2020 SASK CUP #4 - SASKATOON | Zone4.ca

2020 SASK CUP #4 - SASKATOON

Date: Feb 2, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Wildwood Nordic Centre
Host Club: Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al Theede 
Chief of Competition:  Dan Brisbin, Jeff Whiting 
Chief of Course:  Robn Butler 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11:00 AM
Wind Vel:  52 -gust 62 Wind Dir: WNW
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: Ice

U10 Girls (2010 & 2011) 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 5 Aliyah Galloway   La Ronge Nordic 0:06:03.0  
2 2 Amila Andrews   La Ronge Nordic 0:06:14.0 +11.0
3 1 Casey Bernardin   La Ronge Nordic 0:06:17.0 +14.0
4 8 Janae Neufeld   Flin Flon Ski Club 0:08:19.0 +2:16.0
5 7 Cooper LeDoux   Flin Flon Ski Club 0:08:32.0 +2:29.0
6 6 Bryony Amos   Saskatoon Nordic 0:09:19.0 +3:16.0
7 4 Bryn Fleischhacker   Carlton Trail Ski Club 0:09:52.0 +3:49.0
DNS 3 Clara Sorenson   Flin Flon Ski Club *** ***

U10 Boys (2010 & 2011) 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 15 Holt Brunskill   Regina Ski Club 0:05:29.7  
2 9 Colm English   Saskatoon Nordic 0:05:34.7 +5.0
3 18 Tyrell Roberts   La Ronge Nordic 0:05:42.7 +13.0
4 13 Jake Mayo   La Ronge Nordic 0:06:13.7 +44.0
5 19 Avery Kinnee   Saskatoon Nordic 0:06:14.7 +45.0
6 16 Levi Maier   Preeceville Ski Club 0:06:36.7 +1:07.0
7 17 Finn Tallon   Saskatoon Nordic 0:06:46.7 +1:17.0
8 14 Lachlan Andrews   La Ronge Nordic 0:06:59.7 +1:30.0
9 10 William Burns   Saskatoon Nordic 0:07:37.7 +2:08.0
DNF 11 Gunner Cal   Hudson Bay *** ***
DNF 12 Jasper Belhumeur   Hudson Bay *** ***
DNS 20 Cal Gunner   Hudson Bay *** ***

U8 Girls & Boys (2012 & later) 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 23 Elliott Bourassa   Saskatoon Nordic 0:06:29.8  
2 26 Coco Shakotko   Saskatoon Nordic 0:06:47.8 +18.0
3 27 Charlotte Unrau   Flin Flon Ski Club 0:07:21.8 +52.0
4 25 Todd Brunskill   Regina Ski Club 0:08:39.8 +2:10.0
5 33 Ayla Kinnee   Saskatoon Nordic 0:08:40.8 +2:11.0
6 30 Sadie Cocks   Saskatoon Nordic 0:08:52.8 +2:23.0
7 24 Evelyn Mitchell   Flin Flon Ski Club 0:09:19.8 +2:50.0
8 21 Naomi Wall   Saskatoon Nordic 0:10:05.8 +3:36.0
9 29 Hedde Andrews   La Ronge Nordic 0:10:06.8 +3:37.0
10 22 Mack Andrews   La Ronge Nordic 0:13:06.8 +6:37.0
11 32 Charis Maier   Preeceville Ski Club 0:14:58.8 +8:29.0
DSQ 28 Benny Belhumeur   Hudson Bay *** ***
DNS 31 Milo Heath   Saskatoon Nordic *** ***

U12 Boys (2008 & 2009) 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 36 Jamie Farthing   Saskatoon Nordic 0:15:31.8  
2 41 Oliver Bourassa   Saskatoon Nordic 0:15:59.8 +28.0
3 43 Hudson Maier   Preeceville Ski Club 0:16:38.8 +1:07.0
4 37 Isaak Burns   Saskatoon Nordic 0:16:40.8 +1:09.0
5 47 Den Nakagawa   Saskatoon Nordic 0:17:09.8 +1:38.0
6 40 Ben Mayo   La Ronge Nordic 0:17:10.8 +1:39.0
7 44 Alex Bernardin   La Ronge Nordic 0:17:54.8 +2:23.0
8 38 Matthew Quiring   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:18:02.8 +2:31.0
9 39 Terry LaRiviere   La Ronge Nordic 0:18:14.8 +2:43.0
10 35 Everett Kulczycki   Regina Ski Club 0:19:49.8 +4:18.0
11 45 Darnell Ratt   La Ronge Nordic 0:20:20.8 +4:49.0
12 46 Cohen Galloway   La Ronge Nordic 0:20:24.8 +4:53.0

U12 Girls (2008 & 2009) 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 50 Lorence Bourque   Regina Ski Club 0:14:13.1  
2 54 Natalie Meinert   Saskatoon Nordic 0:14:26.1 +13.0
3 58 Marcail Philp   Prince Albert 0:15:34.1 +1:21.0
4 56 Martha McGonigle   Ile a la Crosse 0:16:27.1 +2:14.0
5 51 Riel Shakotko   Saskatoon Nordic 0:16:37.1 +2:24.0
6 59 Patience Roberts   La Ronge Nordic 0:17:11.1 +2:58.0
7 52 Olivia Cropper   Carlton Trail Ski Club 0:17:13.1 +3:00.0
8 49 Skye Eninew   La Ronge Nordic 0:17:51.1 +3:38.0
9 53 Teslynn Beauchamp   Flin Flon Ski Club 0:19:56.1 +5:43.0
10 55 Alexis Ell   Carlton Trail Ski Club 0:22:06.1 +7:53.0
11 48 Drew Rideout   Flin Flon Ski Club 0:26:15.2 +12:02.1
DNS 57 Parker Brunskill   Regina Ski Club *** ***

ParaNordic - LW2-9, B1-3 Female 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 60 Emma Cook   Saskatoon Nordic 0:22:27.0  

U16 Boys (2004 & 2005) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 75 Logan Amos 16/20   Saskatoon Nordic 1:01:51.6  
2 77 Brayden Nivon 18/20   Carlton Trail Ski Club 1:03:53.6 +2:02.0
3 76 Isaiah Maier 19/20   Preeceville Ski Club 1:05:41.6 +3:50.0
DNF 74 Reay Mackay *   La Ronge Nordic *** ***

U18 Boys (2002 & 2003) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 64 James Grundahl 3/20 35469 Regina Ski Club 0:42:35.6  
2 66 Timotej Fasiang 6/20 45986 Regina Ski Club 0:45:21.6 +2:46.0
3 63 Alex Wilson 8/20 38920 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:45:22.6 +2:47.0
4 78 Zackary Halland 13/20   La Ronge Nordic 0:58:35.6 +16:00.0
5 79 Kees Carriere 17/20   La Ronge Nordic 1:02:42.6 +20:07.0
6 80 Brayden Amos 20/20   Saskatoon Nordic 1:08:45.6 +26:10.0

U20 Men (2000 & 2001) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 61 Nathan Weiman 2/20 35331 Regina Ski Club 0:42:18.6  
2 62 Cameron Merkowsky 5/20 39699 Saskatoon Nordic 0:45:02.6 +2:44.0

Senior Men (1990-1999) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 65 Andrew Brisbin 4/20 14594 Saskatoon Nordic 0:43:19.6  

Master Men 1 & 2 (1980-1989) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 69 Shane MacNaughton 9/20   Regina Ski Club 0:46:48.6  

Master Men 3 & 4 (1970-1979) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 121 Ivan English 1/20   Saskatoon Nordic 0:40:37.6  
2 72 Chris Wall 10/20   Saskatoon Nordic 0:49:39.6 +9:02.0
3 70 Scott Brunskill 11/20   Regina Ski Club 0:56:02.6 +15:25.0
4 71 Nathan Maier 12/20   Preeceville Ski Club 0:57:21.6 +16:44.0
5 68 Jason Warick 14/20 42547 Saskatoon Nordic 0:59:49.6 +19:12.0
DNS 67 Mike Amos *   Saskatoon Nordic *** ***

Master Men 5 & 6 (1960-1969) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 81 Robin Butler 7/20   Saskatoon Nordic 0:45:21.9  

Master Men 7 (1959 and earlier) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 116 Rick Hall 15/20   Flin Flon Ski Club 0:59:58.6  
DNF 73 Keith Meszaros *   Biggar *** ***

U16 Girls (2004 & 2005) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 82 Jessica Gill 2/10 38028 Prince Albert 0:58:42.1  
2 84 Olivia Quiring 4/10 43163 Sturgeon River Nordic 1:00:37.1 +1:55.0
3 88 Josie Crump 5/10   Saskatoon Nordic 1:00:58.1 +2:16.0

U18 (2002 & 2003) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 83 Grace Craig 8/10 40299 Regina Ski Club 1:08:13.1  
2 86 Sarah Faktor 10/10   Flin Flon Ski Club 1:14:24.1 +6:11.0

U20 Women (2000 & 2001) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

Senior Women (1990-1999) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
DNF 85 Jayme Woodhouse Mckenzie * 35367 La Ronge Nordic *** ***

Master Women 1 & 2 (1980-1989) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 90 Ruth Unrau 9/10   Flin Flon Ski Club 1:10:15.1  

Master Women 3 & 4 (1970-1979) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 115 Susan Wall 3/10     0:59:10.0  

Master Women 5 & 6 (1960-1969) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 87 Kathy Butler 1/10   Saskatoon Nordic 0:51:25.1  
2 89 Ruth Chambers 7/10   Regina Ski Club 1:07:13.1 +15:48.0

Master Women 7 (1959 and earlier) 13 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 114 Hilary Johnston 6/10   La Ronge Nordic 1:01:47.1  

U14 Boys (2006 & 2007) 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 91 Graham Farthing 42545 Saskatoon Nordic 0:27:19.9  
2 96 William McGonigle   Ile a la Crosse 0:28:34.9 +1:15.0
3 92 Graham Lamontagne 47485 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:32:19.9 +5:00.0
4 97 Alistair English   Saskatoon Nordic 0:33:40.9 +6:21.0
5 98 Ethan Klaassen   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:35:15.9 +7:56.0
6 93 Jesse Quiring   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:36:23.9 +9:04.0
7 95 Luke Harrington   La Ronge Nordic 0:36:36.9 +9:17.0
8 94 Ethan Fleischhacker   Carlton Trail Ski Club 0:38:28.9 +11:09.0
9 99 Alok Regmi   Regina Ski Club 0:42:01.9 +14:42.0

U14 Girls (2006 & 2007) 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 102 Olivia Weiman 45106 Regina Ski Club 0:29:50.8  
2 101 Angelina Beveridge Warick   Saskatoon Nordic 0:30:09.8 +19.0
3 103 Heidi Wall   Saskatoon Nordic 0:30:22.8 +32.0
4 100 Claire Gullacher 42568 Carlton Trail Ski Club 0:30:38.8 +48.0
5 107 Julia Bourassa 47494 Saskatoon Nordic 0:35:04.8 +5:14.0
6 105 Perry Poncelet   Saskatoon Nordic 0:37:12.8 +7:22.0
7 104 Mackenzie McLean   Flin Flon Ski Club 1:00:49.8 +30:59.0
8 106 Parker LeDoux   Flin Flon Ski Club 1:00:50.1 +30:59.3

ParaNordic Development Male 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 108 Jeremiah Durocher   Snowbuddies 0:15:44.4  
2 109 Levi Devitte   Prince Albert 0:17:57.4 +2:13.0

ParaNordic Development Female 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 110 Cherish Nontell   Prince Albert 0:09:45.8  

Special Olympics Div 1 Female 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 112 Jordan Blomme   Special Olympics Saskatoon 0:24:15.9  

Special Olympics Div 1 Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 111 Jordan Vassell   Special Olympics Saskatoon 0:08:06.9  

Special Olympics Div 2 Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start  Skiathlon  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 113 Dylan Dovell   Special Olympics Saskatchewan 0:26:42.9  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4