2020 Mono Nordic Masters | Zone4.ca

2020 Mono Nordic Masters

Date: Feb 1, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Mono Nordic
Host Club: Mono Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Cullen Perry 
REVISED   
Obs. Time: 10:30
 
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: -2
Snow Cond: Great

Master Men (1989 & earlier) 10 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time
1 231 Mark Berger 1960 Team Hardwood 0:35:17.3 83 0:29:17.3
2 233 Ron Mahler 1956   0:38:31.0 80.23 0:30:54.1
3 247 Glenn Edwards 1967 Mono Nordic 0:35:52.3 87.57 0:31:24.7
4 239 Martin Rydlo 1970 Highlands Trailblazers 0:35:47.3 89.43 0:32:00.3
5 230 Oleg Bougai 1969 Highlands Trailblazers 0:37:12.0 88.82 0:33:02.4
6 215 John Ahokas 1975 Mono Nordic 0:35:53.2 92.37 0:33:08.9
7 226 Paul Tolomiczenko 1966 Mono Nordic 0:39:16.3 86.94 0:34:08.5
8 222 Hans Fransson 1972   0:38:22.5 90.63 0:34:46.7
9 241 William schoenhardt 1969 independent 0:39:28.9 88.82 0:35:04.0
10 236 Justin FAULKNER 1981 Waterloo Region 0:37:05.7 95.65 0:35:28.8
11 217 Mike Huet 1958 Highlands Trailblazers 0:44:27.0 81.63 0:36:17.0
12 213 Jeff Verheyen 1973 Team Hardwood 0:39:47.4 91.22 0:36:17.7
13 228 Stephen Gentles 1970 Mono Nordic 0:41:14.4 89.43 0:36:52.8
14 237 Raymond Arai 1968   0:42:13.6 88.2 0:37:14.6
15 232 Jon Srtrickland 1977 Arrowhead Nordic 0:40:42.6 93.49 0:38:03.5
16 218 Jeff Golisky 1978 Midland Ski Club 0:41:28.8 94.04 0:39:00.4
17 243 Alex Genest 1986 Waterloo Region 0:39:21.8 100 0:39:21.8
18 245 Carl Michener 1972 Highlands Trailblazers 0:43:33.9 90.63 0:39:28.9
19 227 Matthew Nelson 1972 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:43:35.9 90.63 0:39:30.7
20 246 Mark Brown 1984 Highlands Trailblazers 0:42:34.0 97.17 0:41:21.7
21 221 Walt Woolvett 1944 Ontario Masters 0:59:30.6 71.29 0:42:25.4
DNS 219 Rick Sommerkamp 1959   *** 82.31 ***
DNS 223 Daniel Bertini 1966 Team Hardwood *** 86.94 ***
DNS 229 George Milne 1932 None *** 61.45 ***
DNS 249 Jason Vurma 1974 Team Hardwood *** 91.8 ***

Master Women (1989 & earlier) 10 km. Free  2 laps  
PL Bib Name DOB Club RealTime Factor Time
1 260 Jane Ravenshaw 1963 Team Hardwood 0:40:00.3 85.88 0:34:21.3
2 265 Susan Kaczmarek 1959 Highlands Trailblazers 0:43:03.8 83.58 0:35:59.5
3 268 Chris Huet 1962 Highlands Trailblazers 0:43:25.7 85.31 0:37:02.9
4 266 Sian Leyshon 1959 Highlands Trailblazers 0:45:17.7 83.58 0:37:51.4
5 255 Deb Baille 1964 Highlands Trailblazers 0:51:09.5 86.45 0:44:13.5
6 253 Kim Getty 1973 Team Hardwood 0:50:28.6 91.41 0:46:08.4
7 267 Sandra Medd 1972   1:15:25.2 90.87 1:08:32.0
8 264 Corrie Ballantyne 1977 Waterloo Region 1:14:10.1 93.53 1:09:22.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4