2019 Cyclocross Race #5 - October 9, 2019 | Zone4.ca

2019 Cyclocross Race #5 - October 9, 2019

Date: Oct 9, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 93 Brett Lancaster 0:28:27.1   0:28:27
2 35 Ben Sweet 0:29:28.2 +1:01.1 +01:01
3 19 Milo Nixon 0:29:39.9 +1:12.8 +01:12
4 20 Lucas Norman 0:29:52.5 +1:25.4 +01:25
5 48 Troy Von Svoboda 0:31:00.3 +2:33.2 +02:33
6 122 Cody Love 0:32:29.7 +4:02.6 +04:02
7 79 Seth Kelly 0:32:32.9 +4:05.8 +04:05
8 15 Reid Mackinnon 0:32:59.8 +4:32.7 +04:32
9 71 Gus DeGroote 0:33:50.1 +5:23.0 +05:23
10 100 Rohan Mehta 0:34:26.7 +5:59.6 +05:59
11 25 Jonathan Stones 0:34:49.5 +6:22.4 +06:22
12 33 Danny Hune 0:36:17.4 +7:50.3 +07:50

Sr. Men 20-34 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 106 Gunnar Holmgren 0:35:02.4   0:35:02
2 55 Matthew Leliveld 0:35:05.0 +2.6 +00:02
3 99 Brody Sanderson 0:35:33.7 +31.3 +00:31
4 200 Ian Ackert 0:36:09.8 +1:07.4 +01:07
5 34 Avery Gervais 0:37:28.2 +2:25.8 +02:25
6 36 Brendan Matheson 0:37:46.5 +2:44.1 +02:44
7 46 Colton Bartholomew 0:37:53.2 +2:50.8 +02:50
8 98 Luke Volenti 0:38:11.7 +3:09.3 +03:09
9 73 Thomas Wood 0:40:41.5 +5:39.1 +05:39
10 3 Keenan Brookes 0:46:16.2 +11:13.8 +11:13

Master Men 35-54 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 108 Andrew Watson 0:36:33.5   0:36:33
2 39 Robert Holmgren 0:36:52.6 +19.1 +00:19
3 51 Mark Lancia 0:37:22.2 +48.7 +00:48
4 96 Darrell Prillaman 0:38:06.4 +1:32.9 +01:32
5 107 Noah Rosen 0:38:20.5 +1:47.0 +01:47
6 28 Christopher White 0:38:51.5 +2:18.0 +02:18
7 58 Alex Keen 0:40:02.8 +3:29.3 +03:29
8 69 Ryan DeGroote 0:40:23.6 +3:50.1 +03:50
9 13 Brad Hauser 0:41:02.3 +4:28.8 +04:28
10 32 Andrew Doble 0:41:26.0 +4:52.5 +04:52
11 57 Scott Whitmore 0:41:56.4 +5:22.9 +05:22
12 5 Trevor Charles 0:42:58.2 +6:24.7 +06:24
13 78 Brandon Hune 0:43:13.7 +6:40.2 +06:40
14 63 Ron Spencer 0:43:40.6 +7:07.1 +07:07
15 62 Rob Visser 0:43:51.1 +7:17.6 +07:17
16 83 Jamie Vrooman 0:44:48.7 +8:15.2 +08:15
17 16 Keith Mackinnon 0:45:05.1 +8:31.6 +08:31
18 56 Jeremy Townsend 0:46:00.3 +9:26.8 +09:26
19 21 Jay Rothenburg 0:46:31.7 +9:58.2 +09:58
20 64 Matt Saunders 0:48:58.4 +12:24.9 +12:24
21 43 Wayne Gilligan 0:49:38.0 +13:04.5 +13:04
22 37 Chris Zimmerman 0:51:35.4 +15:01.9 +15:01
23 52 David McLean 0:52:34.5 +16:01.0 +16:01

Women 16+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 42 Isabella Holmgren 0:29:45.6   0:29:45
2 40 Lisa Holmgren 0:30:19.5 +33.9 +00:33
3 41 Ava Holmgren 0:30:41.8 +56.2 +00:56
4 47 Kelly Lawson 0:30:42.5 +56.9 +00:56
5 50 Claire Steciuk 0:31:10.8 +1:25.2 +01:25
6 89 Katelyn Walcroft 0:31:28.9 +1:43.3 +01:43
7 49 Natalie Wright 0:35:28.8 +5:43.2 +05:43
DNF 85 Suzanne Carlsen *** ***  

Youth Boys 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 4 Mason Charles 0:18:47.1   0:18:47
2 109 Vail Nicoletta 0:18:47.4 +0.3 +00:00
3 9 Harris Jaenicke 0:21:32.7 +2:45.6 +02:45
4 12 Farland Lamont 0:23:13.3 +4:26.2 +04:26
5 84 Benjamin Brown-Spurr 0:24:49.7 +6:02.6 +06:02
6 17 Kai McGillivray-Kwan 0:25:15.0 +6:27.9 +06:27
7 72 Doran Smith 0:26:14.9 +7:27.8 +07:27
8 65 Keiran Inglis 0:26:40.8 +7:53.7 +07:53
9 54 Foxton Lankin 0:26:45.9 +7:58.8 +07:58

Youth Girls 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 23 Emily Samuelson 0:19:02.3   0:19:02
2 80 Rylee Kelly 0:19:36.5 +34.2 +00:34
3 77 Anna Vurma 0:20:22.5 +1:20.2 +01:20

Novice Women 20+ 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 53 Katie Ozolins 0:23:46.4   0:23:46
2 22 Amanda Samuelson 0:23:54.7 +8.3 +00:08
3 26 Sophia Szafranski 0:23:55.6 +9.2 +00:09
4 66 Gillian Harries 0:25:43.7 +1:57.3 +01:57
5 24 Sydney Stones 0:26:58.0 +3:11.6 +03:11
6 75 Morgan Bialkowski 0:27:00.1 +3:13.7 +03:13
7 31 Liza Parry 0:29:30.3 +5:43.9 +05:43
8 90 Aisha Chiandet 0:46:57.3 +23:10.9 +23:10

Novice Men 20+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 67 Duncan Woods 0:24:16.0   0:24:16
2 94 John Sprague 0:33:44.2 +9:28.2 +09:28
3 44 Dana Gilligan 0:41:21.1 +17:05.1 +17:05
4 92 Aaron Roininen 0:42:20.2 +18:04.2 +18:04
5 27 Richard Vinnels-Bell 0:43:44.0 +19:28.0 +19:28
6 6 Tom Dabek 0:44:42.5 +20:26.5 +20:26

Grand Master Men 55+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 8 Mark Herbst 0:34:01.8   0:34:01
2 18 Jamie Nielson 0:36:57.1 +2:55.3 +02:55
3 1 David Bialkowski 0:38:17.6 +4:15.8 +04:15
4 7 Owen Harries 0:38:54.5 +4:52.7 +04:52
5 10 David Lalonde 0:41:09.2 +7:07.4 +07:07
6 101 Vincent Mannen 0:45:36.1 +11:34.3 +11:34
DNF 97 Rod Mysko *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4