Summitfest 2020 - NL Cup 3 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca

Summitfest 2020 - NL Cup 3 - Mass Start Classic  

Date: Feb 16, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Clarenville
Host Club: Clarenville Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Peter Cleary 
Chief of Competition:  Trevor Coates 
Chief of Course:  Keith Barrington 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Novice Boys (2014 & later) - 0.4k 0.4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1 Jack Randell 1/7 0:03:44.6  
2 6 Nate Sinclair 4/7 0:04:31.8 +47.2
3 16 Jesse Spurrell 6/7 0:05:31.3 +1:46.7
DNF 2 William Parsons * *** ***

Novice Girls (2014 & later) - 0.4k 0.4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 4 Brynn Osmond 2/7 0:04:09.7  
2 7 Daria Murphy 3/7 0:04:11.0 +1.3
3 5 Isla Osmond 5/7 0:05:17.0 +1:07.3
4 3 Josie Battcock 7/7 0:05:38.9 +1:29.2

Pee Wee Boys (2010-2011) - 0.6k 0.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 20 Charles Archibald 10/11 0:04:24.7  

Pee Wee Girls (2010-2011) - 0.6k 0.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 21 Myah Osmond 5/11 0:03:53.9  

Atom Boys (2012-2013) - 0.6k 0.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 10 Luke Evans 1/11 0:03:16.7  
2 22 Zachary Parsons 2/11 0:03:17.0 +0.3
3 11 James Primmer 3/11 0:03:43.5 +26.8
4 18 Noah Avery 4/11 0:03:52.7 +36.0
5 17 Isaac Colbourne 6/11 0:04:04.5 +47.8
6 15 Otto Murphy 8/11 0:04:12.1 +55.4
7 14 Benjamin Osmond 11/11 0:05:00.9 +1:44.2

Atom Girls (2012-2013) - 0.6k 0.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 12 Sarah Coates 7/11 0:04:10.7  
2 13 Shakira Russell 9/11 0:04:17.6 +6.9

Bantam Boys (2008-2009) - 3.3k 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Bantam Girls (2008-2009) - 3.3k 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 53 Georgia Wiseman 2/11 0:14:44.9  
2 55 Charlotte Wareham 5/11 0:16:06.1 +1:21.2
3 54 Juliet Colbourne 7/11 0:16:17.4 +1:32.5

Midget Girls (2006-2007) - 3.3k 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 45 Jocelyn Coates 3/11 0:14:53.2  
2 51 Katie Spurrell 6/11 0:16:12.2 +1:19.0
3 60 Sophie Cote 10/11 0:22:37.9 +7:44.7

Midget Boys (2006-2007) - 3.3k 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 43 Isaiah Dalton 1/11 0:14:26.4  
2 46 Mark Spurrell 8/11 0:16:24.2 +1:57.8
3 52 Charlie Cote 9/11 0:16:34.7 +2:08.3

Recreational - 3.3k 3.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 56 Joshua Keyte 4/11 0:15:12.5  
2 57 Dave Cote 11/11 0:22:44.0 +7:31.5

Juvenile Boys (2004-2005) - 6.6k 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 33 Isaac Merrigan 1/11 0:11:17.0 (1) 0:11:27.7 (1) 0:22:44.8  
2 34 William Sandlos 2/11 0:11:34.7 (2) 0:11:45.4 (2) 0:23:20.1 +35.3
3 44 Aaron Piercey 8/11 0:13:35.2 (3) 0:14:16.7 (3) 0:27:51.9 +5:07.1

Juvenile Girls (2004-2005) - 6.6k 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 32 Jillian Coates 4/11 0:11:35.3 (1) 0:12:41.2 (1) 0:24:16.5  
2 50 Hannah Dalton 11/11 0:16:07.8 (2) 0:17:14.0 (2) 0:33:21.9 +9:05.4

Junior Girls (2002-2003) - 6.6k 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 38 Leah Dalton 3/11 0:11:36.9 (1) 0:11:50.7 (1) 0:23:27.6  
2 35 Chloe Reid 5/11 0:12:05.1 (2) 0:12:20.9 (2) 0:24:26.0 +58.4
3 36 Ella Tucker 6/11 0:12:37.3 (3) 0:13:39.7 (4) 0:26:17.0 +2:49.4
4 37 Clare Youden 7/11 0:12:54.2 (4) 0:13:31.0 (3) 0:26:25.2 +2:57.6

Recreational - 6.6k 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Open Women (1999 & earlier) - 6.6k 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 59 Rachel Dalton 9/11 0:15:29.1 (1) 0:15:49.8 (2) 0:31:19.0  
2 47 Yolanda Wiersma 10/11 0:15:42.9 (2) 0:15:46.9 (1) 0:31:29.8 +10.8

Junior Women (2000-2001) - 6.6k 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Junior Boys (2002-2003) - 9.9k 9.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 25 Daley Merrigan 1/15 0:09:57.2 (1) 0:10:25.3 (1) 0:10:26.2 (1) 0:30:48.8  
2 26 Noah Piercey 2/15 0:10:14.9 (3) 0:10:39.0 (2) 0:10:29.8 (2) 0:31:23.7 +34.9
3 27 Skyler May 3/15 0:10:14.0 (2) 0:10:40.5 (3) 0:10:32.8 (3) 0:31:27.4 +38.6
4 28 Tadhg Strand 5/15 0:11:17.4 (4) 0:11:11.9 (4) 0:11:19.4 (4) 0:33:48.8 +3:00.0

Junior Men (2000-2001) - 9.9k 9.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 30 Mack Joshua 4/15 0:11:17.0 (1) 0:11:09.2 (1) 0:11:09.0 (1) 0:33:35.2  

Open Men (1999 & earlier) - 9.9k 9.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 29 Erik Charron 6/15 0:11:16.0 (1) 0:11:14.7 (1) 0:11:19.4 (1) 0:33:50.2  
2 31 Andrew May 7/15 0:11:27.9 (2) 0:11:35.4 (2) 0:11:49.3 (2) 0:34:52.7 +1:02.5
3 40 John Sandlos 8/15 0:13:07.7 (3) 0:13:16.2 (3) 0:13:10.3 (3) 0:39:34.4 +5:44.2
4 42 Tim Strand 9/15 0:13:30.5 (4) 0:14:32.7 (5) 0:14:55.6 (4) 0:42:58.9 +9:08.7
5 41 Jason Reid 10/15 0:14:24.6 (6) 0:14:28.4 (4) 0:15:02.1 (6) 0:43:55.3 +10:05.1
6 61 Gordon Murphy 11/15 0:14:00.6 (5) 0:14:50.1 (7) 0:15:21.4 (7) 0:44:12.1 +10:21.9
7 49 wayne tucker 12/15 0:14:44.0 (8) 0:14:43.6 (6) 0:14:57.8 (5) 0:44:25.5 +10:35.3
8 39 Richard Churchill 13/15 0:14:42.1 (7) 0:14:57.8 (8) 0:15:25.1 (8) 0:45:05.2 +11:15.0
9 58 Lee Avery 14/15 0:15:07.5 (9) 0:15:32.2 (9) 0:16:13.3 (9) 0:46:53.1 +13:02.9
10 48 Glenn Piercey 15/15 0:15:39.2 (10) 0:16:58.8 (10) 0:17:11.9 (10) 0:49:50.0 +15:59.8

Recreational - 9.9k 9.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4