Jan 15 - Hardwood High School Invitational Nordic | Zone4.ca

Jan 15 - Hardwood High School Invitational Nordic 

Date: Jan 15, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
  

 

Para Nordic Girls 100m 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Para Nordic Boys 100m 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 400 James Laframboise St. St Joseph's 0:05:20.5  

Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 310 Mats Leis St. Andrew's College 0:11:46.5  

Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 331 Alice Guo Glenforest Secondary School 0:11:35.6  
2 324 Avery Murrell Innisdale Secondary School 0:11:42.7 +7.1
3 330 Crystal Zhu Glenforest Secondary School 0:12:32.8 +57.2
4 328 Laura Milne king city ss 0:13:09.1 +1:33.5
5 332 Nika DiSumma Clarkson Secondary School 0:13:56.2 +2:20.6
6 320 Mackenzie Widdup St. Ignatius of Loyola 0:14:09.1 +2:33.5
7 325 Xi Wen Hou Glenforest Secondary School 0:17:01.8 +5:26.2
8 329 Hannah Mahr Clarkson Secondary School 0:17:25.3 +5:49.7
9 321 Tia Salvador king city ss 0:19:52.0 +8:16.4
10 322 Rahma Sahaf Glenforest Secondary School 0:23:12.2 +11:36.6
11 323 Rachel Kearns king city ss 0:23:40.2 +12:04.6
12 327 Emily Hall Glenforest Secondary School 0:25:15.4 +13:39.8

Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 362 Jack Lovekin Clarkson Secondary School 0:08:51.5  
2 361 Caleb Cha Glenforest Secondary School 0:11:18.6 +2:27.1
3 364 Jacob Munter Clarkson Secondary School 0:12:07.1 +3:15.6
4 358 Juan Pablo Domenech St. Andrew's College 0:12:45.6 +3:54.1
5 354 Stefan Balta Clarkson Secondary School 0:15:30.4 +6:38.9
6 357 Dominick Serwe Clarkson Secondary School 0:17:41.1 +8:49.6
7 351 Udayveer Sangha St. Andrew's College 0:18:33.1 +9:41.6
8 350 Tyson Line St. Andrew's College 0:18:39.6 +9:48.1
9 356 Paul Tran St. Andrew's College 0:18:50.8 +9:59.3
10 355 vitale rizzardo king city ss 0:18:52.7 +10:01.2
11 353 Ciaran Kelly Glenforest Secondary School 0:23:15.9 +14:24.4
12 360 Ethan Lee Clarkson Secondary School 0:23:41.2 +14:49.7
13 363 Sean Wai St. Andrew's College 0:30:33.8 +21:42.3
14 352 Yiu Nagae Clarkson Secondary School 0:38:48.7 +29:57.2
15 359 Gavin  Bamnautn Lorne Park Secondary School 0:51:25.8 +42:34.3

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 211 Millie Bolton Aurora High School 0:20:25.3  
2 203 Cait Karelsen Huron Park S. S. 0:21:02.4 +37.1
3 206 Katarina Culhane Bear Creek 0:22:04.6 +1:39.3
4 208 Kiyomi Burke Bear Creek 0:22:43.1 +2:17.8
5 207 Bekah Cyr Huron Park S. S. 0:23:49.3 +3:24.0
6 209 Charlotte Wilson Lorne Park Secondary School 0:24:54.4 +4:29.1
7 212 Alina Bochkov Aurora High School 0:25:39.6 +5:14.3
8 205 Marlee Currie Innisdale Secondary School 0:25:47.2 +5:21.9
9 202 Breanna Wells-Garrett Innisdale Secondary School 0:26:16.3 +5:51.0
10 210 Emelia Glenn St. Joan of Arc 0:27:02.8 +6:37.5
11 204 Crystal Zhang Lorne Park Secondary School 0:28:46.0 +8:20.7
12 201 Emily Bottrell Lorne Park Secondary School 0:34:21.2 +13:55.9
13 200 Sarah Mulligan St. Joan of Arc 0:39:46.6 +19:21.3

Junior Boys 6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 117 Cooper DeHaan Eastview Secondary School 0:16:53.8  
2 116 Tilson DeHaan Eastview Secondary School 0:17:05.2 +11.4
3 118 Sully MacDonald Eastview Secondary School 0:17:22.4 +28.6
4 115 Caleb Wallis Bear Creek 0:19:33.5 +2:39.7
5 119 Peter Kobal Lorne Park Secondary School 0:19:40.2 +2:46.4
6 112 Davis Kidner Eastview Secondary School 0:21:29.7 +4:35.9
7 102 Alexander Nechadim Aurora High School 0:22:48.3 +5:54.5
8 108 Alex Rozenberg Dr.G.W.Williams S.S 0:24:35.7 +7:41.9
9 110 Desmond Laframboise St Joseph's 0:25:18.4 +8:24.6
10 114 Ethan Baxter St. Andrew's College 0:27:57.1 +11:03.3
11 103 Rory O’Connell St Joseph’s 0:28:07.2 +11:13.4
12 113 Johannes Vietmeyer St. Andrew's College 0:28:53.2 +11:59.4
13 109 Charlie Kapty Eastview Secondary School 0:30:03.7 +13:09.9
14 100 Austin Morby Bear creek 0:30:07.4 +13:13.6
15 104 Max Dietl St. Andrew's College 0:30:34.5 +13:40.7
16 107 Aaron Hurd St Joseph’s 0:33:29.2 +16:35.4
17 106 Ryan Till Lorne Park Secondary School 0:36:49.9 +19:56.1

Senior Girls 6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 170 Julia Shannon St Joseph's 0:18:32.4  
2 167 Sierra MacDonald Eastview Secondary School 0:19:48.1 +1:15.7
3 169 Katrina Kobal Lorne Park Secondary School 0:20:29.9 +1:57.5
4 165 Amber Fisher Bear creek 0:23:12.2 +4:39.8
5 164 Jadyn Keeler Innisdale Secondary School 0:23:22.6 +4:50.2
6 160 Sarah Allen Aurora High School 0:24:38.0 +6:05.6
7 171 Alex MacDonald Lorne Park Secondary School 0:25:02.0 +6:29.6
8 168 Kristen Till Lorne Park Secondary School 0:25:17.3 +6:44.9
9 173 Karen Poncelet Aurora High School 0:25:39.2 +7:06.8
10 159 Annika Martensson Bear Creek 0:27:53.4 +9:21.0
11 161 Mihele Maria Aurora High School 0:28:34.2 +10:01.8
12 166 Danielle Brooks Lorne Park Secondary School 0:29:25.6 +10:53.2
13 156 Lauren McConnell Eastview Secondary School 0:29:38.4 +11:06.0
14 151 Shannon Adams Aurora High School 0:30:19.9 +11:47.5
15 155 Hannah Trombley Eastview SS 0:32:27.8 +13:55.4
16 163 Veronica Vologodskaya Lorne Park Secondary School 0:33:54.3 +15:21.9
17 150 sarah venier king city ss 0:35:58.8 +17:26.4
18 172 Rheanna Bowler Clarkson Secondary School 0:37:49.1 +19:16.7
19 154 Brooke Elliott Aurora High School 0:42:12.6 +23:40.2

Post High School Male 7.7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 2 Carter Meeuwisse Barrie Special Olympics 0:31:29.1  

Post High School Female 7.7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Senior Boys 7.7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 16 Reid Kidner Eastview Secondary School 0:23:13.5  
2 29 Alex De Fazio St Joseph’s 0:23:52.2 +38.7
3 21 CJ Buelow Bear creek 0:24:08.0 +54.5
4 27 Nikita Neyshtadt Aurora High School 0:24:23.5 +1:10.0
5 19 Kevin Chang RHHS 0:27:13.6 +4:00.1
6 13 Anatoliy Duko Glenforest Secondary School 0:27:24.2 +4:10.7
7 30 Lucas Machowskil Clarkson Secondary School 0:28:51.7 +5:38.2
8 11 AJ Kapty Eastview Secondary School 0:28:57.7 +5:44.2
9 14 Tiago De Oliveira St. Joan of Arc 0:30:35.5 +7:22.0
10 10 Jackson Rothenburg Eastview Secondary School 0:30:43.2 +7:29.7
11 12 Thomas Beer Lorne Park Secondary School 0:31:00.1 +7:46.6
12 9 Luke Burleigh St. Andrew's College 0:31:04.3 +7:50.8
13 23 Jack Carrscaddem St Joseph’s 0:31:11.3 +7:57.8
14 17 Brian Cook Aurora High School 0:32:06.9 +8:53.4
15 7 Erik Floyd Aurora High School 0:32:12.2 +8:58.7
16 18 Reese Enderlein St. Andrew's College 0:32:39.9 +9:26.4
17 5 Vincent Robbenhaar Eastview Secondary School 0:33:22.7 +10:09.2
18 31 Tyler Lee Clarkson Secondary School 0:34:51.1 +11:37.6
19 28 James Hicks Clarkson Secondary School 0:35:05.7 +11:52.2
20 26 Zander Castro-Wiese Lorne Park Secondary School 0:36:21.0 +13:07.5
21 24 Noel Hancocks Lorne Park Secondary School 0:36:53.2 +13:39.7
22 22 Nicolas Pavlov Clarkson Secondary School 0:37:46.6 +14:33.1
23 6 Jacob Kacira Lorne Park Secondary School 0:38:16.3 +15:02.8
24 25 Ethan Chan Clarkson Secondary School 0:38:55.4 +15:41.9
25 15 Ethan Joiner St. Andrew's College 0:39:12.7 +15:59.2
26 4 Blake Phillips St. Andrew's College 0:39:35.7 +16:22.2
27 20 Jason Fairhart Clarkson Secondary School 0:39:49.7 +16:36.2
28 8 Matthew Collins Dr.G.W.Williams S.S 0:40:42.8 +17:29.3
29 3 Preston Beck St. Joan of Arc 0:47:57.0 +24:43.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4