Ontario Cup #3 - Saturday Free Tech | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #3 - Saturday Free Tech

Date: Jan 18, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: North Bay ON
Host Club: North Bay Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Coach:  Victor Wiltman 
Wind: Windy Snow Cond: New snow
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: Snowing Heavily

PN Sit 1.3 km.    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic SubCategory Rnk Club University / College Time Diff
1 280 Brittney Baker 1994 41230 PN Sit Women 1/1 Laurentian   0:23:02.3  

10 km Women 10 km. Free  3 Laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic SubCategory Rnk Club University / College Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 341 Jasmine Lyons 2002 36501 U18 Girls 1/28 Nakkertok ON   0:10:24.7 (2) 0:10:48.1 (1) 0:10:54.2 (1) 0:32:07.1  
2 338 Emily Drake 1998 35751 Senior Women 1/15 North Bay Nipissing University 0:10:21.4 (1) 0:11:07.6 (2) 0:11:18.7 (2) 0:32:47.8 +40.7
3 308 Soren Meeuwisse 1997 27404 Senior Women 2/15 Team Hardwood McMaster University 0:10:30.7 (3) 0:11:14.2 (3) 0:11:25.5 (3) 0:33:10.4 +1:03.3
4 329 Katya Semeniuk 2003 37785 U18 Girls 2/28 Nakkertok ON   0:10:37.4 (4) 0:11:24.8 (4) 0:11:33.8 (4) 0:33:36.2 +1:29.1
5 345 Sophia Marshall 2003 36521 U20 Women 1/16 Highlands Nipissing University 0:10:39.7 (5) 0:11:26.6 (5) 0:11:48.0 (7) 0:33:54.4 +1:47.3
6 316 Sophie Tremblay 2002 41899 U18 Girls 3/28 Nakkertok ON   0:10:50.2 (6) 0:11:51.3 (7) 0:11:47.0 (6) 0:34:28.5 +2:21.4
7 311 Sophie Levasseur 2002 36411 U18 Girls 4/28 Pembroke   0:11:30.2 (14) 0:11:37.4 (6) 0:11:38.3 (5) 0:34:46.1 +2:39.0
8 342 Sophia Slater 1999 37777 Senior Women 3/15 North Bay Nipissing University 0:11:01.9 (8) 0:11:52.5 (8) 0:12:11.2 (11) 0:35:05.6 +2:58.5
9 339 Jessica Roach 1998 35355 Senior Women 4/15 Team Hardwood Georgian College 0:11:00.8 (7) 0:12:07.9 (12) 0:12:08.6 (8) 0:35:17.4 +3:10.3
10 305 Milla Tarnopolsky 2000 31861 U20 Women 2/16 Highlands McMaster Mauraders 0:11:03.9 (9) 0:12:03.2 (10) 0:12:10.8 (10) 0:35:18.0 +3:10.9
11 294 Sara McIlraith 1971   Master Women 1/2 Walden Cross Country   0:11:41.1 (17) 0:11:59.6 (9) 0:12:08.6 (8) 0:35:49.3 +3:42.2
12 325 Erin Dunn 2003 37836 U18 Girls 5/28 Nakkertok ON   0:11:22.6 (10) 0:12:11.8 (13) 0:12:17.0 (12) 0:35:51.5 +3:44.4
13 337 Lea Skerrett 2003 37688 U18 Girls 6/28 Nakkertok ON   0:11:30.6 (15) *** () *** () 0:35:52.7 +3:45.6
14 334 Maddie Norman 2002 37709 U18 Girls 7/28 Nakkertok ON   0:11:23.7 (11) 0:12:11.8 (13) 0:12:17.8 (13) 0:35:53.4 +3:46.3
15 291 Allison Caswell 1999   Senior Women 5/15 Walden Cross Country University of Guelph 0:11:35.0 (16) 0:12:04.7 (11) 0:12:23.9 (15) 0:36:03.6 +3:56.5
16 331 Samantha Csisztu 2003 35464 U18 Girls 8/28 Pembroke   0:11:27.2 (12) 0:12:17.5 (15) 0:12:21.7 (14) 0:36:06.4 +3:59.3
17 326 Chandra Rousseau 2002 37670 U18 Girls 9/28 Barrie XC   0:11:28.2 (13) 0:12:19.5 (17) 0:12:46.6 (17) 0:36:34.4 +4:27.3
18 333 Cara Pekos 2002 29276 U18 Girls 10/28 Barrie XC McMaster University 0:11:43.6 (18) 0:12:18.0 (16) 0:12:34.3 (16) 0:36:35.9 +4:28.8
19 324 Julia Shannon 2002 35317 U18 Girls 11/28 Barrie XC   0:11:45.3 (19) 0:12:39.6 (19) 0:12:47.6 (18) 0:37:12.7 +5:05.6
20 299 Sofia Czerny-Holownia 2000 46994 U20 Women 3/16 Highlands McMaster University 0:12:06.8 (25) 0:12:31.7 (18) 0:12:53.2 (19) 0:37:31.8 +5:24.7
21 319 Olivia Norman 2003 37710 U18 Girls 12/28 Nakkertok ON   0:12:05.7 (23) 0:13:01.2 (22) 0:13:00.8 (20) 0:38:07.8 +6:00.7
22 323 Georgia Boldt 2003 37696 U18 Girls 13/28 Nakkertok ON   0:12:05.9 (24) 0:13:01.9 (23) 0:13:01.9 (21) 0:38:09.8 +6:02.7
23 287 Jillian Flower 1973   Master Women 2/2 Independent   0:12:14.9 (28) 0:13:01.1 (21) 0:13:06.6 (23) 0:38:22.7 +6:15.6
24 332 Jayde Hurley 2001 42410 U20 Women 4/16 WaldenXC Laurentian 0:11:56.5 (21) 0:12:56.6 (20) 0:13:38.7 (31) 0:38:32.0 +6:24.9
25 295 Elizabeth Drake 2001   U20 Women 5/16   Laurentian University 0:12:24.9 (31) 0:13:09.0 (24) 0:13:03.9 (22) 0:38:37.9 +6:30.8
26 330 Mary Kate Norman 2002 35342 U18 Girls 14/28 Nakkertok ON   0:11:53.5 (20) 0:13:10.5 (25) 0:13:34.0 (28) 0:38:38.2 +6:31.1
27 335 Sierra Macdonald 2002 37707 U18 Girls 15/28 Team Hardwood   0:12:02.0 (22) 0:13:10.6 (26) 0:13:28.1 (27) 0:38:40.8 +6:33.7
28 312 Camille Lamothe 2002 40347 U18 Girls 16/28 Club Ski de Fond Amos   0:12:26.6 (32) 0:13:14.8 (27) 0:13:15.0 (24) 0:38:56.5 +6:49.4
29 290 Claudia De Fazio 2001   U20 Women 6/16 Barrie Cross Country University of Waterloo 0:12:17.8 (29) 0:13:18.9 (28) 0:13:20.7 (25) 0:38:57.5 +6:50.4
30 328 Emerson Bach 1999 41189 Senior Women 6/15 North Bay Nipissing University 0:12:11.3 (26) 0:13:27.1 (30) 0:13:36.2 (30) 0:39:14.8 +7:07.7
31 288 Katja Zbogar 1998   Senior Women 7/15   University of Guelph 0:12:28.5 (33) 0:13:23.6 (29) 0:13:26.8 (26) 0:39:19.0 +7:11.9
32 336 Fiona Shearing 2002 35313 U18 Girls 17/28 Team Hardwood   0:12:14.7 (27) 0:13:39.0 (34) 0:13:40.9 (32) 0:39:34.7 +7:27.6
33 298 Hannah Cutler 2001 45150 U20 Women 7/16 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:12:30.1 (34) 0:13:36.7 (32) 0:13:47.7 (34) 0:39:54.6 +7:47.5
34 320 Rachel Anderson 2003 37690 U18 Girls 18/28 Georgian   0:12:45.4 (37) 0:13:37.1 (33) 0:13:35.6 (29) 0:39:58.3 +7:51.2
35 315 Anna Harris 2002 38029 U18 Girls 19/28 Kawartha Nordic   0:12:51.4 (39) 0:13:33.4 (31) 0:13:41.5 (33) 0:40:06.4 +7:59.3
36 343 Colleen Beck 2001 31855 U20 Women 8/16 Georgian Bay Nipissing Lakers 0:12:21.4 (30) 0:13:53.8 (37) 0:13:59.6 (36) 0:40:14.8 +8:07.7
37 302 Olivia Wolfram 1999 33355 Senior Women 8/15 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:12:35.6 (36) 0:13:46.2 (35) 0:14:07.8 (37) 0:40:29.7 +8:22.6
38 284 Miriam Lutes 2000   U20 Women 9/16 University of Guelph University of Guelph 0:12:57.7 (41) 0:13:48.0 (36) 0:13:59.5 (35) 0:40:45.3 +8:38.2
39 300 Marina Tusz 1998 45153 Senior Women 9/15 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:12:46.2 (38) 0:13:59.5 (39) 0:14:08.6 (38) 0:40:54.3 +8:47.2
40 296 Jaime Schweyer 2001   U20 Women 10/16 Laurentian Nordic Nipissing University 0:13:07.9 (44) 0:13:58.6 (38) 0:14:13.4 (39) 0:41:20.0 +9:12.9
41 340 Mariah Hudec 1992 24504 Senior Women 10/15 North Highlands University of Guelph 0:12:34.7 (35) 0:14:13.7 (43) 0:14:33.5 (45) 0:41:22.0 +9:14.9
42 303 Mary Anne Schoenhardt 1999 46989 Senior Women 11/15 Highlands McMaster University 0:12:55.4 (40) 0:14:08.0 (41) 0:14:29.4 (44) 0:41:32.9 +9:25.8
43 322 Fiona Braund 2002 38861 U18 Girls 20/28 North Bay Nordic   0:13:07.5 (43) 0:14:09.7 (42) 0:14:17.5 (41) 0:41:34.8 +9:27.7
44 306 Maryse Leveille 1998 45148 Senior Women 12/15 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:13:11.6 (45) 0:14:19.3 (44) 0:14:17.4 (40) 0:41:48.4 +9:41.3
45 321 Brooklin Lowes 2003 41913 U18 Girls 21/28 Team Hardwood   0:13:36.9 (50) 0:14:02.9 (40) 0:14:24.2 (42) 0:42:04.1 +9:57.0
46 307 Jessica Yemen 2003 45910 U18 Girls 22/28 Pembroke   0:13:30.3 (48) 0:14:30.7 (45) 0:14:26.3 (43) 0:42:27.3 +10:20.2
47 318 Danica Levesque 2002 41168 U18 Girls 23/28 WaldenXC   0:13:27.5 (46) 0:14:37.9 (46) 0:15:00.3 (47) 0:43:05.8 +10:58.7
48 301 Taylor Marshall 2001 38847 U20 Women 11/16 Georgian University of Guelph 0:13:40.8 (52) 0:14:42.7 (49) 0:14:50.3 (46) 0:43:13.8 +11:06.7
49 314 Allison Westbroek 2002 38041 U18 Girls 24/28 Kawartha Nordic   0:13:05.2 (42) 0:14:40.9 (48) 0:15:34.0 (50) 0:43:20.2 +11:13.1
50 286 Lauren Denstedt 1999   Senior Women 13/15   University of Waterloo 0:13:29.4 (47) 0:14:38.7 (47) 0:15:12.2 (49) 0:43:20.4 +11:13.3
51 304 Faith Goudie 2001 45152 U20 Women 12/16 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:13:31.8 (49) 0:14:54.4 (50) 0:15:03.7 (48) 0:43:30.0 +11:22.9
52 283 Emiko Arai 2000   U20 Women 13/16 University of Waterloo University of Waterloo 0:13:46.7 (53) 0:15:11.8 (52) 0:15:45.2 (51) 0:44:43.9 +12:36.8
53 317 Rachel Morris 2002 35445 U18 Girls 25/28 Nakkertok ON   0:13:40.0 (51) 0:15:08.9 (51) 0:16:03.3 (52) 0:44:52.4 +12:45.3
54 293 Jasmin Tuhkasaari 1998   Senior Women 14/15 University of Guelph University of Guelph 0:14:09.8 (54) 0:15:37.5 (53) 0:16:12.2 (54) 0:45:59.6 +13:52.5
55 297 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 2002 35272 U18 Girls 26/28 Georgian Bay   0:32:11.9 (61) *** () *** () 0:47:21.6 +15:14.5
56 313 Kate Redmond 2002 39919 U18 Girls 27/28 Georgian   0:15:11.8 (57) 0:16:31.5 (54) 0:16:11.8 (53) 0:47:55.2 +15:48.1
57 289 Jessica Rogers 2002   U18 Girls 28/28 Mono Nordic   0:14:51.5 (56) 0:16:33.3 (55) 0:16:43.3 (55) 0:48:08.1 +16:01.0
58 309 Logan Bach 2001 45147 U20 Women 14/16 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:14:37.2 (55) 0:17:07.0 (56) 0:17:08.7 (56) 0:48:53.0 +16:45.9
59 281 Kate McIlraith 1999   Senior Women 15/15 Walden Cross Country University of Guelph 0:16:15.8 (59) 0:19:03.5 (57) 0:19:37.0 (57) 0:54:56.5 +22:49.4
60 310 Anna Vigneron 2000 33729 U20 Women 15/16 Highlands McMaster 0:15:49.4 (58) 0:19:20.8 (58) 0:20:25.3 (58) 0:55:35.6 +23:28.5
61 292 Rebekah Gwynn 2000   U20 Women 16/16 Algoma University Algoma University 0:22:47.4 (60) 0:28:01.1 (59) 0:28:34.7 (59) 1:19:23.3 +47:16.2
DNF 282 Arina Sitnikova 1999   Senior Women * University of Toronto University of Toronto *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 285 Sarah Cowan 1998   Senior Women * Arrowhead Nordic University of Waterloo *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 327 Katherine Macintosh 2003 37675 U18 Girls * Nakkertok ON   12:26:09.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

10 km Men 10 km. Free  3 Laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic SubCategory Rnk Club University / College Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 478 Luke Allan 2003 35302 U18 Boys 1/38 Nakkertok ON   0:08:56.2 (2) 0:09:30.7 (2) 0:09:41.0 (3) 0:28:08.0  
2 471 Alexander Maycock 1999 33728 Senior Men 1/20 Mono Nipissing University 0:08:50.3 (1) 0:09:52.3 (3) 0:09:49.2 (4) 0:28:31.9 +23.9
3 482 Alec Maclean 1999 31416 Senior Men 2/20 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:09:00.9 (3) 0:09:59.6 (4) 0:09:31.3 (1) 0:28:32.0 +24.0
4 481 Guillaume Pelchat 2002 35770 U18 Boys 2/38 Pembroke   0:09:07.6 (4) 0:10:08.8 (6) 0:09:50.7 (5) 0:29:07.1 +59.1
5 480 William Bérubé 2002 38845 U18 Boys 3/38 Nakkertok QC   0:09:35.9 (12) 0:10:04.4 (5) 0:09:40.3 (2) 0:29:20.7 +1:12.7
6 477 Matteo Reich 1998 29478 Senior Men 3/20 Soo Finnish Laurentian University 0:09:08.6 (5) 0:10:10.6 (7) 0:10:11.9 (8) 0:29:31.1 +1:23.1
7 483 Benjamin Croteau 2002 35322 U18 Boys 4/38 Nakkertok QC   0:09:30.5 (9) 0:10:20.4 (11) 0:10:02.9 (6) 0:29:53.9 +1:45.9
8 463 Robin Mason 2003 37827 U18 Boys 5/38 Nakkertok ON   0:09:32.0 (10) 0:10:13.1 (8) 0:10:10.0 (7) 0:29:55.2 +1:47.2
9 456 Kendyn Mashinter 2002 42385 U18 Boys 6/38 WaldenXC   0:09:18.0 (6) *** () *** () 0:29:57.5 +1:49.5
10 443 Ethan Aarts 2003 41255 U18 Boys 7/38 Wildwood   0:09:27.5 (7) 0:10:13.4 (9) 0:10:27.7 (10) 0:30:08.8 +2:00.8
11 426 Stephen Flower 1975   Master Men 1/5 Independent   0:09:53.0 (18) 0:10:14.2 (10) 0:10:30.4 (12) 0:30:37.7 +2:29.7
12 460 Josh Zavitz 2002 41883 U18 Boys 8/38 Lappe   0:09:41.1 (14) 0:10:38.8 (14) 0:10:18.9 (9) 0:30:38.9 +2:30.9
13 406 Zachary Varieur     U18 Boys 9/38 Highlands   0:09:45.3 (16) 0:10:28.0 (12) 0:10:29.9 (11) 0:30:43.3 +2:35.3
14 475 Sebastien Gingras 1999 29495 Senior Men 4/20 Soo Finnish Nipissing 0:09:39.0 (13) 0:10:44.9 (15) 0:10:39.3 (13) 0:31:03.3 +2:55.3
15 462 Max Mahaffy 2002 42386 U18 Boys 10/38 WaldenXC   0:09:35.6 (11) 0:10:38.6 (13) 0:10:55.1 (16) 0:31:09.4 +3:01.4
16 453 Declan McClure 2003 37849 U18 Boys 11/38 Nakkertok ON   0:09:50.6 (17) 0:10:46.1 (17) 0:10:49.3 (15) 0:31:26.1 +3:18.1
17 458 Riley De Gans 2002 37779 U18 Boys 12/38 Team Hardwood   0:10:04.6 (20) 0:10:45.5 (16) 0:10:39.8 (14) 0:31:30.0 +3:22.0
18 464 Noah Sullivan 2000 43082 U20 Men 1/14 North Bay Nipissing University 0:09:42.7 (15) 0:10:54.0 (20) 0:11:02.7 (17) 0:31:39.4 +3:31.4
19 472 Declan Macdougall 2001 34874 U20 Men 2/14 Soo Finnish Nipissing University 0:09:30.1 (8) 0:11:06.6 (22) 0:11:12.5 (24) 0:31:49.3 +3:41.3
20 441 Joe Hutton 2001 45199 U20 Men 3/14 Wildwood   0:09:54.2 (19) 0:11:12.5 (24) 0:11:13.1 (26) 0:32:19.9 +4:11.9
21 411 Luke Pollex 2003   U18 Boys 13/38 Kanata Nordic   0:10:24.1 (24) 0:10:47.5 (18) 0:11:11.6 (23) 0:32:23.3 +4:15.3
22 444 Jeremy Hornung 2003 37677 U18 Boys 14/38 Nakkertok ON   0:10:30.5 (27) 0:10:52.9 (19) 0:11:08.2 (20) 0:32:31.7 +4:23.7
23 445 Hayden McCulloch 2003 38856 U18 Boys 15/38 Highlands   0:10:18.0 (23) 0:11:06.6 (22) 0:11:10.4 (22) 0:32:35.0 +4:27.0
24 467 Raphael Guerout 2002 36408 U18 Boys 16/38 Pembroke   0:10:17.2 (22) 0:11:06.4 (21) 0:11:12.6 (25) 0:32:36.3 +4:28.3
25 470 Declan Barber 1999 31417 Senior Men 5/20 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:10:07.8 (21) 0:11:23.7 (26) 0:11:29.1 (31) 0:33:00.7 +4:52.7
26 400 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995   Senior Men 6/20 The Avengers University of Waterloo 0:10:31.0 (28) 0:11:24.9 (27) 0:11:09.5 (21) 0:33:05.4 +4:57.4
27 468 Theodore Woodford 2002 35441 U18 Boys 17/38 Nakkertok ON   0:10:29.8 (26) 0:11:32.5 (31) 0:11:05.3 (18) 0:33:07.7 +4:59.7
28 429 Augustin Marks De Chabris 2001 45154 U20 Men 4/14 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:10:42.1 (33) 0:11:21.0 (25) 0:11:07.3 (19) 0:33:10.5 +5:02.5
29 454 Julien Audet-Welke 2003 36508 U18 Boys 18/38 Nakkertok Nordic   0:10:36.4 (30) 0:09:26.3 (1) 0:13:12.1 (58) 0:33:14.9 +5:06.9
30 446 Leon Ewald   40284 U18 Boys 19/38 Team Hardwood   0:10:43.3 (35) 0:11:27.5 (29) 0:11:23.8 (27) 0:33:34.6 +5:26.6
31 410 Konrad Wiltmann 1990   Senior Men 7/20 Georgian Nordic   0:10:39.0 (31) 0:11:29.5 (30) 0:11:28.9 (30) 0:33:37.5 +5:29.5
32 419 Bryan Stone 1995   Senior Men 8/20 Arrowhead Nordic Nipissing Nordic 0:10:33.0 (29) 0:11:34.9 (32) 0:11:33.2 (33) 0:33:41.2 +5:33.2
33 449 Isaac Fortin 2003 41187 U18 Boys 20/38 Kawartha Nordic   0:10:42.1 (33) 0:11:27.1 (28) 0:11:36.6 (34) 0:33:45.9 +5:37.9
34 461 Leo Boyce 2003 37848 U18 Boys 21/38 Nakkertok ON   0:10:39.8 (32) 0:11:42.4 (36) 0:11:28.6 (29) 0:33:50.9 +5:42.9
35 435 Errol Bowman 2000 46988 U20 Men 5/14 Highlands McMaster University 0:11:01.8 (44) 0:11:40.6 (35) 0:11:27.5 (28) 0:34:09.9 +6:01.9
36 466 Benjamin Rundle 2003 37850 U18 Boys 22/38 Nakkertok ON   0:11:01.7 (43) 0:11:38.8 (34) 0:11:30.6 (32) 0:34:11.2 +6:03.2
37 450 Patrick Westdal 2003 36484 U18 Boys 23/38 Nakkertok ON   0:10:47.4 (36) 0:11:35.2 (33) 0:11:56.1 (37) 0:34:18.8 +6:10.8
38 476 Dylan Beck 2001 33351 U20 Men 6/14 Georgian Bay Nipissing university 0:10:28.8 (25) 0:12:02.0 (40) 0:11:49.6 (36) 0:34:20.5 +6:12.5
39 448 Oliver Bereznai 2003 37714 U18 Boys 24/38 Nakkertok ON   0:11:04.8 (46) 0:11:52.5 (37) 0:11:48.5 (35) 0:34:46.0 +6:38.0
40 431 Andreas Zbogar 1996 25596 Senior Men 9/20 Highlands McMaster University 0:11:00.7 (40) 0:11:54.2 (38) 0:12:00.8 (38) 0:34:55.7 +6:47.7
41 430 Sébastien Tremblay 2001 45155 U20 Men 7/14 Laurentian Laurentian 0:11:00.5 (39) 0:12:04.9 (42) 0:12:06.2 (41) 0:35:11.7 +7:03.7
42 452 Luka Custic 2003 37851 U18 Boys 25/38 Nakkertok ON   0:11:01.1 (42) 0:12:04.5 (41) 0:12:11.9 (45) 0:35:17.6 +7:09.6
43 402 Glenn Edwards     Master Men 2/5 Hardwood   0:11:28.3 (53) 0:11:54.6 (39) 0:12:02.4 (39) 0:35:25.4 +7:17.4
44 437 Mitchell Slobodian 1998 29267 Senior Men 10/20 Nakkertok ON Laurtentian University 0:11:01.0 (41) 0:12:27.3 (48) 0:12:05.5 (40) 0:35:33.9 +7:25.9
45 440 Alastair Watson 2000 45151 U20 Men 8/14 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:11:12.7 (50) 0:12:19.1 (46) 0:12:09.5 (42) 0:35:41.3 +7:33.3
46 457 Alex De Fazio 2003 38863 U18 Boys 26/38 Barrie XC   0:11:04.4 (45) 0:12:34.8 (54) 0:12:09.9 (43) 0:35:49.2 +7:41.2
47 421 Jonathan Koot 2001   U20 Men 9/14   Guelph Gryphons 0:10:59.0 (38) 0:12:21.8 (47) 0:12:31.3 (50) 0:35:52.2 +7:44.2
48 447 Forrest Kipps 2002 41251 U18 Boys 27/38 Mono   0:11:05.9 (47) 0:12:17.8 (45) 0:12:30.1 (49) 0:35:53.9 +7:45.9
49 459 Callum Saravanamuttoo 2002 35309 U18 Boys 28/38 Nakkertok ON   0:11:09.8 (48) 0:12:28.3 (50) 0:12:19.6 (46) 0:35:57.8 +7:49.8
50 451 Robert Bougai 2003 37723 U18 Boys 29/38 Highlands   0:11:18.9 (52) 0:12:15.0 (44) 0:12:24.2 (47) 0:35:58.2 +7:50.2
51 469 Wesley Schlenker 2001 35296 U20 Men 10/14 Georgian Bay University of Guelph 0:10:52.6 (37) 0:12:36.3 (55) 0:12:35.0 (51) 0:36:03.9 +7:55.9
52 438 Erik Reimers 1996 46985 Senior Men 11/20 Highlands McMaster University 0:11:30.0 (54) 0:12:33.5 (53) 0:12:11.4 (44) 0:36:15.1 +8:07.1
53 420 Adam DeNeve 2003   U18 Boys 30/38 Independent   0:11:30.1 (55) 0:12:28.0 (49) 0:12:27.1 (48) 0:36:25.3 +8:17.3
54 414 Connor Psiuk 1996   Senior Men 12/20 Soo Finnish Nordic   0:11:13.6 (51) 0:12:28.5 (51) 0:12:48.0 (54) 0:36:30.2 +8:22.2
55 434 James Norrie 2000 45143 U20 Men 11/14 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:11:12.6 (49) 0:12:32.4 (52) 0:12:52.5 (56) 0:36:37.7 +8:29.7
56 418 Sean Slater 2001   U20 Men 12/14 Wildwood Polecats   0:11:52.4 (59) 0:12:13.4 (43) 0:12:47.5 (53) 0:36:53.4 +8:45.4
57 428 Cameron Lowes 2003 41914 U18 Boys 31/38 Team Hardwood   0:11:38.0 (57) 0:12:39.2 (56) 0:12:36.2 (52) 0:36:53.5 +8:45.5
58 409 Allan Magi 1963   Master Men 3/5 Highlands Trailblazers   0:12:17.3 (65) 0:12:49.0 (57) 0:12:50.9 (55) 0:37:57.4 +9:49.4
59 465 Michael Anderson 2002 37685 U18 Boys 32/38 Team Hardwood   0:11:35.7 (56) 0:13:06.9 (58) 0:13:26.2 (61) 0:38:08.8 +10:00.8
60 403 Rhys Lucas 1979   Master Men 4/5 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:12:01.5 (60) 0:13:09.8 (59) 0:13:18.2 (59) 0:38:29.5 +10:21.5
61 442 Leonard Paradine 2003 40349 U18 Boys 33/38 Nakkertok ON   0:12:11.0 (63) 0:13:27.6 (62) 0:12:58.0 (57) 0:38:36.7 +10:28.7
62 433 Eamon Kelly 1999 31879 Senior Men 13/20 Nakkertok ON University of Toronto 0:12:16.0 (64) 0:13:26.1 (61) 0:13:20.4 (60) 0:39:02.6 +10:54.6
63 408 Aidan Melville 2003   U18 Boys 34/38 Kawartha Nordic   0:12:09.8 (62) 0:13:36.9 (64) 0:13:28.3 (62) 0:39:15.1 +11:07.1
64 424 Brian Rogers 1970   Master Men 5/5 Mono Nordic   0:12:25.3 (66) 0:13:22.2 (60) 0:13:35.7 (63) 0:39:23.3 +11:15.3
65 439 Jason Pekos 1998 31008 Senior Men 14/20 Barrie XC McMaster University 0:12:05.8 (61) 0:13:47.4 (66) 0:13:59.9 (66) 0:39:53.1 +11:45.1
66 417 Curtis Taylor 2003   U18 Boys 35/38 St.Marys DCVI   0:12:28.4 (67) 0:13:38.3 (65) 0:13:54.9 (65) 0:40:01.6 +11:53.6
67 415 Rui Xu 1994   Senior Men 15/20 University of Toronto University of Toronto 0:13:31.9 (71) 0:13:33.4 (63) 0:13:42.1 (64) 0:40:47.5 +12:39.5
68 455 Xander Frappier 2003 41895 U18 Boys 36/38 Porcupine   0:11:46.7 (58) 0:14:26.9 (69) 0:14:52.7 (70) 0:41:06.4 +12:58.4
69 423 Scott Standeaven 2003   U18 Boys 37/38 St. Marys DCVI   0:12:42.4 (68) 0:14:11.7 (67) 0:14:34.0 (67) 0:41:28.2 +13:20.2
70 436 Erik Frechette 1996 46992 Senior Men 16/20 Highlands McMaster University 0:12:52.5 (69) 0:14:24.0 (68) 0:14:46.5 (69) 0:42:03.1 +13:55.1
71 416 Jason Connelly 1998   Senior Men 17/20   University of Waterloo 0:13:09.7 (70) 0:14:39.1 (70) 0:14:41.6 (68) 0:42:30.5 +14:22.5
72 413 Lockhart McMann 1997   Senior Men 18/20 Guelph University of Guelph 0:13:52.4 (73) 0:15:09.6 (71) 0:15:35.3 (72) 0:44:37.4 +16:29.4
73 412 Christian Filan 1999   Senior Men 19/20 Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:13:54.9 (74) 0:15:44.2 (73) 0:15:33.9 (71) 0:45:13.1 +17:05.1
74 422 Eric Koski-Harja 2002   U18 Boys 38/38 North Bay Nordic   0:13:51.0 (72) 0:15:42.6 (72) 0:16:44.6 (74) 0:46:18.2 +18:10.2
75 432 Jarred Meyerink 2000 46986 U20 Men 13/14 Highlands McMaster University 0:14:11.6 (75) 0:16:35.0 (74) 0:16:38.0 (73) 0:47:24.7 +19:16.7
76 427 Kang Yao 1999   Senior Men 20/20   University of Waterloo 0:19:12.7 (76) 0:20:50.3 (75) 0:21:08.5 (75) 1:01:11.6 +33:03.6
77 405 Nicholas Korsunski 2001   U20 Men 14/14 Algoma University Algoma University 0:23:23.1 (77) 0:27:00.0 (76) 0:29:30.5 (76) 1:19:53.7 +51:45.7
DNF 401 Reid Locking 2001   U20 Men * Georgian Bay Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

6.5 km Boys 6.5 km. Free  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic SubCategory Rnk Club University / College Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 155 Patrick Wiss 2004 39925 U16 Boys 1/43 WaldenXC   0:10:01.4 (1) 0:10:50.2 (2) 0:20:51.6  
2 166 Alexander Woodford 2004 38851 U16 Boys 2/43 Nakkertok ON   0:10:17.0 (3) 0:10:45.0 (1) 0:21:02.0 +10.4
3 158 Zari Hoferek 2004 41254 U16 Boys 3/43 Nakkertok ON   0:10:16.7 (2) 0:11:05.0 (4) 0:21:21.8 +30.2
4 154 Owen Brooks 2004 37992 U16 Boys 4/43 Nakkertok ON   0:10:21.6 (4) 0:11:06.5 (5) 0:21:28.2 +36.6
5 165 Theodore Ochrym   43044 U16 Boys 5/43 Team Hardwood   0:10:25.6 (6) 0:11:03.8 (3) 0:21:29.4 +37.8
6 159 Jeremy Strachan 2004 37692 U16 Boys 6/43 Nakkertok ON   0:10:25.9 (7) 0:11:07.2 (6) 0:21:33.1 +41.5
7 148 Erik Unger 2005 41216 U16 Boys 7/43 Kawartha Nordic   0:10:24.7 (5) 0:11:32.2 (7) 0:21:57.0 +1:05.4
8 156 Parker Bray-Jones 2004 39958 U16 Boys 8/43 Nakkertok ON   0:10:50.4 (9) 0:11:32.7 (8) 0:22:23.1 +1:31.5
9 157 Henri Lefebvre 2005 42369 U16 Boys 9/43 WaldenXC   0:10:50.0 (8) 0:11:43.5 (9) 0:22:33.6 +1:42.0
10 160 Thomas Fairhead 2004 37684 U16 Boys 10/43 Nakkertok ON   0:11:21.6 (15) 0:11:52.8 (11) 0:23:14.4 +2:22.8
11 167 Gavin Hadfield 2004 41198 U16 Boys 11/43 Kawartha Nordic   0:11:28.5 (18) 0:11:47.2 (10) 0:23:15.7 +2:24.1
12 104 Jake Littlejohn 2004   U16 Boys 12/43 Independent   0:11:19.9 (13) 0:11:56.6 (12) 0:23:16.6 +2:25.0
13 144 Cooper Dehaan 2005 40354 U16 Boys 13/43 Lifeski   0:11:18.2 (12) 0:12:07.8 (14) 0:23:26.0 +2:34.4
14 119 Liam Ryan 2006 42374 U14 Boys 1/23 Team Hardwood   0:11:22.4 (16) 0:12:05.4 (13) 0:23:27.8 +2:36.2
15 164 Sullivan Macdonald 2005 38045 U16 Boys 14/43 Team Hardwood   0:11:06.4 (11) 0:12:31.2 (18) 0:23:37.6 +2:46.0
16 162 Oliver Waddington 2004 38937 U16 Boys 15/43 Nakkertok ON   0:11:28.1 (17) 0:12:16.6 (16) 0:23:44.7 +2:53.1
17 131 Joshua Strydom 2005 45135 U16 Boys 16/43 Georgian   0:11:20.7 (14) 0:12:34.0 (19) 0:23:54.7 +3:03.1
18 139 Kaeden Ward 2005 45871 U16 Boys 17/43 WaldenXC   0:11:47.2 (21) 0:12:09.4 (15) 0:23:56.7 +3:05.1
19 161 Adrian Grocott 2004 39918 U16 Boys 18/43 Highlands   0:11:06.1 (10) 0:12:52.5 (27) 0:23:58.6 +3:07.0
20 122 Aidan Nelson 2005 42521 U16 Boys 19/43 Georgian Bay   0:11:35.6 (20) 0:12:24.8 (17) 0:24:00.5 +3:08.9
21 151 Tilson Dehaan 2005 40353 U16 Boys 20/43 Lifeski   0:11:34.5 (19) 0:12:39.6 (22) 0:24:14.2 +3:22.6
22 136 Edgar Sarrazin 2005 46984 U16 Boys 21/43 Lappe   0:12:00.2 (25) 0:12:37.2 (21) 0:24:37.4 +3:45.8
23 113 Erik Vurma 2006 45218 U14 Boys 2/23 Team Hardwood   0:12:04.8 (26) 0:12:36.4 (20) 0:24:41.3 +3:49.7
24 163 Brandon Radey 2004 39985 U16 Boys 22/43 WaldenXC   0:11:59.4 (23) 0:12:43.2 (23) 0:24:42.6 +3:51.0
25 103 Adam Marshall 2005   U16 Boys 23/43 Team Hardwood   0:12:06.9 (27) 0:12:51.1 (26) 0:24:58.0 +4:06.4
26 107 Thomas Larson 2004   U16 Boys 24/43 Kawartha Nordic   0:11:55.1 (22) 0:13:03.5 (28) 0:24:58.7 +4:07.1
27 147 William Pack 2004 43053 U16 Boys 25/43 Club Ski de Fond Amos   0:11:59.8 (24) 0:13:09.7 (29) 0:25:09.5 +4:17.9
28 141 Liam McDonald 2005 40311 U16 Boys 26/43 Pembroke   0:12:15.6 (29) 0:13:12.8 (30) 0:25:28.4 +4:36.8
29 128 Owen Duncan 2004 45911 U16 Boys 27/43 Soo Finnish   0:12:09.1 (28) 0:13:23.6 (33) 0:25:32.8 +4:41.2
30 100 Sam Plestid 2004   U16 Boys 28/43 Kanata Nordic   0:12:43.7 (32) 0:12:50.1 (25) 0:25:33.8 +4:42.2
31 150 Simon Anderson 2005 42559 U16 Boys 29/43 Georgian   0:12:19.3 (30) 0:13:17.2 (31) 0:25:36.5 +4:44.9
32 121 Kai Nener 2004 45786 U16 Boys 30/43 WaldenXC   0:13:05.7 (39) 0:12:44.7 (24) 0:25:50.5 +4:58.9
33 145 Hubert Lamothe 2007 43049 U14 Boys 3/23 Club Ski de Fond Amos   0:12:58.3 (34) 0:13:17.9 (32) 0:26:16.3 +5:24.7
34 135 Jacob Roy 2006 45948 U14 Boys 4/23 Club Ski de Fond Amos   0:12:57.5 (33) 0:13:50.8 (34) 0:26:48.4 +5:56.8
35 120 Simon Graham 2007 45226 U14 Boys 5/23 Lifeski   0:13:05.3 (38) 0:13:57.2 (35) 0:27:02.6 +6:11.0
36 134 Ian Schaffer 2006 42494 U14 Boys 6/23 Temiskaming   0:13:01.9 (36) 0:14:14.7 (39) 0:27:16.6 +6:25.0
37 153 Micah Peake 2004 45969 U16 Boys 31/43 Soo Finnish   0:12:41.5 (31) 0:14:39.3 (44) 0:27:20.9 +6:29.3
38 127 Peter Earl 2005 43110 U16 Boys 32/43 Highlands   0:13:07.2 (40) 0:14:14.0 (38) 0:27:21.2 +6:29.6
39 143 Wil Little 2005 45975 U16 Boys 33/43 Porcupine   0:13:04.1 (37) 0:14:27.5 (41) 0:27:31.7 +6:40.1
40 118 Andrew Bougai 2007 42663 U14 Boys 7/23 Highlands   0:13:23.3 (44) 0:14:10.7 (36) 0:27:34.0 +6:42.4
41 132 Levi Dittman 2006 44590 U14 Boys 8/23 Mono   0:13:24.3 (45) 0:14:12.2 (37) 0:27:36.6 +6:45.0
42 140 Micah Byman 2005 41885 U16 Boys 34/43 Soo Finnish   0:13:13.2 (41) 0:14:27.9 (42) 0:27:41.1 +6:49.5
43 109 Simon Gray 2004   U16 Boys 35/43 Independent   0:13:01.2 (35) 0:14:42.1 (45) 0:27:43.4 +6:51.8
44 133 Sami Chartrand 2004 42368 U16 Boys 36/43 WaldenXC   0:13:19.8 (42) 0:14:43.3 (46) 0:28:03.1 +7:11.5
45 137 Mitchell Fortin 2005 43147 U16 Boys 37/43 Kawartha Nordic   0:13:39.1 (47) 0:14:30.4 (43) 0:28:09.6 +7:18.0
46 129 Tenzen Kipps 2006 43028 U14 Boys 9/23 Mono   0:13:55.9 (51) 0:14:22.5 (40) 0:28:18.5 +7:26.9
47 130 Trysten Kahtava 2005 45980 U16 Boys 38/43 Soo Finnish   0:13:40.9 (49) 0:14:59.9 (51) 0:28:40.8 +7:49.2
48 142 Dylan Frappier 2005 45958 U16 Boys 39/43 Porcupine   0:13:54.9 (50) 0:14:47.6 (47) 0:28:42.6 +7:51.0
49 108 Nathan Gojic 2005   U16 Boys 40/43 Mono Nordic   0:13:27.8 (46) 0:15:16.6 (53) 0:28:44.4 +7:52.8
50 126 Jerome Dittman 2007 46998 U14 Boys 10/23 Mono   0:13:40.8 (48) 0:15:09.3 (52) 0:28:50.2 +7:58.6
51 110 James Rowan 2007   U14 Boys 11/23 Mono Nordic   0:14:07.7 (52) 0:14:48.4 (48) 0:28:56.1 +8:04.5
52 146 Louis Croteau 2007 43046 U14 Boys 12/23 Club Ski de Fond Amos   0:14:10.1 (53) 0:14:54.9 (49) 0:29:05.0 +8:13.4
53 111 Thomas Beukeboom 2007   U14 Boys 13/23 Mono Nordic   0:14:22.4 (55) 0:14:55.8 (50) 0:29:18.2 +8:26.6
54 149 Malcolm McCulloch 2006 41237 U14 Boys 14/23 Highlands   0:13:21.3 (43) 0:15:58.5 (55) 0:29:19.9 +8:28.3
55 105 Leo Gojic 2007   U14 Boys 15/23 Mono Nordic   0:14:11.5 (54) 0:15:35.3 (54) 0:29:46.8 +8:55.2
56 152 Etienne Gélinas 2007 43048 U14 Boys 16/23 Club Ski de Fond Amos   0:14:25.8 (56) 0:16:11.7 (56) 0:30:37.5 +9:45.9
57 115 Michael Butcher 2005 45917 U16 Boys 41/43 Laurentian   0:14:45.3 (57) 0:16:40.4 (60) 0:31:25.8 +10:34.2
58 112 Jasper Young 2005   U16 Boys 42/43 Team Hardwood   0:15:11.3 (59) 0:16:17.9 (57) 0:31:29.2 +10:37.6
59 117 Camren McClenny 2006 45991 U14 Boys 17/23 Soo Finnish Nordic   0:15:06.1 (58) 0:16:28.8 (58) 0:31:35.0 +10:43.4
60 123 Reid MacKinnon   45133 U16 Boys 43/43 Team Hardwood   0:15:17.0 (60) 0:16:37.8 (59) 0:31:54.9 +11:03.3
61 116 Nate Sinclair 2006 44642 U14 Boys 18/23 North Bay   0:15:38.3 (61) 0:17:16.9 (61) 0:32:55.3 +12:03.7
62 102 Eily Woodman 2006   U14 Boys 19/23 Waterloo Region   0:15:42.5 (62) 0:17:23.7 (62) 0:33:06.2 +12:14.6
63 138 Erik Kary 2006 45913 U14 Boys 20/23 Soo Finnish   0:15:43.8 (63) 0:18:50.0 (63) 0:34:33.9 +13:42.3
64 114 Remy Lariviere 2007 47016 U14 Boys 21/23 WaldenXC   0:17:28.6 (65) 0:19:49.0 (64) 0:37:17.6 +16:26.0
65 124 Cailean Valentine 2007 45138 U14 Boys 22/23 WaldenXC   0:17:06.5 (64) 0:20:27.4 (65) 0:37:33.9 +16:42.3
66 101 Chris Butterworth 2007   U14 Boys 23/23 North Bay Nordic   0:17:53.4 (66) 0:20:50.6 (66) 0:38:44.0 +17:52.4

PN Stand 6.5 km. Free  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic SubCategory Rnk Club University / College Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 492 Brian Eaton 1999 41224 PN Standing M 1/4 Waterloo Region   0:18:53.5 (3) 0:18:43.9 (1) 0:37:37.4  
2 491 James Butcher 2005 41234 PN Standing M 2/4 Laurentian   0:17:44.2 (1) 0:20:05.5 (2) 0:37:49.8 +12.4
3 494 Logan Lariviere 2006 41235 PN Standing M 3/4 Laurentian   0:17:54.8 (2) 0:20:06.3 (3) 0:38:01.2 +23.8
4 490 Hudson Booth 1999   PN Standing M 4/4 North Bay Nordic   0:18:57.0 (4) 0:20:44.0 (4) 0:39:41.0 +2:03.6
5 493 Audreanne Soenens 2000 38853 PN Standing W 1/1 Laurentian   0:24:24.4 (5) 0:27:09.1 (5) 0:51:33.5 +13:56.1

6.5 km Girls 6.5 km. Free  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic SubCategory Rnk Club University / College Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 208 Clara Hegan 2005 39930 U16 Girls 1/36 Nakkertok ON   0:11:17.7 (1) 0:12:02.8 (1) 0:23:20.6  
2 215 Anna Jaklova 2005 39977 U16 Girls 2/36 Lifeski   0:11:46.3 (2) 0:12:32.8 (2) 0:24:19.2 +58.6
3 226 Mya Marshall 2005 37668 U16 Girls 3/36 Highlands   0:11:58.0 (3) 0:12:48.0 (3) 0:24:46.1 +1:25.5
4 213 Anna Semeniuk 2005 39950 U16 Girls 4/36 Nakkertok ON   0:11:58.4 (4) 0:12:53.7 (5) 0:24:52.1 +1:31.5
5 218 Hannah Zavitz 2004 41884 U16 Girls 5/36 Lappe   0:12:03.7 (6) 0:12:50.0 (4) 0:24:53.7 +1:33.1
6 221 Paige Saravanamuttoo 2004 38923 U16 Girls 6/36 Nakkertok ON   0:12:01.1 (5) 0:13:02.5 (6) 0:25:03.7 +1:43.1
7 220 Annika Hess 2004 37722 U16 Girls 7/36 Nakkertok ON   0:12:17.5 (7) 0:13:09.6 (7) 0:25:27.1 +2:06.5
8 232 Brooke Ailey 2004 41188 U16 Girls 8/36 Lappe   0:12:33.4 (8) 0:13:13.1 (9) 0:25:46.5 +2:25.9
9 230 Helen McCulligh 2004 42461 U16 Girls 9/36 Kanata   0:12:34.1 (9) 0:13:19.6 (10) 0:25:53.7 +2:33.1
10 209 Sarah Norman 2005 40331 U16 Girls 10/36 Nakkertok ON   0:12:41.0 (10) 0:13:13.0 (8) 0:25:54.1 +2:33.5
11 195 Sophie Lau 2005 36486 U16 Girls 11/36 Highlands   0:13:10.5 (13) 0:13:44.0 (11) 0:26:54.6 +3:34.0
12 225 Amelia Stojdl 2004 38927 U16 Girls 12/36 Nakkertok ON   0:13:05.4 (12) 0:14:02.6 (13) 0:27:08.0 +3:47.4
13 190 Mia Smith 2006 45140 U14 Girls 1/22 Georgian   0:13:18.7 (17) 0:13:50.1 (12) 0:27:08.8 +3:48.2
14 228 Amalia Tinmouth 2004 37993 U16 Girls 13/36 Nakkertok ON   0:12:46.3 (11) 0:14:32.3 (19) 0:27:18.7 +3:58.1
15 193 Ellie Dowling 2006 42372 U14 Girls 2/22 Waterloo Region   0:13:16.0 (16) 0:14:15.6 (14) 0:27:31.6 +4:11.0
16 219 Jemima Saravanamuttoo 2005 39929 U16 Girls 14/36 Nakkertok ON   0:13:15.7 (15) 0:14:17.8 (15) 0:27:33.6 +4:13.0
17 212 Kaia Thomas 2005 39931 U16 Girls 15/36 Nakkertok ON   0:13:27.7 (18) 0:14:25.1 (17) 0:27:52.9 +4:32.3
18 224 Harriet Smith 2004 37693 U16 Girls 16/36 Nakkertok ON   0:13:14.3 (14) 0:14:50.9 (21) 0:28:05.2 +4:44.6
19 196 Genevieve Dubeau 2005 35268 U16 Girls 17/36 Georgian Bay   0:13:46.7 (20) 0:14:25.1 (17) 0:28:11.8 +4:51.2
20 229 Jamie Hopkins 2004 43026 U16 Girls 18/36 Pembroke   0:13:27.7 (18) 0:14:50.4 (20) 0:28:18.1 +4:57.5
21 187 Emily Gordon 2005 45967 U16 Girls 19/36 Team Hardwood   0:14:01.7 (22) 0:14:22.0 (16) 0:28:23.7 +5:03.1
22 222 Jayde Lavergne 2004 38878 U16 Girls 20/36 Nakkertok QC   0:13:54.4 (21) 0:14:55.2 (22) 0:28:49.7 +5:29.1
23 227 Katherine Nussbaum 2004 37871 U16 Girls 21/36 Nakkertok ON   0:14:09.0 (24) 0:14:57.7 (23) 0:29:06.8 +5:46.2
24 223 Rosalie Vigneron 2004 42482 U16 Girls 22/36 Kanata   0:14:18.8 (26) 0:15:11.7 (25) 0:29:30.5 +6:09.9
25 231 Camilla Bowman 2004 39594 U16 Girls 23/36 Nakkertok ON   0:14:24.5 (27) 0:15:06.2 (24) 0:29:30.8 +6:10.2
26 211 Sarah D'Hondt 2004 41192 U16 Girls 24/36 Temiskaming   0:14:07.2 (23) 0:15:55.8 (28) 0:30:03.0 +6:42.4
27 210 Julia Vodusek 2006 39597 U14 Girls 3/22 Porcupine   0:14:17.2 (25) 0:15:48.1 (27) 0:30:05.3 +6:44.7
28 207 Ellen Groh 2006 37724 U14 Girls 4/22 Georgian Bay   0:14:34.7 (28) 0:15:57.6 (29) 0:30:32.3 +7:11.7
29 199 Claire Day 2007 42449 U14 Girls 5/22 Georgian Bay   0:14:55.7 (33) 0:15:37.2 (26) 0:30:32.9 +7:12.3
30 197 Jade Shalton 2005 43140 U16 Girls 25/36 Porcupine   0:14:44.3 (30) 0:16:08.7 (30) 0:30:53.1 +7:32.5
31 203 Ava Meadows Delbel 2005 45970 U16 Girls 26/36 Soo Finnish   0:14:43.9 (29) 0:16:26.6 (35) 0:31:10.6 +7:50.0
32 217 Maggie Parks 2004 39926 U16 Girls 27/36 WaldenXC   0:14:54.0 (32) 0:16:25.4 (34) 0:31:19.5 +7:58.9
33 176 Madeleine Tremblay 2005   U16 Girls 28/36 Independent   0:15:10.9 (36) 0:16:09.4 (31) 0:31:20.3 +7:59.7
34 179 Marika Wechsler 2005   U16 Girls 29/36 Nakkertok Nordic   0:15:02.5 (34) 0:16:18.8 (33) 0:31:21.3 +8:00.7
35 171 Heli Laajoki 2005   U16 Girls 30/36 ACT Cross Country/AUS   0:14:47.6 (31) 0:16:39.5 (37) 0:31:27.2 +8:06.6
36 188 Jenna Anderson 2006 42457 U14 Girls 6/22 Georgian   0:15:21.6 (37) 0:16:17.7 (32) 0:31:39.3 +8:18.7
37 205 Ahnika Davey 2006 45994 U14 Girls 7/22 Soo Finnish   0:15:09.0 (35) 0:16:44.5 (38) 0:31:53.5 +8:32.9
38 192 Finlay Cuza 2006 45142 U14 Girls 8/22 WaldenXC   0:15:22.4 (38) 0:16:52.9 (39) 0:32:15.3 +8:54.7
39 170 Abbygale Davidson 2005   U16 Girls 31/36 Team Hardwood   0:16:04.4 (43) 0:16:32.7 (36) 0:32:37.2 +9:16.6
40 181 Hanna Langenberg 2006 45179 U14 Girls 9/22 Waterloo Region   0:15:37.5 (40) 0:17:10.1 (40) 0:32:47.7 +9:27.1
41 214 Sarah Groh 2004 35285 U16 Girls 32/36 Georgian Bay   0:15:30.5 (39) 0:17:22.5 (41) 0:32:53.0 +9:32.4
42 180 Chloe Young 2007 45124 U14 Girls 10/22 Porcupine   0:15:59.8 (41) 0:17:46.8 (42) 0:33:46.7 +10:26.1
43 201 Aleida Nelson 2007 42522 U14 Girls 11/22 Georgian Bay   0:16:00.0 (42) 0:17:50.8 (43) 0:33:50.8 +10:30.2
44 204 Justine Hastings 2007 45121 U14 Girls 12/22 Team Hardwood   0:16:06.0 (44) 0:17:58.6 (44) 0:34:04.6 +10:44.0
45 182 Marissa Pladzyk 2006 43120 U14 Girls 13/22 Porcupine   0:16:20.8 (46) 0:18:11.9 (45) 0:34:32.7 +11:12.1
46 194 Alexis Jenkins 2005 43128 U16 Girls 33/36 Kawartha Nordic   0:16:27.3 (48) 0:18:34.6 (48) 0:35:02.0 +11:41.4
47 177 Jenna Jolliffe 2007   U14 Girls 14/22 North Bay Nordic   0:16:19.7 (45) 0:18:48.4 (49) 0:35:08.1 +11:47.5
48 174 Mari Luhta 2007   U14 Girls 15/22 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:16:21.8 (47) 0:18:53.8 (50) 0:35:15.7 +11:55.1
49 200 Brielle Charette 2006 41205 U14 Girls 16/22 Porcupine   0:16:51.5 (49) 0:18:26.6 (46) 0:35:18.2 +11:57.6
50 184 Victoria Guo 2005 45112 U16 Girls 34/36 Kanata   0:17:00.5 (50) 0:18:28.9 (47) 0:35:29.4 +12:08.8
51 185 Erica Rogers 2006 45998 U14 Girls 17/22 Mono   0:17:49.8 (53) 0:18:57.0 (51) 0:36:46.8 +13:26.2
52 216 Meghan Rogers 2004 41915 U16 Girls 35/36 Mono   0:17:49.3 (52) 0:19:25.8 (52) 0:37:15.1 +13:54.5
53 183 Helena Schoahs 2006 45968 U14 Girls 18/22 Soo Finnish   0:17:57.0 (54) 0:19:38.2 (53) 0:37:35.3 +14:14.7
54 191 Kaitlyn Lapointe 2006 46016 U14 Girls 19/22 Temiskaming   0:17:06.5 (51) 0:20:54.7 (55) 0:38:01.2 +14:40.6
55 206 Ava Hodgins 2006 45132 U14 Girls 20/22 WaldenXC   0:18:07.6 (55) 0:21:26.2 (57) 0:39:33.8 +16:13.2
56 175 Leah Redmond 2005   U16 Girls 36/36 Georgian Nordic   0:19:52.1 (58) 0:20:14.1 (54) 0:40:06.3 +16:45.7
57 178 Bay Jones 2006   U14 Girls 21/22 Walden Cross Country   0:19:05.0 (57) 0:21:19.0 (56) 0:40:24.0 +17:03.4
58 186 Anna Towle 2006 45104 U14 Girls 22/22 Soo Finnish   0:18:49.9 (56) 0:21:38.3 (58) 0:40:28.2 +17:07.6
DNF 172 Kaitlin Tremblay 2004   U16 Girls * North Bay Nordic   0:20:06.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 198 Maxine Wiss 2006 43022 U14 Girls * WaldenXC   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

U12 Boys 3 km. Free  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic Club University / College Time Diff
1 245 Callum Wiss 2008 44649 WaldenXC   0:11:22.9  
2 241 Olivier Tremblay 2008   Independent   0:13:32.0 +2:09.1
3 238 Hector Loiselle 2008   Laurentian Nordic   0:15:35.8 +4:12.9
4 243 Graeme Blake 2009   North Bay Nordic   0:16:06.7 +4:43.8
5 244 Harrison Rees 2009   North Bay Nordic   0:16:28.0 +5:05.1
6 237 Chesley Godwin 2009   Laurentian Nordic   0:17:36.7 +6:13.8
7 246 Brent Day 2008 42450 Georgian Bay   0:17:45.8 +6:22.9
8 239 Julian Luoma 2010   Laurentian Nordic   0:19:00.2 +7:37.3
9 240 Samuel Lapointe 2009   Temiskaming   0:23:11.8 +11:48.9
10 242 Tyler Frappier 2008   Porcupine Ski Runners   0:23:59.2 +12:36.3

U12 Girls 3 km. Free  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic Club University / College Time Diff
1 251 Kate De Beer 2008 45971 Soo Finnish   0:13:58.0  
2 257 Chantal Kukulka 2008 45964 Porcupine   0:14:07.5 +9.5
3 256 Olivia Vodusek 2009 45957 Porcupine   0:14:23.4 +25.4
4 255 Nicole Kukulka 2008 45965 Porcupine   0:14:38.1 +40.1
5 250 Sofia Smith 2009   Georgian Nordic   0:15:21.0 +1:23.0
6 252 Holly Ryan 2008 45137 Team Hardwood   0:15:22.2 +1:24.2
7 253 Seraphine Dubeau 2009 45130 Georgian Bay   0:15:33.7 +1:35.7
8 249 Amber Pietila 2009   Porcupine Ski Runners   0:16:03.1 +2:05.1
9 254 Claire Young 2008 45125 Porcupine   0:16:27.1 +2:29.1
10 248 Emmersyn Tuinema 2009   Timiskaming Nordic Ski Club/TNT   0:17:55.7 +3:57.7

U10 Boys 1.3 km. Free  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic Club University / College Time Diff
1 267 Thomas Towle 2010 45105 Soo Finnish   0:06:08.8  
2 266 Jasper Tchir 2010   Soo Finnish Nordic   0:06:30.3 +21.5
3 264 Will Gojic 2010   Mono Nordic   0:06:37.3 +28.5
4 263 Cian McDonough 2010   North Bay Nordic   0:07:07.5 +58.7
5 265 Liam Large 2010   North Bay Nordic   0:08:32.8 +2:24.0
6 268 Samuel Byman 2011   Soo Finish Nordic   0:10:26.0 +4:17.2

U10 Girls 1.3 km. Free  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Lic Club University / College Time Diff
1 270 Riley Luhta 2010   Porcupine Ski Runners   0:08:02.6  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4