12/12 0:20:57.9 +11:10.8 -14.3
26 87 Erica Chabot Sprockids F 1-7 5/5 0:25:49.9 +16:02.8 -64


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4