2020 Mono Nordic Races | Zone4.ca

2020 Mono Nordic Races

Date: Feb 1, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Mono Nordic
Host Club: Mono Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Cullen Perry 
REVISED   
Obs. Time: 10:30
 
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: -2
Snow Cond: Great

U10 Boys (2010-2011) 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 1 Will Gojic 2010 Mono Nordic 0:07:02.0
2 4 Elliot Verheyen 2010 Team Hardwood 0:07:36.0
3 6 Lukas FAULKNER 2010 Waterloo Region 0:08:15.2
4 9 Maxim Tolomiczenko 2010 Mono Nordic 0:09:14.2
5 2 Clinton Moser 2011 Waterloo Region 0:09:28.9
6 3 Arno Genest 2011 Waterloo Region 0:09:39.4
7 5 Maxwell Lott 2010 Mono Nordic 0:09:48.7
8 8 Oliver Ahokas 2011 Mono Nordic 0:12:14.4
DNS 7 MacKenzie Angus 2011 Georgian Bay Nordic ***

U10 Girls (2010-2011) 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 17 Sydney Snelling 2010   0:07:34.4
2 11 Charlotte Caners 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:32.9
3 15 Kaelyn Gawne 2011 Waterloo Region 0:08:48.8
4 19 Ciara Kenny 2010 Mono Nordic 0:09:06.3
5 10 Poppy Dowling 2010 Waterloo Region 0:09:09.5
6 14 Katherine Thomson 2010 Mono Nordic 0:09:14.7
7 12 Riley Cheung 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:23.6
8 16 Maeve Sunday 2011 Waterloo Region 0:10:22.1
9 18 Lily Krieger 2010 Georgian Nordic 0:11:26.1
DNS 13 Isla Sloss 2010 Waterloo Region ***

U8 Boys (2012 & younger) 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 24 Angus Dowling 2013 Waterloo Region 0:10:05.9
2 26 Cole Ballantyne 2012 Waterloo Region 0:10:20.4
3 27 Miles FAULKNER 2012 Waterloo Region 0:11:15.5
4 25 Calvin Moser 2013 Waterloo Region 0:12:14.6
5 23 Leo Tolomiczenko 2013 Mono Nordic 0:18:34.1
6 22 Devin Daniells 2013 Waterloo Region 0:23:23.8

U8 Girls (2012 & Younger) 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 33 Isabelle Latour 2012 Waterloo Region 0:08:25.6
2 32 Mackenzie Gawne 2013 Waterloo Region 0:09:22.1
3 31 Sarah Golisky 2012 Midland Ski Club 0:11:23.9

U14 Boys (2006-2007) 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 41 Liam Ryan 2006 Team Hardwood 0:09:54.3
2 51 Erik Vurma 2006 Team Hardwood 0:10:24.8
3 49 Simon Graham 2007 Lifeski Academy 0:11:08.1
4 37 Andrew Bougai 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:25.8
5 44 Tenzen Kipps 2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:48.8
6 52 Levi Dittman 2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:57.9
7 39 Liam Kenny 2006 Mono Nordic 0:12:13.2
8 54 Nathan Golisky 2006 Midland Ski Club 0:12:26.0
9 38 Thomas Beukeboom 2007 Mono Nordic 0:12:31.2
10 35 Leo Gojic 2007 Mono Nordic 0:12:31.4
11 40 Quinn Cheung 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:32.3
12 43 James Rowan 2007 Mono Nordic 0:12:36.5
13 48 Will Poole 2006   0:12:49.6
14 53 Jerome Dittman 2007 Mono Nordic 0:13:06.7
15 50 Tom Mackay 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:37.5
16 36 Scott Gamble 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:43.7
17 45 Ewan Pengra 2007 Georgian Nordic 0:13:53.5
18 42 Wes Sloss 2007 Waterloo Region 0:16:43.7
19 46 Zachary Thomson 2006 Mono Nordic 0:18:12.1
20 47 Sergei Tolomiczenko 2007 Mono Nordic 0:22:24.4

U14 Girls (2006-2007) 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 67 Ellie Dowling 2006 Waterloo Region 0:11:26.4
2 55 Mia Smith 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:11:32.5
3 70 Ellen Groh 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:57.2
4 62 Claire Day 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:59.2
5 68 Aleida Nelson 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:25.4
6 64 Jenna Anderson 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:13:25.2
7 61 Alex Timms 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:37.9
8 63 Hanna Langenberg 2006 Waterloo Region 0:13:45.9
9 73 Gigi Wortley 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:06.1
10 60 Tessa Beukeboom 2006 Mono Nordic 0:14:29.2
11 56 Lia Fransson 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:37.7
12 66 Marina Sobotka 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:53.7
13 72 Erica ROGERS 2006 Mono Nordic 0:14:54.9
14 59 Vera Sobotka 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:01.2
15 71 Justine Hastings 2007 Team Hardwood 0:15:07.4
16 58 Cate Gottlieb 2007 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:33.8
17 65 Madison Mullin 2007 Mono Nordic 0:15:46.2
18 69 Willow Michener 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:04.3
19 57 Ally Crane 2007 Waterloo Region 0:24:35.4

U12 Boys (2008-2009) 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 76 Sam Mason 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:12:42.3
2 83 Ewan Verheyen 2008 Team Hardwood 0:13:09.0
3 78 James Laughton 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:13:18.5
4 87 Brent Day 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:36.2
5 86 Jackson Golisky 2009 Midland Ski Club 0:13:40.2
6 77 Simon Harman 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:22.0
7 79 Owen Kenny 2008 Mono Nordic 0:14:23.7
7 90 Riley Fitzpatrick 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:23.7
9 81 Percy Wiersma 2008 Mono Nordic 0:14:32.3
10 84 Max Moser 2009 Waterloo Region 0:15:02.2
11 75 Olivier Lafleur 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:16.7
12 88 Jean-Jacques Michener 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:07.2
13 89 Sam Parsons 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:16:07.4
14 80 Ian Mackay 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:17:35.1
15 85 Rowan Gentles 2009 Mono Nordic 0:19:35.5
16 82 Luke Tolomiczenko 2008 Mono Nordic 0:20:31.6

U12 Girls (2008-2009) 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 100 Sabine Cornell 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:58.0
2 111 Keira Snelling 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:58.6
3 101 Anna Vurma 2009 Team Hardwood 0:13:01.2
4 95 Adeline Latour 2008 Waterloo Region 0:14:13.2
5 98 Hazel Dowling 2008 Waterloo Region 0:14:22.3
6 97 Teagan Gawne 2008 Waterloo Region 0:14:39.7
7 94 Braunwyn Strickland 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:46.1
8 107 Lorelei Angus 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:06.2
9 105 Mack Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:15:09.1
10 109 Claire Parsons 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:11.0
11 103 Rory Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:15:20.3
12 91 Clover Young 2008 Team Hardwood 0:15:35.6
13 106 Addison Alpaugh 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:16:21.1
14 92 Sophia Gamble 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:38.2
15 99 Anna Hunt 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:59.9
16 96 Natalie FAULKNER 2008 Waterloo Region 0:17:04.3
17 93 Elora Stauder 2009 Mono Nordic 0:19:13.6
18 108 Marigold Sidhu-Mead 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:19:34.5
19 102 Skylar Gottlieb 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:22:19.3
DNS 104 Sofia Smith 2009 Georgian Nordic ***
DNS 110 Seraphine Dubeau 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic ***

U18 Boys (2002-2003) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 124 Ethan Aarts 2003 Wildwood 0:21:46.4
2 132 Leon Ewald 2003 Team Hardwood 0:22:25.2
3 133 Alex De Fazio 2003 Barrie Cross Country 0:23:23.2
4 125 Robert Bougai 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:23:56.2
5 131 Jack Czerny 2002 Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:24:07.9
6 128 Cameron Lowes 2003 Team Hardwood 0:24:30.1
7 136 Forrest Kipps 2002 ODSS 0:24:36.9
8 122 Joel Zandvliet 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:24:53.5
9 127 Adam DeNeve 2003   0:25:09.8
10 135 Jarod Medd 2002 St. Marys DCVI 0:25:55.2
11 130 Joshua Lonuzzo 2002 ODSS 0:26:00.6
12 129 Curtis Taylor 2003   0:26:28.2
13 120 Denny Greenwood 2002   0:28:49.6
14 123 Nolan Sloss 2003 Waterloo Region 0:29:48.9
15 121 Damien Jevremovic 2003 Waterloo Region 0:31:25.3
16 134 Simon Lindsay 2003   0:31:25.9
17 126 Alec Beaton 2003 Waterloo Region 0:32:46.3

U18 Girls (2002-2003) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 156 Julia Shannon 2002 Barrie Cross Country 0:24:57.8
2 146 Cara Pekos 2002 Barrie Cross Country 0:25:54.2
3 153 Hannah Rydlo 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:27:13.7
4 148 Sierra Macdonald 2002 Team Hardwood 0:27:29.4
5 152 Brooklin Lowes 2003 Team Hardwood 0:28:10.8
6 145 Emma Cornell 2003 Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:28:50.4
7 149 Lucy Kraychyk 2003 Highlands 0:28:54.9
8 141 Olivia Rowan 2003 ODSS 0:32:09.8
9 151 Isabel Lewin 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:32:40.9
10 157 Jessica ROGERS 2002 Mono Nordic 0:32:41.3
11 150 Iris Li 2003   0:35:48.3
12 147 Alexys Maurice 2002 Humberview 0:37:22.2
13 155 Sydney Baer 2003 Waterloo Region 0:38:23.0
14 144 Sonia Chernov 2003 ODSS 0:39:06.2
15 154 Addyson Proulx 2002   0:39:59.5
16 142 Leah Murray 2003 ODSS 0:49:02.6
17 143 Jessica Rudakus 2002 ODSS 0:58:35.4

U16 Boys (2004-2005) 5 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 169 Erik Unger 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:15:54.4
2 168 Theodore Ochrym 2004 Team Hardwood 0:16:08.6
3 173 Cooper de Haan 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:16:33.8
4 163 Tilson de Haan 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:16:50.5
5 181 Jake Littlejohn 2004   0:17:06.1
6 164 Ben Cornell 2004 Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:17:09.3
7 161 Adam Marshall 2005 Team Hardwood 0:17:51.5
8 166 Peter Earl 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:02.0
9 171 Ewan Mackay 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:19:24.3
10 172 Max Nilsson 2005 Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:20:05.2
11 170 Finn Cheung 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:20:09.1
12 176 Nathan Gojic 2005 Mono Nordic 0:20:27.7
13 174 Reid MacKinnon 2005 Team Hardwood 0:21:00.6
14 179 Ben Limoges 2005 Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:21:00.8
15 177 Jasper Young 2005 Team Hardwood 0:21:09.7
16 167 Christian Strahm 2004 Wildwood 0:22:06.7
17 175 Alexander Lee 2004 Humberview 0:22:32.5
18 180 Simon Baer 2005 Waterloo Region 0:22:58.2
19 178 Declan Kenny 2004 Mono Nordic 0:24:43.0
20 165 Bill Jiang 2004   0:26:16.8
21 162 Calum MacKenzie 2005 Eden Mills Nordic 0:26:52.8
DNS 182 Brady Medd 2004 St.Marys DCVI ***

U16 Girls (2004-2005) 5 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 201 Anna Jaklova 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:17:57.6
2 205 Sophie Lau 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:19:33.7
3 195 Genevieve Dubeau 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:19:41.1
4 198 Heli Laajoki 2005 ACT XC (AUS)/Lifeski Academy 0:20:10.9
5 202 Emily Gordon 2005 Team Hardwood 0:20:15.6
6 192 Sarah Groh 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:20:48.6
7 199 Arowyn Fitzpatrick 2005 ODSS 0:21:59.2
8 196 Sarah Poole 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:25:03.3
9 200 Aysia Maurice 2004 Humberview 0:25:30.1
10 204 Meghan ROGERS 2004 Mono Nordic 0:26:12.7
11 203 Avery O'Neil 2005 Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:26:20.1
12 206 Vivian DiBerardino 2004 ODSS 0:29:35.3
13 191 Anneliese Cossarin 2005   0:29:52.5
14 194 Amelia Mitchell 2004   0:33:29.0
15 197 Nicole Wickens 2005 ODSS 0:36:37.4
16 193 Joanna DiBerardino 2004 ODSS 0:38:32.5
Jury Decisions
Bib: 203 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Early start

Open Men (1988-1999) 10 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 244 Bryan Dubeau 1975   0:30:45.3
2 214 Colin Foley 1995 Mono Nordic 0:32:33.1
3 235 David White 1974 Bruce Ski Club 0:34:08.7
4 225 Eamon Kelly 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:36:18.0
5 242 Erik Reimers 1996 Highlands Trailblazers 0:36:45.4
6 211 Jordan  McTaggert 1995 Mono Nordic 0:37:21.0
7 212 Rui Xu 1994   0:39:45.8
8 238 Robin Horsfield 1999 Highlands Trailblazers 0:40:43.5
9 216 Christian Filan 1999 Waterloo Region 0:43:10.6
10 234 Hayden Gorman 1995 Big Thunder Nordic 0:46:41.1
11 240 Brian Eaton 1999 Waterloo Region 1:00:26.2

U20 Men (2000-2001) 10 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 248 Errol Bowman 2000   0:37:28.3
2 220 Quinn Everett 2001 Mono Nordic 0:43:47.7
3 224 Jarred Meyerink 2000 Highlands Trailblazers 0:47:07.0

Open Women (1988-1999) 10 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 270 Soren Meeuwisse 1997 Team Hardwood 0:34:57.0
2 261 Lauren Denstedt 1999   0:44:15.0
3 251 Mary Anne Schoenhardt 1999 Highlands Trailblazers 0:44:53.3
4 269 Arina Sitnikova 1999   0:45:09.8
DNF 256 Sarah Cowan 1998 Arrowhead Nordic ***
DNS 254 Devin Ward 1993   ***

U20 Women (2000-2001) 10 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time
1 257 Kate Granstrom 2000 Revelstoke Nordic 0:37:21.4
2 262 Sofia Czerny-Holownia 2000 Highlands Trailblazers 0:38:20.9
3 263 Claudia De Fazio 2001 Barrie Cross Country 0:40:44.5
4 258 Emiko Arai 2000 University of Waterloo 0:41:54.4
5 252 Wing Yan Chan 2000   0:57:02.8
6 259 Anna Vigneron 2000 Highlands Trailblazers 0:57:05.1

U20 Women 10 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4