2019 Cyclocross Race #7 - October 23, 2019 | Zone4.ca

2019 Cyclocross Race #7 - October 23, 2019

Date: Oct 23, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 9 Harris Jaenicke 0:18:50.5   0:18:50
2 33 Danny Hune 0:20:40.6 +1:50.1 +01:50
3 88 Cole Punchard 0:20:51.0 +2:00.5 +02:00
4 93 Brett Lancaster 0:22:18.9 +3:28.4 +03:28
5 48 Troy Von Svoboda 0:22:30.0 +3:39.5 +03:39
6 19 Milo Nixon 0:23:07.9 +4:17.4 +04:17
7 35 Ben Sweet 0:23:08.5 +4:18.0 +04:18
8 20 Lucas Norman 0:23:21.6 +4:31.1 +04:31
9 122 Cody Love 0:24:03.3 +5:12.8 +05:12
10 79 Seth Kelly 0:25:23.0 +6:32.5 +06:32
11 102 Trevor Horner 0:26:27.6 +7:37.1 +07:37
12 175 Tyson Langley 0:27:47.9 +8:57.4 +08:57
13 100 Rohan Mehta 0:27:48.7 +8:58.2 +08:58
14 98 Luke Volenti 0:28:40.2 +9:49.7 +09:49

Sr. Men 20-34 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 99 Brody Sanderson 0:27:27.9   0:27:27
2 55 Matthew Leliveld 0:29:14.8 +1:46.9 +01:46
3 200 Ian Ackert 0:30:04.4 +2:36.5 +02:36
4 46 Colton Bartholomew 0:30:21.4 +2:53.5 +02:53
5 36 Brendan Matheson 0:31:20.5 +3:52.6 +03:52
6 38 Will Smith 0:32:24.7 +4:56.8 +04:56
7 44 Dana Gilligan 0:33:05.9 +5:38.0 +05:38
8 94 John Sprague 0:34:01.6 +6:33.7 +06:33
9 3 Keenan Brookes 0:35:47.2 +8:19.3 +08:19
DNF 110 James Chamberlain *** ***  

Master Men 35-54 12 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 63 Ron Spencer 0:27:42.2   0:27:42
2 39 Robert Holmgren 0:28:29.5 +47.3 +00:47
3 51 Mark Lancia 0:29:22.3 +1:40.1 +01:40
4 28 Christopher White 0:31:30.0 +3:47.8 +03:47
5 69 Ryan DeGroote 0:31:46.0 +4:03.8 +04:03
6 32 Andrew Doble 0:31:50.8 +4:08.6 +04:08
7 29 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:31:58.4 +4:16.2 +04:16
8 5 Trevor Charles 0:33:20.9 +5:38.7 +05:38
9 197 Aaron Coulton 0:33:40.1 +5:57.9 +05:57
10 21 Jay Rothenburg 0:36:03.1 +8:20.9 +08:20
11 43 Wayne Gilligan 0:39:30.9 +11:48.7 +11:48
12 52 David McLean 0:40:37.7 +12:55.5 +12:55
DNF 58 Alex Keen *** ***  

Women 16+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 42 Isabella Holmgren 0:23:40.9   0:23:40
2 50 Claire Steciuk 0:24:06.1 +25.2 +00:25
3 40 Lisa Holmgren 0:24:07.7 +26.8 +00:26
4 47 Kelly Lawson 0:24:20.2 +39.3 +00:39
5 89 Katelyn Walcroft 0:24:43.6 +1:02.7 +01:02
6 41 Ava Holmgren 0:26:18.6 +2:37.7 +02:37
7 49 Natalie Wright 0:28:06.8 +4:25.9 +04:25

Youth Boys 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 4 Mason Charles 0:16:01.6   0:16:01
2 109 Vail Nicoletta 0:16:22.5 +20.9 +00:20
3 25 Jonathan Stones 0:16:51.7 +50.1 +00:50
4 12 Farland Lamont 0:20:07.8 +4:06.2 +04:06
5 65 Keiran Inglis 0:20:40.6 +4:39.0 +04:39
6 54 Foxton Lankin 0:21:52.7 +5:51.1 +05:51
7 84 Benjamin Brown-Spurr 0:22:07.6 +6:06.0 +06:06
DNF 68 Carl DeGroote *** ***  

Youth Girls 15 & under 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 77 Anna Vurma 0:17:34.2   0:17:34
2 23 Emily Samuelson 0:21:13.9 +3:39.7 +03:39
3 80 Rylee Kelly 0:21:44.0 +4:09.8 +04:09

Novice Women 20+ 6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 22 Amanda Samuelson 0:18:08.0   0:18:08
2 53 Katie Ozolins 0:18:08.5 +0.5 +00:00
3 26 Sophia Szafranski 0:20:51.4 +2:43.4 +02:43
4 66 Gillian Harries 0:21:54.4 +3:46.4 +03:46
5 31 Liza Parry 0:24:49.1 +6:41.1 +06:41

Novice Men 20+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
DNF 27 Richard Vinnels-Bell *** ***  

Grand Master Men 55+ 9 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 45 Chris Bartholomew 0:25:40.7   0:25:40
2 62 Rob Visser 0:26:24.8 +44.1 +00:44
3 8 Mark Herbst 0:27:27.4 +1:46.7 +01:46
4 97 Rod Mysko 0:27:44.1 +2:03.4 +02:03
5 18 Jamie Nielson 0:29:10.1 +3:29.4 +03:29
6 1 David Bialkowski 0:30:02.4 +4:21.7 +04:21
7 7 Owen Harries 0:30:52.0 +5:11.3 +05:11
8 180 Mark Hopper 0:31:02.6 +5:21.9 +05:21


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4