Huntsville High School Cowan Cup #2 | Zone4.ca



Huntsville High School Cowan Cup #2

Date: Jan 8, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Arrowhead Nordic Center
Host Club: Huntsville High School

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Cowan 
Chief of Competition:  Ally Myers 
Chief of Course:  Stephen Jones 
Coach:  Karl Giesbrecht 
Coach:  Fleur Pigeon 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

HS Jr Boys 0.75 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 6 Sam Richter HHS 0:01:57.0  
2 2 Corbin Wendell HHS 0:01:58.0 +1.0
3 7 Blake Punchard HHS 0:02:09.0 +12.0
4 4 Ian Stager HHS 0:02:17.0 +20.0
5 3 Will Tempest HHS 0:02:19.0 +22.0
6 12 Ethan  ESCA 0:02:21.0 +24.0
7 1 Kade Vink HHS 0:02:26.0 +29.0
8 9 Will Laughton HHS 0:02:32.0 +35.0
9 8 Lucan Martin HHS 0:02:39.0 +42.0
10 13 Kaleb  ESCA 0:02:47.0 +50.0
11 5 David  Robinson HHS 0:03:00.0 +1:03.0
12 10 Gabriel  ESCA 0:03:03.0 +1:06.0
13 14 Jacob  ESCA 0:03:45.1 +1:48.1
14 11 Alex  ESCA 0:04:50.0 +2:53.0

HS Jr Girls 0.75 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 18 Mya Marshall HHS 0:01:57.0  
2 15 Roxy Welsh HHS 0:02:22.0 +25.0
3 17 Nadia Parsons HHS 0:02:28.0 +31.0
4 19 Grace Gaughan HHS 0:02:29.0 +32.0
5 20 Ava Bijl HHS 0:02:32.0 +35.0
6 16 Emily Walisser HHS 0:02:43.0 +46.0
7 21 Laurel  ESCA 0:04:07.0 +2:10.0

HS Sr Boys 0.75 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 31 Zak Varieur HHS 0:01:30.0  
2 32 David Laughton HHS 0:01:44.0 +14.0
3 36 Nolan Parsons HHS 0:01:51.0 +21.0
4 30 Cameron Heinz HHS 0:01:52.0 +22.0
4 37 Cole Punchard HHS 0:01:52.0 +22.0
6 38 Jasper Varieur HHS 0:01:55.0 +25.0
7 35 Gavin McPhee HHS 0:02:04.0 +34.0
8 22 Kyle Kingshott HHS 0:02:05.0 +35.0
9 27 Liam  WF 0:02:08.0 +38.0
9 28 Mark Cheek HHS 0:02:08.0 +38.0
11 34 Austin McKee HHS 0:02:10.0 +40.0
12 39 Seth Cooper HHS 0:02:22.0 +52.0
13 26 Seamus  SJSH 0:02:32.0 +1:02.0
13 33 Ian Markham HHS 0:02:32.0 +1:02.0
15 25 Jacob  SJSH 0:02:39.0 +1:09.0
16 24 Xavier  WF 0:02:54.0 +1:24.0
17 23 Sam  WF 0:03:04.0 +1:34.0
18 29 Brent  WF 0:03:28.0 +1:58.0

HS Sr Girls 0.75 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 40 Sophie Marshall HHS 0:01:52.0  
2 42 Emma Dickson HHS 0:02:12.0 +20.0
3 44 Maddie Arsenault HHS 0:02:31.0 +39.0
4 41 Maggie Pitts HHS 0:02:57.0 +1:05.0
5 43 Madi Buck HHS 0:03:27.0 +1:35.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4