2019 Cyclocross Race #6 - October 16, 2019 | Zone4.ca

2019 Cyclocross Race #6 - October 16, 2019

Date: Oct 16, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 93 Brett Lancaster 0:28:30.7   0:28:30
2 48 Troy Von Svoboda 0:29:31.4 +1:00.7 +01:00
3 35 Ben Sweet 0:30:33.4 +2:02.7 +02:02
4 98 Luke Volenti 0:30:43.9 +2:13.2 +02:13
5 46 Colton Bartholomew 0:30:44.2 +2:13.5 +02:13
6 19 Milo Nixon 0:32:12.3 +3:41.6 +03:41
7 122 Cody Love 0:32:12.6 +3:41.9 +03:41
8 79 Seth Kelly 0:32:30.2 +3:59.5 +03:59
9 20 Lucas Norman 0:32:41.4 +4:10.7 +04:10
10 15 Reid Mackinnon 0:32:47.1 +4:16.4 +04:16
11 9 Harris Jaenicke 0:33:16.3 +4:45.6 +04:45
12 71 Gus DeGroote 0:33:42.1 +5:11.4 +05:11
13 33 Danny Hune 0:33:56.5 +5:25.8 +05:25
14 100 Rohan Mehta 0:35:44.7 +7:14.0 +07:14

Sr. Men 20-34 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 106 Gunnar Holmgren 0:34:13.7   0:34:13
2 99 Brody Sanderson 0:34:30.9 +17.2 +00:17
3 55 Matthew Leliveld 0:36:51.9 +2:38.2 +02:38
4 36 Brendan Matheson 0:38:11.9 +3:58.2 +03:58
5 38 Will Smith 0:41:20.4 +7:06.7 +07:06
6 200 Ian Ackert 0:41:22.5 +7:08.8 +07:08
7 60 Paul Mysko 0:41:58.2 +7:44.5 +07:44
8 44 Dana Gilligan 0:42:15.0 +8:01.3 +08:01
9 104 Graeme Steciuk 0:42:29.3 +8:15.6 +08:15
10 94 John Sprague 0:44:52.8 +10:39.1 +10:39
11 3 Keenan Brookes 0:47:19.3 +13:05.6 +13:05

Master Men 35-54 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 51 Mark Lancia 0:38:37.0   0:38:37
2 28 Christopher White 0:39:26.4 +49.4 +00:49
3 39 Robert Holmgren 0:39:46.8 +1:09.8 +01:09
4 58 Alex Keen 0:40:04.1 +1:27.1 +01:27
5 69 Ryan DeGroote 0:40:48.2 +2:11.2 +02:11
6 32 Andrew Doble 0:42:08.3 +3:31.3 +03:31
7 63 Ron Spencer 0:43:55.8 +5:18.8 +05:18
8 16 Keith Mackinnon 0:44:08.1 +5:31.1 +05:31
9 5 Trevor Charles 0:44:32.9 +5:55.9 +05:55
10 21 Jay Rothenburg 0:47:06.5 +8:29.5 +08:29
11 78 Brandon Hune 0:48:09.6 +9:32.6 +09:32
12 43 Wayne Gilligan 0:49:23.7 +10:46.7 +10:46
13 52 David McLean 0:52:00.2 +13:23.2 +13:23

Women 16+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 40 Lisa Holmgren 0:31:27.6   0:31:27
2 89 Katelyn Walcroft 0:31:42.1 +14.5 +00:14
3 47 Kelly Lawson 0:32:02.8 +35.2 +00:35
4 50 Claire Steciuk 0:34:06.4 +2:38.8 +02:38
5 49 Natalie Wright 0:37:25.5 +5:57.9 +05:57
6 75 Morgan Bialkowski 0:41:28.2 +10:00.6 +10:00

Youth Boys 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 4 Mason Charles 0:18:42.9   0:18:42
2 109 Vail Nicoletta 0:18:53.1 +10.2 +00:10
3 12 Farland Lamont 0:20:23.3 +1:40.4 +01:40
4 68 Carl DeGroote 0:21:54.1 +3:11.2 +03:11
5 72 Doran Smith 0:21:56.0 +3:13.1 +03:13
6 25 Jonathan Stones 0:22:30.8 +3:47.9 +03:47
7 133 Calvin Love 0:26:00.1 +7:17.2 +07:17
8 84 Benjamin Brown-Spurr 0:26:32.4 +7:49.5 +07:49
9 65 Keiran Inglis 0:27:16.2 +8:33.3 +08:33
10 54 Foxton Lankin 0:28:07.6 +9:24.7 +09:24

Youth Girls 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 23 Emily Samuelson 0:19:31.6   0:19:31
2 80 Rylee Kelly 0:19:37.5 +5.9 +00:05
3 77 Anna Vurma 0:22:42.8 +3:11.2 +03:11

Novice Women 20+ 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 22 Amanda Samuelson 0:24:01.8   0:24:01
2 53 Katie Ozolins 0:24:13.3 +11.5 +00:11
3 26 Sophia Szafranski 0:24:42.2 +40.4 +00:40
4 90 Aisha Chiandet 0:46:17.8 +22:16.0 +22:16

Novice Men 20+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 103 Gavin Steciuk 0:32:17.0   0:32:17
2 27 Richard Vinnels-Bell 0:42:40.5 +10:23.5 +10:23

Grand Master Men 55+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 45 Chris Bartholomew 0:32:40.7   0:32:40
2 62 Rob Visser 0:33:02.3 +21.6 +00:21
3 8 Mark Herbst 0:34:53.6 +2:12.9 +02:12
4 97 Rod Mysko 0:35:50.0 +3:09.3 +03:09
5 18 Jamie Nielson 0:38:12.5 +5:31.8 +05:31
6 1 David Bialkowski 0:38:58.4 +6:17.7 +06:17
7 7 Owen Harries 0:40:46.2 +8:05.5 +08:05


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4