Ontario Cup #3 - Sunday Pursuit | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #3 - Sunday Pursuit

Date: Jan 19, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: North Bay ON
Host Club: North Bay Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Coach:  Victor Wiltmann 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: Calm Snow Cond: Packed Powder
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -9
Weather: Sunny

PN Sit 2.6 km. Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic SubCategory DOB Rnk Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 349 Brittney Baker 41230 PN Sit Women 1994 1/1 Laurentian   0:17:30.3 (1) 0:40:32.3  

10 km Men 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic SubCategory DOB Rnk Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 101 Luke Allan 35302 U18 Boys 2003 1/35 Nakkertok ON   0:30:31.0 (1) 0:58:39.0  
2 102 Alexander Maycock 33728 Senior Men 1999 1/18 Mono Nipissing University 0:30:50.0 (2) 0:59:21.0 +42.0
3 106 Matteo Reich 29478 Senior Men 1998 2/18 Soo Finnish Laurentian University 0:30:53.9 (3) 1:00:24.9 +1:45.9
4 104 Guillaume Pelchat 35770 U18 Boys 2002 2/35 Pembroke   0:31:25.1 (4) 1:00:32.1 +1:53.1
5 103 Alec Maclean 31416 Senior Men 1999 3/18 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:32:12.5 (10) 1:00:44.5 +2:05.5
6 108 Robin Mason 37827 U18 Boys 2003 3/35 Nakkertok ON   0:31:49.5 (7) 1:01:44.5 +3:05.5
7 105 William Bérubé 38845 U18 Boys 2002 4/35 Nakkertok QC   0:32:40.6 (12) 1:02:00.6 +3:21.6
8 109 Kendyn Mashinter 42385 U18 Boys 2002 5/35 WaldenXC   0:32:06.6 (8) 1:02:03.6 +3:24.6
9 107 Benjamin Croteau 35322 U18 Boys 2002 6/35 Nakkertok QC   0:32:15.0 (11) 1:02:08.0 +3:29.0
10 114 Sebastien Gingras 29495 Senior Men 1999 4/18 Soo Finnish Nipissing 0:31:28.7 (5) 1:02:31.7 +3:52.7
11 112 Josh Zavitz 41883 U18 Boys 2002 7/35 Lappe   0:32:10.6 (9) 1:02:48.6 +4:09.6
12 115 Max Mahaffy 42386 U18 Boys 2002 8/35 WaldenXC   0:31:40.1 (6) 1:02:49.1 +4:10.1
13 110 Ethan Aarts 41255 U18 Boys 2003 9/35 Wildwood   0:33:32.9 (16) 1:03:40.9 +5:01.9
14 111 Stephen Flower   Master Men 1975 1/5 Independent   0:33:15.1 (14) 1:03:52.1 +5:13.1
15 118 Noah Sullivan 43082 U20 Men 2000 1/12 North Bay Nipissing University 0:32:42.2 (13) 1:04:21.2 +5:42.2
16 119 Declan Macdougall 34874 U20 Men 2001 2/12 Soo Finnish Nipissing University 0:33:39.5 (17) 1:05:28.5 +6:49.5
17 124 Raphael Guerout 36408 U18 Boys 2002 10/35 Pembroke   0:33:25.0 (15) 1:06:01.0 +7:22.0
18 123 Hayden McCulloch 38856 U18 Boys 2003 11/35 Highlands   0:33:50.8 (18) 1:06:25.8 +7:46.8
19 116 Declan McClure 37849 U18 Boys 2003 12/35 Nakkertok ON   0:35:29.0 (25) 1:06:55.0 +8:16.0
20 122 Jeremy Hornung 37677 U18 Boys 2003 13/35 Nakkertok ON   0:34:44.5 (21) 1:07:15.5 +8:36.5
21 126 Isaac Alexander-Cook   Senior Men 1995 5/18 The Avengers University of Waterloo 0:34:17.0 (19) 1:07:22.0 +8:43.0
22 125 Declan Barber 31417 Senior Men 1999 6/18 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:34:22.3 (20) 1:07:22.3 +8:43.3
23 127 Theodore Woodford 35441 U18 Boys 2002 14/35 Nakkertok ON   0:35:12.9 (23) 1:08:19.9 +9:40.9
24 120 Joe Hutton 45199 U20 Men 2001 3/12 Wildwood   0:36:23.8 (32) 1:08:42.8 +10:03.8
25 129 Julien Audet-Welke 36508 U18 Boys 2003 15/35 Nakkertok Nordic   0:35:35.5 (27) 1:08:49.5 +10:10.5
26 133 Leo Boyce 37848 U18 Boys 2003 16/35 Nakkertok ON   0:35:00.4 (22) 1:08:50.4 +10:11.4
27 130 Leon Ewald 40284 U18 Boys   17/35 Team Hardwood   0:35:20.2 (24) 1:08:54.2 +10:15.2
28 128 Augustin Marks De Chabris 45154 U20 Men 2001 4/12 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:36:27.0 (33) 1:09:37.0 +10:58.0
29 135 Benjamin Rundle 37850 U18 Boys 2003 18/35 Nakkertok ON   0:35:30.9 (26) 1:09:41.9 +11:02.9
30 121 Luke Pollex   U18 Boys 2003 19/35 Kanata Nordic   0:37:27.6 (38) 1:09:50.6 +11:11.6
31 136 Patrick Westdal 36484 U18 Boys 2003 20/35 Nakkertok ON   0:35:39.5 (28) 1:09:57.5 +11:18.5
32 137 Dylan Beck 33351 U20 Men 2001 5/12 Georgian Bay Nipissing university 0:36:12.0 (31) 1:10:32.0 +11:53.0
33 138 Oliver Bereznai 37714 U18 Boys 2003 21/35 Nakkertok ON   0:35:55.0 (30) 1:10:41.0 +12:02.0
34 172 Glenn Meeuwisse   Master Men 1965 2/5     0:35:39.8 (29) 1:11:47.8 +13:08.8
35 131 Bryan Stone   Senior Men 1995 7/18 Arrowhead Nordic Nipissing Nordic 0:38:25.5 (42) 1:12:06.5 +13:27.5
36 132 Isaac Fortin 41187 U18 Boys 2003 22/35 Kawartha Nordic   0:38:34.6 (43) 1:12:19.6 +13:40.6
37 141 Luka Custic 37851 U18 Boys 2003 23/35 Nakkertok ON   0:37:16.2 (37) 1:12:33.2 +13:54.2
38 149 Wesley Schlenker 35296 U20 Men 2001 6/12 Georgian Bay University of Guelph 0:36:35.1 (34) 1:12:38.1 +13:59.1
39 147 Callum Saravanamuttoo 35309 U18 Boys 2002 24/35 Nakkertok ON   0:36:44.8 (35) 1:12:41.8 +14:02.8
40 144 Alex De Fazio 38863 U18 Boys 2003 25/35 Barrie XC   0:37:13.9 (36) 1:13:02.9 +14:23.9
41 142 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 Senior Men 1998 8/18 Nakkertok ON Laurtentian University 0:37:58.6 (40) 1:13:31.6 +14:52.6
42 139 Andreas Zbogar 25596 Senior Men 1996 9/18 Highlands McMaster University 0:38:53.8 (47) 1:13:48.8 +15:09.8
43 148 Robert Bougai 37723 U18 Boys 2003 26/35 Highlands   0:37:55.8 (39) 1:13:53.8 +15:14.8
44 175 Orion Austurp   Senior Men 1995 10/18     0:38:34.9 (44) 1:14:42.9 +16:03.9
45 146 Forrest Kipps 41251 U18 Boys 2002 27/35 Mono   0:39:20.3 (51) 1:15:13.3 +16:34.3
46 140 Sébastien Tremblay 45155 U20 Men 2001 7/12 Laurentian Laurentian 0:40:17.9 (54) 1:15:28.9 +16:49.9
47 152 James Norrie 45143 U20 Men 2000 8/12 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:38:52.0 (46) 1:15:29.0 +16:50.0
48 134 Errol Bowman 46988 U20 Men 2000 9/12 Highlands McMaster University 0:41:29.2 (56) 1:15:38.2 +16:59.2
49 150 Erik Reimers 46985 Senior Men 1996 11/18 Highlands McMaster University 0:39:32.4 (52) 1:15:47.4 +17:08.4
50 153 Cameron Lowes 41914 U18 Boys 2003 28/35 Team Hardwood   0:39:02.5 (48) 1:15:55.5 +17:16.5
51 155 Michael Anderson 37685 U18 Boys 2002 29/35 Team Hardwood   0:38:01.0 (41) 1:16:09.0 +17:30.0
52 151 Adam DeNeve   U18 Boys 2003 30/35 Independent   0:40:35.1 (55) 1:17:00.1 +18:21.1
53 143 Alastair Watson 45151 U20 Men 2000 10/12 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:41:40.8 (58) 1:17:21.8 +18:42.8
54 145 Jonathan Koot   U20 Men 2001 11/12   Guelph Gryphons 0:41:46.4 (59) 1:17:38.4 +18:59.4
55 157 Leonard Paradine 40349 U18 Boys 2003 31/35 Nakkertok ON   0:39:03.7 (49) 1:17:39.7 +19:00.7
56 156 Rhys Lucas   Master Men 1979 3/5 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:39:18.2 (50) 1:17:47.2 +19:08.2
57 154 Allan Magi   Master Men 1963 4/5 Highlands Trailblazers   0:40:09.3 (53) 1:18:06.3 +19:27.3
58 179 Tom Welsh   Master Men 1968 5/5     0:43:15.0 (63) 1:19:23.0 +20:44.0
59 171 Rui Xu   Senior Men 1994 12/18 University of Toronto University of Toronto 0:38:37.3 (45) 1:19:24.8 +20:45.8
60 159 Aidan Melville   U18 Boys 2003 32/35 Kawartha Nordic   0:42:50.9 (62) 1:22:05.9 +23:26.9
61 160 Jason Pekos 31008 Senior Men 1998 13/18 Barrie XC McMaster University 0:42:30.9 (60) 1:22:23.9 +23:44.9
62 162 Xander Frappier 41895 U18 Boys 2003 33/35 Porcupine   0:42:38.8 (61) 1:23:44.8 +25:05.8
63 173 Ryan Lambley   U18 Boys 2003 34/35     0:48:00.3 (68) 1:24:08.3 +25:29.3
64 165 Jason Connelly   Senior Men 1998 14/18   University of Waterloo 0:41:39.6 (57) 1:24:09.6 +25:30.6
65 163 Scott Standeaven   U18 Boys 2003 35/35 St. Marys DCVI   0:46:37.0 (67) 1:28:05.0 +29:26.0
66 166 Lockhart McMann   Senior Men 1997 15/18 Guelph University of Guelph 0:44:51.6 (64) 1:29:28.6 +30:49.6
67 164 Erik Frechette 46992 Senior Men 1996 16/18 Highlands McMaster University 0:48:11.8 (69) 1:30:14.8 +31:35.8
68 167 Christian Filan   Senior Men 1999 17/18 Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:45:05.3 (65) 1:30:18.3 +31:39.3
69 168 Jarred Meyerink 46986 U20 Men 2000 12/12 Highlands McMaster University 0:45:27.1 (66) 1:32:51.1 +34:12.1
70 169 Kang Yao   Senior Men 1999 18/18   University of Waterloo 0:56:02.9 (70) 1:57:13.9 +58:34.9
DNF 161 Curtis Taylor   U18 Boys 2003 * St.Marys DCVI   *** DNF *** ***
DNF 170 Nicholas Korsunski   U20 Men 2001 * Algoma University Algoma University *** DNF *** ***

10 km Women 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic SubCategory DOB Rnk Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 191 Jasmine Lyons 36501 U18 Girls 2002 1/22 Nakkertok ON   0:36:53.1 (2) 1:09:00.1  
2 192 Emily Drake 35751 Senior Women 1998 1/14 North Bay Nipissing University 0:36:32.6 (1) 1:09:19.6 +19.5
3 193 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 Senior Women 1997 2/14 Team Hardwood McMaster University 0:37:08.9 (3) 1:10:18.9 +1:18.7
4 194 Katya Semeniuk 37785 U18 Girls 2003 2/22 Nakkertok ON   0:37:42.2 (4) 1:11:18.2 +2:18.0
5 195 Sophie Tremblay 41899 U18 Girls 2002 3/22 Nakkertok ON   0:37:54.7 (5) 1:12:22.7 +3:22.5
6 198 Jessica Roach 35355 Senior Women 1998 3/14 Team Hardwood Georgian College 0:38:32.8 (7) 1:13:49.8 +4:49.7
7 197 Sophia Slater 37777 Senior Women 1999 4/14 North Bay Nipissing University 0:39:07.8 (8) 1:14:12.8 +5:12.7
8 200 Erin Dunn 37836 U18 Girls 2003 4/22 Nakkertok ON   0:38:22.2 (6) 1:14:13.2 +5:13.0
9 196 Sophie Levasseur 36411 U18 Girls 2002 5/22 Pembroke   0:39:49.5 (10) 1:14:35.5 +5:35.4
10 201 Maddie Norman 37709 U18 Girls 2002 6/22 Nakkertok ON   0:39:43.7 (9) 1:15:36.7 +6:36.5
11 202 Allison Caswell   Senior Women 1999 5/14 Walden Cross Country University of Guelph 0:39:53.3 (11) 1:15:56.3 +6:56.2
12 204 Chandra Rousseau 37670 U18 Girls 2002 7/22 Barrie XC   0:40:00.2 (12) 1:16:34.2 +7:34.0
13 203 Samantha Csisztu 35464 U18 Girls 2003 8/22 Pembroke   0:40:42.1 (13) 1:16:48.1 +7:48.0
14 205 Cara Pekos 29276 U18 Girls 2002 9/22 Barrie XC McMaster University 0:40:50.2 (14) 1:17:25.2 +8:25.0
15 199 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 U20 Women 2000 1/13 Highlands McMaster Mauraders 0:42:45.0 (20) 1:18:03.0 +9:02.9
16 208 Olivia Norman 37710 U18 Girls 2003 10/22 Nakkertok ON   0:41:14.8 (15) 1:19:21.8 +10:21.7
17 206 Julia Shannon 35317 U18 Girls 2002 11/22 Barrie XC   0:42:19.7 (18) 1:19:31.7 +10:31.5
18 209 Georgia Boldt 37696 U18 Girls 2003 12/22 Nakkertok ON   0:41:47.4 (16) 1:19:56.4 +10:56.2
19 214 Sierra Macdonald 37707 U18 Girls 2002 13/22 Team Hardwood   0:42:58.7 (21) 1:21:38.7 +12:38.5
20 210 Jillian Flower   Master Women 1973 1/1 Independent   0:43:23.1 (22) 1:21:45.1 +12:45.0
21 216 Emerson Bach 41189 Senior Women 1999 6/14 North Bay Nipissing University 0:42:33.8 (19) 1:21:47.8 +12:47.7
22 221 Anna Harris 38029 U18 Girls 2002 14/22 Kawartha Nordic   0:42:04.7 (17) 1:22:10.7 +13:10.5
23 215 Claudia De Fazio   U20 Women 2001 2/13 Barrie Cross Country University of Waterloo 0:44:36.0 (27) 1:23:33.0 +14:32.9
24 217 Katja Zbogar   Senior Women 1998 7/14   University of Guelph 0:44:14.5 (26) 1:23:33.5 +14:33.4
25 211 Jayde Hurley 42410 U20 Women 2001 3/13 WaldenXC Laurentian 0:45:11.8 (33) 1:23:43.8 +14:43.7
26 220 Rachel Anderson 37690 U18 Girls 2003 15/22 Georgian   0:44:09.6 (25) 1:24:07.6 +15:07.5
27 207 Sofia Czerny-Holownia 46994 U20 Women 2000 4/13 Highlands McMaster University 0:47:01.6 (36) 1:24:32.6 +15:32.5
28 250 Camille Lamothe   U18 Girls   16/22 Club Ski de fond Amos   0:44:41.6 (28) 1:24:48.6 +15:48.5
29 224 Miriam Lutes   U20 Women 2000 5/13 University of Guelph University of Guelph 0:44:03.8 (23) 1:24:48.8 +15:48.7
30 219 Hannah Cutler 45150 U20 Women 2001 6/13 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:45:06.0 (32) 1:25:00.0 +15:59.9
31 227 Mariah Hudec 24504 Senior Women 1992 8/14 North Highlands University of Guelph 0:44:50.7 (30) 1:26:12.7 +17:12.6
32 229 Fiona Braund 38861 U18 Girls 2002 17/22 North Bay Nordic   0:45:00.8 (31) 1:26:34.8 +17:34.7
33 212 Elizabeth Drake   U20 Women 2001 7/13   Laurentian University 0:47:59.0 (38) 1:26:36.0 +17:35.9
34 231 Brooklin Lowes 41913 U18 Girls 2003 18/22 Team Hardwood   0:44:46.5 (29) 1:26:50.5 +17:50.4
35 230 Maryse Leveille 45148 Senior Women 1998 9/14 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:45:26.6 (34) 1:27:14.6 +18:14.5
36 223 Olivia Wolfram 33355 Senior Women 1999 10/14 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:47:35.8 (37) 1:28:04.8 +19:04.7
37 247 Arina Sitnikova   Senior Women 1999 11/14 University of Toronto University of Toronto 0:48:43.3 (41) 1:28:50.3 +19:50.2
38 226 Jaime Schweyer   U20 Women 2001 8/13 Laurentian Nordic Nipissing University 0:48:19.9 (39) 1:29:39.9 +20:39.8
39 234 Taylor Marshall 38847 U20 Women 2001 9/13 Georgian University of Guelph 0:46:42.2 (35) 1:29:55.2 +20:55.1
40 228 Mary Anne Schoenhardt 46989 Senior Women 1999 12/14 Highlands McMaster University 0:49:37.9 (42) 1:31:09.9 +22:09.8
41 240 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 35272 U18 Girls 2002 19/22 Georgian Bay   0:44:08.9 (24) 1:31:29.9 +22:29.8
42 235 Lauren Denstedt   Senior Women 1999 13/14   University of Waterloo 0:49:53.8 (43) 1:33:13.8 +24:13.7
43 238 Rachel Morris 35445 U18 Girls 2002 20/22 Nakkertok ON   0:48:38.9 (40) 1:33:30.9 +24:30.8
44 233 Danica Levesque 41168 U18 Girls 2002 21/22 WaldenXC   0:51:46.4 (46) 1:34:51.4 +25:51.3
45 237 Emiko Arai   U20 Women 2000 10/13 University of Waterloo University of Waterloo 0:50:10.4 (44) 1:34:53.4 +25:53.3
46 236 Faith Goudie 45152 U20 Women 2001 11/13 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:52:27.4 (48) 1:35:57.4 +26:57.3
47 239 Jasmin Tuhkasaari   Senior Women 1998 14/14 University of Guelph University of Guelph 0:50:43.6 (45) 1:36:42.6 +27:42.5
48 242 Logan Bach 45147 U20 Women 2001 12/13 Laurentian Laurentian University 0:52:11.4 (47) 1:41:04.4 +32:04.3
49 241 Kate Redmond 39919 U18 Girls 2002 22/22 Georgian   0:58:34.0 (49) 1:46:29.0 +37:28.9
50 245 Rebekah Gwynn   U20 Women 2000 13/13 Algoma University Algoma University 1:23:44.6 (50) 2:43:07.6 +1:34:07.5

5 km Boys 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic SubCategory DOB Rnk Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 272 Alexander Woodford 38851 U16 Boys 2004 1/42 Nakkertok ON   0:16:03.5 (2) 0:37:05.5  
2 275 Theodore Ochrym 43044 U16 Boys   2/42 Team Hardwood   0:15:44.9 (1) 0:37:13.9 +8.4
3 271 Patrick Wiss 39925 U16 Boys 2004 3/42 WaldenXC   0:16:54.4 (5) 0:37:45.4 +39.9
4 274 Owen Brooks 37992 U16 Boys 2004 4/42 Nakkertok ON   0:16:36.7 (3) 0:38:04.7 +59.1
5 273 Zari Hoferek 41254 U16 Boys 2004 5/42 Nakkertok ON   0:16:53.2 (4) 0:38:14.2 +1:08.6
6 276 Jeremy Strachan 37692 U16 Boys 2004 6/42 Nakkertok ON   0:17:10.3 (7) 0:38:43.3 +1:37.8
7 277 Erik Unger 41216 U16 Boys 2005 7/42 Kawartha Nordic   0:17:58.0 (11) 0:39:55.0 +2:49.5
8 281 Gavin Hadfield 41198 U16 Boys 2004 8/42 Kawartha Nordic   0:17:04.8 (6) 0:40:19.8 +3:14.3
9 278 Parker Bray-Jones 39958 U16 Boys 2004 9/42 Nakkertok ON   0:17:58.6 (12) 0:40:21.6 +3:16.1
10 285 Sullivan Macdonald 38045 U16 Boys 2005 10/42 Team Hardwood   0:17:11.9 (8) 0:40:48.9 +3:43.4
11 279 Henri Lefebvre 42369 U16 Boys 2005 11/42 WaldenXC   0:18:19.4 (16) 0:40:52.4 +3:46.9
12 280 Thomas Fairhead 37684 U16 Boys 2004 12/42 Nakkertok ON   0:18:10.1 (13) 0:41:24.1 +4:18.6
13 289 Adrian Grocott 39918 U16 Boys 2004 13/42 Highlands   0:17:40.7 (9) 0:41:38.7 +4:33.2
14 284 Liam Ryan 42374 U14 Boys 2006 1/22 Team Hardwood   0:18:18.6 (15) 0:41:45.6 +4:40.1
15 283 Cooper Dehaan 40354 U16 Boys 2005 14/42 Lifeski   0:18:27.3 (17) 0:41:53.3 +4:47.8
16 287 Joshua Strydom 45135 U16 Boys 2005 15/42 Georgian   0:18:17.7 (14) 0:42:11.7 +5:06.2
17 282 Jake Littlejohn   U16 Boys 2004 16/42 Independent   0:19:02.9 (27) 0:42:18.9 +5:13.4
18 286 Oliver Waddington 38937 U16 Boys 2004 17/42 Nakkertok ON   0:18:46.6 (22) 0:42:30.6 +5:25.1
19 292 Edgar Sarrazin 46984 U16 Boys 2005 18/42 Lappe   0:17:55.9 (10) 0:42:32.9 +5:27.4
20 290 Aidan Nelson 42521 U16 Boys 2005 19/42 Georgian Bay   0:18:48.8 (23) 0:42:48.8 +5:43.3
21 288 Kaeden Ward 45871 U16 Boys 2005 20/42 WaldenXC   0:18:57.9 (24) 0:42:53.9 +5:48.4
22 291 Tilson Dehaan 40353 U16 Boys 2005 21/42 Lifeski   0:18:45.9 (21) 0:42:59.9 +5:54.4
23 295 Adam Marshall   U16 Boys 2005 22/42 Team Hardwood   0:18:31.2 (18) 0:43:29.2 +6:23.7
24 296 Thomas Larson   U16 Boys 2004 23/42 Kawartha Nordic   0:18:31.9 (19) 0:43:29.9 +6:24.4
25 294 Brandon Radey 39985 U16 Boys 2004 24/42 WaldenXC   0:19:06.9 (28) 0:43:48.9 +6:43.4
26 299 Sam Plestid   U16 Boys 2004 25/42 Kanata Nordic   0:18:59.2 (26) 0:44:32.2 +7:26.7
27 300 Simon Anderson 42559 U16 Boys 2005 26/42 Georgian   0:18:58.8 (25) 0:44:34.8 +7:29.3
28 297 Liam McDonald 40311 U16 Boys 2005 27/42 Pembroke   0:19:08.2 (29) 0:44:36.2 +7:30.7
29 293 Erik Vurma 45218 U14 Boys 2006 2/22 Team Hardwood   0:20:12.0 (36) 0:44:53.0 +7:47.5
30 298 Owen Duncan 45911 U16 Boys 2004 28/42 Soo Finnish   0:19:35.8 (32) 0:45:07.8 +8:02.3
31 301 Kai Nener 45786 U16 Boys 2004 29/42 WaldenXC   0:19:48.6 (33) 0:45:38.6 +8:33.1
32 309 Micah Byman 41885 U16 Boys 2005 30/42 Soo Finnish   0:19:17.2 (30) 0:46:58.2 +9:52.7
33 308 Levi Dittman 44590 U14 Boys 2006 3/22 Mono   0:19:25.9 (31) 0:47:01.9 +9:56.4
34 336 William Pack   U16 Boys 2004 31/42 Club Ski de fond Amos   0:18:38.2 (20) 0:47:29.2 +10:23.7
35 304 Micah Peake 45969 U16 Boys 2004 32/42 Soo Finnish   0:20:10.3 (35) 0:47:30.3 +10:24.8
36 305 Peter Earl 43110 U16 Boys 2005 33/42 Highlands   0:20:41.1 (38) 0:48:02.1 +10:56.6
37 303 Ian Schaffer 42494 U14 Boys 2006 4/22 Temiskaming   0:21:16.6 (42) 0:48:32.6 +11:27.1
38 302 Simon Graham 45226 U14 Boys 2007 5/22 Lifeski   0:21:42.4 (47) 0:48:44.4 +11:38.9
39 337 Jacob Roy   U14 Boys 2006 6/22 Club Ski de fond Amos   0:20:03.7 (34) 0:48:54.7 +11:49.2
40 311 Sami Chartrand 42368 U16 Boys 2004 34/42 WaldenXC   0:20:59.5 (40) 0:49:02.5 +11:57.0
41 307 Andrew Bougai 42663 U14 Boys 2007 7/22 Highlands   0:21:29.0 (45) 0:49:03.0 +11:57.5
42 333 Huber Lamothe   U14 Boys 2007 8/22 Club Ski de fond Amos   0:20:21.5 (37) 0:49:12.5 +12:07.0
43 314 Trysten Kahtava 45980 U16 Boys 2005 35/42 Soo Finnish   0:20:43.7 (39) 0:49:23.7 +12:18.2
44 306 Wil Little 45975 U16 Boys 2005 36/42 Porcupine   0:22:15.5 (49) 0:49:46.5 +12:41.0
45 316 Nathan Gojic   U16 Boys 2005 37/42 Mono Nordic   0:21:20.4 (43) 0:50:04.4 +12:58.9
46 318 James Rowan   U14 Boys 2007 9/22 Mono Nordic   0:21:13.9 (41) 0:50:09.9 +13:04.4
47 313 Tenzen Kipps 43028 U14 Boys 2006 10/22 Mono   0:22:08.3 (48) 0:50:26.3 +13:20.8
48 312 Mitchell Fortin 43147 U16 Boys 2005 38/42 Kawartha Nordic   0:22:22.2 (50) 0:50:31.2 +13:25.7
49 320 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 U14 Boys 2006 11/22 Highlands   0:21:41.6 (46) 0:51:00.6 +13:55.1
50 317 Jerome Dittman 46998 U14 Boys 2007 12/22 Mono   0:22:22.6 (51) 0:51:12.6 +14:07.1
51 315 Dylan Frappier 45958 U16 Boys 2005 39/42 Porcupine   0:22:30.7 (53) 0:51:12.7 +14:07.2
52 334 Louis Croteau   U14 Boys   13/22 Club Ski de fond Amos   0:22:23.7 (52) 0:51:14.7 +14:09.2
53 335 Etienne Gelinas   U14 Boys 2007 14/22 Club Ski de fond Amos   0:23:11.9 (57) 0:52:02.9 +14:57.4
54 319 Thomas Beukeboom   U14 Boys 2007 15/22 Mono Nordic   0:23:11.0 (56) 0:52:29.0 +15:23.5
55 323 Jasper Young   U16 Boys 2005 40/42 Team Hardwood   0:21:26.7 (44) 0:52:55.7 +15:50.2
56 321 Leo Gojic   U14 Boys 2007 16/22 Mono Nordic   0:23:33.2 (59) 0:53:19.2 +16:13.7
57 322 Michael Butcher 45917 U16 Boys 2005 41/42 Laurentian   0:23:07.3 (55) 0:54:32.3 +17:26.8
58 325 Reid MacKinnon 45133 U16 Boys   42/42 Team Hardwood   0:23:03.4 (54) 0:54:57.4 +17:51.9
59 324 Camren McClenny 45991 U14 Boys 2006 17/22 Soo Finnish Nordic   0:23:40.3 (60) 0:55:15.3 +18:09.8
60 327 Eily Woodman   U14 Boys 2006 18/22 Waterloo Region   0:23:25.8 (58) 0:56:31.8 +19:26.3
61 326 Nate Sinclair 44642 U14 Boys 2006 19/22 North Bay   0:23:43.3 (62) 0:56:38.3 +19:32.8
62 328 Erik Kary 45913 U14 Boys 2006 20/22 Soo Finnish   0:23:40.8 (61) 0:58:13.8 +21:08.3
63 330 Cailean Valentine 45138 U14 Boys 2007 21/22 WaldenXC   0:27:02.1 (63) 1:04:35.1 +27:29.6
64 329 Remy Lariviere 47016 U14 Boys 2007 22/22 WaldenXC   0:32:06.8 (64) 1:09:23.8 +32:18.3

PN Stand 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic SubCategory DOB Rnk Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 342 James Butcher 41234 PN Standing M 2005 1/4 Laurentian   0:27:54.5 (1) 1:05:43.5  
2 341 Brian Eaton 41224 PN Standing M 1999 2/4 Waterloo Region   0:29:40.1 (2) 1:07:17.1 +1:33.5
3 343 Logan Lariviere 41235 PN Standing M 2006 3/4 Laurentian   0:30:08.4 (3) 1:08:09.4 +2:25.9
4 346 Hudson Booth   PN Standing M 1999 4/4 North Bay Nordic   0:30:30.3 (4) 1:10:11.3 +4:27.8
5 345 Audreanne Soenens 38853 PN Standing W 2000 1/1 Laurentian   0:41:14.6 (5) 1:32:47.6 +27:04.1

5 km Girls 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic SubCategory DOB Rnk Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 401 Clara Hegan 39930 U16 Girls 2005 1/33 Nakkertok ON   0:18:26.8 (2) 0:41:46.8  
2 402 Anna Jaklova 39977 U16 Girls 2005 2/33 Lifeski   0:18:24.5 (1) 0:42:43.5 +56.6
3 404 Hannah Zavitz 41884 U16 Girls 2004 3/33 Lappe   0:18:36.4 (3) 0:43:29.4 +1:42.6
4 403 Anna Semeniuk 39950 U16 Girls 2005 4/33 Nakkertok ON   0:19:16.4 (5) 0:44:08.4 +2:21.6
5 405 Paige Saravanamuttoo 38923 U16 Girls 2004 5/33 Nakkertok ON   0:19:18.4 (6) 0:44:21.4 +2:34.6
6 407 Brooke Ailey 41188 U16 Girls 2004 6/33 Lappe   0:19:00.9 (4) 0:44:46.9 +3:00.1
7 406 Annika Hess 37722 U16 Girls 2004 7/33 Nakkertok ON   0:20:33.4 (11) 0:46:00.4 +4:13.6
8 409 Sarah Norman 40331 U16 Girls 2005 8/33 Nakkertok ON   0:20:17.4 (9) 0:46:11.4 +4:24.6
9 408 Helen McCulligh 42461 U16 Girls 2004 9/33 Kanata   0:20:41.0 (12) 0:46:34.0 +4:47.2
10 413 Amalia Tinmouth 37993 U16 Girls 2004 10/33 Nakkertok ON   0:19:43.0 (7) 0:47:01.0 +5:14.2
11 410 Sophie Lau 36486 U16 Girls 2005 11/33 Highlands   0:20:18.5 (10) 0:47:12.5 +5:25.7
12 417 Harriet Smith 37693 U16 Girls 2004 12/33 Nakkertok ON   0:20:07.2 (8) 0:48:12.2 +6:25.4
13 411 Amelia Stojdl 38927 U16 Girls 2004 13/33 Nakkertok ON   0:21:25.4 (18) 0:48:33.4 +6:46.6
14 415 Jemima Saravanamuttoo 39929 U16 Girls 2005 14/33 Nakkertok ON   0:21:08.0 (16) 0:48:41.0 +6:54.2
15 416 Kaia Thomas 39931 U16 Girls 2005 15/33 Nakkertok ON   0:20:51.4 (14) 0:48:43.4 +6:56.6
16 412 Mia Smith 45140 U14 Girls 2006 1/21 Georgian   0:21:51.0 (19) 0:48:59.0 +7:12.2
17 419 Jamie Hopkins 43026 U16 Girls 2004 16/33 Pembroke   0:20:41.8 (13) 0:48:59.8 +7:13.0
18 418 Genevieve Dubeau 35268 U16 Girls 2005 17/33 Georgian Bay   0:21:24.3 (17) 0:49:35.3 +7:48.5
19 424 Camilla Bowman 39594 U16 Girls 2004 18/33 Nakkertok ON   0:20:52.4 (15) 0:50:22.4 +8:35.6
20 414 Ellie Dowling 42372 U14 Girls 2006 2/21 Waterloo Region   0:23:04.3 (32) 0:50:35.3 +8:48.5
21 420 Emily Gordon 45967 U16 Girls 2005 19/33 Team Hardwood   0:22:26.2 (24) 0:50:49.2 +9:02.4
22 422 Katherine Nussbaum 37871 U16 Girls 2004 20/33 Nakkertok ON   0:22:01.9 (20) 0:51:07.9 +9:21.1
23 421 Jayde Lavergne 38878 U16 Girls 2004 21/33 Nakkertok QC   0:22:32.1 (25) 0:51:21.1 +9:34.3
24 423 Rosalie Vigneron 42482 U16 Girls 2004 22/33 Kanata   0:22:39.9 (28) 0:52:09.9 +10:23.1
25 427 Ellen Groh 37724 U14 Girls 2006 3/21 Georgian Bay   0:22:05.8 (21) 0:52:37.8 +10:51.0
26 425 Sarah D'Hondt 41192 U16 Girls 2004 23/33 Temiskaming   0:22:48.7 (30) 0:52:51.7 +11:04.9
27 429 Jade Shalton 43140 U16 Girls 2005 24/33 Porcupine   0:22:11.6 (22) 0:53:04.6 +11:17.8
28 428 Claire Day 42449 U14 Girls 2007 4/21 Georgian Bay   0:22:41.2 (29) 0:53:13.2 +11:26.4
29 426 Julia Vodusek 39597 U14 Girls 2006 5/21 Porcupine   0:23:32.5 (36) 0:53:37.5 +11:50.7
30 430 Ava Meadows Delbel 45970 U16 Girls 2005 25/33 Soo Finnish   0:22:36.1 (26) 0:53:46.1 +11:59.3
31 433 Heli Laajoki   U16 Girls 2005 26/33 ACT Cross Country/AUS   0:22:24.8 (23) 0:53:51.8 +12:05.0
32 432 Marika Wechsler   U16 Girls 2005 27/33 Nakkertok Nordic   0:23:19.3 (33) 0:54:40.3 +12:53.5
33 431 Maggie Parks 39926 U16 Girls 2004 28/33 WaldenXC   0:23:21.4 (34) 0:54:40.4 +12:53.6
34 434 Jenna Anderson 42457 U14 Girls 2006 6/21 Georgian   0:23:24.3 (35) 0:55:03.3 +13:16.5
35 439 Sarah Groh 35285 U16 Girls 2004 29/33 Georgian Bay   0:22:39.2 (27) 0:55:32.2 +13:45.4
36 456 Maxine Wiss 43022 U14 Girls 2006 7/21 WaldenXC   0:24:20.8 (39) 0:55:40.8 +13:54.0
37 435 Ahnika Davey 45994 U14 Girls 2006 8/21 Soo Finnish   0:24:43.4 (41) 0:56:36.4 +14:49.6
38 438 Hanna Langenberg 45179 U14 Girls 2006 9/21 Waterloo Region   0:24:33.7 (40) 0:57:20.7 +15:33.9
39 440 Aleida Nelson 42522 U14 Girls 2007 10/21 Georgian Bay   0:24:03.8 (38) 0:57:53.8 +16:07.0
40 436 Finlay Cuza 45142 U14 Girls 2006 11/21 WaldenXC   0:25:46.4 (48) 0:58:01.4 +16:14.6
41 445 Mari Luhta   U14 Girls 2007 12/21 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:22:49.8 (31) 0:58:04.8 +16:18.0
42 458 Chloe Young 45124 U14 Girls 2007 13/21 Porcupine   0:25:15.6 (46) 0:59:01.6 +17:14.8
43 437 Abbygale Davidson   U16 Girls 2005 30/33 Team Hardwood   0:26:25.4 (50) 0:59:02.4 +17:15.6
44 441 Justine Hastings 45121 U14 Girls 2007 14/21 Team Hardwood   0:24:58.8 (43) 0:59:02.8 +17:16.0
45 446 Brielle Charette 41205 U14 Girls 2006 15/21 Porcupine   0:23:58.4 (37) 0:59:16.4 +17:29.6
46 442 Marissa Pladzyk 43120 U14 Girls 2006 16/21 Porcupine   0:24:48.8 (42) 0:59:20.8 +17:34.0
47 444 Jenna Jolliffe   U14 Girls 2007 17/21 North Bay Nordic   0:25:03.7 (44) 1:00:11.7 +18:24.9
48 443 Alexis Jenkins 43128 U16 Girls 2005 31/33 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:13.2 (45) 1:00:15.2 +18:28.4
49 449 Meghan Rogers 41915 U16 Girls 2004 32/33 Mono   0:25:29.7 (47) 1:02:44.7 +20:57.9
50 448 Erica Rogers 45998 U14 Girls 2006 18/21 Mono   0:26:13.6 (49) 1:02:59.6 +21:12.8
51 450 Helena Schoahs 45968 U14 Girls 2006 19/21 Soo Finnish   0:27:15.0 (51) 1:04:50.0 +23:03.2
52 451 Ava Hodgins 45132 U14 Girls 2006 20/21 WaldenXC   0:28:18.3 (52) 1:07:51.3 +26:04.5
53 447 Victoria Guo 45112 U16 Girls 2005 33/33 Kanata   0:32:24.2 (54) 1:07:53.2 +26:06.4
54 453 Bay Jones   U14 Girls 2006 21/21 Walden Cross Country   0:30:10.9 (53) 1:10:34.9 +28:48.1
DNF 454 Anna Towle 45104 U14 Girls 2006 * Soo Finnish   *** DNF *** ***

U12 Boys 3 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic DOB Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 461 Callum Wiss 44649 2008 WaldenXC   0:11:19.4 (1) 0:11:19.4  
2 463 Harrison Rees   2009 North Bay Nordic   0:15:39.9 (2) 0:15:39.9 +4:20.5
3 462 Hector Loiselle   2008 Laurentian Nordic   0:15:55.7 (3) 0:15:55.7 +4:36.3
4 464 Chesley Godwin   2009 Laurentian Nordic   0:16:11.5 (4) 0:16:11.5 +4:52.1
5 465 Brent Day 42450 2008 Georgian Bay   0:16:11.8 (5) 0:16:11.8 +4:52.4
6 468 Eden Abols   2010 Laurentian Nordic   0:16:26.8 (6) 0:16:26.8 +5:07.4
7 466 Julian Luoma   2010 Laurentian Nordic   0:17:08.0 (7) 0:17:08.0 +5:48.6
8 467 Tyler Frappier   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:17:40.2 (8) 0:17:40.2 +6:20.8

U12 Girls 3 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic DOB Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 481 Kate De Beer 45971 2008 Soo Finnish   0:13:06.3 (1) 0:13:06.3  
2 482 Chantal Kukulka 45964 2008 Porcupine   0:13:28.2 (2) 0:13:28.2 +21.9
3 484 Nicole Kukulka 45965 2008 Porcupine   0:13:59.6 (3) 0:13:59.6 +53.3
4 485 Sofia Smith   2009 Georgian Nordic   0:14:54.6 (4) 0:14:54.6 +1:48.3
5 487 Seraphine Dubeau 45130 2009 Georgian Bay   0:15:14.1 (5) 0:15:14.1 +2:07.8
6 486 Holly Ryan 45137 2008 Team Hardwood   0:15:19.5 (6) 0:15:19.5 +2:13.2
7 488 Amber Pietila   2009 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:16:03.6 (7) 0:16:03.6 +2:57.3
8 489 Claire Young 45125 2008 Porcupine   0:16:14.1 (8) 0:16:14.1 +3:07.8
9 483 Olivia Vodusek 45957 2009 Porcupine   0:16:16.9 (9) 0:16:16.9 +3:10.6
10 490 Klarissa Srigley   2008 North Bay Nordic   0:17:55.5 (10) 0:17:55.5 +4:49.2

U10 Boys 2.6 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic DOB Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 492 Jasper Tchir   2010 Soo Finnish Nordic   0:13:02.3 (1) 0:13:02.3  
2 493 Will Gojic   2010 Mono Nordic   0:13:05.0 (2) 0:13:05.0 +2.7
3 491 Thomas Towle 45105 2010 Soo Finnish   0:13:38.8 (3) 0:13:38.8 +36.5
4 494 Cian McDonough   2010 North Bay Nordic   0:15:27.6 (4) 0:15:27.6 +2:25.3
5 495 Tom Lawson     North Bay Nordic   0:15:27.7 (5) 0:15:27.7 +2:25.4

U10 Girls 2.6 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic DOB Club University/College Classic Leg Pl Pursuit Total Diff
1 497 Riley Luhta   2010 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:15:34.9 (1) 0:15:34.9  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4