Teck Northern Cup #3 and Omineca Open | Zone4.ca



Teck Northern Cup #3 and Omineca Open

Date: Jan 26, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Burns Lake
Host Club: Omineca Ski Club

 

Tour de Omineca Men (22.5km) 22.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 79 Jay Finstad 1/1 1983 Omineca Ski Club 1:46:29.5  
2 1 Sean Broadworth 1/2 1974 Omineca Ski Club 1:59:16.1 +12:46.6
3 2 Malcolm Coupe 2/2 1973 Bulkley Valley 2:20:16.1 +33:46.6

Tour de Omineca Women (22.5km) 22.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Time Diff

U6 Boys (500m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 3 Myles Rosenberger 2014 Bulkley Valley 0:03:52.4  

U6 Girls (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 4 Halle Peebles 2014 Omineca Ski Club 0:06:23.5  

U8 Boys (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 6 Ethan Rosenberger 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:02:04.0  
2 7 Clay Nisbet 2013 Bulkley Valley 0:03:41.7 +1:37.7
3 5 Thomas Newman 2013 Nechako Nordics 0:03:56.5 +1:52.5
4 8 Harold Newman 2013 Nechako Nordics 0:04:00.4 +1:56.4

U8 Girls (500 m) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 12 Juliette Fleury-Allen 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:02:25.3  
2 9 Adelie Dumais 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:02:29.5 +4.2
3 11 Samara Dhillon 2013 Nechako Nordics 0:03:14.9 +49.6
4 10 Willa Rath Jenne 2013 Bulkley Valley 0:03:33.2 +1:07.9

U10 Boys (1km) 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 15 Finn Rosenberger 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:07:45.9  
2 16 Benjamin Wickham 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:07:58.2 +12.3
3 13 Gabriel Wimbush 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:08:26.6 +40.7
4 17 Hugo Forsyth 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:08:46.1 +1:00.2
5 78 Magnus Finstad 2014 Omineca Ski Club 0:11:03.7 +3:17.8
6 18 Taryn Griffin 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:19:30.4 +11:44.5
7 14 John Broadworth 2011 Omineca Ski Club 0:21:00.2 +13:14.3

U10 Girls (1km) 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 22 Isla Witso 2011 Caledonia Nordic 0:07:27.0  
2 19 Brenna McCleary 2010 Nechako Nordics 0:07:28.2 +1.2
3 23 Kavita Dhillon 2011 Nechako Nordics 0:07:51.7 +24.7
4 24 Macey Nisbet 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:10:01.8 +2:34.8
5 21 Mika Hara 2010 Nechako Nordics 0:11:05.2 +3:38.2
DNS 20 Genevieve Gagnon 2011 Bulkley Valley *** ***

U12 Boys (2.5km) 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 26 Jesse Wimbush 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:10:28.4  
2 32 Owen McConkey 2009 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:39.8 +11.4
3 31 Adrian Wickham 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:10:41.6 +13.2
4 34 Alex Forsyth 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:11:44.1 +1:15.7
5 41 Rowan Coupe 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:12:34.8 +2:06.4
6 27 Levi Apperloo 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:14:30.8 +4:02.4
7 30 Onele Laskowski 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:20:44.3 +10:15.9
8 25 Michael Newman 2009 Nechako Nordics 0:22:34.5 +12:06.1
DNS 28 James Reed 2008 Nechako Nordics *** ***
DNS 29 Nicolas Gagnon 2008 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 33 Thomas Reed 2009 Nechako Nordics *** ***

U12 Girls (2.5km) 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 38 Sacha Fleury-Allen 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:11:39.9  
2 35 Ella Broadworth 2009 Omineca Ski Club 0:14:01.9 +2:22.0
3 39 Wren Williston 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:14:13.1 +2:33.2
4 36 Anya Dhillon 2009 Nechako Nordics 0:15:31.0 +3:51.1
DNS 37 Isabella (Isa) Coupe 2011 Bulkley Valley *** ***

U14 Boys (5km) 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 44 Tanner McConkey 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:33.8 (1) 0:09:42.4 (1) 0:19:16.2  
2 40 Ari Rath Jenne 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:09:36.4 (2) 0:10:12.1 (2) 0:19:48.5 +32.3
3 42 Aidan Cotter 2007 Caledonia Nordic *** () *** () 0:20:29.5 +1:13.3
4 45 Garnet Ditto 2006 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:55.0 (3) 0:12:13.9 (3) 0:24:09.0 +4:52.8
5 43 Hayden Gillis 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:14:55.1 (4) 0:15:57.2 (4) 0:30:52.4 +11:36.2
6 46 Jaden Apperloo 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:15:26.4 (5) 0:17:35.6 (5) 0:33:02.0 +13:45.8

U14 Girls (5km) 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 47 Ava Wimbush 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:09:09.3 (1) 0:09:03.6 (2) 0:18:13.0  
2 49 Finley Gagnon 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:10:09.2 (4) 0:08:37.0 (1) 0:18:46.3 +33.3
3 51 Catherine De Gisi 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:09:35.1 (2) 0:09:11.5 (3) 0:18:46.6 +33.6
4 48 Chloe Witso 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:46.8 (3) 0:10:09.1 (4) 0:19:55.9 +1:42.9
5 53 Eden Dunbar 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:12:30.9 (5) 0:12:36.5 (5) 0:25:07.5 +6:54.5
6 52 Carys Griffin 2007 Omineca Ski Club 0:15:48.4 (6) 0:17:44.7 (6) 0:33:33.2 +15:20.2
DNS 50 Elsa Nisbet 2007 Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

U16 Boys (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 56 Caedmon Dunbar 2004 Bulkley Valley 0:08:24.0 (1) 0:08:21.9 (1) 0:08:14.1 (1) 0:25:00.0  
2 54 Odin Witso 2006 Caledonia Nordic 0:08:47.0 (2) 0:09:01.4 (3) 0:08:46.6 (2) 0:26:35.1 +1:35.1
3 57 Zéphyr Dumais 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:08:56.4 (4) 0:08:51.4 (2) 0:08:47.8 (3) 0:26:35.7 +1:35.7
4 55 Lukas Nolli 2005 Caledonia Nordic 0:08:52.6 (3) 0:09:05.6 (4) 0:09:13.9 (4) 0:27:12.3 +2:12.3
5 62 Cale McConkey 2005 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:05.0 (5) 0:09:07.8 (5) 0:09:14.5 (5) 0:27:27.4 +2:27.4
6 60 Scott Clarke-Doering 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:09:14.4 (6) 0:09:40.9 (6) 0:10:09.6 (6) 0:29:05.0 +4:05.0
7 58 Bjorn van Geloven 2005 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:00.4 (7) 0:10:15.2 (7) 0:10:16.4 (7) 0:30:32.0 +5:32.0
8 61 Ronan Nisbet 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:10:59.6 (8) 0:11:38.3 (8) 0:12:27.1 (8) 0:35:05.1 +10:05.1
9 59 Isaac Woollends 2004 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:11:04.0 (9) 0:13:00.8 (9) 0:13:33.2 (9) 0:37:38.1 +12:38.1

U16 Girls (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 64 Chloe Williston 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:09:58.1 (1) 0:10:06.5 (1) 0:10:08.8 (1) 0:30:13.4  
2 66 Mya Blackburn 2005 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:15.5 (2) 0:10:29.4 (2) 0:10:36.7 (2) 0:31:21.7 +1:08.3
3 65 Caitlyn Gillis 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:10:32.1 (3) 0:11:03.1 (3) 0:11:05.1 (3) 0:32:40.3 +2:26.9
DNS 63 Darah Gillis 2005 Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

U18 Boys (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

U18 Girls (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

U20 Boys (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

U20 Girls (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

Open Men (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 67 Peter Witso 1/1 1982 Caledonia Nordic 0:08:39.8 (1) 0:08:52.5 (1) 0:08:49.1 (1) 0:26:21.4  
2 71 Patrick Williston 1/5 1972 Bulkley Valley 0:09:18.1 (2) 0:09:36.3 (2) 0:09:28.0 (2) 0:28:22.5 +2:01.1
3 72 Stephen Wickham 2/5 1974 Bulkley Valley 0:09:56.2 (3) 0:10:06.0 (3) 0:09:47.0 (3) 0:29:49.3 +3:27.9
4 70 Trevor McConkey 3/5 1975 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:04.7 (4) 0:10:08.7 (4) 0:09:51.9 (4) 0:30:05.4 +3:44.0
5 68 Andrew Rosenberger 4/5 1976 Bulkley Valley 0:10:51.1 (6) 0:11:03.3 (5) 0:10:44.9 (5) 0:32:39.4 +6:18.0
6 69 Ben Forsyth 5/5 1978 Bulkley Valley 0:10:41.1 (5) 0:11:17.7 (6) 0:11:00.6 (6) 0:32:59.5 +6:38.1

Open Women (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 73 Nicole Perrin 1/1 1994 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:38.9 (1) 0:09:47.5 (1) 0:09:25.8 (1) 0:28:52.2  
2 77 Helene Fleury 1/4 1970 Bulkley Valley 0:11:00.2 (2) 0:10:54.8 (2) 0:10:44.8 (3) 0:32:39.9 +3:47.7
3 74 Laura Hols 2/4 1978 Bulkley Valley 0:11:06.1 (3) 0:11:01.1 (3) 0:10:43.7 (2) 0:32:51.0 +3:58.8
4 75 Jodi Preto 3/4 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:11:09.4 (4) 0:11:07.7 (4) 0:10:58.8 (4) 0:33:16.0 +4:23.8
5 81 Karen Broadworth 4/4 1978 Omineca Ski Club 0:11:52.9 (5) 0:12:00.0 (5) 0:12:14.7 (5) 0:36:07.6 +7:15.4
6 76 Sara Cotter 1/1 1968 Caledonia Nordic 0:14:07.1 (6) 0:15:01.3 (6) 0:15:47.1 (6) 0:44:55.7 +16:03.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4