Thames Valley Nordic High School Race | Zone4.ca

Thames Valley Nordic High School Race

Date: Jan 8, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: Thames Valley SS

 

Para Nordic Girls 2 km 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Para Nordic Boys 2km 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 305 Simon Graham WR Best 0:09:17.5  

Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 336 Abby Davidson Elmvale DHS 0:10:21.1  
2 342 Arden Leadston Huntsville High School 0:11:22.3 +1:01.2
3 346 Katie Fleming Huntsville High School 0:11:46.5 +1:25.4
4 331 Emma Elliot Huntsville High School 0:12:00.8 +1:39.7
5 344 Megan Mackenzie Twin Lakes S.S. 0:12:12.7 +1:51.6
6 326 McKenna Karn Orillia Secondary School 0:12:20.7 +1:59.6
7 337 Sonia Chernov Orangeville D.S.S. 0:13:13.6 +2:52.5
8 329 Katarina Culbane Bear Creek 0:13:44.1 +3:23.0
9 334 Madelaine Young Orillia Secondary School 0:13:45.2 +3:24.1
10 323 Emma Winger Orillia Secondary School 0:13:50.9 +3:29.8
11 314 Megan Clark Orillia Secondary School 0:14:14.4 +3:53.3
12 347 Jacqueline Winchester Orillia Secondary School 0:14:39.5 +4:18.4
13 313 Chloe Smit Orillia Secondary School 0:14:40.5 +4:19.4
14 325 Hannah Groop Orangeville D.S.S. 0:15:13.5 +4:52.4
15 319 Madison Matthews Orillia Secondary School 0:15:18.1 +4:57.0
16 338 Breanna Wells-Garrett Innisdale Secondary School 0:15:23.7 +5:02.6
17 324 Alaina Vandenberg Orillia Secondary School 0:16:07.2 +5:46.1
18 341 Keira Filletti Orangeville D.S.S. 0:18:16.8 +7:55.7
19 320 Avery Murrell Innisdale Secondary School 0:18:53.7 +8:32.6
20 340 Angelina DelMundo BealSS 0:19:48.5 +9:27.4
21 335 Emily Lombard Elmvale DHS 0:20:06.5 +9:45.4
22 339 Natalee Schors Elmvale DHS 0:20:42.6 +10:21.5
23 310 Jessica Bell Elmvale DHS 0:24:04.2 +13:43.1
24 332 Alex Pino Bear Creek 0:24:31.0 +14:09.9
25 330 Kaizu kuhrau Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:09.2 +14:48.1
DNF 316 Isabelle Cresencia St. Ignatius of Loyola *** ***
DNF 321 Tia Salvador King City SS *** ***
DNF 1320 a m Innisdale Secondary School *** ***

Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 391 Jackson McDonald Huntsville High School 0:09:39.7  
2 392 Isaac Locker Orillia Secondary School 0:10:28.6 +48.9
3 387 Elijah Wakelin Elmvale DHS 0:11:12.8 +1:33.1
4 381 Cameron Krause Elmvale DHS 0:11:28.9 +1:49.2
5 373 Levon White Orillia Secondary School 0:11:53.2 +2:13.5
6 380 Rhys Hawke Orillia Secondary School 0:12:06.3 +2:26.6
7 390 Luke Stringer Elmvale DHS 0:12:19.3 +2:39.6
8 383 Cole Bremner Orillia Secondary School 0:12:28.2 +2:48.5
9 369 Morgan Butlin Beal 0:12:28.3 +2:48.6
10 385 Ian Mihalik Orillia Secondary School 0:12:31.3 +2:51.6
11 375 Malcolm Goss Orillia Secondary School 0:12:49.8 +3:10.1
12 384 Bennett Woods Georgian Bay DSS 0:13:02.4 +3:22.7
13 371 Ben Frechette Orillia Secondary School 0:13:10.8 +3:31.1
14 366 David Robinson Huntsville High School 0:13:14.8 +3:35.1
15 393 Lachlan Sutherland Woodstock C. I. 0:13:36.5 +3:56.8
16 119 Charlie Kapty Eastview Secondary School 0:13:47.3 +4:07.6
17 361 Cameron Pepper Orillia Secondary School 0:14:12.9 +4:33.2
18 376 Spencer Lawley Georgian Bay DSS 0:14:59.5 +5:19.8
19 372 Max Odlozinski Orillia Secondary School 0:21:13.9 +11:34.2
20 363 Aiden  Smith Huntsville HS 0:23:23.9 +13:44.2

Junior Girls 4.0km (born 2004-2005) 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 230 Anna Jaklova Twin Lakes S.S. 0:11:16.6  
2 231 Mya Marshall Huntsville High School 0:11:40.5 +23.9
3 221 Emily Gordan Twin Lakes S.S. 0:12:50.8 +1:34.2
4 225 Dale Graham Huntsville High School 0:13:20.3 +2:03.7
5 218 Nadia Parsons Huntsville High School 0:14:33.4 +3:16.8
6 228 Sora McEvoy Beal SS 0:14:45.4 +3:28.8
7 217 Grace Gaughan Huntsville High School 0:14:49.5 +3:32.9
8 224 Roxy Welsh Huntsville High School 0:15:12.8 +3:56.2
9 214 Leah Redmond Parry Sound High School 0:15:54.6 +4:38.0
10 232 Chloe Walc Georgian Bay DSS 0:16:14.4 +4:57.8
11 213 Anna Irwin Twin Lakes S.S. 0:16:15.7 +4:59.1
12 219 Maddy Meeder Orillia Secondary School 0:17:31.0 +6:14.4
13 201 Kayleigh Aitken Orillia Secondary School 0:17:35.0 +6:18.4
14 220 Kiyomi Burke Bear Creek SS 0:18:42.4 +7:25.8
15 215 Vivian DiBerardino Orangeville D.S.S. 0:19:58.4 +8:41.8
16 208 Marlee Currie Innisdale Secondary School 0:20:28.6 +9:12.0
17 207 Joanna DiBerardino Orangeville D.S.S. 0:23:45.7 +12:29.1
18 202 Nicole Wickens Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:39.2 +13:22.6

Junior Boys 5.0km (born 2004-2005) 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 108 Cooper DeHaan Eastview Secondary School 0:13:54.0  
2 131 Sully MacDonald Eastview Secondary School 0:14:08.4 +14.4
3 105 TIlson DeHaan Eastview Secondary School 0:14:25.5 +31.5
4 130 Josh Strydom Parry Sound High School 0:15:11.5 +1:17.5
5 125 Sam Richter Huntsville High School 0:15:30.5 +1:36.5
6 123 Mikko Henry Parry Sound High School 0:15:46.1 +1:52.1
7 112 Corbin Wendell Huntsville High School 0:16:06.4 +2:12.4
8 128 Aidan Spiers Huntsville High School 0:16:25.4 +2:31.4
9 113 Mark Cheek Huntsville High School 0:16:44.1 +2:50.1
10 126 Matthew Kuusk Huntsville High School 0:16:46.9 +2:52.9
11 111 Ben  Shearing Huntsville High School 0:16:50.4 +2:56.4
12 109 Blake Punchard Huntsville High School 0:16:56.0 +3:02.0
13 124 caleb wallis Bear Creek SS 0:17:07.2 +3:13.2
14 122 William Tempest Huntsville High School 0:17:48.7 +3:54.7
15 120 Colby Small Twin Lakes S.S. 0:18:07.2 +4:13.2
16 106 Brogan Long Twin Lakes S.S. 0:18:39.8 +4:45.8
17 118 Ian Stager Huntsville High School 0:18:44.3 +4:50.3
18 116 Connor McGregor Parry Sound High School 0:20:07.0 +6:13.0
19 102 Kurtis Verstraten Parry Sound High School 0:20:25.0 +6:31.0
20 110 William Laughton Huntsville High School 0:20:30.9 +6:36.9
21 121 Kade Vink Huntsville High School 0:21:39.6 +7:45.6
22 104 Jack  Dilawri Orillia Secondary School 0:24:05.0 +10:11.0

Senior Girls 5.0km (born 2001, 02or 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 192 Sophia Marshall Huntsville High School 0:14:42.6  
2 183 Audrey Rieckenberg Orillia Secondary School 0:15:30.0 +47.4
3 190 Julia Shannonw St Joes 0:15:48.5 +1:05.9
4 188 Sierra Macdonald Eastview Secondary School 0:16:10.8 +1:28.2
5 191 Rachel Anderson Parry Sound High School 0:16:19.1 +1:36.5
6 226 Maeve Conaghan Orillia Secondary School 0:17:22.2 +2:39.6
7 150 Frejya Moser Beal 0:17:23.6 +2:41.0
8 179 Bryden Emerson Parry Sound High School 0:18:08.4 +3:25.8
9 185 Kennedy Burrows Parry Sound High School 0:18:10.9 +3:28.3
10 181 Emma Dickson Huntsville High School 0:18:24.4 +3:41.8
11 180 Olivia Rowan Orangeville D.S.S. 0:18:41.9 +3:59.3
12 176 Kate Redmond Parry Sound High School 0:18:53.0 +4:10.4
13 178 Eden Graves Parry Sound High School 0:19:09.0 +4:26.4
14 177 Madeline Horton Huntsville High School 0:19:22.0 +4:39.4
15 169 Jadyn Keeler Innisdale Secondary School 0:19:42.4 +4:59.8
16 182 Olivia Karn Orillia Secondary School 0:19:59.1 +5:16.5
17 172 Madeleine Arsenault Huntsville High School 0:20:24.1 +5:41.5
18 175 Isabela Fleguel Orillia Secondary School 0:21:42.8 +7:00.2
19 166 Emma Pullen Huron Park S. S. 0:22:01.2 +7:18.6
20 170 Julia Johnson Parry Sound High School 0:22:02.7 +7:20.1
21 171 Lauryn Buchan Orillia Secondary School 0:22:55.2 +8:12.6
22 154 Bella Kavanagh Orillia Secondary School 0:23:29.0 +8:46.4
23 162 Annika Martensson Bear Creek SS 0:24:14.7 +9:32.1
24 153 Emma Thomson Orillia Secondary School 0:24:32.9 +9:50.3
25 165 Carissa Potton Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:38.4 +9:55.8
26 163 Nicole Rob Orangeville D.S.S. 0:27:47.0 +13:04.4
27 1184 Hilary Roye Eastview SS 0:28:40.5 +13:57.9
28 168 Lauren McConnell Eastview Secondary School 0:29:32.4 +14:49.8
29 161 Waser Xenja Eastview Secondary School 0:31:52.6 +17:10.0
30 155 Leah Murray Orangeville D.S.S. 0:38:42.0 +23:59.4
31 156 Janice Alvarenga Orangeville D.S.S. 0:38:42.4 +23:59.8
DNF 1161 x w Eastview Secondary School *** ***

Senior Boys 7.0km (born 2001, 02, 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 70 Riley deGans Huntsville High School 0:21:50.0  
2 60 Zack Varieur Huntsville High School 0:22:12.6 +22.6
3 64 David Laughton Huntsville High School 0:24:25.3 +2:35.3
4 66 Cameron Heinz Huntsville High School 0:24:33.2 +2:43.2
5 43 Cole Punchard Huntsville High School 0:24:43.9 +2:53.9
6 68 Liam Marshall Parry Sound High School 0:25:44.2 +3:54.2
7 65 Forrest Kipps Orangeville D.S.S. 0:25:46.1 +3:56.1
8 58 CJ Buelow Bear Creek SS 0:25:49.1 +3:59.1
9 59 Ryan Clarke Huntsville High School 0:26:06.5 +4:16.5
10 55 Colt Penrose Eastview Secondary School 0:26:24.4 +4:34.4
11 69 Liam Knoll Georgian Bay DSS 0:26:41.9 +4:51.9
12 67 Adam King Georgian Bay DSS 0:27:10.3 +5:20.3
13 14 Caleb Canfield Huron Park S. S. 0:27:24.9 +5:34.9
14 53 Joshua Lonuzzo Orangeville D.S.S. 0:27:39.1 +5:49.1
15 13 Bayze Murray Orillia Secondary School 0:27:45.9 +5:55.9
16 29 Nolan Parsons Huntsville High School 0:28:26.4 +6:36.4
17 16 Eric Kramer Woodstock C. I. 0:28:49.4 +6:59.4
18 15 Gabriel Lonuzzo Orangeville D.S.S. 0:29:03.2 +7:13.2
19 62 Jonathan Stringer Elmvale DHS 0:29:22.2 +7:32.2
20 30 AJ Kapty Eastview Secondary School 0:29:55.0 +8:05.0
21 27 Calvin Kudar Orillia Secondary School 0:30:03.0 +8:13.0
22 40 Keenan Paterson Huntsville High School 0:30:20.0 +8:30.0
23 45 Graeme DePiero Orillia Secondary School 0:30:24.1 +8:34.1
24 3 Jack Carscadden St Joes 0:31:18.2 +9:28.2
25 39 Aidan McClung Huntsville High School 0:31:21.4 +9:31.4
26 19 Gavin McPhee Huntsville High School 0:31:47.9 +9:57.9
27 44 Gavin DePiero Orillia Secondary School 0:31:59.4 +10:09.4
28 23 Adam Bailey Orangeville D.S.S. 0:32:05.7 +10:15.7
29 42 Ciaran Byles-Ho Eastview Secondary School 0:32:52.5 +11:02.5
30 31 Austin Mckee Huntsville High School 0:33:06.7 +11:16.7
31 41 Lochlan Willows Huntsville High School 0:33:37.8 +11:47.8
32 52 Griffin Allen Elmvale DHS 0:35:14.7 +13:24.7
33 17 Luke Bremner Orillia Secondary School 0:37:31.8 +15:41.8
34 9 Cameron Goss Orillia Secondary School 0:39:06.1 +17:16.1
35 6 Nathan Kee Orillia Secondary School 0:39:07.5 +17:17.5
36 10 Taylor Morgan Orangeville D.S.S. 0:42:56.3 +21:06.3
37 7 Ethan Odlozinski Orillia Secondary School 0:43:11.9 +21:21.9
38 5 Michael Hillson Orillia Secondary School 0:45:52.9 +24:02.9
39 8 Hunter Birch Orillia Secondary School 0:47:46.8 +25:56.8

Post High School Female 7.0km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Post High School Male 7.0km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4