Walden Cross Country - 2020 Woolly Hippo Loppet | Zone4.ca

Walden Cross Country - 2020 Woolly Hippo Loppet

Date: Jan 26, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: Walden XC  Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden XC

Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

350 m 0.35 km. Mass Start  350 m  
PL Bib Name Race Category Time Diff
1 1 Claire Priebe U8 Girl 0:03:30.5  
2 2 Ryker Waddell U8 Boy 0:04:28.0 +57.5
3 3 Matti Pilbacka U8 Boy 0:07:18.4 +3:47.9

700 m 0.7 km. Mass Start  700 m  
PL Bib Name Race Category Time Diff
1 12 Laura Priebe U10 Girl 0:02:36.4  
2 13 Effie Godwin U8 Girl 0:04:40.9 +2:04.5
3 17 Benjamin Pilbacka U8 Boy 0:04:41.4 +2:05.0
4 18 Emma Pilbacka U10 Girl 0:04:43.6 +2:07.2
5 19 Georgia McShane U8 Girl 0:04:48.8 +2:12.4
6 22 Rhys Valentine U10 Girl 0:05:28.8 +2:52.4
7 20 Brody Dickieson U8 Boy 0:05:48.5 +3:12.1
8 23 Dakota Bechard U12 Girl 0:05:49.5 +3:13.1
9 16 Kal Pilbacka U8 Boy 0:05:57.8 +3:21.4
10 21 Arthur Dickieson U8 Boy 0:06:13.3 +3:36.9
11 15 Joshawa Lahnalampi U10 Boy 0:06:15.7 +3:39.3
12 11 Olivia Luoma U8 Girl 0:08:17.6 +5:41.2
13 14 Olivia de Bakker U8 Girl 0:09:48.2 +7:11.8
14 25 Amelia Côté U8 Girl 0:16:16.5 +13:40.1
15 24 Audrey Côté U8 Girl 0:16:44.3 +14:07.9

3 km 3 km. Mass Start  3 km  
PL Bib Name Race Category Time Diff
1 39 Cailean Valentine U14 Boy 0:14:35.0  
2 36 Eden Abols U10 Boy 0:15:09.8 +34.8
3 34 Chesley Godwin U12 Boy 0:15:48.0 +1:13.0
4 32 Julian Luoma U10 Boy 0:19:09.8 +4:34.8
5 31 Fiona Buchanan U12 Girl 0:24:20.0 +9:45.0
6 37 Alexandra Lahnalampi U12 Girl 0:26:51.5 +12:16.5
7 33 Keir Gauld U12 Boy 0:28:57.7 +14:22.7
8 35 Isabelle de Bakker U12 Girl 0:32:25.0 +17:50.0
9 40 Ella Smith U14 Girl 0:33:37.0 +19:02.0

15 km 15 km. Mass Start  15 km  
PL Bib Name Race Category Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 132 Kerry Abols Masters Men 0:14:20.8 (2) 0:15:39.4 (1) 0:45:43.5  
2 120 Matteo Reich Senior Men 0:14:29.3 (4) 0:15:47.5 (2) 0:45:56.1 +12.6
3 128 Kendyn Mashinter U18 Boy 0:14:03.4 (1) 0:15:56.4 (3) 0:46:20.4 +36.9
4 118 Bryan Dubeau Masters Men 0:15:00.9 (6) 0:16:11.8 (5) 0:47:42.7 +1:59.2
5 124 Thomas Gore Senior Men 0:14:52.7 (5) 0:16:03.0 (4) 0:47:54.2 +2:10.7
6 137 Max Mahaffy U18 Boy 0:14:28.6 (3) 0:16:43.8 (6) 0:48:33.2 +2:49.7
7 130 Patrick Wiss U16 Boy 0:15:07.6 (7) 0:17:29.3 (10) 0:49:59.8 +4:16.3
8 113 Sara McIlraith Masters Women 0:15:38.1 (8) 0:16:57.8 (7) 0:50:15.4 +4:31.9
9 114 Neil Phipps Masters Men 0:15:38.8 (9) 0:17:02.5 (8) 0:50:36.1 +4:52.6
10 104 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men 0:16:05.8 (10) 0:17:27.9 (9) 0:51:04.7 +5:21.2
11 115 Mike Banks Masters Men 0:17:21.2 (13) 0:18:09.8 (12) 0:53:38.6 +7:55.1
12 135 Clinton Lahnalampi Masters Men 0:17:04.6 (11) 0:18:27.3 (13) 0:54:21.1 +8:37.6
13 133 Theo Papadakis U18 Boy 0:17:43.9 (15) 0:17:57.1 (11) 0:54:47.0 +9:03.5
14 125 Alastair Watson U20 Men 0:18:11.6 (16) 0:18:50.8 (14) 0:56:01.6 +10:18.1
15 126 Colin Ward Masters Men 0:17:14.7 (12) 0:19:28.2 (16) 0:56:48.5 +11:05.0
16 116 Jayde Hurley U20 Women 0:18:33.5 (17) 0:19:10.4 (15) 0:57:05.0 +11:21.5
17 106 Mitchell Slobodian Senior Men 0:17:42.3 (14) 0:19:45.2 (18) 0:57:14.3 +11:30.8
18 107 Frank Battaion Masters Men 0:18:48.4 (19) 0:19:34.6 (17) 0:58:12.4 +12:28.9
19 122 Sébastien Tremblay U20 Men 0:18:39.2 (18) 0:19:50.9 (19) 0:58:48.0 +13:04.5
20 119 Elizabeth Drake U20 Women 0:19:37.0 (23) 0:20:34.7 (20) 1:00:56.2 +15:12.7
21 138 Eric Labrosse Masters Men 0:19:02.2 (20) 0:20:46.1 (22) 1:00:56.8 +15:13.3
22 102 Danica Levesque U18 Girl 0:19:07.1 (21) 0:21:00.5 (25) 1:01:11.2 +15:27.7
23 117 Amanda Seed Masters Women 0:19:29.2 (22) 0:21:04.7 (26) 1:01:36.4 +15:52.9
24 103 Marina Tusz Senior Women 0:20:11.4 (25) 0:20:54.0 (23) 1:01:42.5 +15:59.0
25 105 Maryse Leveille Senior Women 0:20:12.4 (26) 0:20:46.0 (21) 1:01:57.5 +16:14.0
26 101 Dave Richardson Masters Men 0:20:08.5 (24) 0:20:55.5 (24) 1:02:42.8 +16:59.3
27 121 Kyle Barber PN Standing Men 0:20:39.9 (29) 0:21:11.0 (27) 1:03:00.7 +17:17.2
28 134 Hannah Cutler U20 Women 0:20:32.8 (28) 0:21:49.6 (28) 1:03:54.9 +18:11.4
29 127 Robert Pilbacka Masters Men 0:20:54.6 (30) 0:21:55.7 (29) 1:05:11.9 +19:28.4
30 110 Olivia Wolfram Senior Women 0:20:24.2 (27) 0:23:09.9 (31) 1:05:45.7 +20:02.2
31 111 Faith Goudie U20 Women 0:21:11.3 (31) 0:22:52.9 (30) 1:05:48.0 +20:04.5
32 136 John MacLean Masters Men 0:21:59.8 (32) 0:23:58.6 (33) 1:09:45.5 +24:02.0
33 129 Todd Keast Senior Men 0:22:15.8 (33) 0:23:46.2 (32) 1:09:50.4 +24:06.9
34 108 Dylan Brown Senior Men 0:22:47.4 (34) 0:25:17.5 (34) 1:12:47.8 +27:04.3
35 131 Todd Withers Masters Men 0:23:45.4 (35) 0:26:15.9 (35) 1:16:44.3 +31:00.8

5 km 5 km. Mass Start  5 km  
PL Bib Name Race Category Time Diff
1 79 Kaeden Ward U16 Boy 0:15:39.2  
2 54 Kai Nener U16 Boy 0:15:50.2 +11.0
3 63 Travis Annett U16 Boy 0:16:08.7 +29.5
4 67 James Norrie U20 Men 0:16:24.0 +44.8
5 76 Callum Wiss U12 Boy 0:17:03.6 +1:24.4
6 72 Sami Chartrand U16 Boy 0:17:26.4 +1:47.2
7 74 Laydon Bursey U18 Boy 0:18:25.8 +2:46.6
8 80 Konrad Schulte-Hostedde U16 Boy 0:18:37.6 +2:58.4
9 68 Jody Waddell Masters Men 0:18:54.8 +3:15.6
10 60 Griffin Jones U18 Boy 0:18:57.4 +3:18.2
11 78 Evan Gervais U18 Boy 0:19:17.4 +3:38.2
12 75 Ryan Kettle U16 Boy 0:19:22.9 +3:43.7
13 56 Brandon Radey U16 Boy 0:19:45.2 +4:06.0
14 77 Brielle Charette U14 Girl 0:20:13.6 +4:34.4
15 57 Maggie Parks U18 Girl 0:20:23.9 +4:44.7
16 82 Brett Buchanan Masters Men 0:21:05.4 +5:26.2
17 71 Jess Lonsdale Masters Women 0:21:32.8 +5:53.6
18 58 Finlay Cuza U14 Girl 0:21:40.6 +6:01.4
19 70 Elizabeth Priebe Masters Women 0:22:13.7 +6:34.5
20 52 Rochelle Lariviere U16 Girl 0:22:35.1 +6:55.9
21 59 Maxine Wiss U14 Girl 0:22:39.2 +7:00.0
22 55 Sarah Pilbacka Masters Women 0:22:43.8 +7:04.6
23 64 Marlee Clement Senior Women 0:23:03.2 +7:24.0
24 53 Remy Lariviere U14 Boy 0:23:20.4 +7:41.2
25 62 Alain Cote Masters Men 0:23:30.6 +7:51.4
26 61 Bay Jones U14 Girl 0:23:42.2 +8:03.0
27 83 Robert Kettle Masters Men 0:24:09.0 +8:29.8
28 66 Mani Cuza U20 Women 0:25:22.6 +9:43.4
29 51 Keith Clement Masters Men 0:28:37.2 +12:58.0
30 69 Anita Masuskapoe Masters Women 0:29:36.7 +13:57.5
31 81 Robert Wiss Masters Men 0:29:53.5 +14:14.3
DNF 73 Dean Waddell Masters Men *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4