OUA Nordic Championships 2020 Int. Start Freestyle | Zone4.ca



OUA Nordic Championships 2020 Int. Start Freestyle

Date: Feb 21, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Angus Carr 
Chief of Competition:  Amy Wheeler Reich 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:  Toivo Koivukoski 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  Light Breeze Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -10 Snow Temp: -12
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Firm, Fresh

Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Team Time Diff
1 162 Aidan Kirkham OUA Men 1/59 31823 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:24:26.1  
2 168 Andy Shields OUA Men 2/59 14504 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:24:58.8 +32.7
3 164 Finn Dodgson Open Men 1/8 33731 Barrie Cross Country   0:25:33.4 +1:07.3
4 156 Alexander Maycock OUA Men 3/59 33728 Mono Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:25:47.8 +1:21.7
5 159 Alec Maclean OUA Men 4/59 31416 Team Hardwood Guelph Gryphons 0:26:08.1 +1:42.0
6 163 Ezra Pierce OUA Men 5/59 31058 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:26:11.3 +1:45.2
7 155 Devon Pegrum OUA Men 6/59 37672 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:26:16.1 +1:50.0
8 169 Max Hollmann Open Men 2/8 35400 Big Thunder Nordic   0:26:27.8 +2:01.7
9 166 Conor McGovern OUA Men 7/59 30215 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:27:02.9 +2:36.8
10 145 Noah Sullivan OUA Men 8/59 43082 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:27:21.4 +2:55.3
11 157 Colin Ward OUA Men 9/59 29432 Halifax Nordic Carleton Ravens 0:27:26.4 +3:00.3
12 153 Josh Zavitz Open Men 3/8 41883 Lappe Nordic   0:27:26.8 +3:00.7
13 142 Jordan Cascagnette OUA Men 10/59 14334 Team Hardwood Nipissing Lakers 0:27:35.2 +3:09.1
14 161 Erik Schlyter OUA Men 11/59 34883 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:27:37.9 +3:11.8
15 152 Simon Giasson OUA Men 12/59 31894 Red River Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:27:38.1 +3:12.0
16 140 Frederick Serratore OUA Men 13/59 30220 Big Thunder Nordic Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:27:41.9 +3:15.8
17 165 Ben Milley OUA Men 14/59 33128 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:27:42.6 +3:16.5
18 146 Matteo Reich OUA Men 15/59 29478 Soo Finnish Laurentian Voyageurs 0:27:46.1 +3:20.0
19 144 Samuel Greer Open Men 4/8 25709 Highlands Trailblazers   0:27:52.4 +3:26.3
20 138 Sander Van Walraven OUA Men 16/59 33751 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:28:01.2 +3:35.1
21 167 Sebastien Gingras OUA Men 17/59 29495 Soo Finnish Nipissing Lakers 0:28:02.3 +3:36.2
22 109 Julian Alexander-Cook OUA Men 18/59     Queen's Gaels 0:28:08.7 +3:42.6
23 154 Evan Kealey OUA Men 19/59 31044 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:28:10.4 +3:44.3
24 160 Levi Warkentine OUA Men 20/59 28640 Boundary Trails Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:12.7 +3:46.6
25 143 Tyler Allan OUA Men 21/59 35301 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:28:19.1 +3:53.0
26 151 Taij Mann OUA Men 22/59 45936 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:31.4 +4:05.3
27 158 Brendon Howard OUA Men 23/59 25712 Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:28:37.0 +4:10.9
28 117 Nicholas Cheney OUA Men 24/59   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:28:46.1 +4:20.0
29 110 Isaac Alexander-Cook OUA Men 25/59   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:28:53.2 +4:27.1
30 101 Andreas Besemann OUA Men 26/59   Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:28:58.1 +4:32.0
31 141 Declan Barber OUA Men 27/59 31417 Team Hardwood Guelph Gryphons 0:29:01.8 +4:35.7
32 127 Dylan Beck OUA Men 28/59 33351 Georgian Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:29:13.6 +4:47.5
33 136 Aleksi Luoma OUA Men 29/59 31785 Big Thunder Nordic Waterloo Warriors 0:29:17.5 +4:51.4
34 130 Werner Schwar Open Men 5/8 307 Lappe Nordic   0:29:28.2 +5:02.1
35 149 Alexander Randall Open Men 6/8 31038 Big Thunder Nordic   0:29:41.4 +5:15.3
36 147 Cameron Roe OUA Men 30/59 32889 Red River Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:29:46.8 +5:20.7
37 122 Bryan Stone OUA Men 31/59   Arrowhead Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:29:49.8 +5:23.7
38 139 Augustin Marks De Chabris OUA Men 32/59 45154 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:30:03.7 +5:37.6
39 150 Jack Panayi OUA Men 33/59 33382 Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:30:09.6 +5:43.5
40 111 Errol Bowman OUA Men 34/59   Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:30:24.1 +5:58.0
41 114 Eric Nussbaum OUA Men 35/59   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:30:27.7 +6:01.6
42 120 Paul Inkila Open Men 7/8   Lappe Nordic   0:30:47.7 +6:21.6
43 131 Alastair Watson OUA Men 36/59 45151 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:30:57.2 +6:31.1
44 103 Daniel Westbroek OUA Men 37/59   Kawartha Nordic Queen's Gaels 0:30:57.5 +6:31.4
45 132 Wesley Schlenker OUA Men 38/59 35296 Georgian Bay Nordic Guelph Gryphons 0:30:59.4 +6:33.3
46 124 Erik Reimers OUA Men 39/59 46985 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:31:20.6 +6:54.5
47 106 Jonathan Koot OUA Men 40/59   Wildwood Polecats Guelph Gryphons 0:31:31.0 +7:04.9
48 125 Sébastien Tremblay OUA Men 41/59 45155 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:31:59.2 +7:33.1
49 126 Andreas Zbogar OUA Men 42/59 25596 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:32:04.4 +7:38.3
50 135 James Norrie OUA Men 43/59 45143 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:32:21.2 +7:55.1
51 115 Nathan Forestell OUA Men 44/59   Arrowhead Nordic Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:32:58.8 +8:32.7
52 129 Jason Pekos OUA Men 45/59 31008 Barrie Cross Country McMaster Mauraders 0:33:17.1 +8:51.0
53 104 Mitchell Slobodian OUA Men 46/59   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Laurentian Voyageurs 0:33:30.9 +9:04.8
54 134 Eamon Kelly OUA Men 47/59 31879 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Toronto Varsity Blues 0:33:55.0 +9:28.9
55 118 Rui Xu OUA Men 48/59     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:34:00.3 +9:34.2
56 133 Aidan McKenna OUA Men 49/59 45158 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:34:13.8 +9:47.7
57 137 Eric MacNeil Open Men 8/8 32888 Carleton University   0:34:14.4 +9:48.3
58 123 Matthew McNeil OUA Men 50/59     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:34:16.4 +9:50.3
59 107 Braden Lohnes OUA Men 51/59     Queen's Gaels 0:35:02.0 +10:35.9
60 116 Nicolas Lum OUA Men 52/59   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:35:08.2 +10:42.1
61 119 Johnathan Frampton OUA Men 53/59     Queen's Gaels 0:36:02.4 +11:36.3
62 113 Erik Frechette OUA Men 54/59   Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:36:51.9 +12:25.8
63 128 Jarred Meyerink OUA Men 55/59 46986 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:38:46.9 +14:20.8
64 121 Patrick Paradine OUA Men 56/59   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:38:49.8 +14:23.7
65 105 Christian Filan OUA Men 57/59   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:40:04.3 +15:38.2
66 108 Lockhart McMann OUA Men 58/59     Guelph Gryphons 0:40:14.8 +15:48.7
67 112 Jason Connelly OUA Men 59/59   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:45:02.4 +20:36.3
DNS 148 Declan MacDougall OUA Men * 34874 Soo Finnish Nipissing Lakers *** ***

Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Team Time Diff
1 356 Alannah Maclean OUA Women 1/55 19646 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:37.0  
2 349 Anna Stewart Open Women 1/2 30212 Big Thunder Nordic   0:29:15.4 +38.4
3 348 Emily Drake OUA Women 2/55 35751 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:29:22.8 +45.8
4 360 Zoë Williams OUA Women 3/55 27366 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Carleton Ravens 0:29:23.5 +46.5
5 355 Bronwyn Williams OUA Women 4/55 31834 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Carleton Ravens 0:29:28.5 +51.5
6 354 Shilo Rousseau OUA Women 5/55 31427 Barrie Cross Country Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:29:49.0 +1:12.0
7 358 Soren Meeuwisse OUA Women 6/55 27404 Team Hardwood McMaster Mauraders 0:30:09.6 +1:32.6
8 352 Shaylynn Loewen OUA Women 7/55 33371 Georgian Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:30:37.2 +2:00.2
9 350 Emma Holmes OUA Women 8/55 29422 Rocky Mountain Racers Carleton Ravens 0:31:05.5 +2:28.5
10 351 Katherine Mason OUA Women 9/55 35300 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:31:34.8 +2:57.8
11 346 Katherine Denis OUA Women 10/55 25762 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:31:40.3 +3:03.3
12 344 Kristen Kornell OUA Women 11/55 31882 Soo Finnish Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:31:45.4 +3:08.4
13 347 Camille Hamm OUA Women 12/55 23768   Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:31:54.3 +3:17.3
14 337 Carley Kiiskila Open Women 2/2 38921 Big Thunder Nordic   0:32:01.6 +3:24.6
15 359 Erika Mihell OUA Women 13/55 28155 Soo Finnish Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:32:18.3 +3:41.3
16 339 Sophia Slater OUA Women 14/55 37777 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:32:27.1 +3:50.1
17 312 Allison Caswell OUA Women 15/55   Walden Cross Country Guelph Gryphons 0:32:41.3 +4:04.3
18 316 Sophie Edney OUA Women 16/55   Black Jack Queen's Gaels 0:32:42.7 +4:05.7
19 357 Maggie McClure OUA Women 17/55 30248 Halifax Nordic Carleton Ravens 0:32:52.6 +4:15.6
20 338 Meghan Burns OUA Women 18/55 31412 Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:33:10.3 +4:33.3
21 335 Milla Tarnopolsky OUA Women 19/55 31861 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:33:12.2 +4:35.2
22 336 Cara Pekos OUA Women 20/55 29276 Barrie Cross Country McMaster Mauraders 0:33:18.0 +4:41.0
23 330 Kate Granstrom OUA Women 21/55 33140 Revelstoke Nordic Waterloo Warriors 0:33:25.7 +4:48.7
24 353 Chloe Ranahan OUA Women 22/55 33123 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:34:07.6 +5:30.6
25 340 Emerson Bach OUA Women 23/55 41189 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:34:13.9 +5:36.9
26 343 Jayde Hurley OUA Women 24/55 42410 Walden Cross Country Laurentian Voyageurs 0:34:17.0 +5:40.0
27 318 Miriam Lutes OUA Women 25/55     Guelph Gryphons 0:34:31.6 +5:54.6
28 331 Sofia Czerny-Holownia OUA Women 26/55 46994 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:34:42.6 +6:05.6
29 345 Caitlyn Stowe OUA Women 27/55 35323 Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:35:00.6 +6:23.6
30 323 Hannah Cutler OUA Women 28/55 45150 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:35:16.2 +6:39.2
31 342 Laura Inkila OUA Women 29/55 25805 Lappe Nordic Toronto Varsity Blues 0:35:20.8 +6:43.8
32 303 Katja Zbogar OUA Women 30/55   Team Hardwood Guelph Gryphons 0:35:35.1 +6:58.1
33 304 Emilie Lum OUA Women 31/55   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:35:41.3 +7:04.3
34 327 Olivia Wolfram OUA Women 32/55 33355 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:35:50.0 +7:13.0
35 324 Marina Tusz OUA Women 33/55 45153 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:35:51.8 +7:14.8
36 320 Claudia De Fazio OUA Women 34/55   Barrie Cross Country Waterloo Warriors 0:36:16.3 +7:39.3
37 305 Elizabeth Drake OUA Women 35/55   Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:36:24.1 +7:47.1
38 341 Mariah Hudec OUA Women 36/55 24504 North Highlands Nordic Guelph Gryphons 0:36:45.6 +8:08.6
39 319 Nathalie Rowlinson OUA Women 37/55   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:37:00.5 +8:23.5
40 329 Sarah Lutes OUA Women 38/55 43116 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:37:03.6 +8:26.6
41 310 Emiko Arai OUA Women 39/55   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:37:08.4 +8:31.4
42 332 Mary Anne Schoenhardt OUA Women 40/55 46989 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:37:29.4 +8:52.4
43 302 Lauren Denstedt OUA Women 41/55   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:37:54.7 +9:17.7
44 321 Hanna Smith OUA Women 42/55   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:38:04.9 +9:27.9
45 328 Maryse Leveille OUA Women 43/55 45148 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:38:08.5 +9:31.5
46 326 Faith Goudie OUA Women 44/55 45152 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:38:16.1 +9:39.1
47 306 An Duong OUA Women 45/55   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:38:23.0 +9:46.0
48 301 Arina Sitnikova OUA Women 46/55     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:38:26.4 +9:49.4
49 314 Jaime Schweyer OUA Women 47/55   North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:40:33.0 +11:56.0
50 322 Jasmin Tuhkasaari OUA Women 48/55     Guelph Gryphons 0:41:15.5 +12:38.5
51 334 Logan Bach OUA Women 49/55 45147 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:41:38.4 +13:01.4
52 317 Kate McIlraith OUA Women 50/55   Walden Nordic Guelph Gryphons 0:43:08.2 +14:31.2
53 315 Hannah Kassenaar OUA Women 51/55     Queen's Gaels 0:43:43.1 +15:06.1
54 325 Anna Vigneron OUA Women 52/55 33729   McMaster Mauraders 0:45:26.9 +16:49.9
55 313 Gillian Smith OUA Women 53/55     Queen's Gaels 0:45:58.1 +17:21.1
56 311 Wing Yan Chan OUA Women 54/55     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:50:07.0 +21:30.0
57 307 Rebekah Gwynn OUA Women 55/55     Algoma Thunderbirds 0:58:50.7 +30:13.7
DNF 309 Sydney Rasberry OUA Women *     Queen's Gaels *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4