Hardwood High School Invitational Nordic Ski Race | Zone4.ca

Hardwood High School Invitational Nordic Ski Race 

Date: Dec 19, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
 

 

Para Nordic Girls 2 km 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Para Nordic Boys 2km 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 400 Anna Liisa Vurma Regent Park PS 0:12:20.3  

Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 349 Arowyn Fitzpatrick Orangeville D.S.S. 0:12:09.0  
2 347 Carissa Potton Orangeville D.S.S. 0:16:03.7 +3:54.7
3 348 Hinako Hotta Lakefield College School 0:18:28.5 +6:19.5
4 323 Nicole Rob Orangeville D.S.S. 0:18:58.7 +6:49.7
5 322 Nicole  Wicken   0:20:09.6 +8:00.6
6 300 Jana Rubel Lakefield College School 0:22:44.1 +10:35.1
7 304 Janice Alvarenga Orangeville D.S.S. 0:23:02.1 +10:53.1
8 328 Leah Murray Orangeville D.S.S. 0:23:04.0 +10:55.0
9 319 Charlotte Smrekar Notre Dame CSS 0:24:25.9 +12:16.9
10 334 Caroline Chen Lakefield College School 0:25:48.1 +13:39.1
11 326 Shenda Fitton Lakefield College School 0:26:38.5 +14:29.5
12 315 Aaliyah Ali Notre Dame CSS 0:29:02.0 +16:53.0
13 329 Emma Afante Notre Dame CSS 0:32:08.6 +19:59.6
14 306 Riya Panicker Notre Dame CSS 0:34:37.1 +22:28.1

Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 373 Ben Freeman Lakefield College School 0:13:30.6  
2 389 Chris Pelzowski Notre Dame CSS 0:14:10.7 +40.1
3 369 Jack Ornmsby Twin Lakes 0:14:31.1 +1:00.5
4 383 Brogan Long Twin Lakes S.S. 0:16:52.2 +3:21.6
5 352 Daniel Helmy Notre Dame CSS 0:18:23.9 +4:53.3
6 379 Marion Antazo Notre Dame CSS 0:18:45.6 +5:15.0
7 385 Andrei Aquino Notre Dame CSS 0:19:20.9 +5:50.3
8 382 Andrew Aquino Notre Dame CSS 0:19:36.1 +6:05.5
9 392 Noah Sutton Dunbarton 0:21:16.1 +7:45.5
10 368 Daniel Jacha Notre Dame CSS 0:21:28.8 +7:58.2
11 378 Brandon Pedrozo Notre Dame CSS 0:24:33.8 +11:03.2
12 365 Parker Gill Notre Dame CSS 0:26:34.1 +13:03.5
13 363 David Helmy Notre Dame CSS 0:27:38.7 +14:08.1
14 391 Justin Munger Dunbarton 0:28:33.9 +15:03.3
15 376 Joshua Pelzowski Notre Dame CSS 0:28:57.6 +15:27.0
16 387 Shah Khan Dunbarton 0:34:52.8 +21:22.2
17 390 Lincoln Alllen Dunbarton 0:38:34.1 +25:03.5
18 362 Nicholas Kontopoulous Notre Dame CSS 0:39:36.2 +26:05.6
19 364 Jerold Dolores Notre Dame CSS 0:44:30.3 +30:59.7
20 386 Omar Ahmed Dunbarton 0:50:49.1 +37:18.5
21 393 Abdullah Ammed Dunbarton 0:55:10.9 +41:40.3

Junior Girls 5.0km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 221 Anna Jaklova Twin Lakes S.S. 0:19:12.7  
2 222 JAMIE HOPKINS Mackenzie Community School 0:20:51.8 +1:39.1
3 219 Emily Gordan Twin Lakes S.S. 0:25:00.3 +5:47.6
4 211 ALISON CHIASSON Mackenzie Community School 0:28:08.4 +8:55.7
5 214 OLIVIA SYKES Mackenzie Community School 0:30:22.7 +11:10.0
6 212 Anna Irwin Twin Lakes S.S. 0:34:29.6 +15:16.9
7 217 Catie Kramer Dunbarton 0:37:45.4 +18:32.7
8 215 Kira Brown Dunbarton 0:52:06.0 +32:53.3

Junior Boys 5.0km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 125 Theo Ochrym Ind 0:18:14.3  
2 135 Cooper DeHaan Eastview SS 0:18:37.5 +23.2
3 130 Tilson DeHaan Eastvew SS 0:18:40.3 +26.0
4 133 Liam Ryan Indepentdant 0:19:29.0 +1:14.7
5 153 Sully MacDonald Bear Creek SS 0:19:29.4 +1:15.1
6 126 Gavin Hadfield Independent 0:19:48.3 +1:34.0
7 127 LIAM MCDONALD Mackenzie Community School 0:20:19.9 +2:05.6
8 129 Erik Vurma Regent Park PS 0:20:33.9 +2:19.6
9 123 SAM STEER Mackenzie Community School 0:21:35.9 +3:21.6
10 132 Evan Armstrong Lakefield College School 0:21:36.8 +3:22.5
11 410 Andrew Bougai Independent 0:22:26.6 +4:12.3
12 108 Tilson Lee independent 0:22:39.8 +4:25.5
13 114 Thomas Larson Lakefield College School 0:22:58.6 +4:44.3
14 116 Parker Lee independent 0:24:06.4 +5:52.1
15 113 Colby Small Twin Lakes S.S. 0:26:02.1 +7:47.8
16 121 Owen  Sullivan Dunbarton 0:32:28.8 +14:14.5

Senior Girls 5.0km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 185 Julia Shannon St Joseph's CHS 0:21:45.2  
2 172 Brooklin Lowes independent 0:23:12.9 +1:27.7
3 182 Jessica Yemen Valour 0:24:27.3 +2:42.1
4 179 Olivia Rowan Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:10.3 +3:25.1
5 168 Gabriella Candussi Dunbarton 0:38:29.1 +16:43.9
6 161 Cassie Mesburis Lakefield College School 0:41:33.2 +19:48.0

Senior Boys 5.0km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 49 RAPHAEL GUEROUT Mackenzie Community School 0:17:56.4  
2 56 Leon Ewald Humberside Collegiate 0:19:44.5 +1:48.1
3 50 Forrest Kipps Orangeville D.S.S. 0:19:45.3 +1:48.9
4 46 Joshua Lonuzzo Orangeville D.S.S. 0:20:16.2 +2:19.8
5 38 Robert Bougai Independent 0:20:19.0 +2:22.6
6 41 Cameron Lowes independent 0:20:35.2 +2:38.8
7 30 Aidan Melville Lakefield College School 0:21:41.1 +3:44.7
8 39 CJ Buelow Bear Creek SS 0:21:52.1 +3:55.7
9 18 Gabriel Lonuzzo Orangeville D.S.S. 0:23:38.7 +5:42.3
10 47 Ryan Unrau Valour 0:23:52.9 +5:56.5
11 8 Adam Bailey Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:03.0 +7:06.6
12 45 Neil Paterson Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:03.4 +7:07.0
13 43 Jakob Kramer Dunbarton 0:25:26.4 +7:30.0
14 15 Simon Lindsay Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:52.9 +7:56.5
15 12 Drew Crix Lakefield College School 0:26:59.3 +9:02.9
16 2 Aidan Bridger Notre Dame CSS 0:29:02.1 +11:05.7
17 22 ETHAN BAKEWELL Mackenzie Community School 0:31:39.3 +13:42.9
18 24 Gaku Ogawa Lakefield College School 0:33:38.6 +15:42.2

Post High School Female 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 75 Bridget Chiasson Independent 0:28:45.7  

Post High School Male 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 59 Alec McLean   0:17:00.2  
2 76 Jason Vurma Regent Park PS 0:21:08.7 +4:08.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4