Dr. G. W. Williams Invitational | Zone4.ca

Dr. G. W. Williams Invitational

Date: Feb 5, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Horseshoe Resort
Host Club: 

Convenor:  Maria Moreau 
Technical Advisor:  Al White 
Race Time: 11:00
 

Novice Boys 1.9 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Team Time
1 304 Dawson McCron Novice Boys Georgian Bay DSS 0:05:06.6
2 303 Bennett Woods Novice Boys Georgian Bay DSS 0:05:24.8
3 302 Benjamin Paribello Novice Boys Special O Special Olympics Barrie 0:16:30.6
4 301 Trevor Knight Novice Boys Special O Special Olympics Barrie 0:24:00.5

Novice Girls 1.9 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Team Time
1 308 Cassandra Collura Novice Girls Cardinal Carter CHS 0:09:13.8
2 305 Laura Milne Novice Girls king city ss 0:09:28.7
3 311 Emily Colautti Novice Girls king city ss 0:10:40.3
4 307 Faith Pye Novice Girls Special O Special Olympics Barrie 0:10:55.8
5 322 Marley Campbell Novice Girls Orillia Secondary School 0:11:02.5
6 310 Rachel Kearns Novice Girls king city ss 0:13:20.7
7 309 Tia Salvador Novice Girls king city ss 0:16:38.3
DNS 306 SCRATCH  Novice Girls Cardinal Carter CHS ***

Special O 100m 0.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 300 James Laframboise St. Joseph's CHS 0:06:31.0

Junior Girls 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Team Time
1 345 Anna Irwin Junior Girls High School Twin Lakes S.S. 0:12:01.1
2 349 Chloe Walc Junior Girls High School Georgian Bay DSS 0:12:13.8
3 347 Karen Poncelet Junior Girls Open Aurora High School 0:12:38.2
4 337 Katarina Culhane Junior Girls High School Bear Creek SS 0:12:52.1
5 331 McKenna Karn Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:12:53.1
6 333 Megan Mackenzie Junior Girls High School Twin Lakes S.S. 0:12:53.2
7 340 Kiyomi Burke Junior Girls High School Bear Creek SS 0:13:08.2
8 341 Maddy Meeder Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:13:13.3
9 330 Claire Kudar Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:13:57.0
10 336 Chloe Smit Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:14:22.2
11 335 Emma Winger Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:14:36.7
12 324 Jacqueline Winchester Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:14:46.2
13 338 Marlee Currie Junior Girls High School Innisdale Secondary School 0:14:52.6
14 334 Madelaine Young Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:14:58.1
15 329 Breanna Wells-Garrett Junior Girls High School Innisdale Secondary School 0:15:18.8
16 321 Megan Clark Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:15:25.7
17 328 Amelie Pires Junior Girls High School Cardinal Carter CHS 0:16:16.0
18 326 Madison Matthews Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:16:32.2
19 342 Emilia Glenn Junior Girls Open St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:16:34.3
20 327 Alaina Vandenberg Junior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:17:30.1
21 332 Alexandra Pino Junior Girls High School Bear Creek SS 0:19:02.2
22 339 sasha fisher Junior Girls High School dr denison 0:19:47.2
23 348 McKenna Kelly Junior Girls Special O Twin Lakes S.S. 0:20:19.9
24 325 Sarah Mulligan Junior Girls High School St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:22:22.5
25 323 Brooke Anton Junior Girls High School St. Ignatius of Loyola 0:27:50.3
DNS 343 SCRATCH  Junior Girls High School Georgian Bay DSS ***
DNS 344 Alina Bochkov Junior Girls Open Aurora High School ***
DNS 346 Millie Bolton Junior Girls Open Aurora High School ***

Special O 7.2k Male 7.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 350 Carter Meeuwise Special Olympics Barrie 0:25:12.5

Senior Boys 7.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Team Lap1 Time
1 386 Reid Kidner Senior Boys Open Eastview Secondary School 0:08:27.3 0:18:26.8
2 385 CJ Buelow Senior Boys Open Bear Creek SS 0:08:45.5 0:18:52.2
3 388 Alex De Fazio Senior Boys Open St. Joseph's Catholic High School 0:09:11.0 0:19:56.6
4 390 Nikita Neyshtadt Senior Boys High School Aurora High School 0:09:16.3 0:20:01.7
5 389 Adam King Senior Boys High School Georgian Bay DSS 0:09:32.2 0:20:08.5
6 391 Liam Knoll Senior Boys High School Georgian Bay DSS 0:09:33.0 0:20:32.0
7 380 Colt Penrose Senior Boys High School Eastview Secondary School 0:09:56.2 0:20:46.4
8 381 Bayze Murray Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:09:49.0 0:20:48.8
9 387 Yontan Neyshtadt Senior Boys High School Aurora High School 0:10:05.4 0:21:15.0
10 384 Kevin Chang Senior Boys Open RHHS 0:09:58.9 0:21:47.2
11 376 Calvin Kudar Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:10:56.9 0:22:48.9
12 365 Ciaran Byles-Ho Senior Boys High School Eastview Secondary School 0:10:38.4 0:22:51.4
13 383 Graeme DePiero Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:10:59.5 0:23:48.3
14 379 Tiago De Oliveira Senior Boys High School St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:11:24.8 0:24:11.9
15 373 Jackson Rothenburg Senior Boys High School Eastview Secondary School 0:11:37.3 0:24:45.9
16 378 Brian Cook Senior Boys High School Aurora High School 0:11:42.8 0:24:55.4
17 374 Justin Baird Senior Boys High School king city ss 0:11:42.2 0:25:13.1
18 372 Erik Floyd Senior Boys High School Aurora High School 0:12:01.3 0:25:15.8
19 368 Vincent Robbenhaar Senior Boys High School Eastview Secondary School 0:12:05.9 0:25:46.9
20 375 Josh Longa Senior Boys High School king city ss 0:12:00.6 0:26:23.0
21 370 Cameron Goss Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:12:46.3 0:26:57.3
22 358 Andrew Mitchell Senior Boys High School king city ss 0:13:04.1 0:26:57.8
23 359 Preston Beck Senior Boys High School St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:12:40.9 0:27:26.5
24 357 Ian Mihalik Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:13:01.8 0:27:34.4
25 363 Rhys Hawke Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:13:14.1 0:28:16.5
26 369 Luke Bremner Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:13:16.9 0:28:20.2
27 360 Spencer Lawley Senior Boys High School Georgian Bay DSS 0:13:26.4 0:28:22.6
28 366 Matthew Collins Senior Boys High School Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:12:58.5 0:28:56.4
29 367 Nathan Kee Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:13:34.7 0:29:35.6
30 371 Michael Raposo Senior Boys High School St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:13:48.7 0:30:46.8
31 362 Ethan Odlozinski Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:14:40.6 0:31:08.0
32 361 Michael Hillson Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:16:04.6 0:33:49.0
33 364 Hunter Birch Senior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:16:25.3 0:34:36.6
34 355 declan gimera Senior Boys High School dr denison 0:16:08.5 0:34:42.7
35 356 Joseph Pyz Senior Boys High School St. Joan of Arc CHS 0:16:05.0 0:35:30.0
DNF 377 aaron wright Senior Boys High School dr denison 0:15:11.1 ***
DNS 382 SCRATCH  Senior Boys High School Barrie North Collegiate *** ***

Special O 5.5k Male 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Team Lap1 Time
1 392 Phillip Lock Special Olympics Barrie 0:00:00.0 0:25:14.3
2 393 Grant Vahi Special Olympics Barrie 0:00:00.0 0:34:02.3
DNF 394 Nicholas Paribello Special Olympics Barrie 0:28:08.6 ***

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Team Time
1 426 Sully MacDonald Junior Boys Open Eastview Secondary School 0:16:25.5
2 417 Caleb Wallis Junior Boys High School Bear Creek SS 0:16:44.7
3 422 Jack Ormsby Junior Boys High School Twin Lakes S.S. 0:17:27.2
4 418 Nathan Gojic Junior Boys Open king city ss 0:18:00.4
5 425 Brogan Long Junior Boys High School Twin Lakes S.S. 0:18:08.6
6 424 Davis Kidner Junior Boys High School Eastview Secondary School 0:18:17.8
7 409 Alexander Nechadim Junior Boys High School Aurora High School 0:18:56.3
8 420 Isaac Locker Junior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:19:22.1
9 421 jacob hankai Junior Boys High School dr denison 0:19:52.3
10 411 Alex Rozenberg Junior Boys High School Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:20:09.7
11 419 Desmond Laframboise Junior Boys High School St. Joseph's Catholic High School 0:20:13.7
12 407 Thomas Osso Junior Boys High School Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:20:19.8
13 406 Rory  O'Connell Junior Boys High School St. Joseph's Catholic High School 0:20:43.4
14 423 Colby Small Junior Boys High School Twin Lakes S.S. 0:21:22.2
15 410 Levon White Junior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:21:23.0
16 413 Ben Frechette Junior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:21:23.1
17 416 Jack Dilawri Junior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:21:58.6
18 414 Cole Bremner Junior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:22:28.5
19 412 Malcolm Goss Junior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:22:58.1
20 408 Cameron Pepper Junior Boys High School Orillia Secondary School 0:23:35.7
21 415 Aaron Hurd Junior Boys Special O St. Joseph's CHS 0:24:46.2
22 405 Colin Marsh Junior Boys High School Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:26:34.0
23 404 Viatle Rizzaardo Junior Boys High School King City SS 0:39:29.0

Special O 5.5k Female 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
DNS 427 Scratch  Special Olympics Barrie ***

Senior Girls 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Team Time
1 462 Julia Shannon Senior Girls Open St. Joseph's Catholic High School 0:16:17.1
2 461 Audrey Rieckenberg Senior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:16:21.1
3 463 Kileigh Harrington Senior Girls High School St. Joseph's Catholic High School 0:18:37.7
4 460 Maeve Conaghan Senior Girls Open Orillia Secondary School 0:18:39.3
5 459 Amber Fisher Senior Girls High School Bear Creek SS 0:19:08.3
6 457 Jadyn Keeler Senior Girls High School Innisdale Secondary School 0:19:37.6
7 452 Alieya Pires Senior Girls High School Cardinal Carter CHS 0:20:56.2
8 458 Olivia Karn Senior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:20:56.5
9 456 Annika Martensson Senior Girls High School Bear Creek SS 0:22:06.3
10 454 Isabela Fleguel Senior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:22:15.9
11 444 Lauryn Buchan Senior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:22:30.8
12 442 Bella Kavanagh Senior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:22:40.5
13 449 Maria Mihele Senior Girls High School Aurora High School 0:23:13.1
14 440 Emma Thomson Senior Girls High School Orillia Secondary School 0:23:21.7
15 450 Lauren McConnell Senior Girls High School Eastview Secondary School 0:24:38.5
16 455 Mollie Tigwell Senior Girls High School Georgian Bay DSS 0:24:56.0
17 436 sarah venier Senior Girls High School king city ss 0:28:02.5
18 437 Brooke Elliott Senior Girls High School Aurora High School 0:28:30.3
19 438 Avery Murrell Senior Girls High School Innisdale Secondary School 0:29:28.7
20 448 Madison Anton Senior Girls High School St. Ignatius of Loyola 0:29:36.5
21 439 Emma Mikkelsen Senior Girls High School Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:30:25.5
22 447 Mackenzie Widdup Senior Girls High School St. Ignatius of Loyola 0:30:28.4
23 441 Maria Necula Senior Girls High School Aurora High School 0:34:10.7
24 445 shawna perrault Senior Girls High School dr denison 0:37:58.9
25 443 Isabelle Cresencia Senior Girls High School St. Ignatius of Loyola 0:42:15.1
DNS 435 SCratch  Senior Girls High School Aurora High School ***
DNS 446 SCRATCH  Senior Girls High School Eastview Secondary School ***
DNS 451 Sierra Macdonald Senior Girls Open Eastview Secondary School ***
DNS 453 SCRATCH  Senior Girls High School king city ss ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4