2019 Cyclocross Race #1 - September 11, 2019 | Zone4.ca

2019 Cyclocross Race #1 - September 11, 2019

Date: Sep 11, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 48 Troy Von Svoboda 0:31:38.6   0:31:38
2 35 Ben Sweet 0:34:46.6 +3:08.0 +03:08
3 19 Milo Nixon 0:35:51.4 +4:12.8 +04:12
4 100 Rohan Mehta 0:39:29.8 +7:51.2 +07:51
5 65 Keiran Inglis 0:54:49.4 +23:10.8 +23:10

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 61 Ian Ackert 0:39:56.3   0:39:56
2 34 Avery Gervais 0:41:18.7 +1:22.4 +01:22
3 55 Matthew Leliveld 0:42:02.9 +2:06.6 +02:06
4 70 Theo DeGroote 0:42:10.0 +2:13.7 +02:13
5 14 Jacob McClelland 0:43:03.6 +3:07.3 +03:07
6 73 Thomas Wood 0:46:52.9 +6:56.6 +06:56
7 44 Dana Gilligan 0:46:59.1 +7:02.8 +07:02
8 36 Brendan Matheson 0:48:08.4 +8:12.1 +08:12
9 3 Keenan Brookes 0:53:30.7 +13:34.4 +13:34
DNF 2 Mathieux Boudreau *** ***  
DNF 38 Will Smith *** ***  
DNF 46 Colton Bartholomew *** ***  

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 39 Robert Holmgren 0:42:28.4   0:42:28
2 51 Mark Lancia 0:43:56.6 +1:28.2 +01:28
3 28 Christopher White 0:44:35.5 +2:07.1 +02:07
4 29 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:45:43.2 +3:14.8 +03:14
5 32 Andrew Doble 0:46:54.6 +4:26.2 +04:26
6 13 Brad Hauser 0:47:13.6 +4:45.2 +04:45
7 57 Scott Whitmore 0:48:59.6 +6:31.2 +06:31
8 5 Trevor Charles 0:50:03.5 +7:35.1 +07:35
9 16 Keith Mackinnon 0:50:25.6 +7:57.2 +07:57
10 56 Jeremy Townsend 0:51:10.9 +8:42.5 +08:42
11 21 Jay Rothenburg 0:51:31.3 +9:02.9 +09:02
12 45 Chris Bartholomew 0:51:50.9 +9:22.5 +09:22
13 6 Tom Dabek 0:53:25.5 +10:57.1 +10:57
14 64 Matt Saunders 0:54:41.8 +12:13.4 +12:13
15 43 Wayne Gilligan 0:55:57.8 +13:29.4 +13:29
16 37 Chris Zimmerman 1:00:31.5 +18:03.1 +18:03
DNF 58 Alex Keen *** ***  

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 53 Katie Ozolins 0:29:00.5   0:29:00
2 42 Isabella Holmgren 0:33:14.6 +4:14.1 +04:14
3 40 Lisa Holmgren 0:34:33.3 +5:32.8 +05:32
4 47 Kelly Lawson 0:34:40.4 +5:39.9 +05:39
5 41 Ava Holmgren 0:35:17.2 +6:16.7 +06:16
6 50 Claire Steciuk 0:36:12.6 +7:12.1 +07:12
7 49 Natalie Wright 0:40:59.9 +11:59.4 +11:59
8 66 Gillian Harries 0:46:11.3 +17:10.8 +17:10

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 4 Mason Charles 0:22:14.7   0:22:14
2 109 Vail Nicoletta 0:22:19.6 +4.9 +00:04
3 20 Lucas Norman 0:23:15.6 +1:00.9 +01:00
4 122 Cody Love 0:23:20.4 +1:05.7 +01:05
5 15 Reid Mackinnon 0:25:08.1 +2:53.4 +02:53
6 33 Danny Hune 0:25:40.9 +3:26.2 +03:26
7 9 Harris Jaenicke 0:25:42.2 +3:27.5 +03:27
8 17 Kai McGillivray-Kwan 0:26:39.9 +4:25.2 +04:25
9 12 Farland Lamont 0:27:06.3 +4:51.6 +04:51
10 68 Carl DeGroote 0:27:52.4 +5:37.7 +05:37
11 59 Holt Cruise 0:27:56.7 +5:42.0 +05:42
12 25 Jonathan Stones 0:28:03.6 +5:48.9 +05:48
13 133 Calvin Love 0:28:22.4 +6:07.7 +06:07
14 72 Doran Smith 0:29:10.0 +6:55.3 +06:55
15 71 Gus DrGroote 0:29:45.4 +7:30.7 +07:30
16 54 Foxton Lankin 0:30:30.6 +8:15.9 +08:15
17 84 Benjamin Brown-Spurr 0:32:22.6 +10:07.9 +10:07

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 23 Emily Samuelson 0:23:25.0   0:23:25
2 22 Amanda Samuelson 0:27:07.6 +3:42.6 +03:42
3 26 Sophia Szafranski 0:28:23.6 +4:58.6 +04:58
DNF 24 Sydney Stones *** ***  

Novice Women 20+ 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 31 Liza Parry 0:36:10.1   0:36:10
2 30 Holly McLean 0:41:26.9 +5:16.8 +05:16

Novice Men 20+ 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 67 Duncan Woods 0:28:46.3   0:28:46
2 52 David McLean 0:29:47.2 +1:00.9 +01:00
3 27 Richard Vinnels-Bell 0:49:23.0 +20:36.7 +20:36

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 63 Ron Spencer 0:36:23.6   0:36:23
2 62 Rob Visser 0:37:52.8 +1:29.2 +01:29
3 8 Mark Herbst 0:39:29.9 +3:06.3 +03:06
4 18 Jamie Nielson 0:43:46.9 +7:23.3 +07:23
5 1 David Bialkowski 0:45:51.1 +9:27.5 +09:27
6 7 Owen Harries 0:48:24.4 +12:00.8 +12:00
7 10 David Lalonde 0:49:31.9 +13:08.3 +13:08
8 69 Ryan DeGroote 0:52:23.1 +15:59.5 +15:59


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4