Teck Northern Cup #4 & Chris Dahlie Open | Zone4.ca



Teck Northern Cup #4 & Chris Dahlie Open

Date: Feb 16, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Smithers
Host Club: Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Jennifer Plummer 
Chief of Timing:  Liza Hart 
Chief of Course:  Cam Schley 
Chief of Stadium:  Robb Nisbet 
Chief of Results:  Mark Gillis 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel: 6 Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: 0
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: Freshly falling

U8 Boys - 2012-2014 (770 m) 0.77 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 10 Ethan Chapman 1/3 Bulkley Valley 0:03:38.3  
2 4 Ethan Rosenberger 2/3 Bulkley Valley 0:03:41.5 +3.2
3 9 Braeden Groot 3/3 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:04:40.8 +1:02.5
4 7 Ash Keddie 1/5 Bulkley Valley 0:04:43.1 +1:04.8
5 8 Ryder Yeomans 2/5 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:04:55.4 +1:17.1
6 3 Clay Nisbet 3/5 Bulkley Valley 0:06:04.1 +2:25.8
7 1 Thomas Newman 4/5 Nechako Nordics 0:06:10.2 +2:31.9
8 2 Harold Newman 5/5 Nechako Nordics 0:06:22.1 +2:43.8
9 11 Dali Donker-Mes 1/1 Bulkley Valley 0:12:59.5 +9:21.2
DNS 5 Myles Rosenberger * Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 6 Jaden Onuora * Morice Mountain Nordic *** ***

U8 Girls - 2012-2014 (770 m) 0.77 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 13 Juliette Fleury-Allen 1/3 Bulkley Valley 0:04:13.5  
2 15 Annalise Groot 2/3 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:04:33.4 +19.9
3 16 Adelie Dumais 3/3 Bulkley Valley 0:04:34.0 +20.5
4 14 Willa Rath Jenne 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:05:10.8 +57.3
5 12 Piper Moore 2/2 Caledonia Nordic 0:06:17.5 +2:04.0

U10 Boys - 2010-2011 (1.5 km) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 24 Finn Rosenberger 1/6 Bulkley Valley 0:08:37.5  
2 23 Gabriel Wimbush 2/6 Bulkley Valley 0:08:40.7 +3.2
3 29 Tao Duncan 1/3 Bulkley Valley 0:09:22.4 +44.9
4 22 Benjamin Wickham 3/6 Bulkley Valley 0:09:31.4 +53.9
5 30 Scott Moore 2/3 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:39.0 +1:01.5
6 25 Peter Kolman 3/3 Bulkley Valley 0:10:30.7 +1:53.2
7 27 Finnian Keddie 4/6 Bulkley Valley 0:10:42.2 +2:04.7
8 28 Gavin Groot 5/6 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:11:04.7 +2:27.2
9 21 Hugo Forsyth 6/6 Bulkley Valley 0:11:18.4 +2:40.9
DNS 26 David Onuora * Morice Mountain Nordic *** ***

U10 Girls - 2010-2011 (1.5 km) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 32 Macey Nisbet 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:09:43.7  
2 33 Isabella Coupe 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:10:17.1 +33.4
3 34 mila stasiuk 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:10:34.7 +51.0
4 31 Genevieve Gagnon 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:10:54.7 +1:11.0

U12 Boys - 2008-2009 (2.5 km) 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 42 Nicolas Gagnon 1/5 Bulkley Valley 0:11:35.9  
2 48 Jesse Wimbush 2/5 Bulkley Valley 0:12:01.8 +25.9
3 46 Adrian Wickham 1/5 Bulkley Valley 0:12:26.0 +50.1
4 50 Rowan Coupe 3/5 Bulkley Valley 0:12:32.6 +56.7
5 45 Alex Forsyth 4/5 Bulkley Valley 0:12:48.4 +1:12.5
6 49 Sebastian Audet 2/5 Bulkley Valley 0:14:25.9 +2:50.0
7 44 Shaden Perry 3/5 Bulkley Valley 0:14:39.5 +3:03.6
8 47 Sonny Maclean 5/5 Bulkley Valley 0:15:11.8 +3:35.9
9 43 Onele Laskowski 4/5 Bulkley Valley 0:21:17.5 +9:41.6
10 41 Michael Newman 5/5 Nechako Nordics 0:22:34.7 +10:58.8

U12 Girls - 2008-2009 (2.5 km) 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 52 Sacha Fleury-Allen 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:12:28.5  
2 51 Wren Williston 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:17:16.7 +4:48.2

U14 Boys - 2006-2007 (5.0 km) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 62 Ari Rath Jenne 1/1 Bulkley Valley 0:22:22.4  
2 61 Hayden Gillis 1/1 Bulkley Valley 0:32:32.9 +10:10.5

U14 Girls - 2006-2007 (5.0 km) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 67 Catherine De Gisi 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:22:51.5  
2 64 Eden Dunbar 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:26:18.6 +3:27.1
3 68 Claire Schley 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:30:22.9 +7:31.4
4 66 India Kilb 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:35:06.1 +12:14.6
DNS 63 Finley Gagnon * Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 65 Ava Wimbush * Bulkley Valley *** ***

U16 Boys - 2004-2005 (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 73 Scott Clarke-Doering Bulkley Valley 0:30:21.0  
2 71 Caedmon Dunbar Bulkley Valley 0:30:27.3 +6.3
3 74 Nicholas Schley Bulkley Valley 0:36:25.2 +6:04.2
4 72 Ronan Nisbet Bulkley Valley 0:39:40.5 +9:19.5

U16 Girls - 2004-2005 (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 77 Chloe Williston Bulkley Valley 0:34:51.4  
DNS 75 Darah Gillis Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 76 Caitlyn Gillis Bulkley Valley *** ***

Masters Women (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 79 Jodi Preto 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:42:35.1  
2 78 Andrea Dunbar 1/1 Bulkley Valley 0:43:10.1 +35.0
3 80 Tamara Gillis 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:46:28.1 +3:53.0

U18 Boys - 2002-2003 (10.0 km) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 91 Conor Murphy Bulkley Valley 0:29:13.0 (1) 0:09:55.2 (1) 0:39:08.3  
2 92 Miller Kriese Bulkley Valley 0:29:58.0 (2) 0:10:17.8 (2) 0:40:15.8 +1:07.5

U20 Boys - 2000-2001 (10.0 km) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 93 Jesse Smids Bulkley Valley 0:28:31.0 (1) 0:09:32.5 (1) 0:38:03.6  

Masters Men (10.0 km) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 102 Peter Krause 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:29:37.2 (1) 0:09:57.0 (2) 0:39:34.3  
2 106 Ryan Chapman 1/3 Bulkley Valley 0:29:56.4 (2) 0:09:54.8 (1) 0:39:51.2 +16.9
3 104 Michael Jordan 2/3 Bulkley Valley 0:30:46.5 (3) 0:10:44.4 (4) 0:41:30.9 +1:56.6
4 100 Alexander Maclean 1/8 Bulkley Valley 0:31:53.4 (5) 0:10:40.0 (3) 0:42:33.5 +2:59.2
5 95 Richard Harrison 1/2 Bulkley Valley 0:31:45.5 (4) 0:10:48.9 (5) 0:42:34.4 +3:00.1
6 105 Alex Woods 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:32:05.0 (6) 0:10:48.9 (5) 0:42:53.9 +3:19.6
7 94 Patrick Williston 2/8 Bulkley Valley 0:32:33.3 (7) 0:11:08.8 (7) 0:43:42.2 +4:07.9
8 97 Stephen Wickham 3/8 Bulkley Valley 0:36:04.1 (10) 0:11:35.9 (8) 0:47:40.0 +8:05.7
9 101 Joshua Wimbush 4/8 Bulkley Valley 0:35:49.9 (8) 0:12:00.0 (9) 0:47:49.9 +8:15.6
10 96 Ben Forsyth 5/8 Bulkley Valley 0:35:52.8 (9) 0:12:09.4 (10) 0:48:02.2 +8:27.9
11 103 Robbie Dunbar 3/3 Bulkley Valley 0:38:25.4 (11) 0:13:26.9 (11) 0:51:52.4 +12:18.1
12 99 Malcolm Coupe 6/8 Bulkley Valley 0:41:48.5 (12) 0:14:37.2 (12) 0:56:25.8 +16:51.5
13 98 Kerry Guenter 2/2 Bulkley Valley 0:44:55.6 (13) 0:14:53.2 (13) 0:59:48.9 +20:14.6
14 108 Kelsey Stasiuk 7/8 Bulkley Valley 0:59:42.0 (14) 0:24:38.5 (15) 1:24:20.5 +44:46.2
15 109 Mark Groot 8/8 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:59:58.4 (15) 0:24:22.9 (14) 1:24:21.4 +44:47.1
DNS 107 Daniel Dunkley * Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4