Ontario Cup #3 - Day 2 only results | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #3 - Day 2 only results

Date: Jan 19, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: North Bay ON
Host Club: North Bay Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Coach:  Victor Wiltmann 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: Calm Snow Cond: Packed Powder
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -9
Weather: Sunny

PN Sit Women 2.6 km. Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 349 Brittney Baker 1/1 41230 0:17:30.3 (1)

Senior Men 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 102 Alexander Maycock 2/70 33728 0:30:50.0 (1)
2 106 Matteo Reich 3/70 29478 0:30:53.9 (2)
3 103 Alec Maclean 5/70 31416 0:32:12.5 (4)
4 114 Sebastien Gingras 10/70 29495 0:31:28.7 (3)
5 126 Isaac Alexander-Cook 21/70   0:34:17.0 (5)
6 125 Declan Barber 22/70 31417 0:34:22.3 (6)
7 131 Bryan Stone 35/70   0:38:25.5 (8)
8 142 Mitchell Slobodian 41/70 29267 0:37:58.6 (7)
9 139 Andreas Zbogar 42/70 25596 0:38:53.8 (11)
10 175 Orion Austurp 44/70   0:38:34.9 (9)
11 150 Erik Reimers 49/70 46985 0:39:32.4 (12)
12 171 Rui Xu 70/70   0:38:37.3 (10)
13 160 Jason Pekos 60/70 31008 0:42:30.9 (14)
14 165 Jason Connelly 63/70   0:41:39.6 (13)
15 166 Lockhart McMann 65/70   0:44:51.6 (15)
16 164 Erik Frechette 66/70 46992 0:48:11.8 (17)
17 167 Christian Filan 67/70   0:45:05.3 (16)
18 169 Kang Yao 69/70   0:56:02.9 (18)

U20 Men 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 118 Noah Sullivan 15/70 43082 0:32:42.2 (1)
2 119 Declan Macdougall 16/70 34874 0:33:39.5 (2)
3 120 Joe Hutton 24/70 45199 0:36:23.8 (4)
4 128 Augustin Marks De Chabris 28/70 45154 0:36:27.0 (5)
5 137 Dylan Beck 32/70 33351 0:36:12.0 (3)
6 149 Wesley Schlenker 38/70 35296 0:36:35.1 (6)
7 140 Sébastien Tremblay 46/70 45155 0:40:17.9 (8)
8 152 James Norrie 47/70 45143 0:38:52.0 (7)
9 134 Errol Bowman 48/70 46988 0:41:29.2 (9)
10 143 Alastair Watson 53/70 45151 0:41:40.8 (10)
11 145 Jonathan Koot 54/70   0:41:46.4 (11)
12 168 Jarred Meyerink 68/70 46986 0:45:27.1 (12)
DNF 170 Nicholas Korsunski *   *** DNF

Master Men 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 111 Stephen Flower 14/70   0:33:15.1 (1)
2 172 Glenn Meeuwisse 34/70   0:35:39.8 (2)
3 156 Rhys Lucas 56/70   0:39:18.2 (3)
4 154 Allan Magi 57/70   0:40:09.3 (4)
5 179 Tom Welsh 58/70   0:43:15.0 (5)

U18 Boys 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 101 Luke Allan 1/70 35302 0:30:31.0 (1)
2 104 Guillaume Pelchat 4/70 35770 0:31:25.1 (2)
3 108 Robin Mason 6/70 37827 0:31:49.5 (4)
4 105 William Bérubé 7/70 38845 0:32:40.6 (8)
5 109 Kendyn Mashinter 8/70 42385 0:32:06.6 (5)
6 107 Benjamin Croteau 9/70 35322 0:32:15.0 (7)
7 112 Josh Zavitz 11/70 41883 0:32:10.6 (6)
8 115 Max Mahaffy 12/70 42386 0:31:40.1 (3)
9 110 Ethan Aarts 13/70 41255 0:33:32.9 (10)
10 124 Raphael Guerout 17/70 36408 0:33:25.0 (9)
11 123 Hayden McCulloch 18/70 38856 0:33:50.8 (11)
12 116 Declan McClure 19/70 37849 0:35:29.0 (16)
13 122 Jeremy Hornung 20/70 37677 0:34:44.5 (12)
14 127 Theodore Woodford 23/70 35441 0:35:12.9 (14)
15 129 Julien Audet-Welke 25/70 36508 0:35:35.5 (18)
16 133 Leo Boyce 26/70 37848 0:35:00.4 (13)
17 130 Leon Ewald 27/70 40284 0:35:20.2 (15)
18 135 Benjamin Rundle 29/70 37850 0:35:30.9 (17)
19 121 Luke Pollex 30/70   0:37:27.6 (24)
20 136 Patrick Westdal 31/70 36484 0:35:39.5 (19)
21 138 Oliver Bereznai 33/70 37714 0:35:55.0 (20)
22 132 Isaac Fortin 36/70 41187 0:38:34.6 (27)
23 141 Luka Custic 37/70 37851 0:37:16.2 (23)
24 147 Callum Saravanamuttoo 39/70 35309 0:36:44.8 (21)
25 144 Alex De Fazio 40/70 38863 0:37:13.9 (22)
26 148 Robert Bougai 43/70 37723 0:37:55.8 (25)
27 146 Forrest Kipps 45/70 41251 0:39:20.3 (30)
28 153 Cameron Lowes 50/70 41914 0:39:02.5 (28)
29 155 Michael Anderson 51/70 37685 0:38:01.0 (26)
30 151 Adam DeNeve 52/70   0:40:35.1 (31)
31 157 Leonard Paradine 55/70 40349 0:39:03.7 (29)
32 159 Aidan Melville 59/70   0:42:50.9 (33)
33 162 Xander Frappier 61/70 41895 0:42:38.8 (32)
34 173 Ryan Lambley 62/70   0:48:00.3 (35)
35 163 Scott Standeaven 64/70   0:46:37.0 (34)
DNF 161 Curtis Taylor *   *** DNF

Senior Women 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 192 Emily Drake 2/50 35751 0:36:32.6 (1)
2 193 Soren Meeuwisse 3/50 27404 0:37:08.9 (2)
3 198 Jessica Roach 6/50 35355 0:38:32.8 (3)
4 197 Sophia Slater 7/50 37777 0:39:07.8 (4)
5 202 Allison Caswell 11/50   0:39:53.3 (5)
6 216 Emerson Bach 21/50 41189 0:42:33.8 (6)
7 217 Katja Zbogar 24/50   0:44:14.5 (7)
8 227 Mariah Hudec 31/50 24504 0:44:50.7 (8)
9 230 Maryse Leveille 35/50 45148 0:45:26.6 (9)
10 223 Olivia Wolfram 36/50 33355 0:47:35.8 (10)
11 247 Arina Sitnikova 37/50   0:48:43.3 (11)
12 228 Mary Anne Schoenhardt 40/50 46989 0:49:37.9 (12)
13 235 Lauren Denstedt 42/50   0:49:53.8 (13)
14 239 Jasmin Tuhkasaari 47/50   0:50:43.6 (14)

U18 Girls 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 191 Jasmine Lyons 1/50 36501 0:36:53.1 (1)
2 194 Katya Semeniuk 4/50 37785 0:37:42.2 (2)
3 195 Sophie Tremblay 5/50 41899 0:37:54.7 (3)
4 200 Erin Dunn 8/50 37836 0:38:22.2 (4)
5 196 Sophie Levasseur 9/50 36411 0:39:49.5 (6)
6 201 Maddie Norman 10/50 37709 0:39:43.7 (5)
7 204 Chandra Rousseau 12/50 37670 0:40:00.2 (7)
8 203 Samantha Csisztu 13/50 35464 0:40:42.1 (8)
9 205 Cara Pekos 14/50 29276 0:40:50.2 (9)
10 208 Olivia Norman 16/50 37710 0:41:14.8 (10)
11 206 Julia Shannon 17/50 35317 0:42:19.7 (13)
12 209 Georgia Boldt 18/50 37696 0:41:47.4 (11)
13 214 Sierra Macdonald 19/50 37707 0:42:58.7 (14)
14 221 Anna Harris 22/50 38029 0:42:04.7 (12)
15 220 Rachel Anderson 26/50 37690 0:44:09.6 (16)
16 250 Camille Lamothe 28/50   0:44:41.6 (17)
17 229 Fiona Braund 32/50 38861 0:45:00.8 (19)
18 231 Brooklin Lowes 34/50 41913 0:44:46.5 (18)
19 240 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 41/50 35272 0:44:08.9 (15)
20 238 Rachel Morris 43/50 35445 0:48:38.9 (20)
21 233 Danica Levesque 44/50 41168 0:51:46.4 (21)
22 241 Kate Redmond 49/50 39919 0:58:34.0 (22)

U20 Women 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 199 Milla Tarnopolsky 15/50 31861 0:42:45.0 (1)
2 215 Claudia De Fazio 23/50   0:44:36.0 (3)
3 211 Jayde Hurley 25/50 42410 0:45:11.8 (5)
4 207 Sofia Czerny-Holownia 27/50 46994 0:47:01.6 (7)
5 224 Miriam Lutes 29/50   0:44:03.8 (2)
6 219 Hannah Cutler 30/50 45150 0:45:06.0 (4)
7 212 Elizabeth Drake 33/50   0:47:59.0 (8)
8 226 Jaime Schweyer 38/50   0:48:19.9 (9)
9 234 Taylor Marshall 39/50 38847 0:46:42.2 (6)
10 237 Emiko Arai 45/50   0:50:10.4 (10)
11 236 Faith Goudie 46/50 45152 0:52:27.4 (12)
12 242 Logan Bach 48/50 45147 0:52:11.4 (11)
13 245 Rebekah Gwynn 50/50   1:23:44.6 (13)

Master Women 10 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 210 Jillian Flower 20/50   0:43:23.1 (1)

U16 Boys 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 272 Alexander Woodford 1/64 38851 0:16:03.5 (2)
2 275 Theodore Ochrym 2/64 43044 0:15:44.9 (1)
3 271 Patrick Wiss 3/64 39925 0:16:54.4 (5)
4 274 Owen Brooks 4/64 37992 0:16:36.7 (3)
5 273 Zari Hoferek 5/64 41254 0:16:53.2 (4)
6 276 Jeremy Strachan 6/64 37692 0:17:10.3 (7)
7 277 Erik Unger 7/64 41216 0:17:58.0 (11)
8 281 Gavin Hadfield 8/64 41198 0:17:04.8 (6)
9 278 Parker Bray-Jones 9/64 39958 0:17:58.6 (12)
10 285 Sullivan Macdonald 10/64 38045 0:17:11.9 (8)
11 279 Henri Lefebvre 11/64 42369 0:18:19.4 (15)
12 280 Thomas Fairhead 12/64 37684 0:18:10.1 (13)
13 289 Adrian Grocott 13/64 39918 0:17:40.7 (9)
14 283 Cooper Dehaan 15/64 40354 0:18:27.3 (16)
15 287 Joshua Strydom 16/64 45135 0:18:17.7 (14)
16 282 Jake Littlejohn 17/64   0:19:02.9 (26)
17 286 Oliver Waddington 18/64 38937 0:18:46.6 (21)
18 292 Edgar Sarrazin 19/64 46984 0:17:55.9 (10)
19 290 Aidan Nelson 20/64 42521 0:18:48.8 (22)
20 288 Kaeden Ward 21/64 45871 0:18:57.9 (23)
21 291 Tilson Dehaan 22/64 40353 0:18:45.9 (20)
22 295 Adam Marshall 23/64   0:18:31.2 (17)
23 296 Thomas Larson 24/64   0:18:31.9 (18)
24 294 Brandon Radey 25/64 39985 0:19:06.9 (27)
25 299 Sam Plestid 26/64   0:18:59.2 (25)
26 300 Simon Anderson 27/64 42559 0:18:58.8 (24)
27 297 Liam McDonald 28/64 40311 0:19:08.2 (28)
28 298 Owen Duncan 30/64 45911 0:19:35.8 (30)
29 301 Kai Nener 31/64 45786 0:19:48.6 (31)
30 309 Micah Byman 32/64 41885 0:19:17.2 (29)
31 336 William Pack 34/64   0:18:38.2 (19)
32 304 Micah Peake 35/64 45969 0:20:10.3 (32)
33 305 Peter Earl 36/64 43110 0:20:41.1 (33)
34 311 Sami Chartrand 40/64 42368 0:20:59.5 (35)
35 314 Trysten Kahtava 43/64 45980 0:20:43.7 (34)
36 306 Wil Little 44/64 45975 0:22:15.5 (38)
37 316 Nathan Gojic 45/64   0:21:20.4 (36)
38 312 Mitchell Fortin 48/64 43147 0:22:22.2 (39)
39 315 Dylan Frappier 51/64 45958 0:22:30.7 (40)
40 323 Jasper Young 55/64   0:21:26.7 (37)
41 322 Michael Butcher 57/64 45917 0:23:07.3 (42)
42 325 Reid MacKinnon 58/64 45133 0:23:03.4 (41)

U14 Boys 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 284 Liam Ryan 14/64 42374 0:18:18.6 (1)
2 293 Erik Vurma 29/64 45218 0:20:12.0 (4)
3 308 Levi Dittman 33/64 44590 0:19:25.9 (2)
4 303 Ian Schaffer 37/64 42494 0:21:16.6 (7)
5 302 Simon Graham 38/64 45226 0:21:42.4 (10)
6 337 Jacob Roy 39/64   0:20:03.7 (3)
7 307 Andrew Bougai 41/64 42663 0:21:29.0 (8)
8 333 Huber Lamothe 42/64   0:20:21.5 (5)
9 318 James Rowan 46/64   0:21:13.9 (6)
10 313 Tenzen Kipps 47/64 43028 0:22:08.3 (11)
11 320 Malcolm McCulloch 49/64 41237 0:21:41.6 (9)
12 317 Jerome Dittman 50/64 46998 0:22:22.6 (12)
13 334 Louis Croteau 52/64   0:22:23.7 (13)
14 335 Etienne Gelinas 53/64   0:23:11.9 (15)
15 319 Thomas Beukeboom 54/64   0:23:11.0 (14)
16 321 Leo Gojic 56/64   0:23:33.2 (17)
17 324 Camren McClenny 59/64 45991 0:23:40.3 (18)
18 327 Eily Woodman 60/64   0:23:25.8 (16)
19 326 Nate Sinclair 61/64 44642 0:23:43.3 (20)
20 328 Erik Kary 62/64 45913 0:23:40.8 (19)
21 330 Cailean Valentine 63/64 45138 0:27:02.1 (21)
22 329 Remy Lariviere 64/64 47016 0:32:06.8 (22)

PN Standing W 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 345 Audreanne Soenens 5/5 38853 0:41:14.6 (1)

PN Standing M 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 342 James Butcher 1/5 41234 0:27:54.5 (1)
2 341 Brian Eaton 2/5 41224 0:29:40.1 (2)
3 343 Logan Lariviere 3/5 41235 0:30:08.4 (3)
4 346 Hudson Booth 4/5   0:30:30.3 (4)

U16 Girls 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 401 Clara Hegan 1/54 39930 0:18:26.8 (2)
2 402 Anna Jaklova 2/54 39977 0:18:24.5 (1)
3 404 Hannah Zavitz 3/54 41884 0:18:36.4 (3)
4 403 Anna Semeniuk 4/54 39950 0:19:16.4 (5)
5 405 Paige Saravanamuttoo 5/54 38923 0:19:18.4 (6)
6 407 Brooke Ailey 6/54 41188 0:19:00.9 (4)
7 406 Annika Hess 7/54 37722 0:20:33.4 (11)
8 409 Sarah Norman 8/54 40331 0:20:17.4 (9)
9 408 Helen McCulligh 9/54 42461 0:20:41.0 (12)
10 413 Amalia Tinmouth 10/54 37993 0:19:43.0 (7)
11 410 Sophie Lau 11/54 36486 0:20:18.5 (10)
12 417 Harriet Smith 12/54 37693 0:20:07.2 (8)
13 411 Amelia Stojdl 13/54 38927 0:21:25.4 (18)
14 415 Jemima Saravanamuttoo 14/54 39929 0:21:08.0 (16)
15 416 Kaia Thomas 15/54 39931 0:20:51.4 (14)
16 419 Jamie Hopkins 17/54 43026 0:20:41.8 (13)
17 418 Genevieve Dubeau 18/54 35268 0:21:24.3 (17)
18 424 Camilla Bowman 19/54 39594 0:20:52.4 (15)
19 420 Emily Gordon 21/54 45967 0:22:26.2 (22)
20 422 Katherine Nussbaum 22/54 37871 0:22:01.9 (19)
21 421 Jayde Lavergne 23/54 38878 0:22:32.1 (23)
22 423 Rosalie Vigneron 24/54 42482 0:22:39.9 (26)
23 425 Sarah D'Hondt 26/54 41192 0:22:48.7 (27)
24 429 Jade Shalton 27/54 43140 0:22:11.6 (20)
25 430 Ava Meadows Delbel 30/54 45970 0:22:36.1 (24)
26 433 Heli Laajoki 31/54   0:22:24.8 (21)
27 432 Marika Wechsler 32/54   0:23:19.3 (28)
28 431 Maggie Parks 33/54 39926 0:23:21.4 (29)
29 439 Sarah Groh 35/54 35285 0:22:39.2 (25)
30 437 Abbygale Davidson 43/54   0:26:25.4 (32)
31 443 Alexis Jenkins 48/54 43128 0:25:13.2 (30)
32 449 Meghan Rogers 49/54 41915 0:25:29.7 (31)
33 447 Victoria Guo 53/54 45112 0:32:24.2 (33)

U14 Girls 5 km. Classic Pursuit  Pursuit Start  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 412 Mia Smith 16/54 45140 0:21:51.0 (1)
2 414 Ellie Dowling 20/54 42372 0:23:04.3 (5)
3 427 Ellen Groh 25/54 37724 0:22:05.8 (2)
4 428 Claire Day 28/54 42449 0:22:41.2 (3)
5 426 Julia Vodusek 29/54 39597 0:23:32.5 (7)
6 434 Jenna Anderson 34/54 42457 0:23:24.3 (6)
7 456 Maxine Wiss 36/54 43022 0:24:20.8 (10)
8 435 Ahnika Davey 37/54 45994 0:24:43.4 (12)
9 438 Hanna Langenberg 38/54 45179 0:24:33.7 (11)
10 440 Aleida Nelson 39/54 42522 0:24:03.8 (9)
11 436 Finlay Cuza 40/54 45142 0:25:46.4 (17)
12 445 Mari Luhta 41/54   0:22:49.8 (4)
13 458 Chloe Young 42/54 45124 0:25:15.6 (16)
14 441 Justine Hastings 44/54 45121 0:24:58.8 (14)
15 446 Brielle Charette 45/54 41205 0:23:58.4 (8)
16 442 Marissa Pladzyk 46/54 43120 0:24:48.8 (13)
17 444 Jenna Jolliffe 47/54   0:25:03.7 (15)
18 448 Erica Rogers 50/54 45998 0:26:13.6 (18)
19 450 Helena Schoahs 51/54 45968 0:27:15.0 (19)
20 451 Ava Hodgins 52/54 45132 0:28:18.3 (20)
21 453 Bay Jones 54/54   0:30:10.9 (21)
DNF 454 Anna Towle * 45104 *** DNF

U12 Boys 3 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 461 Callum Wiss 44649 0:11:19.4 (1)
2 463 Harrison Rees   0:15:39.9 (2)
3 462 Hector Loiselle   0:15:55.7 (3)
4 464 Chesley Godwin   0:16:11.5 (4)
5 465 Brent Day 42450 0:16:11.8 (5)
6 468 Eden Abols   0:16:26.8 (6)
7 466 Julian Luoma   0:17:08.0 (7)
8 467 Tyler Frappier   0:17:40.2 (8)

U12 Girls 3 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 481 Kate De Beer 45971 0:13:06.3 (1)
2 482 Chantal Kukulka 45964 0:13:28.2 (2)
3 484 Nicole Kukulka 45965 0:13:59.6 (3)
4 485 Sofia Smith   0:14:54.6 (4)
5 487 Seraphine Dubeau 45130 0:15:14.1 (5)
6 486 Holly Ryan 45137 0:15:19.5 (6)
7 488 Amber Pietila   0:16:03.6 (7)
8 489 Claire Young 45125 0:16:14.1 (8)
9 483 Olivia Vodusek 45957 0:16:16.9 (9)
10 490 Klarissa Srigley   0:17:55.5 (10)

U10 Boys 2.6 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 492 Jasper Tchir   0:13:02.3 (1)
2 493 Will Gojic   0:13:05.0 (2)
3 491 Thomas Towle 45105 0:13:38.8 (3)
4 494 Cian McDonough   0:15:27.6 (4)
5 495 Tom Lawson   0:15:27.7 (5)

U10 Girls 2.6 km. Classic Pursuit  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Race2 Pl
1 497 Riley Luhta   0:15:34.9 (1)


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4