Ontario Masters 2020 | Zone4.ca



Ontario Masters 2020

Date: Feb 21, 2020
Official  Results
Location: North Bay
Host Club: North Bay Nordic Ski Club

Organizing Committee
Event Chair:  Tom Cook 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Race Secretary:  Rod Sinclair 
Weather
Snow Cond:  Packed Powder
Air Temp: -2 Weather: Sun and Cloud

10 km Classic Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 x 5 km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 100 Glenn Meeuwisse 10 km Classic Men 5 1/3 0:16:23.8 (1) 0:15:24.2 (2) 0:31:48.1  
2 106 Mark Orzel 10 km Classic Men 6 1/4 0:17:47.3 (2) 0:15:04.5 (1) 0:32:51.8 +1:03.7
3 107 Allan Magi 10 km Classic Men 6 2/4 0:17:53.9 (3) 0:17:35.0 (4) 0:35:28.9 +3:40.8
4 110 Tom Lobsinger 10 km Classic Men 7 1/7 0:18:12.2 (6) 0:17:30.3 (3) 0:35:42.5 +3:54.4
5 101 Mike Banks 10 km Classic Men 3 1/1 0:18:00.6 (4) 0:18:09.1 (6) 0:36:09.8 +4:21.7
6 105 Ed deLaplante 10 km Classic Men 8 1/2 0:18:57.0 (7) 0:17:53.3 (5) 0:36:50.3 +5:02.2
7 112 Dale Irwin 10 km Classic Men 7 2/7 0:19:32.1 (8) 0:18:22.9 (7) 0:37:55.0 +6:06.9
8 103 Ron Mahler 10 km Classic Men 7 3/7 0:19:33.5 (9) 0:19:06.9 (9) 0:38:40.4 +6:52.3
9 117 Aaron Duquette 10 km Classic Men 4 1/1 0:18:09.2 (5) 0:20:34.4 (11) 0:38:43.7 +6:55.6
10 113 Daniel Bertini 10 km Classic Men 5 2/3 0:20:07.2 (10) 0:18:37.8 (8) 0:38:45.0 +6:56.9
11 109 Peter Hamilton 10 km Classic Men 6 3/4 0:20:42.5 (12) 0:20:17.3 (10) 0:40:59.8 +9:11.7
12 108 Pasi Maatta 10 km Classic Men 5 3/3 0:20:51.7 (13) 0:20:34.9 (12) 0:41:26.7 +9:38.6
13 102 Keith Mercer 10 km Classic Men 7 4/7 0:20:32.2 (11) 0:21:30.8 (14) 0:42:03.0 +10:14.9
14 111 Paul Kadziora 10 km Classic Men 6 4/4 0:20:55.9 (14) 0:21:36.4 (15) 0:42:32.3 +10:44.2
15 114 Mike Huet 10 km Classic Men 7 5/7 0:22:35.8 (15) 0:20:37.0 (13) 0:43:12.9 +11:24.8
16 104 Woody Woods 10 km Classic Men 7 6/7 0:23:45.5 (16) 0:22:15.2 (16) 0:46:00.8 +14:12.7
17 115 Joseph S Kryger 10 km Classic Men 8 2/2 0:24:34.6 (17) 0:23:36.6 (17) 0:48:11.2 +16:23.1
18 116 Lloyd Lewis 10 km Classic Men 7 7/7 0:30:03.0 (18) 0:24:59.2 (18) 0:55:02.2 +23:14.1

10 km Classic Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 x 5 km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 128 Chris Huet 10 km Classic Women 6 1/1 0:20:52.1 (1) 0:20:32.7 (2) 0:41:24.9  
2 132 Wendy Grater 10 km Classic Women 8 1/1 0:23:27.0 (2) 0:22:02.7 (3) 0:45:29.8 +4:04.9
3 127 Mary-Anne Church 10 km Classic Women 7 1/2 0:24:40.1 (3) 0:22:16.4 (4) 0:46:56.5 +5:31.6
4 130 Deborah de Pass 10 km Classic Women 7 2/2 0:41:37.8 (4) 0:14:49.1 (1) 0:56:27.0 +15:02.1
DNS 131 Susan Kaczmarek 10 km Classic Women 7 * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

5 km Classic Men 5 km. Classic Mass Start  1 x 5 km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 120 Perry Kirkey 5 km Classic Men 9 1/3 0:20:17.6  
2 124 Brian Berry 5 km Classic Men 9 2/3 0:22:53.2 +2:35.6
3 126 Tom Cook 5 km Classic Men 10 1/4 0:23:02.2 +2:44.6
4 121 Rauno Makinen 5 km Classic Men 10 2/4 0:24:49.6 +4:32.0
5 125 Dave Minden 5 km Classic Men 10 3/4 0:24:50.0 +4:32.4
6 119 Fred Scheel 5 km Classic Men 9 3/3 0:27:14.6 +6:57.0
7 122 Karel Mika 5 km Classic Men 11 1/1 0:34:00.0 +13:42.4
8 123 Walt Woolvett 5 km Classic Men 10 4/4 0:35:11.0 +14:53.4
9 118 Norman Spinks 5 km Classic Men 12 1/1 0:44:02.7 +23:45.1

5 km Classic Women 5 km. Classic Mass Start  1 x 5 km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 134 Susanne Vanderlugt 5 km Classic Women 9 1/1 0:30:42.2  
2 133 Jana Mika 5 km Classic Women 10 1/1 0:39:02.1 +8:19.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4