2019 Cyclocross Race #4 - October 2, 2019 | Zone4.ca

2019 Cyclocross Race #4 - October 2, 2019

Date: Oct 2, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 48 Troy Von Svoboda 0:28:19.3   0:28:19
2 35 Ben Sweet 0:30:39.4 +2:20.1 +02:20
3 19 Milo Nixon 0:32:24.7 +4:05.4 +04:05
4 79 Seth Kelly 0:34:28.6 +6:09.3 +06:09
5 15 Reid Mackinnon 0:35:11.2 +6:51.9 +06:51
6 95 Cameron Knox 0:35:19.8 +7:00.5 +07:00
7 88 Cole Punchard 0:36:22.1 +8:02.8 +08:02
8 100 Rohan Mehta 0:39:35.1 +11:15.8 +11:15
DNF 71 Gus DeGroote *** ***  

Sr. Men 20-34 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 46 Colton Bartholomew 0:30:46.6   0:30:46
2 106 Gunnar Holmgren 0:34:22.6 +3:36.0 +03:36
3 99 Brody Sanderson 0:35:58.3 +5:11.7 +05:11
4 38 Will Smith 0:37:33.5 +6:46.9 +06:46
5 34 Avery Gervais 0:38:24.4 +7:37.8 +07:37
6 36 Brendan Matheson 0:38:38.8 +7:52.2 +07:52
7 105 Brett Lancaster 0:38:59.6 +8:13.0 +08:13
8 200 Ian Ackert 0:39:34.1 +8:47.5 +08:47
9 70 Theo DeGroote 0:39:45.2 +8:58.6 +08:58
10 73 Thomas Wood 0:41:09.4 +10:22.8 +10:22
11 14 Jacob McClelland 0:41:10.0 +10:23.4 +10:23
12 44 Dana Gilligan 0:43:10.5 +12:23.9 +12:23
13 3 Keenan Brookes 0:48:12.2 +17:25.6 +17:25

Master Men 35-54 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 39 Robert Holmgren 0:37:57.0   0:37:57
2 96 Darrell Prillaman 0:38:34.8 +37.8 +00:37
3 28 Christopher White 0:39:21.4 +1:24.4 +01:24
4 32 Andrew Doble 0:41:30.1 +3:33.1 +03:33
5 57 Scott Whitmore 0:42:17.5 +4:20.5 +04:20
6 63 Ron Spencer 0:43:21.1 +5:24.1 +05:24
7 56 Jeremy Townsend 0:43:33.3 +5:36.3 +05:36
8 5 Trevor Charles 0:43:56.3 +5:59.3 +05:59
9 45 Chris Bartholomew 0:44:34.0 +6:37.0 +06:37
10 21 Jay Rothenburg 0:46:52.5 +8:55.5 +08:55
11 16 Keith Mackinnon 0:48:53.6 +10:56.6 +10:56
12 43 Wayne Gilligan 0:50:53.1 +12:56.1 +12:56
13 37 Chris Zimmerman 0:51:19.4 +13:22.4 +13:22
14 52 David McLean 0:52:05.0 +14:08.0 +14:08
DNF 58 Alex Keen *** ***  
DNF 69 Ryan DeGroote *** ***  

Women 16+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 66 Gillian Harries 0:27:07.0   0:27:07
2 40 Lisa Holmgren 0:30:47.9 +3:40.9 +03:40
3 42 Isabella Holmgren 0:30:54.5 +3:47.5 +03:47
4 41 Ava Holmgren 0:31:15.2 +4:08.2 +04:08
5 50 Claire Steciuk 0:31:31.0 +4:24.0 +04:24
6 47 Kelly Lawson 0:31:57.7 +4:50.7 +04:50
7 89 Katelyn Walcroft 0:32:39.2 +5:32.2 +05:32
8 49 Natalie Wright 0:35:38.7 +8:31.7 +08:31

Youth Boys 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 68 Carl DeGroote 0:19:11.1   0:19:11
2 4 Mason Charles 0:19:21.9 +10.8 +00:10
3 109 Vail Nicoletta 0:19:58.2 +47.1 +00:47
4 9 Harris Jaenicke 0:22:54.2 +3:43.1 +03:43
5 33 Danny Hune 0:24:02.3 +4:51.2 +04:51
6 12 Farland Lamont 0:24:12.2 +5:01.1 +05:01
7 17 Kai McGillivray-Kwan 0:24:41.9 +5:30.8 +05:30
8 133 Calvin Love 0:25:52.6 +6:41.5 +06:41
9 59 Holt Cruise 0:26:21.3 +7:10.2 +07:10
10 72 Doran Smith 0:27:36.2 +8:25.1 +08:25
11 54 Foxton Lankin 0:28:29.2 +9:18.1 +09:18
12 122 Cody Love 0:29:38.2 +10:27.1 +10:27
13 81 Alex Morris 0:30:02.8 +10:51.7 +10:51
14 65 Keiran Inglis 0:30:34.5 +11:23.4 +11:23
15 20 Lucas Norman 0:31:47.2 +12:36.1 +12:36

Youth Girls 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 23 Emily Samuelson 0:19:32.2   0:19:32
2 80 Rylee Kelly 0:19:39.4 +7.2 +00:07
3 77 Anna Vurma 0:21:26.5 +1:54.3 +01:54

Novice Women 20+ 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 22 Amanda Samuelson 0:24:38.3   0:24:38
2 53 Katie Ozolins 0:25:36.3 +58.0 +00:58
3 26 Sophia Szafranski 0:26:11.0 +1:32.7 +01:32
4 24 Sydney Stones 0:27:32.5 +2:54.2 +02:54
5 75 Morgan Bialkowski 0:28:48.7 +4:10.4 +04:10
6 31 Liza Parry 0:31:02.0 +6:23.7 +06:23

Novice Men 20+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 78 Brandon Hune 0:33:43.5   0:33:43
2 94 John Sprague 0:34:05.9 +22.4 +00:22
3 2 Mathieux Boudreau 0:36:41.1 +2:57.6 +02:57
4 92 Aaron Roininen 0:42:13.5 +8:30.0 +08:30

Grand Master Men 55+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 87 Eric Jackson 0:29:19.2   0:29:19
2 62 Rob Visser 0:33:37.7 +4:18.5 +04:18
3 8 Mark Herbst 0:34:36.8 +5:17.6 +05:17
4 97 Rod Mysko 0:35:40.0 +6:20.8 +06:20
5 18 Jamie Nielson 0:38:27.8 +9:08.6 +09:08
6 1 David Bialkowski 0:39:50.6 +10:31.4 +10:31


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4