Soo Finnish Nordic Classic Timetrial | Zone4.ca



Soo Finnish Nordic Classic Timetrial

Date: Jan 11, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Level 3 - Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 271 James Elgie 1/21 0:04:45.3  
2 273 Sam Byman 3/21 0:06:02.5 +1:17.2
3 278 Sylas Kahtava 4/21 0:06:04.3 +1:19.0
4 288 Micah Reinke 5/21 0:06:08.0 +1:22.7
5 281 Nathan Walback 8/21 0:06:40.3 +1:55.0
6 289 Owen Robertson-Ip 9/21 0:06:44.5 +1:59.2
7 280 Samuel Gomes 11/21 0:07:11.3 +2:26.0
8 286 Jacob Garniss 18/21 0:08:01.8 +3:16.5
DNF 272 Keenan Evans * *** ***
DNF 277 Owen Webb * *** ***

Level 3 - Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 282 Brooklyn Reinke 2/21 0:05:51.6  
2 275 Lauren Trombello 6/21 0:06:22.1 +30.5
3 283 Neve Purvis 7/21 0:06:31.7 +40.1
4 293 Edie Maclachlan 10/21 0:07:10.9 +1:19.3
5 285 Olivia Anthony 12/21 0:07:12.8 +1:21.2
6 292 Katie Sharabura 13/21 0:07:14.6 +1:23.0
7 291 Kiara Schofield 14/21 0:07:27.0 +1:35.4
8 287 Paikea Prophet 15/21 0:07:29.7 +1:38.1
9 274 Kiera Francis 16/21 0:07:45.1 +1:53.5
10 279 Lyra Baldock 17/21 0:07:58.9 +2:07.3
11 294 Sophie Sparks 19/21 0:08:27.7 +2:36.1
12 276 Eila Kuisma 20/21 0:08:54.9 +3:03.3
13 296 Grace Cuthbertson 21/21 0:08:55.3 +3:03.7
DNF 284 Mackenzie Lalonde * *** ***
DNF 290 Aly Sharabura * *** ***
DNF 295 Amelia Jenkins * *** ***

Level 4 - Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 310 Jasper Tchir 1/37 0:04:12.5 (1) 0:03:57.5 (1) 0:08:10.1  
2 309 Tom Towle 4/37 0:04:20.5 (2) 0:04:22.0 (2) 0:08:42.6 +32.5
3 311 Luca Capisciolto 10/37 0:05:10.5 (3) 0:04:45.6 (3) 0:09:56.2 +1:46.1
4 322 Zack Dunne 17/37 0:05:30.6 (4) 0:05:02.3 (4) 0:10:33.0 +2:22.9
5 333 Samuel Phaneuf 20/37 0:05:49.7 (6) 0:05:14.9 (5) 0:11:04.7 +2:54.6
6 331 Eli Clowater 21/37 0:05:48.5 (5) 0:05:19.9 (6) 0:11:08.5 +2:58.4
7 332 Cole Teresinski 23/37 0:05:54.4 (7) 0:05:28.8 (7) 0:11:23.3 +3:13.2
8 337 Alexander Bravener 25/37 0:06:36.5 (10) 0:05:45.8 (8) 0:12:22.4 +4:12.3
9 336 Max Macuil 26/37 0:06:34.6 (9) 0:05:53.9 (9) 0:12:28.6 +4:18.5
10 321 Quin Foster 27/37 0:06:29.8 (8) 0:05:59.5 (10) 0:12:29.3 +4:19.2
11 338 Max Allison 37/37 *** () *** () 0:20:45.9 +12:35.8

Level 4 - Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 316 Arabella Maclachlan 16/37 0:05:25.2 (2) 0:05:07.5 (1) 0:10:32.8  
2 315 Myka Broad 18/37 0:05:22.4 (1) 0:05:11.5 (2) 0:10:34.0 +1.2
3 314 Jenna de Beer 22/37 0:05:43.2 (3) 0:05:34.7 (3) 0:11:18.0 +45.2
4 335 Eden Bishop 29/37 0:06:40.5 (4) 0:06:31.8 (4) 0:13:12.4 +2:39.6
5 334 Natalie Bravener 35/37 0:07:29.3 (5) 0:07:08.8 (5) 0:14:38.2 +4:05.4

Track Attack - Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 323 Gus Morin-Strom 14/37 0:05:23.4 (1) 0:04:56.4 (1) 0:10:19.9  
2 324 Anirudh Gupta 30/37 0:06:55.4 (2) 0:06:24.0 (2) 0:13:19.5 +2:59.6
3 325 Rowan Baldock 33/37 0:07:16.0 (3) 0:07:18.7 (4) 0:14:34.8 +4:14.9
4 327 Liam Robertson-Ip 34/37 0:07:21.7 (4) 0:07:15.4 (3) 0:14:37.2 +4:17.3
5 330 Ethan Mittleholtz 36/37 0:09:39.9 (5) 0:09:06.4 (5) 0:18:46.4 +8:26.5
DNF 329 Ryker Gregory * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Track Attack - Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 328 Valerie Hallett 28/37 0:06:32.4 (1) 0:06:37.4 (2) 0:13:09.9  
2 326 Clare Baldwin 31/37 0:06:46.4 (2) 0:06:43.1 (3) 0:13:29.6 +19.7
3 317 Maggie Lawson 32/37 0:06:56.6 (3) 0:06:34.8 (1) 0:13:31.5 +21.6

Racing Rabbits - Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 301 Simon Trombello 2/37 0:04:12.4 (1) 0:04:05.6 (1) 0:08:18.1  
2 302 Ryan Elgie 3/37 0:04:13.4 (2) 0:04:07.0 (2) 0:08:20.5 +2.4
3 303 Kai Foster 5/37 0:04:39.9 (3) 0:04:23.7 (3) 0:09:03.7 +45.6
4 306 Camden Slagel 6/37 0:04:44.0 (4) 0:04:23.9 (4) 0:09:08.0 +49.9
5 319 Jadon Pino 7/37 0:05:06.9 (7) 0:04:30.8 (5) 0:09:37.8 +1:19.7
6 307 Felix Schamp 9/37 0:04:48.8 (5) 0:04:52.5 (6) 0:09:41.4 +1:23.3
7 304 Oliver Benac 11/37 0:05:07.9 (8) 0:04:55.2 (7) 0:10:03.2 +1:45.1
8 313 Alexander Varpio 12/37 0:05:02.2 (6) 0:05:01.9 (9) 0:10:04.1 +1:46.0
9 312 Kieran Dopp 15/37 0:05:24.3 (9) 0:04:58.1 (8) 0:10:22.5 +2:04.4
10 320 John Varpio 19/37 0:05:31.8 (10) 0:05:11.8 (10) 0:10:43.7 +2:25.6

Racing Rabbits - Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 308 Grace Curran 8/37 0:04:50.7 (1) 0:04:48.6 (1) 0:09:39.4  
2 305 Maddy Coulman 13/37 0:05:08.8 (2) 0:05:00.3 (2) 0:10:09.2 +29.8
3 318 Taylor Nieson 24/37 0:07:05.2 (3) 0:05:11.7 (3) 0:12:17.0 +2:37.6

Ski Team - Male 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 404 Martin MacDougall 1/14 0:03:43.1 (2) 0:04:01.2 (3) 0:04:15.1 (4) 0:11:59.6  
2 401 Owen Duncan 2/14 0:03:42.0 (1) 0:04:03.2 (5) 0:04:14.8 (3) 0:12:00.0 +0.4
3 402 Micah Byman 3/14 0:03:46.8 (4) 0:04:00.2 (2) 0:04:14.0 (2) 0:12:01.2 +1.6
4 403 Micah Peake 4/14 0:03:43.9 (3) 0:04:02.0 (4) 0:04:16.4 (5) 0:12:02.4 +2.8
5 406 Trysten Kahtava 6/14 0:04:10.4 (5) 0:03:51.6 (1) 0:04:08.1 (1) 0:12:10.2 +10.6
6 407 Erik Kary 12/14 0:05:21.1 (6) 0:04:59.1 (8) 0:05:02.8 (6) 0:15:23.1 +3:23.5
7 408 Camren McClenny 13/14 0:05:21.8 (7) 0:04:41.1 (6) 0:05:26.1 (8) 0:15:29.2 +3:29.6
8 411 Seth Bishop 14/14 0:05:23.3 (8) 0:04:50.2 (7) 0:05:18.6 (7) 0:15:32.3 +3:32.7

Ski Team - Female 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 405 Ava Meadows Delbel 5/14 0:04:09.8 (1) 0:03:38.0 (1) 0:04:20.3 (1) 0:12:08.2  
2 409 Ahnika Davey 7/14 0:04:19.4 (2) 0:03:43.0 (3) 0:04:40.6 (2) 0:12:43.2 +35.0
3 414 Helena Schoahs 8/14 0:04:42.0 (3) 0:03:42.0 (2) 0:05:15.2 (5) 0:13:39.4 +1:31.2
4 410 Kate de Beer 9/14 0:05:03.3 (4) 0:04:58.5 (6) 0:04:57.6 (4) 0:14:59.6 +2:51.4
5 412 Dargus Burzese 10/14 0:05:04.2 (6) 0:04:58.0 (5) 0:04:57.4 (3) 0:14:59.7 +2:51.5
6 413 Anna Towle 11/14 0:05:03.8 (5) 0:04:01.2 (4) 0:05:55.2 (6) 0:15:00.3 +2:52.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4