Great Wolf Invitational 2020 | Zone4.ca

Great Wolf Invitational 2020

Date: Jan 14, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Sawmill Trail, Hepworth Ontario
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ken Clarke 
Chief of Course:  Fred Scheel 
Finish Line Judge:   
Coach:  Andrew Barson 
Start List Version 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Elementary Girls 3 km. Free  grades 7 & 8  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 3 Ellen Groh Hepworth central 0:09:21.85  
2 4 Claire Day Hepworth Central 0:10:33.41 +1:11.56
3 5 Olive Aarts St Marys DCVI 0:14:02.01 +4:40.16
DNS 1 Avery JONES St. Marys DCVI *** ***
DNS 2 Elizabeth Davies Bruce Peninsula *** ***

Elementary Boys 3 km. Free  grades 7 & 8  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 10 Tom Mackay Independent 0:11:12.02  
2 7 Owen Littlejohn St Marys DCVI 0:11:19.51 +7.49
DNS 8 Reagan Taylor Bruce Peninsula *** ***
DNS 9 Luke Belanger Bruce Peninsula *** ***
DNS 11 James Wheeler Bruce Peninsula *** ***

Novice Boys 3 km. Free  first race  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 29 Ben Limoges Collingwood CI 0:09:39.27  
2 23 Mckay Barr Collingwood CI 0:11:01.05 +1:21.78
3 24 Jack Webster Owen Sound DSS 0:11:08.33 +1:29.06
4 32 Jackson Torrie Owen Sound DSS 0:11:19.95 +1:40.68
5 34 Zach VanStraaten St Michael CSS 0:11:37.44 +1:58.17
6 20 Pearson Arps Bruce Peninsula 0:11:42.42 +2:03.15
7 28 Blake Hellyer Bruce Peninsula 0:11:55.94 +2:16.67
8 17 Carter McLean Collingwood CI 0:12:05.43 +2:26.16
9 31 Caleb Marcella Bruce Peninsula 0:13:45.42 +4:06.15
10 33 Erik Van Den Kieboom Owen Sound DSS 0:14:09.84 +4:30.57
11 16 Brandon Mohr St Michael CSS 0:14:47.18 +5:07.91
12 25 Joel Heida St Michael CSS 0:15:40.48 +6:01.21
13 22 Jack Synders St Michael CSS 0:15:45.62 +6:06.35
14 21 Noah Campbell St Michael CSS 0:15:54.17 +6:14.90
15 26 Aidan Lade Beal 0:18:43.07 +9:03.80
16 19 Ben Lee Beal 0:31:09.86 +21:30.59
DNS 15 Griffon Thomas Bruce Peninsula *** ***
DNS 18 Alexander Gosling-Rankin Bruce Peninsula *** ***
DNS 27 Cole Iacobellis St Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 30 Scratchy McScratch Itchy DSS *** ***

Novice Girls 3 km. Free  first race  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 53 Leah Ray Collingwood CI 0:11:37.99  
2 54 Avery O'Neil Collingwood CI 0:12:44.86 +1:06.87
3 43 Melanie Hunkemoeller Owen Sound DSS 0:13:27.19 +1:49.20
4 51 Lara Minor Owen Sound DSS 0:13:37.92 +1:59.93
5 45 Chloe Cameron Bruce Peninsula 0:14:18.08 +2:40.09
6 61 Katie Lambkin St Mary's HS 0:14:47.41 +3:09.42
7 44 Charlotte Abel Owen Sound DSS 0:16:31.28 +4:53.29
8 62 Sophia Kocher St Mary's HS 0:16:38.53 +5:00.54
9 56 Hailey Cummings St Mary's HS 0:16:40.70 +5:02.71
10 63 Maia Stephans St Michael CSS 0:17:10.89 +5:32.90
11 60 Maggie Boyes St Mary's HS 0:17:14.96 +5:36.97
12 50 Reegan Smith St Mary's HS 0:19:48.52 +8:10.53
13 52 Noorie Sandhu St Mary's HS 0:19:48.71 +8:10.72
14 55 Angelina Foster del Mundo Beal 0:19:55.77 +8:17.78
15 42 Rachel Shave SDSS 0:20:27.56 +8:49.57
16 49 Jody Lougheed St Mary's HS 0:20:42.73 +9:04.74
17 57 Hannah Oussorin St Mary's HS 0:20:52.92 +9:14.93
18 41 Zoe Shave SDSS 0:20:58.29 +9:20.30
19 46 Eleanor Smith SDSS 0:21:09.10 +9:31.11
20 58 Sathya Fernando St Mary's HS 0:21:15.90 +9:37.91
21 48 Erika Huizinga St Mary's HS 0:23:51.43 +12:13.44
22 47 Alba Mendez SDSS 0:38:42.39 +27:04.40
DNS 59 Lisa Hohen Collingwood CI *** ***

Junior Girls 3.5 km. Free  grades 9 & 10  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 104 Genevieve Dubeau Owen Sound DSS 0:11:31.27  
2 89 Hailey Abbot Collingwood CI 0:11:36.71 +5.44
3 103 Grace Wheeler Bruce Peninsula 0:12:35.70 +1:04.43
4 106 Ginger Meek Mayfield 0:12:58.96 +1:27.69
5 95 Meghan Howell Collingwood CI 0:13:11.56 +1:40.29
6 87 Sarah Poole SDSS 0:13:17.40 +1:46.13
7 101 Arowyn Fitzpatrick Orangeville DSS 0:13:23.22 +1:51.95
8 96 Emma Fleming Mayfield 0:13:27.87 +1:56.60
9 99 Vanessa VERNOOY St. Marys DCVI 0:13:30.14 +1:58.87
10 90 Saige Locking Owen Sound DSS 0:13:30.68 +1:59.41
11 88 Maggie Klunder Peninsula Shores 0:13:38.76 +2:07.49
12 93 Sora McEvoy Beal 0:13:44.20 +2:12.93
13 86 Bella AARTS St. Marys DCVI 0:13:50.66 +2:19.39
14 100 Laura Naves Bruce Peninsula 0:14:37.38 +3:06.11
15 97 Helen Goodspeed Owen Sound DSS 0:14:49.80 +3:18.53
16 85 Kaitie GRATTON St. Marys DCVI 0:14:51.41 +3:20.14
17 82 Jamie Korpi Collingwood CI 0:15:11.33 +3:40.06
18 81 Anna STANDEAVEN St. Marys DCVI 0:15:27.55 +3:56.28
19 94 Hannah Post Centre Dufferin 0:15:33.18 +4:01.91
20 105 Ella Cruikshank Centre Dufferin 0:15:38.05 +4:06.78
21 77 Jillian STERKENBERG St. Marys DCVI 0:15:40.25 +4:08.98
22 73 Anne GRIFFITH-JONES St. Marys DCVI 0:15:47.46 +4:16.19
23 98 Bronwyn Garniss FE MADILL 0:15:49.29 +4:18.02
24 83 Rianna Forthuber St Michael CSS 0:15:52.69 +4:21.42
25 84 Laine Young St Michael CSS 0:15:58.58 +4:27.31
26 91 Vivian DiBerardino Orangeville DSS 0:16:53.07 +5:21.80
27 74 Alia LINTON St. Marys DCVI 0:17:10.49 +5:39.22
28 76 Amelia Mitchell Mayfield 0:18:06.32 +6:35.05
29 75 Joanna Schraa FE MADILL 0:19:17.68 +7:46.41
30 79 Megan Nearingburg Bruce Peninsula 0:19:29.11 +7:57.84
31 78 Victoria Guile Mayfield 0:20:14.14 +8:42.87
32 80 Joanna DiBerardino Orangeville DSS 0:20:16.13 +8:44.86
33 72 Ashely Glaze FE MADILL 0:25:12.02 +13:40.75
34 71 Kaisu Kuhrau Orangeville DSS 0:27:04.43 +15:33.16
35 102 Cait Kare.sen Huron Park S. S. *** ***
DNS 92 Maizy Hutchinson Bruce Peninsula *** ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Free  grades 9 & 10  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 146 Jake LITTLEJOHN St. Marys DCVI 0:15:15.19  
2 149 Aidan Nelson Owen Sound DSS 0:15:35.41 +20.22
3 147 Finn Cheung Mayfield 0:16:21.75 +1:06.56
4 148 Hayden Wardell Owen Sound DSS 0:16:32.29 +1:17.10
5 142 Ewan Mackay Owen Sound DSS 0:16:40.49 +1:25.30
6 151 Sebastian VanWieringen St Mary's HS 0:16:48.64 +1:33.45
7 141 Peter Earl Collingwood CI 0:17:30.72 +2:15.53
8 145 Carson Burke Mayfield 0:17:46.47 +2:31.28
9 128 James Pedersen Collingwood CI 0:17:57.16 +2:41.97
10 135 Jimmy SCHIEDEL St. Marys DCVI 0:18:12.68 +2:57.49
11 138 Aaron VERNOOY St. Marys DCVI 0:18:23.44 +3:08.25
12 139 Ethan Firsoff Mayfield 0:18:49.07 +3:33.88
13 124 Colby OLDER St. Marys DCVI 0:18:54.42 +3:39.23
14 130 Ben Turner St. Marys DCVI 0:18:56.92 +3:41.73
15 140 Luke MacDonald St Mary's HS 0:19:19.71 +4:04.52
16 137 Scott Sanderson Owen Sound DSS 0:19:59.80 +4:44.61
17 134 Christian Strahm St Michael CSS 0:20:12.59 +4:57.40
18 120 Morgan Butlin Beal 0:21:39.51 +6:24.32
19 150 Remco Vander Vlies FE MADILL 0:21:43.64 +6:28.45
20 136 Jasper Moerman Owen Sound DSS 0:21:48.47 +6:33.28
21 121 Joel Curry St Mary's HS 0:22:06.70 +6:51.51
22 123 Brady MEDD St. Marys DCVI 0:22:11.21 +6:56.02
23 133 Carter DeGroot St Michael CSS 0:22:17.33 +7:02.14
24 131 Arthur DOUGLAS St. Marys DCVI 0:22:25.51 +7:10.32
25 129 Colin Nicol Owen Sound DSS 0:22:29.06 +7:13.87
26 112 Cam Smith CHSS 0:24:37.52 +9:22.33
27 118 Lachlan Sutherland Woodstock CI 0:26:10.78 +10:55.59
28 115 Miguel Lagasse St Mary's HS 0:26:32.22 +11:17.03
29 126 Ian Driscoll CHSS 0:26:46.56 +11:31.37
30 114 Nolan Schiestel FE MADILL 0:31:37.78 +16:22.59
31 127 Kalan Ridder CHSS 0:31:40.85 +16:25.66
32 117 Ethan Hayter CHSS 0:31:44.59 +16:29.40
33 116 Iasiah Telford FE MADILL 0:31:57.50 +16:42.31
34 113 Elijah McNair Bruce Peninsula 0:40:09.50 +24:54.31
DNS 111 Gavin Hammond Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 119 Sacha Oke Bruce Peninsula *** ***
DNS 122 Patrick Baird Centre Dufferin *** ***
DNS 125 Ernest Smith CHSS *** ***
DNS 132 Max Nilsson Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 143 Carter REID St. Marys DCVI *** ***
DNS 144 Ben Cornell Collingwood CI *** ***

Senior Girls 5 km. Free  grades 11 & 12  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 217 Hannah Rydes Collingwood CI 0:17:09.71  
2 212 Sofie Ohrling Collingwood CI 0:17:56.84 +47.13
3 216 Janna Wardell Owen Sound DSS 0:18:03.53 +53.82
4 211 Isabelle Lewin Collingwood CI 0:18:17.21 +1:07.50
5 204 Sadie Campbell Collingwood CI 0:18:18.52 +1:08.81
6 207 Alex Scheifele Owen Sound DSS 0:18:19.11 +1:09.40
7 198 Sanna Huyssen Collingwood CI 0:18:44.64 +1:34.93
8 215 Hazel TAYLOR St. Marys DCVI 0:18:55.29 +1:45.58
9 210 Lucy Kraychyk Collingwood CI 0:18:57.40 +1:47.69
10 197 Ingrid Pedersen Collingwood CI 0:19:33.36 +2:23.65
11 209 Lily Wortley Collingwood CI 0:19:43.40 +2:33.69
12 213 Erica Murray FE MADILL 0:20:27.22 +3:17.51
13 214 Jadyn DEBOER St. Marys DCVI 0:20:41.62 +3:31.91
14 185 Alison McMullin Collingwood CI 0:21:08.17 +3:58.46
15 203 Melanie MARTIN St. Marys DCVI 0:21:19.00 +4:09.29
16 195 Reese Wilkins Peninsula Shores 0:21:32.03 +4:22.32
17 186 Holly Lecour Collingwood CI 0:22:02.51 +4:52.80
18 201 Lili SMITH St. Marys DCVI 0:22:31.27 +5:21.56
19 196 Christina Schraa FE MADILL 0:22:48.11 +5:38.40
20 182 Emily Marinko Mayfield 0:22:53.45 +5:43.74
21 202 Ruth Duncan St Mary's HS 0:23:13.77 +6:04.06
22 193 Breelle Shaw FE MADILL 0:23:28.32 +6:18.61
23 190 Taylor Esch Centre Dufferin 0:23:31.53 +6:21.82
24 205 Carolyn Brown St Mary's HS 0:23:40.55 +6:30.84
25 188 Paige Sze Mayfield 0:24:17.29 +7:07.58
26 164 Sonia Chernov Orangeville DSS 0:24:18.02 +7:08.31
27 181 Stacey Thompson Bruce Peninsula 0:24:20.09 +7:10.38
28 199 Ella Sawchuck FE MADILL 0:24:34.64 +7:24.93
29 183 Carissa Potton Orangeville DSS 0:24:44.47 +7:34.76
30 175 Mackenzie Terpstra St Michael CSS 0:24:44.79 +7:35.08
31 191 Christianna Reimer-Catteau Bruce Peninsula 0:25:16.38 +8:06.67
32 184 Kiara Driscoll CHSS 0:25:19.15 +8:09.44
33 179 Katelyn Morris St Mary's HS 0:26:01.32 +8:51.61
34 187 Michelle Davies-Straby Bruce Peninsula 0:26:45.25 +9:35.54
35 178 Hannah Gropp Orangeville DSS 0:27:47.30 +10:37.59
36 177 Nicole Rob Orangeville DSS 0:27:51.35 +10:41.64
37 172 Victoria Harper Mayfield 0:28:29.70 +11:19.99
38 170 Samantha VanSchepen St Mary's HS 0:31:37.04 +14:27.33
39 167 Bri Christie Mayfield 0:31:44.13 +14:34.42
40 163 Leah Murray Orangeville DSS 0:32:45.97 +15:36.26
41 168 Keira Filletti Orangeville DSS 0:34:28.91 +17:19.20
42 165 Janice Alvarenga Orangeville DSS 0:34:59.58 +17:49.87
43 166 Jessica Rudakus Orangeville DSS 0:35:54.30 +18:44.59
44 169 Jocelyn Deng Beal 0:37:55.21 +20:45.50
DNS 161 scratch scratch Orangeville DSS *** ***
DNS 162 Leah Morling Orangeville DSS *** ***
DNS 171 Colette Barrett St Mary's HS *** ***
DNS 173 Kaori Ono CHSS *** ***
DNS 174 Emma Pullen Huron Park S. S. *** ***
DNS 176 Mackenzie Dunkerley Mayfield *** ***
DNS 180 Frances Post Centre Dufferin *** ***
DNS 189 Laney Hayter. CHSS *** ***
DNS 192 Freyja Moser Beal *** ***
DNS 194 Sydney Sanderson Owen Sound DSS *** ***
DNS 200 Abigail Kraayenbrink FE MADILL *** ***
DNS 206 Amy Gras St Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 208 Courtney Geddes CHSS *** ***

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Free  grades 11 & 12  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 273 Ethan AARTS St. Marys DCVI 0:16:22.59  
2 267 Joe HUTTON St. Marys DCVI 0:16:59.51 +36.92
3 260 Oliver Czerny Collingwood CI 0:18:34.57 +2:11.98
4 272 Reid Locking Owen Sound DSS 0:19:01.55 +2:38.96
5 271 Forrest Kipps Orangeville DSS 0:19:17.81 +2:55.22
6 248 Adam DENEVE St. Marys DCVI 0:19:25.74 +3:03.15
7 270 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's HS 0:19:36.92 +3:14.33
8 266 Joel Zandvliet Owen Sound DSS 0:19:40.36 +3:17.77
9 269 Zach McPhee St Michael CSS 0:19:51.25 +3:28.66
10 243 Owen WRIGLEY St. Marys DCVI 0:20:10.01 +3:47.42
11 268 Joshua Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS 0:20:13.88 +3:51.29
12 235 Sam BOLTON St. Marys DCVI 0:20:14.04 +3:51.45
13 276 Jake Korpi Collingwood CI 0:20:33.69 +4:11.10
14 228 Sean Slater St. Marys DCVI 0:20:34.25 +4:11.66
15 231 Curtis TAYLOR St. Marys DCVI 0:20:42.03 +4:19.44
16 240 Scott STANDEAVEN St. Marys DCVI 0:21:08.80 +4:46.21
17 255 Lucas Hellyer Bruce Peninsula 0:21:22.60 +5:00.01
18 239 Jacob Dionne Collingwood CI 0:21:32.53 +5:09.94
19 244 Matthew Hammond Collingwood CI 0:21:35.80 +5:13.21
20 252 David Parsons SDSS 0:21:44.25 +5:21.66
21 246 Jackson Wood Mayfield 0:21:56.58 +5:33.99
22 274 Symen Van der Vlies FE MADILL 0:22:10.91 +5:48.32
23 253 Neil Paterson Orangeville DSS 0:22:21.38 +5:58.79
24 264 Jake MacDonald St Mary's HS 0:22:28.54 +6:05.95
25 225 Sawyer BURLINGHAM St. Marys DCVI 0:22:51.78 +6:29.19
26 237 Eric Kramer Woodstock CI 0:22:53.44 +6:30.85
27 262 Daniel Pickett Peninsula Shores 0:23:16.47 +6:53.88
28 250 Eric Lougheed St Mary's HS 0:23:37.34 +7:14.75
29 221 Simon Lindsay Orangeville DSS 0:23:38.56 +7:15.97
30 236 Adam Bailey Orangeville DSS 0:23:42.78 +7:20.19
31 265 Thomas Brown Centre Dufferin 0:23:56.43 +7:33.84
32 249 Nathan Clare-Green Owen Sound DSS 0:23:57.49 +7:34.90
33 257 Jordan Palleschi St Michael CSS 0:24:04.24 +7:41.65
34 245 Sam Myles Peninsula Shores 0:24:05.88 +7:43.29
35 242 Graham Starrs St Mary's HS 0:24:41.06 +8:18.47
36 258 Steven Schraa FE MADILL 0:24:48.36 +8:25.77
37 261 Tyler Mihkelson Mayfield 0:24:56.17 +8:33.58
38 254 Brandon Stein FE MADILL 0:25:30.07 +9:07.48
39 222 Erich Efremov OSDSS 0:25:36.82 +9:14.23
40 247 Isaac Nyenhuis St Michael CSS 0:27:04.20 +10:41.61
41 238 Talon Griffiths Mayfield 0:27:40.55 +11:17.96
42 256 Ryan MacGowan FE MADILL 0:28:31.99 +12:09.40
43 232 Jacob Oussoren St Mary's HS 0:28:47.32 +12:24.73
44 233 Raymond Hartman St Michael CSS 0:28:59.27 +12:36.68
45 224 Jamie kuhl SDSS 0:29:12.06 +12:49.47
46 259 Jon VanGerven St Mary's HS 0:30:20.77 +13:58.18
47 230 Dylan Villmann Mayfield 0:48:10.36 +31:47.77
DNS 223 George HENSEL St. Marys DCVI *** ***
DNS 226 Wade Schefter FE MADILL *** ***
DNS 227 Suraj Anand Mayfield *** ***
DNS 229 Mason Arps Bruce Peninsula *** ***
DNS 234 Gabriel Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS *** ***
DNS 241 Denny Greenfield Centre Dufferin *** ***
DNS 251 Sage Fry Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 263 Caleb Canfield Huron Park S. S. *** ***
DNS 275 Matt Shaw Mayfield *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4